ARMSTRONG COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
5K RUN
KITTANNING, PA
Sept. 30, 2000


Open Men
    1    1  Carl Hubel, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              17:03    5:30

Open Women
   29    1  Jessie Witchey, 17, Lower Burrell, PA       22:40    7:18


MEN
Men 12 & Under
   39    1  Brandyn Bowser, 7, Chicora, PA              24:13    7:48
   49    2  Clay Altemose, 10, Apollo, PA               25:21    8:11
   92    3  Kaleb Relich, 9, Ford City, PA              38:54   12:33
   97    4  Kolby Relich, 7, Ford City, PA              54:16   17:30

Men 13 - 16
    8    1  Josh Hawk, 15, Kittanning, PA               19:56    6:26
   13    2  Travis Fiscus, 13, Cowansville, PA          20:25    6:35
   19    3  Kevan Landstrom, 15, Kittanning, PA         21:21    6:53
   25    4  James Rankin, 15, Butler, PA                22:06    7:07
   27    5  Brian Schrecongost, 15, Chicora, PA         22:12    7:09
   35    6  J J. Bartolovic, 14, Kittanning, PA         23:39    7:38
   60    7  Travis Anderson, 15, Ford City, PA          27:14    8:47
   61    8  Cody Klingensmith, 14, Kittanning, PA       27:28    8:52
   62    9  Tyler Ochs, 13, Kittanning, PA              27:30    8:52
   66   10  Jonathan Black, 13, Ford City, PA           28:05    9:03

Men 17 - 20
   26    1  Steve Lash, 17, Adrian, PA                  22:08    7:08

Men 21 - 29
   37    1  Jeffrey Lasko, 27, Tarentum, PA             24:06    7:46
   38    2  Mark Coy, 29, Marion Center, PA             24:09    7:47

Men 35 - 39
    3    1  Matt Meehan, 36, Allison Park, PA           18:24    5:56
    5    2  Jack Eaton, 36, Oakmont, PA                 19:38    6:20
    6    3  Dean Pogas, 38, Sarver, PA                  19:45    6:22
   24    4  Mike Wilson, 38, Kittanning, PA             21:59    7:05
   28    5  Lloyd Cravener, 36, Kittanning, PA          22:19    7:12
   46    6  Arlyn Eisenbradt, 38, Adrian, PA            25:13    8:08
   64    7  Jay Meisenheimer, 35, Vienna, VA            27:54    9:00
   68    8  Greg Altemose, 38, Apollo, PA               28:28    9:11
   95    9  Ken Opalka, 38, Ford City, PA               47:36   15:21

Men 40 - 44
    2    1  Tim Monfre, 41, Butler, PA                  17:28    5:38
    7    2  Greg Hartnet, 42, Indiana, PA               19:47    6:23
   10    3  R G Witchey, 43, Lower Burrell, PA          20:16    6:32
   11    4  Jon McCullough, 42, Ford Cliff, PA          20:20    6:33
   14    5  Randy Louden, 41, Leechburg, PA             20:27    6:36
   20    6  Tom Williams, 43, Sarver, PA                21:22    6:53
   32    7  Joe Swick, 44, Cowansville, PA              23:04    7:26
   40    8  Terry Bowser, 43, Chicora, PA               24:14    7:49
   41    9  Chuck Susanin, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           24:17    7:50
   47   10  Michael Ondich, 41, Rural Valley, PA        25:15    8:09
   48   11  Bill Swanik, 40, Petrolia, PA               25:17    8:09
   54   12  Richard Shanty, 42, Ford City, PA           26:01    8:23

Men 45 - 49
    9    1  Ed Houck, 49, Clymer, PA                    20:11    6:30
   16    2  Barry Bertocki, 46, New Kensington, PA      21:04    6:48
   22    3  John Uleski, 48, Freeport, PA               21:43    7:00
   23    4  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           21:54    7:04
   30    5  Dan Vernon, 45, Butler, PA                  22:52    7:22
   33    6  Ray Fair, 48, Kittanning, PA                23:25    7:33
   50    7  Buff Hartnett, 47, Indiana, PA              25:22    8:11
   53    8  John Harding, 45, West Sunbury, PA          25:50    8:20
   58    9  Tom Prager, 49, Kittanning, PA              27:11    8:46
   59   10  Joe Cook, 46, Kittanning, PA                27:12    8:46
   81   11  Mike Reese, 47, Butler, PA                  31:07   10:02
   96   12  Gary Decomo, 47, Ford City, PA              47:36   15:21

Men 50 - 54
    4    1  Don Marco, 53, Leechburg, PA                19:12    6:11
   12    2  Bob Crawford, 53, East Brady, PA            20:22    6:34
   21    3  Barry Demongone, 53, Blairsville, PA        21:22    6:53
   42    4  Jack McKee, 50, Montrose, PA                24:21    7:51
   57    5  Mel McRoberts, 50, Kittanning, PA           26:57    8:41
   80    6  Kenn Toy, 51, Kittanning, PA                30:35    9:52

Men 55 - 59
   15    1  Harry Craigo, 55, Aspinwall, PA             20:44    6:41
   17    2  Vidvuds Celtnieks, 57, Indiana, PA          21:11    6:50
   31    3  Jack Eaton, 59, Oakmont, PA                 23:03    7:26
   55    4  John Costrini, 59, Spring Church, PA        26:38    8:35

Men 60 & Up
   18    1  Bob Coy, 60, Marion Center, PA              21:14    6:51
   52    2  Richard Heilman, 61, Sarver, PA             25:34    8:15
   71    3  Tom Felts, 63, Saltsburg, PA                28:49    9:17

WOMEN
Women 12 & Under
   56    1  Jessica Vernon, 11, Butler, PA              26:43    8:37

Women 13 - 16
   65    1  Laura Black, 15, Ford City, PA              28:02    9:02
   69    2  Amy Wilhelm, 15, Rural Valley, PA           28:35    9:13
   75    3  Bethany Peck, 16, Ford City, PA             29:29    9:31

Women 17 - 20
   45    1  Caitlin McKernan, 17, Ford City, PA         25:09    8:07
   84    2  Trish Bowser, 20, Chicora, PA               33:30   10:48
   86    3  Renee Rankin, 19, North East, PA            34:06   11:00

Women 21 - 29
   44    1  Jessica Smith, 21, Shelocta, PA             25:08    8:06
   51    2  Allison Nemec, 25, Pittsburgh, PA           25:24    8:11
   73    3  Michelle Majersky, 26, New Kensington, PA   29:16    9:26
   76    4  Lisa Moore, 28, Chicora, PA                 29:34    9:32
   78    5  Missy Halagich, 29, Butler, PA              29:43    9:35
   83    6  Melissa Elko, 23, Rural Valley, PA          32:53   10:36

Women 30 - 34
   63    1  Susan Gress, 33, Butler, PA                 27:41    8:55
   72    2  Michele Cochran, 32, Butler, PA             29:16    9:26
   85    3  Tanya Felk, 30, Lower Burrell, PA           33:50   10:55
   88    4  Deborah Freehling, 30, Dayton,PA            35:42   11:31
   91    5  Dana Klingensmith, 30, Ford City, PA        37:40   12:09

Women 35 - 39
   34    1  Amy Blodgett, 38, Kittanning, PA            23:35    7:36
   67    2  Pamela Rhodes, 38, Kittanning, PA           28:26    9:10
   74    3  Tammy Bowser, 36, Chicora, PA               29:25    9:29
   82    4  Wendy Cravener, 36, Kittanning, PA          32:18   10:25

Women 40 - 44
   36    1  Julie Opalka, 42, Ford City, PA             23:58    7:44
   77    2  Cathy Berger, 44, Saxonburg, PA             29:42    9:35

Women 45 - 49
   43    1  Sheryl Riesmeyer, 48, New Bethlehem, PA     24:28    7:53
   79    2  Ann Nemec, 49, Kittanning, PA               29:49    9:37
   87    3  Leda Thompson, 47, Sarver, PA               35:17   11:23
   89    4  Kay Owen, 46, Templeton, PA                 35:43   11:31
   93    5  Deborah Tomayko, 48, Natrona Heights, PA    41:19   13:19
   94    6  Deborah Prager, 48, Kittanning, PA          42:50   13:49

Women 50 - 54
   70    1  Judy McKee, 50, Montrose, PA                28:43    9:16

Women 60 & Up
   90    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 68, Export, PA           37:02   11:57