ARMSTRONG COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Sept. 30, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Carl Hubel, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              16:04    5:11    80.8%    17:03
    2    2  Tim Monfre, 41, Butler, PA                  16:41    5:23    77.8%    17:28
    3    1  Don Marco, 53, Leechburg, PA                16:43    5:24    77.6%    19:12
    4    1  Bob Coy, 60, Marion Center, PA              17:24    5:37    74.6%    21:14
    5    2  Bob Crawford, 53, East Brady, PA            17:45    5:43    73.1%    20:22
    6    1  Harry Craigo, 55, Aspinwall, PA             17:46    5:44    73.0%    20:44
    7    2  Vidvuds Celtnieks, 57, Indiana, PA          17:50    5:45    72.8%    21:11
    8    1  Ed Houck, 49, Clymer, PA                    18:10    5:51    71.4%    20:11
    9    1  Matt Meehan, 36, Allison Park, PA           18:12    5:52    71.3%    18:24
   10    3  Barry Demongone, 53, Blairsville, PA        18:37    6:00    69.7%    21:22
   11    3  Greg Hartnet, 42, Indiana, PA               18:46    6:03    69.1%    19:47
   12    3  Jack Eaton, 59, Oakmont, PA                 19:04    6:09    68.1%    23:03
   13    4  R G Witchey, 43, Lower Burrell, PA          19:05    6:09    68.0%    20:16
   14    2  Dean Pogas, 38, Sarver, PA                  19:16    6:13    67.4%    19:45
   15    5  Jon McCullough, 42, Ford Cliff, PA          19:17    6:13    67.3%    20:20
   16    2  Barry Bertocki, 46, New Kensington, PA      19:24    6:15    66.9%    21:04
   17    3  Jack Eaton, 36, Oakmont, PA                 19:26    6:16    66.8%    19:38
   18    6  Randy Louden, 41, Leechburg, PA             19:32    6:18    66.4%    20:27
   19    3  John Uleski, 48, Freeport, PA               19:42    6:21    65.9%    21:43
   20    1  Josh Hawk, 15, Kittanning, PA               19:56    6:26    65.1%    19:56
   21    4  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           20:01    6:27    64.9%    21:54
   22    7  Tom Williams, 43, Sarver, PA                20:07    6:29    64.5%    21:22
   23    2  Travis Fiscus, 13, Cowansville, PA          20:25    6:35    63.6%    20:25
   24    2  Richard Heilman, 61, Sarver, PA             20:45    6:41    62.5%    25:34
   25    5  Dan Vernon, 45, Butler, PA                  21:13    6:51    61.2%    22:52
   26    6  Ray Fair, 48, Kittanning, PA                21:15    6:51    61.1%    23:25
   27    3  Kevan Landstrom, 15, Kittanning, PA         21:21    6:53    60.8%    21:21
   28    4  Mike Wilson, 38, Kittanning, PA             21:27    6:55    60.5%    21:59
   29    8  Joe Swick, 44, Cowansville, PA              21:34    6:57    60.2%    23:04
   30    4  Jack McKee, 50, Montrose, PA                21:45    7:01    59.7%    24:21
   31    1  Sheryl Riesmeyer, 48*, New Bethlehem, PA    21:46    7:01    66.2%    24:28
   32    4  John Costrini, 59, Spring Church, PA        22:02    7:06    58.9%    26:38
   33    5  Lloyd Cravener, 36, Kittanning, PA          22:05    7:07    58.8%    22:19
   34    4  James Rankin, 15, Butler, PA                22:06    7:07    58.7%    22:06
   35    1  Steve Lash, 17, Adrian, PA                  22:08    7:08    58.6%    22:08
   36    5  Brian Schrecongost, 15, Chicora, PA         22:12    7:09    58.5%    22:12
   37    1  Julie Opalka, 42*, Ford City, PA            22:27    7:14    64.2%    23:58
   38    1  Jessie Witchey, 17*, Lower Burrell, PA      22:40    7:18    63.5%    22:40
   39    9  Terry Bowser, 43, Chicora, PA               22:49    7:22    56.9%    24:14
   40    1  Amy Blodgett, 38*, Kittanning, PA           22:50    7:22    63.1%    23:35
   41    3  Tom Felts, 63, Saltsburg, PA                22:55    7:23    56.6%    28:49
   42    7  Buff Hartnett, 47, Indiana, PA              23:11    7:29    56.0%    25:22
   43   10  Chuck Susanin, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           23:22    7:32    55.5%    24:17
   44    6  J J. Bartolovic, 14, Kittanning, PA         23:39    7:38    54.9%    23:39
   45    8  John Harding, 45, West Sunbury, PA          23:58    7:44    54.1%    25:50
   46    5  Mel McRoberts, 50, Kittanning, PA           24:04    7:46    53.9%    26:57
   47    1  Jeffrey Lasko, 27, Tarentum, PA             24:06    7:46    53.9%    24:06
   48   11  Michael Ondich, 41, Rural Valley, PA        24:08    7:47    53.8%    25:15
   49    2  Mark Coy, 29, Marion Center, PA             24:09    7:47    53.7%    24:09
   50    1  Brandyn Bowser, 7, Chicora, PA              24:13    7:48    53.6%    24:13
   51   12  Bill Swanik, 40, Petrolia, PA               24:20    7:51    53.3%    25:17
   52    9  Tom Prager, 49, Kittanning, PA              24:28    7:53    53.0%    27:11
   53    6  Arlyn Eisenbradt, 38, Adrian, PA            24:36    7:56    52.7%    25:13
   54   13  Richard Shanty, 42, Ford City, PA           24:41    7:58    52.6%    26:01
   55   10  Joe Cook, 46, Kittanning, PA                25:03    8:05    51.8%    27:12
   56    1  Judy McKee, 50*, Montrose, PA               25:05    8:05    57.4%    28:43
   57    1  Jessica Smith, 21*, Shelocta, PA            25:08    8:06    57.3%    25:08
   58    2  Caitlin McKernan, 17*, Ford City, PA        25:09    8:07    57.3%    25:09
   59    2  Clay Altemose, 10, Apollo, PA               25:21    8:11    51.2%    25:21
   60    2  Allison Nemec, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA          25:24    8:11    56.7%    25:24
   61    2  Ann Nemec, 49*, Kittanning, PA              26:17    8:28    54.8%    29:49
   62    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 68*, Export, PA          26:32    8:33    54.3%    37:02
   63    1  Jessica Vernon, 11*, Butler, PA             26:43    8:37    53.9%    26:43
   64    6  Kenn Toy, 51, Kittanning, PA                27:06    8:44    47.9%    30:35
   65    7  Travis Anderson, 15, Ford City, PA          27:14    8:47    47.7%    27:14
   66    2  Cathy Berger, 44*, Saxonburg, PA            27:21    8:49    52.6%    29:42
   67    8  Cody Klingensmith, 14, Kittanning, PA       27:28    8:52    47.2%    27:28
   68    9  Tyler Ochs, 13, Kittanning, PA              27:30    8:52    47.2%    27:30
   69    2  Pamela Rhodes, 38*, Kittanning, PA          27:32    8:53    52.3%    28:26
   70    1  Susan Gress, 33*, Butler, PA                27:41    8:55    52.0%    27:41
   71    7  Greg Altemose, 38, Apollo, PA               27:47    8:58    46.7%    28:28
   72    8  Jay Meisenheimer, 35, Vienna, VA            27:47    8:58    46.7%    27:54
   73    1  Laura Black, 15*, Ford City, PA             28:02    9:02    51.4%    28:02
   74   10  Jonathan Black, 13, Ford City, PA           28:05    9:03    46.2%    28:05
   75   11  Mike Reese, 47, Butler, PA                  28:26    9:10    45.6%    31:07
   76    2  Amy Wilhelm, 15*, Rural Valley, PA          28:35    9:13    50.4%    28:35
   77    3  Tammy Bowser, 36*, Chicora, PA              28:56    9:20    49.8%    29:25
   78    2  Michele Cochran, 32*, Butler, PA            29:16    9:26    49.2%    29:16
   79    3  Michelle Majersky, 26*, New Kensington, PA  29:16    9:26    49.2%    29:16
   80    3  Bethany Peck, 16*, Ford City, PA            29:29    9:31    48.8%    29:29
   81    4  Lisa Moore, 28*, Chicora, PA                29:34    9:32    48.7%    29:34
   82    5  Missy Halagich, 29*, Butler, PA             29:43    9:35    48.4%    29:43
   83    7  Jim Nemec, 52, Kittanning, PA               30:05    9:42    43.1%    34:14
   84    3  Leda Thompson, 47*, Sarver, PA              31:40   10:13    45.5%    35:17
   85    4  Wendy Cravener, 36*, Kittanning, PA         31:46   10:15    45.3%    32:18
   86    4  Kay Owen, 46*, Templeton, PA                32:20   10:26    44.5%    35:43
   87    6  Melissa Elko, 23*, Rural Valley, PA         32:53   10:36    43.8%    32:53
   88    3  Trish Bowser, 20*, Chicora, PA              33:30   10:48    43.0%    33:30
   89    3  Tanya Felk, 30*, Lower Burrell, PA          33:50   10:55    42.6%    33:50
   90    4  Renee Rankin, 19*, North East, PA           34:06   11:00    42.2%    34:06
   91    2  Sharon Scaife, 52*, Kittanning, PA          34:28   11:07    41.8%    40:13
   92    2  Betty Jack, 62*, Kittanning, PA             34:46   11:13    41.4%    45:03
   93    1  Sylvia Buffington, 57*, Ford City, PA       35:20   11:24    40.8%    43:19
   94    3  Melinda Wolfe, 42*, Kittanning, PA          35:36   11:29    40.4%    38:00
   95    4  Deborah Freehling, 30*, Dayton,PA           35:42   11:31    40.3%    35:42
   96    5  Deborah Tomayko, 48*, Natrona Heights, PA   36:45   11:51    39.2%    41:19
   97    3  Sue Kijowski, 62*, Ford City, PA            36:57   11:55    39.0%    47:51
   98    5  John Barnett, 56, Kittanning, PA            37:22   12:03    34.7%    43:59
   99    2  Peg Bouch, 58*, Worthington, PA             37:38   12:08    38.3%    46:39
  100    5  Dana Klingensmith, 30*, Ford City, PA       37:40   12:09    38.2%    37:40
  101    3  Georgiana Toy, 51*, Kittanning, PA          37:44   12:10    38.2%    43:36
  102    8  Don Laughry, 53, Chicora, PA                37:44   12:10    34.4%    43:18
  103    6  Deborah Prager, 48*, Kittanning, PA         38:06   12:17    37.8%    42:50
  104    4  Nancy Shumaker, 62*, Manorville, PA         38:19   12:21    37.6%    49:38
  105    3  Kaleb Relich, 9, Ford City, PA              38:54   12:33    33.4%    38:54
  106    6  Paula Henry, 34*, Kittanning, PA            40:23   13:02    35.7%    40:26
  107    7  Barb Panchik, 47*, Kittanning, PA           41:16   13:19    34.9%    45:59
  108    3  Irene Scholl, 55*, Adrian, PA               41:57   13:32    34.3%    50:24
  109    4  Liz White, 54*, Kittanning, PA              42:01   13:33    34.3%    49:59
  110    5  Jeanne Casilli, 50*, Kittanning, PA         42:11   13:36    34.1%    48:18
  111    5  Robin Skummy, 35*, Kittanning, PA           42:40   13:46    33.7%    43:02
  112    7  Heather Branan, 23*, Numine, PA             42:43   13:47    33.7%    42:43
  113   12  Gary Decomo, 47, Ford City, PA              43:31   14:02    29.8%    47:36
  114   13  Tom Ortmann, 45, Ford City, PA              43:33   14:03    29.8%    46:56
  115    7  Patty Dilick, 32*, Ford City, PA            43:56   14:10    32.8%    43:56
  116    4  Janine Muir, 40*, Kittanning, PA            43:58   14:11    32.7%    46:10
  117    8  Diann Ruble, 48*, Ford City, PA             44:22   14:18    32.5%    49:52
  118    8  Sandra Falsetti, 31*, Ford City, PA         44:45   14:26    32.2%    44:45
  119    5  Lois Rankin, 43*, Butler, PA                44:46   14:26    32.2%    48:12
  120    6  Susan Burdett, 43*, Ford City, PA           44:51   14:28    32.1%    48:17
  121    2  Jessie Coven, 12*, Unattached               44:57   14:30    32.0%    44:57
  122    3  Janessa Muir, 12*, Kittanning, PA           44:58   14:30    32.0%    44:58
  123    9  Donna Hudson, 49*, Kittanning, PA           45:19   14:37    31.8%    51:25
  124   10  Linda Hutchinson, 49*, Kittanning, PA       45:20   14:37    31.8%    51:25
  125    6  Karen Waugaman, 50*, Kittanning, PA         45:21   14:38    31.7%    51:56
  126    5  Heather Panchik, 17*, Kittanning, PA        45:24   14:39    31.7%    45:24
  127    6  Linda Cornish, 38*, Ford City, PA           45:44   14:45    31.5%    47:14
  128    7  Grace Brink, 38*, Kittanning, PA            45:45   14:45    31.5%    47:16
  129   11  Carol Landstrom, 49*, Kittanning, PA        45:46   14:46    31.5%    51:55
  130    4  Jalissa Muir, 10*, Kittanning, PA           46:09   14:53    31.2%    46:09
  131    5  Cathy Ochs, 10*, Kittanning, PA             46:09   14:53    31.2%    46:09
  132    8  Joyce Shanty, 39*, Ford City, PA            46:23   14:58    31.0%    48:18
  133   12  Karen Wolfe, 46*, Ford City, PA             46:27   14:59    31.0%    51:18
  134    9  Ken Opalka, 38, Ford City, PA               46:27   14:59    27.9%    47:36
  135   13  Barbara Rieger, 46*, Manorville, PA         46:27   14:59    31.0%    51:19
  136    4  Rachel Bowser, 13*, Fenelton, PA            46:38   15:02    30.9%    46:38
  137    6  Trista Clouse, 12*, Adrian, PA              46:41   15:03    30.8%    46:41
  138    8  Charity Moore, 27*, Unattached              47:15   15:14    30.5%    47:15
  139    7  Pam Karns, 40*, Kittanning, PA              47:16   15:15    30.5%    49:37
  140    9  Samantha Starr, 26*, Kittanning, PA         47:18   15:15    30.4%    47:18
  141    7  Sharyn Grantz, 50*, Ford City, PA           47:39   15:22    30.2%    54:33
  142    1  Chris Choncek, 32, Kittanning, PA           48:59   15:48    26.5%    48:59
  143    9  Connie Choncek, 32*, Kittanning, PA         49:05   15:50    29.3%    49:05
  144    9  Laurie Schreckeng, 35*, Cadogan, PA         49:12   15:52    29.3%    49:38
  145   14  Melinda Hilliard, 46*, Rural Valley, PA     49:31   15:58    29.1%    54:42
  146   10  Kelly Stubbs, 23*, Ford City, PA            49:39   16:01    29.0%    49:39
  147   10  Patty Polof, 35*, Ford City, PA             49:57   16:07    28.8%    50:23
  148    4  Zachary Clouse, 10, Adrian, PA              51:15   16:32    25.3%    51:15
  149   10  Lori Meyer, 32*, Kittanning, PA             51:16   16:32    28.1%    51:16
  150    7  Brandi Brown, 2*, Shelocta, PA              51:16   16:32    28.1%    51:16
  151   11  Lori Brown, 31*, Shelocta, PA               51:17   16:33    28.1%    51:17
  152   11  Lori Rieger, 26*, Manorville, PA            51:19   16:33    28.1%    51:19
  153    8  Leslie Campbell, 11*, Ford City, PA         52:01   16:47    27.7%    52:01
  154   11  Pam Campbell, 39*, Ford City, PA            52:28   16:55    27.4%    54:38
  155    8  Myra Shriver, 42*, Kittanning, PA           52:38   16:59    27.4%    56:11
  156   15  Julie Baker, 49*, Ford City, PA             52:50   17:02    27.3%    59:56
  157   16  Gloria Croyle, 46*, Adrian, PA              54:08   17:28    26.6%    59:48
  158    5  Kolby Relich, 7, Ford City, PA              54:16   17:30    23.9%    54:16
  159   12  Kirsten Echnoz, 35*, Kittanning, PA         54:23   17:32    26.5%    54:52
  160   17  Deborah Schrecongo, 45*, Chicora, PA        54:45   17:39    26.3%    59:56
  161    9  Judy Payne, 43*, Tarentum, PA               55:02   17:45    26.2%    59:15
  162   10  Cheryl Pavlik, 41*, Worthington, PA         55:54   18:02    25.8%    59:10
  163   13  Michelle Vaccarro, 39*, Acme, PA            56:53   18:21    25.3%    59:14
  164   12  Tracy Forrest, 32*, Kittanning, PA          57:31   18:33    25.0%    57:31
  165    9  Bethany Campbell, 9*, Ford City, PA         57:32   18:33    25.0%    57:32
  166   10  Jessica Nasser, 11*, Kittanning, PA         58:06   18:44    24.8%    58:06
  167   12  Raina Matson, 24*, Clinton, PA              59:06   19:04    24.4%    59:06
  168   13  Jennifer Starry, 26*, Blairsville, PA       59:47   19:17    24.1%    59:47
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 12 & Under
10 finishers among Men 13 - 16
1 finishers among Men 17 - 20
2 finishers among Men 21 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 44
13 finishers among Men 45 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
10 finishers among Women 12 & Under
4 finishers among Women 13 - 16
5 finishers among Women 17 - 20
13 finishers among Women 21 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 34
13 finishers among Women 35 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 44
17 finishers among Women 45 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 & Up
70 male finishers
98 female finishers
168 total finishers