BARCO 10K
MEADVILLE, PA
September 30, 2000


Open Men
    1    1  David Murphy, 23, Conneautville, PA         36:54   11:54
    2    2  Bruce Siler, 45, Oil City, PA               38:57   12:34
    3    3  Michael Michaelson, 37, Union City, PA      39:11   12:38

Open Women
    4    1  Joan Anderson, 35, Grove City, PA           39:48   12:50
   11    2  Cindy Grimm, 48, Industry, PA               43:46   14:07
   18    3  Rachael Sumy, 21, Slippery Rock, PA         46:16   14:55

Masters Men
    6    1  James Lombardi, 57, Meadville, PA           40:23   13:02
    7    2  Gregory Savisky, 41, Butler, PA             40:26   13:03
    8    3  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            40:35   13:05

Masters Women
   45    1  Kathryn Spataro, 46, Meadville, PA          57:10   18:26
   46    2  Mary Wineland, 52, Meadville, PA            57:12   18:27
   47    3  Barbara Allegretti, 58, Meadville, PA     1:00:24   19:29

MEN
Men 14 & Under
   42    1  Shane Nolan, 11, Girard, PA                 55:41   17:58

Men 15 - 19
   15    1  Jeff Krystek, 19, Erie, PA                  44:53   14:29
   16    2  Nate Liscinski, 15, Meadville, PA           44:54   14:29
   30    3  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              51:38   16:39
   35    4  Christian Nickelson, 15, Meadville, PA      53:20   17:12

Men 20 - 24
   10    1  Mick Quen, 23, Franklin, PA                 43:41   14:05
   50    2  Matt Kilmer, 22, New Wilmington, PA       1:02:56   20:18

Men 30 - 34
   12    1  Joe Waresnk, 33, Meadville, PA              43:51   14:09
   27    2  Rob Prindle, 32, Erie, PA                   50:37   16:20
   43    3  Robert Coffman, 33, Oil City, PA            56:12   18:08

Men 35 - 39
    5    1  Emmett Santillo, 38, Beaver Falls, PA       39:56   12:53
    9    2  Patrick Cilli, 39, Industry, PA             43:32   14:03
   13    3  Dennis Zahora, 36, Meadville, PA            44:00   14:12
   22    4  Steve Flick, 39, Meadville, PA              48:27   15:38
   24    5  Marc Abbondanza, 38, Meadville, PA          49:53   16:05
   25    6  Jeffrey Ball, 38, Meadville, PA             50:04   16:09

Men 40 - 44
   20    1  Gene Litke, 43, Guys Mills, PA              47:52   15:26
   29    2  Chet Tucholski, 43, Erie, PA                51:20   16:34
   37    3  Daniel Chappel, 42, Titusville, PA          53:23   17:13

Men 45 - 49
   14    1  John Spataro, 47, Meadville, PA             44:42   14:25
   23    2  Henry Scoff, 48, Brookville, PA             49:23   15:56
   26    3  Thomas Meyers, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           50:13   16:12
   34    4  Joe Chrest, 46, Meadville, PA               53:05   17:07
   44    5  Tom McNally, 49, Meadville, PA              56:41   18:17

Men 50 - 59
   33    1  Ron Smith, 58, Guys Mills, PA               52:47   17:02
   38    2  Tom Benson, 51, Fairview, PA                54:01   17:25
   41    3  Dale Werner, 55, Erie, PA                   54:33   17:36

Men 60 - 69
   17    1  Jerry Donnelly, 64, Espyville, PA           45:07   14:33
   39    2  David Degrange, 69, Conneaut Lake, PA       54:07   17:27

Men 70 & Up
   19    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA          46:48   15:06
   36    2  Paul Reitz, 72, Cochranton, PA              53:21   17:13

WOMEN
Women 15 - 19
   52    1  Heather Elder, 19, New Castle, PA         1:04:50   20:55

Women 20 - 24
   31    1  Crystal Cox, 23, Guys Mills, PA             52:25   16:55

Women 30 - 34
   21    1  Carol Pero, 30, Meadville, PA               48:11   15:33
   32    2  Lynne Cox, 34, Guys Mills, PA               52:30   16:56
   40    3  Marci Finton, 34, Meadville, PA             54:32   17:35

Women 35 - 39
   28    1  Heather Eidbo, 35, Meadville, PA            50:40   16:21

Women 40 - 44
   51    1  Colleen Petruso, 44, Conneaut Lake, PA    1:03:10   20:23
   53    2  Wendy Wise, 42, Saegertown, PA            1:04:56   20:57

Women 50 - 59
   48    1  Lucy Nesbitt, 51, Meadville, PA           1:00:33   19:32
   49    2  Joyce Rust, 53, Meadville, PA             1:01:10   19:44