BARCO 10K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
September 30, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA          31:49   10:16    40.8%    46:48
    2    1  James Lombardi, 57, Meadville, PA           34:00   10:58    38.2%    40:23
    3    1  Jerry Donnelly, 64, Espyville, PA           35:32   11:28    36.5%    45:07
    4    1  Bruce Siler, 45, Oil City, PA               36:09   11:40    35.9%    38:57
    5    1  David Murphy, 23, Conneautville, PA         36:54   11:54    35.2%    36:54
    6    2  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            37:23   12:04    34.7%    40:35
    7    2  Paul Reitz, 72, Cochranton, PA              38:19   12:21    33.9%    53:21
    8    1  Michael Michaelson, 37, Union City, PA      38:31   12:25    33.7%    39:11
    9    1  Gregory Savisky, 41, Butler, PA             38:39   12:28    33.6%    40:26
   10    1  Cindy Grimm, 48*, Industry, PA              38:56   12:33    37.0%    43:46
   11    2  Emmett Santillo, 38, Beaver Falls, PA       38:59   12:34    33.3%    39:56
   12    1  Joan Anderson, 35*, Grove City, PA          39:28   12:44    36.5%    39:48
   13    2  David Degrange, 69, Conneaut Lake, PA       40:20   13:01    32.2%    54:07
   14    3  John Spataro, 47, Meadville, PA             40:52   13:11    31.8%    44:42
   15    3  Patrick Cilli, 39, Industry, PA             42:12   13:37    30.7%    43:32
   16    4  Dennis Zahora, 36, Meadville, PA            43:33   14:03    29.8%    44:00
   17    2  Mick Quen, 23, Franklin, PA                 43:41   14:05    29.7%    43:41
   18    1  Joe Waresnk, 33, Meadville, PA              43:51   14:09    29.6%    43:51
   19    2  Ron Smith, 58, Guys Mills, PA               44:03   14:12    29.5%    52:47
   20    4  Henry Scoff, 48, Brookville, PA             44:48   14:27    29.0%    49:23
   21    1  Jeff Krystek, 19, Erie, PA                  44:53   14:29    28.9%    44:53
   22    2  Nate Liscinski, 15, Meadville, PA           44:54   14:29    28.9%    44:54
   23    2  Gene Litke, 43, Guys Mills, PA              45:05   14:33    28.8%    47:52
   24    5  Thomas Meyers, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           45:55   14:48    28.3%    50:13
   25    1  Rachael Sumy, 21*, Slippery Rock, PA        46:16   14:55    31.1%    46:16
   26    3  Dale Werner, 55, Erie, PA                   46:45   15:05    27.8%    54:33
   27    5  Steve Flick, 39, Meadville, PA              46:58   15:09    27.6%    48:27
   28    4  Tom Benson, 51, Fairview, PA                47:52   15:26    27.1%    54:01
   29    1  Carol Pero, 30*, Meadville, PA              48:11   15:33    29.9%    48:11
   30    3  Chet Tucholski, 43, Erie, PA                48:21   15:36    26.8%    51:20
   31    6  Marc Abbondanza, 38, Meadville, PA          48:42   15:42    26.6%    49:53
   32    1  Barbara Allegretti, 58*, Meadville, PA      48:44   15:43    29.5%  1:00:24
   33    7  Jeffrey Ball, 38, Meadville, PA             48:52   15:46    26.5%    50:04
   34    6  Joe Chrest, 46, Meadville, PA               48:54   15:46    26.5%    53:05
   35    2  Mary Wineland, 52*, Meadville, PA           49:02   15:49    29.4%    57:12
   36    2  Heather Eidbo, 35*, Meadville, PA           50:14   16:12    28.7%    50:40
   37    2  Rob Prindle, 32, Erie, PA                   50:37   16:20    25.6%    50:37
   38    4  Daniel Chappel, 42, Titusville, PA          50:39   16:20    25.6%    53:23
   39    7  Tom McNally, 49, Meadville, PA              51:02   16:27    25.4%    56:41
   40    3  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              51:38   16:39    25.1%    51:38
   41    2  Kathryn Spataro, 46*, Meadville, PA         51:46   16:42    27.8%    57:10
   42    3  Joyce Rust, 53*, Meadville, PA              51:56   16:45    27.7%  1:01:10
   43    4  Lucy Nesbitt, 51*, Meadville, PA            52:24   16:54    27.5%  1:00:33
   44    2  Crystal Cox, 23*, Guys Mills, PA            52:25   16:55    27.5%    52:25
   45    2  Lynne Cox, 34*, Guys Mills, PA              52:27   16:55    27.4%    52:30
   46    4  Christian Nickelson, 15, Meadville, PA      53:20   17:12    24.3%    53:20
   47    3  Marci Finton, 34*, Meadville, PA            54:29   17:34    26.4%    54:32
   48    1  Shane Nolan, 11, Girard, PA                 55:41   17:58    23.3%    55:41
   49    3  Robert Coffman, 33, Oil City, PA            56:12   18:08    23.1%    56:12
   50    1  Colleen Petruso, 44*, Conneaut Lake, PA     58:11   18:46    24.7%  1:03:10
   51    2  Wendy Wise, 42*, Saegertown, PA           1:00:50   19:37    23.7%  1:04:56
   52    3  Matt Kilmer, 22, New Wilmington, PA       1:02:56   20:18    20.6%  1:02:56
   53    1  Heather Elder, 19*, New Castle, PA        1:04:50   20:55    22.2%  1:04:50
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 14 & Under
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
37 male finishers
16 female finishers
53 total finishers