WINEGLASS MARATHON
RELAY COMPETITION BY DIVISION
OCTOBER 1, 2000

                                        9         9.2         8        TOTAL
 PLACE           FINISHER             TIME       TIME       TIME        TIME


MALE OPEN

    5  Technotrousers                 59:14    1:07:05      48:46   2:55:05
       Tom Gabruk, Caleb Shulman, Mark Roberts

    6  Three Horsemen               1:02:56    1:02:24      52:13   2:57:33
       Brendon O'Connor, Thomas Jackson, Eric Wright

    7  Lab Techs                      59:40      58:13    1:01:44   2:59:37
       Randy Felt, John Heath, Scott Kapatz

    8  Eisenhowers                    59:48    1:03:21      56:39   2:59:48
       Brandon Smith, Joseph Marhamati, Michael Snyder

   10  Anthracite                   1:06:24      59:43    1:01:36   3:07:43
       Tony Brignola, Jeff Nagle, Boyd Shaqfeh

   19  McAllister                   1:05:59    1:13:06      58:52   3:17:57
       Robert Ross, Mark McAllister, Joachim Busshardt

   28  Run Bmt                      1:09:29    1:15:11    1:03:14   3:27:54
       Chris Maxwell, Neil Bianco, Robert Turner

   29  Run                                                  51:43   3:28:08
       ?, Robert Chesley, Brian Gregory II

   31  Running Fools                1:12:18    1:16:04    1:02:50   3:31:12
       Suresh Sunderrajan, Ward Abbett, George Iverson

   37  Johnson School               1:21:35    1:00:08    1:13:49   3:35:32
       Kerstin Ramstrom, Steve Sauer, Steve Sauer

   48  Fast                         1:13:13                         3:43:51
       Steve Milt, ?, Erik Duisenberg


MALE MASTER

    1  M-L Masters                    55:02      57:51      49:24   2:42:17
       Gregory Nagle, David Reed, Kurt Cornfield

   11  Ageless Boomers              1:07:28    1:03:15      57:07   3:07:50
       David Weiss, Stephen Banks, Alan Ryder

   12  Human Remains                1:01:08    1:06:18    1:00:43   3:08:09
       Paul Rainey, Dan Snider, Chris Povell

   18  3 Boyz                       1:12:03    1:08:56      56:57   3:17:56
       Norman Michael Jr., Lorne Runge, John Skopek

   20  Three Bears                  1:05:42    1:10:58    1:01:35   3:18:15
       Ronald Knewstub, Daniel Farr, Frederick Knewstub

   21  R-Age-161                    1:10:39    1:05:54    1:01:49   3:18:22
       Albert Yezarski, John Ambrosone, Alton Derick

   24  Pace Makers                  1:03:12    1:13:01    1:05:15   3:21:28
       Greg Grund, Jim Chely, Gary Strong

   26  Three Amigos                 1:08:09    1:11:37    1:04:40   3:24:26
       Roger Peterman, Henry Street, John Ryan

   30  The Groundhogs               1:12:16    1:16:08    1:01:32   3:29:56
       Jim Scott, Phil Donahue, Paul Draper

   46  Speedy Gonzales              1:16:39    1:19:08    1:07:42   3:43:29
       Paul Grandsire, Richard Tobin, Daniel Goetzmann

   75  Roadrunners                  1:31:20                         4:15:21
       James Gallagher, ?, Gordon Benson


MIXED MASTER


FEMALE OPEN

   15  Hornet Harlets               1:13:05    1:05:04      53:50   3:11:59
       Michele Grund, Katy Spotts, Jessica Webb

   23  Chickens Run                   54:44    1:12:10    1:14:06   3:21:00
       Linda Grossman, Michele Rosenbaum, Lisa Teot

   27  Roadrunners Ii               1:16:37    1:05:27    1:05:16   3:27:20
       Debbie Tobin, Amy Spin, Susan Goetzmann

   35  Three Moms                   1:10:04    1:25:44      57:16   3:33:04
       Sara Ellison, Janice Bamford, Meg Reed

   54  Forward                      1:07:50    1:26:43    1:17:34   3:52:07
       Jennifer Tegan, Meredith Clawson, Nadine Magac

   64  Running For Fun              1:17:24    1:22:24    1:25:35   4:05:23
       Rae-Colleen Hale, Margaret Wills, Laurie Haley

   68  Thing 2                      1:19:33    1:24:24    1:23:59   4:07:56
       Laura Cotcamp, Monique Curtis, Cherilyn Fisher

   76  Johnson School 2             1:17:20    1:32:14    1:27:02   4:16:36
       Laura Sebgwick, Eliza Moore, Carol Chan

   77  Declemente's                 1:40:50    1:26:39    1:13:06   4:20:35
       Eileen Declemente, Missy Declemente, Susan Knapp

   78  Mother'n Chicks              1:17:36    1:35:02    1:35:41   4:28:19
       Mary Wenck, Annette Kreger, Pamela Wenck


FEMALE MASTER

   22  Wart Women                     58:42    1:13:12    1:07:34   3:19:28
       Shirley Woodford, Marie Fitzsimmons, Diane Sherrer

   69  Team Viagra                  1:13:22    1:28:57    1:27:03   4:09:22
       Ellen Smagner, Kathy Rohrer, Denise Mustico

   81  Team Ranalli                 1:34:36    1:31:54    1:34:52   4:41:22
       Donna Jaggard, Deborah Weston, Sheila Ranalli


MIXED OPEN

    2  Load-Bearers                 1:03:06      54:59      50:58   2:49:03
       Vicki McKane, Michael Girardi, Adam McKane

    3  M-L Mixed                      56:14    1:01:13      53:54   2:51:21
       Keith Johnson, Christine Yorio, Doug Cornfield

    9  Hickory Harriers             1:01:21    1:01:14    1:02:19   3:04:54
       Randy Lehman, Tim Fuller, Ti Ayers

   14  Walnut Crunch                1:17:08      59:00      55:27   3:11:35
       Carol Dinic, Jon Pipitone, William Simmons

   16  Team Collins                 1:14:39    1:01:57      57:54   3:14:30
       Susan Gardner, Brien Gardner, Rob Jacobus

   25  Wine Trekkers                                      1:09:39   3:22:34
       ?, Lisa Plescia, William Marshall

   32  Running Bears-1              1:16:45    1:15:18      59:16   3:31:19
       Wendy Turner, Debora Cardinal-Rhyason, Todd Milligan

   33  Suffragettes                   57:16    1:12:02    1:22:02   3:31:20
       O'Shannon Burns, Justin Ackly, Jennifer Leonovich

   34  1-2-3 Hike                   1:05:54    1:15:59    1:09:30   3:31:23
       Dale Heichel, John Heichel, Denice Heichel

   36  Dr. Puck's                   1:11:24    1:16:10    1:06:32   3:34:06
       Andrew Ryder, Andrew Ryder, Kerry O'Brien

   38  Bob Dole's Best              1:04:52                         3:35:42
       Bill McQuillan, ?, David Scheck

   39  Ice Coffee Trio              1:06:24    1:18:38    1:10:40   3:35:42
       Karen Doyle, Bennett Goldberg, John Strain

   40  Just For Fun                 1:20:18    1:02:18    1:13:56   3:36:32
       Michelle Rovn, Keith Lachut, Debbie Henke

   41  Kiwatin                      1:27:46    1:16:00      52:47   3:36:33
       Emma Keeshig, John Keeshig, Nathan Keeshig

   42  Kimberley Pirates            1:13:50    1:09:19    1:13:37   3:36:46
       Todd Howell, John Daly, Colleen Law

   43  Pasta Train                  1:20:21    1:16:40    1:02:43   3:39:44
       Rosemary Smith, Lynn Douglas, Roberto Angotti

   44  Earl Com                     1:19:44    1:21:26      59:12   3:40:22
       Sandra Woodhouse, Carolyn Collins, Joseph Negri

   45  Sight Unseen                 1:07:02    1:13:32    1:21:04   3:41:38
       Robyn Hagadorn, Robert Feldner, Megan Riordan

   50  Silverstreaks                1:15:22    1:16:23    1:17:19   3:49:04
       Dave Pawlick, Mary Alice Kuhn, Mark Turnpenny

   51  Team Gabrial                 1:18:23    1:18:26    1:13:45   3:50:34
       Gail Ewanyk, Alan Morse, Brian Ewanyk

   52  Running Bears-2              1:18:17    1:29:56    1:03:01   3:51:14
       Gord Holland, Susan Mannella, Mark Woolley

   53  The Flat Liners              1:14:51    1:21:44    1:15:16   3:51:51
       Jared Chaffee, Denis Lamontagne, Ann Chaffee

   56  Two Girls & A Guy            1:14:51    1:21:44    1:17:00   3:53:35
       Bobby Clausi, Emily Clausi, Brenda McPherson

   58  Cheeseheads                  1:28:53    1:24:38    1:03:22   3:56:53
       Sharon Johnson, Rachelle Johnson, Josh Evenson

   59  H To The 3rd                 1:26:01    1:15:09    1:16:01   3:57:11
       Richard Herbert, Bridget Herbert, Karen Herdzig

   61  Blazin' Tortugas             1:13:07    1:21:43    1:24:11   3:59:01
       Paul Contestable, Gary Snodgrass, Tesia Woodworth

   62  Hope                         1:28:23    1:19:59    1:11:34   3:59:56
       John Halleran, Gene Kinney, Kristine Bruneau

   63  Team M & M                   1:23:10    1:25:09    1:16:25   4:04:44
       Becky Mella, Gerald Masters, Julie Masters

   65  Turtle                       1:34:36    1:27:07    1:04:31   4:06:14
       Carrie Davis, G Kai Blaisdell, Brian Schwartz

   66  Turtle & The Hitts           1:17:46    1:43:20    1:05:41   4:06:47
       Timothy Hitt, James Smith, Kitty Smith

   67  Thing 1                      1:19:33    1:24:24    1:23:59   4:07:56
       Thomas Fleet, Muriel Herron, Holly Hain

   71  Slow Pokes                   1:25:38    1:28:19    1:16:13   4:10:10
       Peter Haggerty, Michael Leone, Michele Leone

   72  Team Chunder                 1:13:13    1:15:41    1:41:28   4:10:22
       Timothy Krozek, Timothy Krozek, Eileen Huang

   73  June Bugs                    1:33:02    1:22:10    1:17:45   4:12:57
       Margaret Tipton, Gene Herber, Janet Shope

   74  The Hobblers                 1:11:13    1:29:54    1:33:56   4:15:03
       David Tromp, David Tromp, David Tromp

   79  Ride The Turtle              1:27:46    1:37:12    1:24:26   4:29:24
       Karen Coull, Jeannie Jang-Li, Brian Bidwell