JOHNSTOWN 10K
Johnstown, PA
Oct. 1, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Eric Shafer, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             31:58    5:09
    2       Justin Gindelsperger, 21, Davidsville, PA   33:06    5:20
    3       Tyler Newcomer, 25, Williamsport, MD        33:10    5:21
    4    1  Jaime Dick, 29, Clear Spring, MD            33:12    5:21
    5    1  Al Casagranda, 36, Indiana, PA              33:46    5:27
    6    1  Gatons Kevin, 40, Greensburg, PA            33:54    5:28
    7    1  Stephen Gonzales, 16, Johnstown, PA         35:03    5:39
    8    2  Doug Craft, 39, Punxsutawney, PA            35:29    5:43
    9       Tammy Slusser, 35*, Monroeville, PA         35:37    5:45
   10    1  Steve Molnar, 51, Johnstown, PA             36:08    5:50
   11    1  Thomas Lipsie, 33, Indiana, PA              37:05    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
   12    2  Curt Brown, 32, Sewickley, PA               37:12    6:00
   13    2  Tom Berzonsky, 26, Indiana, PA              37:30    6:03
   14    3  David Bacci, 36, Windber, PA                37:50    6:06
   15       Maria Spinnler, 38*, Hagerstown, MD         37:51    6:06
   16    1  Mark Gardner, 46, Sidman, PA                38:29    6:12
   17    1  Jeremy Bochert, 20, Punxsutawney, PA        38:33    6:13
   18    2  Jeffrey Malone, 20, Colver, PA              38:38    6:14
   19    2  Donald Slusser, 48, Monroeville, PA         38:42    6:14
   20    3  Thomas Petrore, 31, Johnstow, PA            38:58    6:17
   21       Jill Knesh, 26*, Homer City, PA             39:13    6:19
   22    2  Chad Davis, 18, Johnstown, PA               39:20    6:20
   23    3  Daniel Chirdon, 46, Portage, PA             39:37    6:23
   24    4  Jay Parkins, 38, Elizabethtown, PA          39:50    6:25
   25    3  Brian Koontz, 24, Johnstown, PA             40:13    6:29
   26    4  Rod Feather, 45, Hollidaysburg, PA          40:33    6:32
   27    3  Ryan Montag, 26, Johnstown, PA              40:59    6:37
   28    4  Patrick Stewart, 30, Johnstown, PA          41:21    6:40
   29    5  Tony Lesko, 38, Spotsylvania, VA            41:26    6:41
   30    5  George Duris, 46, Johnstown, PA             41:39    6:43
   31    1  Tabitha Quinn, 29*, Altoona, PA             41:47    6:44
   32    5  Joseph Johns, 33, Summerhill, PA            42:09    6:48
   33    6  George Hancock, 47, Windber, PA             42:22    6:50
   34    7  Henry Klinar, 45, Venetia, PA               42:28    6:51
   35    1  Keith Neff, 60, Elton, PA                   42:39    6:53
   36    4  Ryan Cafeo, 27, Richmond, VA                42:51    6:55
   37    2  Jeffrey Spencer, 41, Windber, PA            42:52    6:55
                               7:00 Pace
   38    8  Bob Layton, 47, Johnstown, PA               43:23    7:00
   39    5  Mark Derubeis, 28, Altoona, PA              43:29    7:01
   40    4  Cliff Dupill, 23, Murrysville, PA           43:39    7:02
   41    5  David Upuall, 22, Verona, PA                44:08    7:07
   42    2  Stephen Bilmour, 53, Ebensburg, PA          44:41    7:12
   43    3  Jason Smith, 14, Salix, PA                  45:06    7:16
   44    3  Bryan Fox, 44, Carrolltown, PA              45:11    7:17
   45    3  Jim Prisk, 51, Ebensburg, PA                45:18    7:18
   46    6  Scott Wilson, 29, Johnstown, PA             45:34    7:21
   47    4  Jim Cook, 51, Johnstown, PA                 45:48    7:23
   48    1  Kate Brown, 39*, Sewickley, PA              45:52    7:24
   49    6  Daniel McQuiston, 38, Homer City, PA        46:11    7:27
   50    7  Kevin Baird, 26, Atlanta, GA                46:26    7:29
   51    7  Jerry Smith, 38, Johnstown, PA              46:29    7:30
   52    4  Dave Mercik, 41, Johnstown, PA              46:29    7:30
   53    9  Veeronna Yadagani, 48, Johnstown, PA        46:36    7:31
   54   10  Mark Bernardis, 48, Penn Run, PA            46:37    7:31
   55    1  Brenda Chapple, 41*, Boswell, PA            46:43    7:32
   56    1  Gary Fulton, 58, Johnstown, PA              46:43    7:32
   57    2  Barbara Simone, 40*, Murrysville, PA        46:48    7:33
   58    2  Joanne Forte, 38*, Johnstown, PA            47:00    7:35
   59   11  Jack Heslop, 45, Hollidaysburg, PA          47:08    7:36
   60    5  William Hunt, 41, Johnstown, PA             47:16    7:37
   61    1  Jamie Weyandt, 22*, Dunlo, PA               47:20    7:38
   62    6  Lynn Parkins, 42, Johnstown, PA             47:25    7:39
   63    8  William Nellis, 38, Indiana, PA             47:41    7:41
   64    1  Jill Johnson, 15*, South Fork, PA           47:57    7:44
   65    7  Ted Helsel, 42, Johnstown, PA               48:06    7:45
   66    3  Karla Good, 35*, Johnstown, PA              48:10    7:46
   67    9  Dayle Kuest, 38, Johnstown, PA              48:58    7:54
   68    1  Kimberly Marley, 34*, Johnstown, PA         49:00    7:54
   69    8  Stephen Adamczyk, 28, Windber, PA           49:22    7:58
   70   12  Michael Garbinski, 49, Johnstown, PA        49:23    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   71   13  John Podoletz, 45, Monroeville, PA          50:33    8:09
   72    2  Ann Zimmer, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA             50:34    8:09
   73    6  John Pullin, 34, Johnstown, PA              50:41    8:10
   74    2  Philip Stager, 67, Portage, PA              50:48    8:12
   75    8  Miles Brkovich, 40, Greensburg, PA          51:23    8:17
   76    2  Krystal Neff, 24*, Windber, PA              51:32    8:19
   77    5  George Chirdon, 54, Portage, PA             52:07    8:24
   78    3  Christine Botteicher, 32*, South Fork, PA   52:11    8:25
   79   14  Dennis Hartnett, 47, Indiana, PA            52:26    8:27
   80    3  Jennifer Westrick, 21*, Indiana, PA         52:29    8:28
   81   10  Paul Anderson, 39, Windber, PA              30:25    4:54
   82    4  Beth Gotwald, 22*, Indiana, PA              52:35    8:29
   83    9  Thomas Tomkowski, 42, Johnstown, PA         52:37    8:29
   84   10  Tom Wolfe, 42, Johnstown, PA                52:50    8:31
   85    6  Al Gailey, 54, Johnstown, PA                52:58    8:32
   86    3  Beth Lambert, 41*, Cairnbrook, PA           53:08    8:34
   87    4  Carol Burggraf, 36*, Summerhill, PA         53:10    8:34
   88    3  Eskenasy Martinez, 60, Indiana, PA          53:26    8:37
   89    4  Diane Morgart, 42*, Johnstown, PA           53:56    8:42
   90   15  William Morgart, 45, Johnstown, PA          53:57    8:42
   91   11  David Ross, 35, Washington, PA              54:03    8:43
   92   12  Donald Cade, 36, Johnstown, PA              54:09    8:44
   93    7  Brian Urban, 30, Johnstown, PA              54:11    8:44
   94   16  John Tullis, 49, Johnstown, PA              54:14    8:45
   95    2  Mary Ellen Krestar, 27*, South Fork, PA     54:17    8:45
   96   17  Brian King, 49, Johnstown, PA               54:57    8:52
   97   13  Brittlee Lindley, 36, Eighty Four, PA       55:04    8:53
   98    4  Barb Swetz, 32*, Davidsville, PA            55:07    8:53
   99    8  James Harrington, 33, Johnstown, PA         55:23    8:56
  100   11  Clinton Schmitt, 43, West Newton, PA        55:29    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
  101    2  Robert Callahan, 59, Johnstown, PA          55:49    9:00
  102    5  Deborah Morgan, 43*, Johnstown, PA          55:59    9:02
  103       TURKEY                                      56:19    9:05
  104    9  Kevin Siegman, 29, Crofton, MD              56:34    9:07
  105    5  Susan Lapinsky, 36*, Johnstown, PA          57:07    9:13
  106   14  Frank Lapinsky, 36, Johnstown, PA           57:07    9:13
  107    3  Gary Horner, 59, Johnstown, PA              57:19    9:15
  108    1  Kathy Mitchell, 49*, Somerset, PA           57:28    9:16
  109    2  Melissa Huska, 17*, Davidsville, PA         58:12    9:23
  110    9  Robert Ford, 31, Johnstown, PA              58:40    9:28
  111    5  Jodi St Ours, 31*, Johnstown, PA            59:25    9:35
  112   18  David Kuruzovich, 47, Johnstown, PA         59:25    9:35
  113    3  Jill Griffith, 27*, Armagh, PA              59:35    9:36
  114    4  John Oswald, 57, Johnstown, PA            1:00:04    9:41
  115    4  Ron Stohon, 19, South Fork, PA            1:01:03    9:51
  116    6  Karen Holby, 44*, Nanty Glo, PA           1:01:31    9:55
  117    6  Robbin Wilson, 30*, Johnstown, PA         1:01:31    9:55
  118   15  Chip Brill, 38, Johnstown, PA             1:01:42    9:57
                              10:00 Pace
  119    6  Beth Wess, 37*, Summerhill, PA            1:02:58   10:09
  120    6  Benjamin Pala, 23, Johnstown, PA          1:04:02   10:20
  121    5  Nicole Kizak, 23*, Johnstown, PA          1:04:02   10:20
  122    7  Garric Wagner, 24, Johnstown, PA          1:04:03   10:20
  123    3  Krista Antonis, 18*, Johnstown, PA        1:04:04   10:20
  124    1  Linda Stahl, 58*, Ligonier, PA            1:04:37   10:25
  125    2  Diane Rugh, 49*, Johnstown, PA            1:04:52   10:28
  126    1  Kathie Brown, 50*, Mt Lake Park, MD       1:06:18   10:42
                              11:00 Pace
  127    3  Sally Bonifazi, 49*, Loyalhanna, PA       1:09:30   11:12
  128    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 68*, Export, PA        1:12:00   11:37
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 19 & Under
7 finishers among Men 20 - 24
9 finishers among Men 25 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 34
15 finishers among Men 35 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 44
18 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 19 & Under
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
89 male finishers
38 female finishers
127 total finishers