JOHNSTOWN 10K
Oct. 1, 2000


Open Men
    1    1  Eric Shafer, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             31:58    5:09
    2    2  Justin Gindelsperger, 21, Davidsville, PA   33:06    5:20
    3    3  Tyler Newcomer, 25, Williamsport, MD        33:10    5:21

Open Women
    9    1  Tammy Slusser, 35, Monroeville, PA          35:37    5:45
   15    2  Maria Spinnler, 38, Hagerstown, MD          37:51    6:06
   21    3  Jill Knesh, 26, Homer City, PA              39:13    6:19

MEN
Men 19 & Under
    7    1  Stephen Gonzales, 16, Johnstown, PA         35:03    5:39
   22    2  Chad Davis, 18, Johnstown, PA               39:20    6:20
   43    3  Jason Smith, 14, Salix, PA                  45:06    7:16
  114    4  Ron Stohon, 19, South Fork, PA            1:01:03    9:51

Men 20 - 24
   17    1  Jeremy Bochert, 20, Punxsutawney, PA        38:33    6:13
   18    2  Jeffrey Malone, 20, Colver, PA              38:38    6:14
   25    3  Brian Koontz, 24, Johnstown, PA             40:13    6:29
   40    4  Cliff Dupill, 23, Murrysville, PA           43:39    7:02
   41    5  David Upuall, 22, Verona, PA                44:08    7:07
  119    6  Benjamin Pala, 23, Johnstown, PA          1:04:02   10:20
  121    7  Garric Wagner, 24, Johnstown, PA          1:04:03   10:20

Men 25 - 29
    4    1  Jaime Dick, 29, Clear Spring, MD            33:12    5:21
   13    2  Tom Berzonsky, 26, Indiana, PA              37:30    6:03
   27    3  Ryan Montag, 26, Johnstown, PA              40:59    6:37
   36    4  Ryan Cafeo, 27, Richmond, VA                42:51    6:55
   39    5  Mark Derubeis, 28, Altoona, PA              43:29    7:01
   46    6  Scott Wilson, 29, Johnstown, PA             45:34    7:21
   50    7  Kevin Baird, 26, Atlanta, GA                46:26    7:29
   69    8  Stephen Adamczyk, 28, Windber, PA           49:22    7:58
  103    9  Kevin Siegman, 29, Crofton, MD              56:34    9:07

Men 30 - 34
   11    1  Thomas Lipsie, 33, Indiana, PA              37:05    5:59
   12    2  Curt Brown, 32, Sewickley, PA               37:12    6:00
   20    3  Thomas Petrore, 31, Johnstow, PA            38:58    6:17
   28    4  Patrick Stewart, 30, Johnstown, PA          41:21    6:40
   32    5  Joseph Johns, 33, Summerhill, PA            42:09    6:48
   73    6  John Pullin, 34, Johnstown, PA              50:41    8:10
   93    7  Brian Urban, 30, Johnstown, PA              54:11    8:44
   99    8  James Harrington, 33, Johnstown, PA         55:23    8:56
  109    9  Robert Ford, 31, Johnstown, PA              58:40    9:28

Men 35 - 39
    5    1  Al Casagranda, 36, Indiana, PA              33:46    5:27
    8    2  Doug Craft, 39, Punxsutawney, PA            35:29    5:43
   14    3  David Bacci, 36, Windber, PA                37:50    6:06
   24    4  Jay Parkins, 38, Elizabethtown, PA          39:50    6:25
   29    5  Tony Lesko, 38, Spotsylvania, VA            41:26    6:41
   49    6  Daniel McQuiston, 38, Homer City, PA        46:11    7:27
   51    7  Jerry Smith, 38, Johnstown, PA              46:29    7:30
   63    8  William Nellis, 38, Indiana, PA             47:41    7:41
   67    9  Dayle Kuest, 38, Johnstown, PA              48:58    7:54
   81   10  Paul Anderson, 39, Windber, PA              30:25    4:54
   91   11  David Ross, 35, Washington, PA              54:03    8:43
   92   12  Donald Cade, 36, Johnstown, PA              54:09    8:44
   97   13  Brittlee Lindley, 36, Eighty Four, PA       55:04    8:53
  105   14  Frank Lapinsky, 36, Johnstown, PA           57:07    9:13
  117   15  Chip Brill, 38, Johnstown, PA             1:01:42    9:57

Men 40 - 44
    6    1  Gatons Kevin, 40, Greensburg, PA            33:54    5:28
   37    2  Jeffrey Spencer, 41, Windber, PA            42:52    6:55
   44    3  Bryan Fox, 44, Carrolltown, PA              45:11    7:17
   52    4  Dave Mercik, 41, Johnstown, PA              46:29    7:30
   60    5  William Hunt, 41, Johnstown, PA             47:16    7:37
   62    6  Lynn Parkins, 42, Johnstown, PA             47:25    7:39
   65    7  Ted Helsel, 42, Johnstown, PA               48:06    7:45
   75    8  Miles Brkovich, 40, Greensburg, PA          51:23    8:17
   83    9  Thomas Tomkowski, 42, Johnstown, PA         52:37    8:29
   84   10  Tom Wolfe, 42, Johnstown, PA                52:50    8:31
  100   11  Clinton Schmitt, 43, West Newton, PA        55:29    8:57

Men 45 - 49
   16    1  Mark Gardner, 46, Sidman, PA                38:29    6:12
   19    2  Donald Slusser, 48, Monroeville, PA         38:42    6:14
   23    3  Daniel Chirdon, 46, Portage, PA             39:37    6:23
   26    4  Rod Feather, 45, Hollidaysburg, PA          40:33    6:32
   30    5  George Duris, 46, Johnstown, PA             41:39    6:43
   33    6  George Hancock, 47, Windber, PA             42:22    6:50
   34    7  Henry Klinar, 45, Venetia, PA               42:28    6:51
   38    8  Bob Layton, 47, Johnstown, PA               43:23    7:00
   53    9  Veeronna Yadagani, 48, Johnstown, PA        46:36    7:31
   54   10  Mark Bernardis, 48, Penn Run, PA            46:37    7:31
   59   11  Jack Heslop, 45, Hollidaysburg, PA          47:08    7:36
   70   12  Michael Garbinski, 49, Johnstown, PA        49:23    7:58
   71   13  John Podoletz, 45, Monroeville, PA          50:33    8:09
   79   14  Dennis Hartnett, 47, Indiana, PA            52:26    8:27
   90   15  William Morgart, 45, Johnstown, PA          53:57    8:42
   94   16  John Tullis, 49, Johnstown, PA              54:14    8:45
   96   17  Brian King, 49, Johnstown, PA               54:57    8:52
  111   18  David Kuruzovich, 47, Johnstown, PA         59:25    9:35

Men 50 - 54
   10    1  Steve Molnar, 51, Johnstown, PA             36:08    5:50
   42    2  Stephen Bilmour, 53, Ebensburg, PA          44:41    7:12
   45    3  Jim Prisk, 51, Ebensburg, PA                45:18    7:18
   47    4  Jim Cook, 51, Johnstown, PA                 45:48    7:23
   77    5  George Chirdon, 54, Portage, PA             52:07    8:24
   85    6  Al Gailey, 54, Johnstown, PA                52:58    8:32

Men 55 - 59
   56    1  Gary Fulton, 58, Johnstown, PA              46:43    7:32
  101    2  Robert Callahan, 59, Johnstown, PA          55:49    9:00
  106    3  Gary Horner, 59, Johnstown, PA              57:19    9:15
  113    4  John Oswald, 57, Johnstown, PA            1:00:04    9:41

Men 60 & Up
   35    1  Keith Neff, 60, Elton, PA                   42:39    6:53
   74    2  Philip Stager, 67, Portage, PA              50:48    8:12
   88    3  Eskenasy Martinez, 60, Indiana, PA          53:26    8:37

WOMEN
Women 19 & Under
   64    1  Jill Johnson, 15, South Fork, PA            47:57    7:44
  108    2  Melissa Huska, 17, Davidsville, PA          58:12    9:23
  122    3  Krista Antonis, 18, Johnstown, PA         1:04:04   10:20

Women 20 - 24
   61    1  Jamie Weyandt, 22, Dunlo, PA                47:20    7:38
   76    2  Krystal Neff, 24, Windber, PA               51:32    8:19
   80    3  Jennifer Westrick, 21, Indiana, PA          52:29    8:28
   82    4  Beth Gotwald, 22, Indiana, PA               52:35    8:29
  120    5  Nicole Kizak, 23, Johnstown, PA           1:04:02   10:20

Women 25 - 29
   31    1  Tabitha Quinn, 29, Altoona, PA              41:47    6:44
   95    2  Mary Ellen Krestar, 27, South Fork, PA      54:17    8:45
  112    3  Jill Griffith, 27, Armagh, PA               59:35    9:36

Women 30 - 34
   68    1  Kimberly Marley, 34, Johnstown, PA          49:00    7:54
   72    2  Ann Zimmer, 32, Pittsburgh, PA              50:34    8:09
   78    3  Christine Botteicher, 32, South Fork, PA    52:11    8:25
   98    4  Barb Swetz, 32, Davidsville, PA             55:07    8:53
  110    5  Jodi St Ours, 31, Johnstown, PA             59:25    9:35
  116    6  Robbin Wilson, 30, Johnstown, PA          1:01:31    9:55

Women 35 - 39
   48    1  Kate Brown, 39, Sewickley, PA               45:52    7:24
   58    2  Joanne Forte, 38, Johnstown, PA             47:00    7:35
   66    3  Karla Good, 35, Johnstown, PA               48:10    7:46
   87    4  Carol Burggraf, 36, Summerhill, PA          53:10    8:34
  104    5  Susan Lapinsky, 36, Johnstown, PA           57:07    9:13
  118    6  Beth Wess, 37, Summerhill, PA             1:02:58   10:09

Women 40 - 44
   55    1  Brenda Chapple, 41, Boswell, PA             46:43    7:32
   57    2  Barbara Simone, 40, Murrysville, PA         46:48    7:33
   86    3  Beth Lambert, 41, Cairnbrook, PA            53:08    8:34
   89    4  Diane Morgart, 42, Johnstown, PA            53:56    8:42
  102    5  Deborah Morgan, 43, Johnstown, PA           55:59    9:02
  115    6  Karen Holby, 44, Nanty Glo, PA            1:01:31    9:55

Women 45 - 49
  107    1  Kathy Mitchell, 49, Somerset, PA            57:28    9:16
  124    2  Diane Rugh, 49, Johnstown, PA             1:04:52   10:28
  126    3  Sally Bonifazi, 49, Loyalhanna, PA        1:09:30   11:12

Women 50 - 54
  125    1  Kathie Brown, 50, Mt Lake Park, MD        1:06:18   10:42

Women 55 - 59
  123    1  Linda Stahl, 58, Ligonier, PA             1:04:37   10:25

Women 60 & Up
  127    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 68, Export, PA         1:12:00   11:37