JOHNSTOWN 10K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Oct. 1, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Paul Anderson, 39, Windber, PA              29:39    4:47    91.0%    30:25
    2    1  Eric Shafer, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             31:58    5:09    84.4%    31:58
    3    1  Steve Molnar, 51, Johnstown, PA             32:11    5:11    83.8%    36:08
    4    1  Gatons Kevin, 40, Greensburg, PA            32:48    5:17    82.2%    33:54
    5    1  Justin Gindelsperger, 21, Davidsville, PA   33:06    5:20    81.5%    33:06
    6    1  Tyler Newcomer, 25, Williamsport, MD        33:10    5:21    81.3%    33:10
    7    2  Jaime Dick, 29, Clear Spring, MD            33:12    5:21    81.3%    33:12
    8    2  Al Casagranda, 36, Indiana, PA              33:37    5:25    80.3%    33:46
    9    3  Doug Craft, 39, Punxsutawney, PA            34:35    5:35    78.0%    35:29
   10    1  Stephen Gonzales, 16, Johnstown, PA         35:03    5:39    77.0%    35:03
   11    1  Keith Neff, 60, Elton, PA                   35:08    5:40    76.8%    42:39
   12    1  Donald Slusser, 48, Monroeville, PA         35:18    5:42    76.4%    38:42
   13    1  Tammy Slusser, 35*, Monroeville, PA         35:31    5:44    84.2%    35:37
   14    2  Mark Gardner, 46, Sidman, PA                35:39    5:45    75.7%    38:29
   15    3  Daniel Chirdon, 46, Portage, PA             36:41    5:55    73.5%    39:37
   16    2  Maria Spinnler, 38*, Hagerstown, MD         36:52    5:57    81.2%    37:51
   17    2  Thomas Lipsie, 33, Indiana, PA              37:05    5:59    72.8%    37:05
   18    3  Curt Brown, 32, Sewickley, PA               37:12    6:00    72.5%    37:12
   19    3  Tom Berzonsky, 26, Indiana, PA              37:30    6:03    71.9%    37:30
   20    4  David Bacci, 36, Windber, PA                37:39    6:04    71.7%    37:50
   21    4  Rod Feather, 45, Hollidaysburg, PA          37:51    6:06    71.3%    40:33
   22    2  Jeremy Bochert, 20, Punxsutawney, PA        38:33    6:13    70.0%    38:33
   23    5  George Duris, 46, Johnstown, PA             38:34    6:13    69.9%    41:39
   24    3  Jeffrey Malone, 20, Colver, PA              38:38    6:14    69.8%    38:38
   25    2  Philip Stager, 67, Portage, PA              38:56    6:17    69.3%    50:48
   26    6  George Hancock, 47, Windber, PA             38:56    6:17    69.3%    42:22
   27    4  Thomas Petrore, 31, Johnstow, PA            38:58    6:17    69.2%    38:58
   28    5  Jay Parkins, 38, Elizabethtown, PA          39:06    6:18    69.0%    39:50
   29    2  Stephen Bilmour, 53, Ebensburg, PA          39:09    6:19    68.9%    44:41
   30    1  Gary Fulton, 58, Johnstown, PA              39:11    6:19    68.8%    46:43
   31    1  Jill Knesh, 26*, Homer City, PA             39:13    6:19    76.3%    39:13
   32    2  Chad Davis, 18, Johnstown, PA               39:20    6:20    68.6%    39:20
   33    7  Henry Klinar, 45, Venetia, PA               39:38    6:23    68.1%    42:28
   34    8  Bob Layton, 47, Johnstown, PA               39:53    6:26    67.6%    43:23
   35    4  Brian Koontz, 24, Johnstown, PA             40:13    6:29    67.1%    40:13
   36    3  Jim Prisk, 51, Ebensburg, PA                40:21    6:30    66.9%    45:18
   37    6  Tony Lesko, 38, Spotsylvania, VA            40:41    6:34    66.3%    41:26
   38    4  Jim Cook, 51, Johnstown, PA                 40:47    6:35    66.1%    45:48
   39    4  Ryan Montag, 26, Johnstown, PA              40:59    6:37    65.8%    40:59
   40    2  Jeffrey Spencer, 41, Windber, PA            41:11    6:39    65.5%    42:52
   41    5  Patrick Stewart, 30, Johnstown, PA          41:21    6:40    65.2%    41:21
   42    2  Tabitha Quinn, 29*, Altoona, PA             41:47    6:44    71.6%    41:47
   43    6  Joseph Johns, 33, Summerhill, PA            42:09    6:48    64.0%    42:09
   44    3  Bryan Fox, 44, Carrolltown, PA              42:29    6:51    63.5%    45:11
   45    9  Veeronna Yadagani, 48, Johnstown, PA        42:30    6:51    63.5%    46:36
   46   10  Mark Bernardis, 48, Penn Run, PA            42:31    6:51    63.5%    46:37
   47    5  Ryan Cafeo, 27, Richmond, VA                42:51    6:55    63.0%    42:51
   48    6  Mark Derubeis, 28, Altoona, PA              43:29    7:01    62.0%    43:29
   49    5  Cliff Dupill, 23, Murrysville, PA           43:39    7:02    61.8%    43:39
   50   11  Jack Heslop, 45, Hollidaysburg, PA          43:59    7:06    61.3%    47:08
   51    3  Eskenasy Martinez, 60, Indiana, PA          44:01    7:06    61.3%    53:26
   52    6  David Upuall, 22, Verona, PA                44:08    7:07    61.1%    44:08
   53    3  Kate Brown, 39*, Sewickley, PA              44:20    7:09    67.5%    45:52
   54    1  Brenda Chapple, 41*, Boswell, PA            44:24    7:10    67.4%    46:43
   55    4  Dave Mercik, 41, Johnstown, PA              44:41    7:12    60.4%    46:29
   56   12  Michael Garbinski, 49, Johnstown, PA        44:42    7:13    60.3%    49:23
   57    2  Barbara Simone, 40*, Murrysville, PA        44:51    7:14    66.7%    46:48
   58    3  Jason Smith, 14, Salix, PA                  45:06    7:16    59.8%    45:06
   59    5  Lynn Parkins, 42, Johnstown, PA             45:14    7:18    59.6%    47:25
   60    5  George Chirdon, 54, Portage, PA             45:17    7:18    59.6%    52:07
   61    7  Daniel McQuiston, 38, Homer City, PA        45:20    7:19    59.5%    46:11
   62    6  William Hunt, 41, Johnstown, PA             45:26    7:20    59.4%    47:16
   63    7  Scott Wilson, 29, Johnstown, PA             45:34    7:21    59.2%    45:34
   64    8  Jerry Smith, 38, Johnstown, PA              45:38    7:21    59.1%    46:29
   65    4  Joanne Forte, 38*, Johnstown, PA            45:47    7:23    65.4%    47:00
   66    7  Ted Helsel, 42, Johnstown, PA               45:54    7:24    58.8%    48:06
   67    6  Al Gailey, 54, Johnstown, PA                46:01    7:25    58.6%    52:58
   68    2  Robert Callahan, 59, Johnstown, PA          46:24    7:29    58.1%    55:49
   69    8  Kevin Baird, 26, Atlanta, GA                46:26    7:29    58.1%    46:26
   70    9  William Nellis, 38, Indiana, PA             46:48    7:33    57.6%    47:41
   71   13  John Podoletz, 45, Monroeville, PA          47:11    7:36    57.2%    50:33
   72    1  Jamie Weyandt, 22*, Dunlo, PA               47:20    7:38    63.2%    47:20
   73    3  Gary Horner, 59, Johnstown, PA              47:39    7:41    56.6%    57:19
   74    1  Jill Johnson, 15*, South Fork, PA           47:57    7:44    62.4%    47:57
   75    5  Karla Good, 35*, Johnstown, PA              48:02    7:45    62.3%    48:10
   76   10  Dayle Kuest, 38, Johnstown, PA              48:04    7:45    56.1%    48:58
   77   14  Dennis Hartnett, 47, Indiana, PA            48:12    7:46    56.0%    52:26
   78    1  Kimberly Marley, 34*, Johnstown, PA         49:00    7:54    61.1%    49:00
   79   15  John Tullis, 49, Johnstown, PA              49:05    7:55    55.0%    54:14
   80    9  Stephen Adamczyk, 28, Windber, PA           49:22    7:58    54.6%    49:22
   81    8  Miles Brkovich, 40, Greensburg, PA          49:44    8:01    54.2%    51:23
   82   16  Brian King, 49, Johnstown, PA               49:44    8:01    54.2%    54:57
   83    9  Thomas Tomkowski, 42, Johnstown, PA         50:12    8:06    53.7%    52:37
   84   17  William Morgart, 45, Johnstown, PA          50:21    8:07    53.6%    53:57
   85   10  Tom Wolfe, 42, Johnstown, PA                50:24    8:08    53.5%    52:50
   86    3  Beth Lambert, 41*, Cairnbrook, PA           50:30    8:09    59.2%    53:08
   87    2  Ann Zimmer, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA             50:34    8:09    59.2%    50:34
   88    7  John Pullin, 34, Johnstown, PA              50:41    8:10    53.2%    50:41
   89    4  John Oswald, 57, Johnstown, PA              50:51    8:12    53.1%  1:00:04
   90    4  Diane Morgart, 42*, Johnstown, PA           50:51    8:12    58.8%    53:56
   91    1  Kathy Mitchell, 49*, Somerset, PA           50:59    8:13    58.7%    57:28
   92    2  Krystal Neff, 24*, Windber, PA              51:32    8:19    58.1%    51:32
   93    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 68*, Export, PA          51:58    8:23    57.6%  1:12:00
   94    3  Christine Botteicher, 32*, South Fork, PA   52:11    8:25    57.3%    52:11
   95    5  Deborah Morgan, 43*, Johnstown, PA          52:20    8:26    57.2%    55:59
   96    3  Jennifer Westrick, 21*, Indiana, PA         52:29    8:28    57.0%    52:29
   97    1  Linda Stahl, 58*, Ligonier, PA              52:30    8:28    57.0%  1:04:37
   98   11  Clinton Schmitt, 43, West Newton, PA        52:33    8:28    51.3%    55:29
   99    4  Beth Gotwald, 22*, Indiana, PA              52:35    8:29    56.9%    52:35
  100    6  Carol Burggraf, 36*, Summerhill, PA         52:36    8:29    56.9%    53:10
  101   11  Donald Cade, 36, Johnstown, PA              53:54    8:42    50.1%    54:09
  102   12  David Ross, 35, Washington, PA              54:03    8:43    49.9%    54:03
  103    8  Brian Urban, 30, Johnstown, PA              54:11    8:44    49.8%    54:11
  104    3  Mary Ellen Krestar, 27*, South Fork, PA     54:17    8:45    55.1%    54:17
  105   18  David Kuruzovich, 47, Johnstown, PA         54:37    8:49    49.4%    59:25
  106   13  Brittlee Lindley, 36, Eighty Four, PA       54:48    8:50    49.2%    55:04
  107    4  Barb Swetz, 32*, Davidsville, PA            55:07    8:53    54.3%    55:07
  108    9  James Harrington, 33, Johnstown, PA         55:23    8:56    48.7%    55:23
  109    7  Susan Lapinsky, 36*, Johnstown, PA          56:31    9:07    52.9%    57:07
  110   10  Kevin Siegman, 29, Crofton, MD              56:34    9:07    47.7%    56:34
  111   14  Frank Lapinsky, 36, Johnstown, PA           56:51    9:10    47.4%    57:07
  112    6  Karen Holby, 44*, Nanty Glo, PA             57:02    9:12    52.5%  1:01:31
  113    2  Diane Rugh, 49*, Johnstown, PA              57:33    9:17    52.0%  1:04:52
  114    2  Melissa Huska, 17*, Davidsville, PA         58:12    9:23    51.4%    58:12
  115    1  Kathie Brown, 50*, Mt Lake Park, MD         58:17    9:24    51.3%  1:06:18
  116   10  Robert Ford, 31, Johnstown, PA              58:40    9:28    46.0%    58:40
  117    5  Jodi St Ours, 31*, Johnstown, PA            59:25    9:35    50.4%    59:25
  118    4  Jill Griffith, 27*, Armagh, PA              59:35    9:36    50.2%    59:35
  119   15  Chip Brill, 38, Johnstown, PA             1:00:34    9:46    44.5%  1:01:42
  120    4  Ron Stohon, 19, South Fork, PA            1:01:03    9:51    44.2%  1:01:03
  121    6  Robbin Wilson, 30*, Johnstown, PA         1:01:31    9:55    48.6%  1:01:31
  122    3  Sally Bonifazi, 49*, Loyalhanna, PA       1:01:39    9:57    48.5%  1:09:30
  123    8  Beth Wess, 37*, Summerhill, PA            1:01:49    9:58    48.4%  1:02:58
  124    7  Benjamin Pala, 23, Johnstown, PA          1:04:02   10:20    42.1%  1:04:02
  125    5  Nicole Kizak, 23*, Johnstown, PA          1:04:02   10:20    46.7%  1:04:02
  126    8  Garric Wagner, 24, Johnstown, PA          1:04:03   10:20    42.1%  1:04:03
  127    3  Krista Antonis, 18*, Johnstown, PA        1:04:04   10:20    46.7%  1:04:04
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 19 & Under
8 finishers among Men 20 - 24
10 finishers among Men 25 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 34
15 finishers among Men 35 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 44
18 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 19 & Under
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
89 male finishers
38 female finishers
127 total finishers