WINTER DISTANCE FESTIVAL 10M
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Jan. 26, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         53:29    5:21    83.5%    57:28
    2    1  Ian Bath, 41, Cheswick, PA                  55:15    5:31    80.8%    57:14
    3    1  Hans Rottmann, 34, Pittsburgh, PA           55:15    5:32    80.8%    55:15
    4    1  Peter Boyd, 27, Union City, PA              55:32    5:33    80.4%    55:32
    5    1  Lou Lodovico, 77, Ellwood City, PA          55:36    5:34    80.4%  1:22:11
    6    2  James Hommes, 31, Pittsburgh, PA            55:46    5:35    80.1%    55:46
    7    3  Dan Holland, 32, Pittsburgh, PA             56:54    5:41    78.5%    56:54
    8    1  Jeff Nelson, 37, Titusville, PA             57:54    5:47    77.1%    58:19
    9    4  Allan Brown, 34, Pittsburgh, PA             58:11    5:49    76.8%    58:11
   10    2  Phil Gibbons, 41, Pittsburgh, PA            58:22    5:50    76.5%  1:00:27
   11    1  Dennis McDougall, 51, Union City, PA        58:37    5:52    76.2%  1:05:30
   12    5  Mark Hunkele, 30, Pittsburgh, PA            59:18    5:56    75.3%    59:18
   13    2  Don Slusser, 50, Monroeville, PA            59:24    5:56    75.2%  1:05:50
   14    6  Michael Lovell, 34, Wexford, PA             59:50    5:59    74.7%    59:50
   15    2  Gary Sexton, 45, Youngstown, OH           1:00:01    6:00    74.4%  1:04:01
   16    2  Francis Molinaro, 37, Connellsville, PA   1:01:15    6:07    72.9%  1:01:41
   17    3  Bob Crawford, 55, East Brady, PA          1:01:25    6:08    72.7%  1:10:57
   18    3  Joseph Molinaro, 39, Pittsburgh, PA       1:01:29    6:09    72.7%  1:02:47
   19    7  Peter Domencic, 30, Pittsburgh, PA        1:01:29    6:09    72.6%  1:01:29
   20    2  Scott Favara, 26, Coraopolis, PA          1:01:31    6:09    72.6%  1:01:31
   21    3  Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA          1:01:33    6:09    72.6%  1:07:10
   22    8  Tom Lipsie, 34, Indiana, PA               1:01:56    6:12    72.1%  1:01:56
   23    4  Steve Allen, 39, New Wilmington, PA       1:02:03    6:12    72.0%  1:03:22
   24    4  Dick Grim, 56, Hermitage, PA              1:02:15    6:13    71.8%  1:12:33
   25    4  Bill Schmidt, 46, Butler, PA              1:02:35    6:15    71.4%  1:07:15
   26    3  Michael Richards, 27, Niles, OH           1:02:44    6:16    71.2%  1:02:44
   27    5  Matthew Meehan, 37, Allison Park, PA      1:03:15    6:19    70.6%  1:03:42
   28    1  David Reuter, 60, Erie, PA                1:03:31    6:21    70.3%  1:16:45
   29    4  John Caskey, 26, Penn Hills, PA           1:03:34    6:21    70.3%  1:03:34
   30    5  Bert Ross, 55, Indiana, PA                1:03:40    6:22    70.2%  1:13:33
   31    5  Butch Dillon, 47, Cortland, OH            1:03:43    6:22    70.1%  1:09:00
   32    3  Jim McCarthy, 44, Pittsburgh, PA          1:03:48    6:23    70.0%  1:07:33
   33    6  Cliff Thornberry, 49, Zelienople, PA      1:03:48    6:23    70.0%  1:10:10
   34    4  Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA       1:04:18    6:26    69.5%  1:07:05
   35    5  Matthew Barnes, 24, Wheeling, WV          1:04:25    6:27    69.3%  1:04:25
   36    7  Ronald Krystek, 46, Erie, PA              1:04:29    6:27    69.3%  1:09:18
   37    2  Tom Dunbar, 63, Creekside, PA             1:04:36    6:28    69.2%  1:20:24
   38    5  Scott Ferrari, 43, West View, PA          1:04:38    6:28    69.1%  1:07:56
   39    3  John Stump, 60, Roaring Spring, PA        1:04:56    6:30    68.8%  1:18:27
   40    8  Bob Pikelis, 49, Canonsburg, PA           1:04:59    6:30    68.7%  1:11:28
   41    4  Rick Katterson, 64, Economy Boro, PA      1:05:29    6:33    68.2%  1:22:20
   42    6  Peter Simonson, 39, Pittsburgh, PA        1:05:35    6:33    68.1%  1:06:58
   43    6  David Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA            1:05:39    6:34    68.0%  1:08:30
   44    7  Carlo Ortenz, 38, Milano, Italy           1:05:39    6:34    68.0%  1:06:35
   45    8  Brett Decker, 36, Curwensville, PA        1:05:57    6:36    67.7%  1:05:58
   46    6  David Wilkes, 52, Orwell, OH              1:06:04    6:36    67.6%  1:14:26
   47    7  Randy Brown, 44, Hermitage, PA            1:06:19    6:38    67.4%  1:10:13
   48    8  Pat Dematteis, 44, Neshannock, PA         1:06:28    6:39    67.2%  1:10:22
   49    1  Terry Krystek, 47*, Erie, PA              1:06:53    6:41    73.8%  1:13:41
   50    9  Steve Franze, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          1:06:55    6:41    66.8%  1:10:20
   51    9  John Uleski, 49, Freeport, PA             1:06:59    6:42    66.7%  1:13:40
   52    9  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                    1:07:13    6:43    66.5%  1:07:13
   53   10  Jay Barry, 48, Pittsburgh, PA             1:07:17    6:44    66.4%  1:13:25
   54   10  Mitch Radella, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA      1:07:26    6:45    66.2%  1:07:27
   55    7  Barry Bupp, 54, Greensburg, PA            1:07:28    6:45    66.2%  1:17:17
   56   11  Eric Fowler, 47, Slippery Rock, PA        1:07:37    6:46    66.1%  1:13:13
   57   12  Tony Dicello, 47, Cheswick, PA            1:07:40    6:46    66.0%  1:13:17
   58    9  Matt Drohan, 33, Butler, PA               1:07:43    6:46    66.0%  1:07:43
   59   13  Thomas Wilson, 47, Seneca, PA             1:07:49    6:47    65.9%  1:13:27
   60   14  Gary Caskey, 47, Penn Hills, PA           1:07:59    6:48    65.7%  1:13:37
   61    8  John Davis, 56, Kinsman, OH               1:08:07    6:49    65.6%  1:19:23
   62   10  Scott Alcorn, 43, Sandy Lake, PA          1:08:10    6:49    65.5%  1:11:38
   63   11  William Loeffler, 44, Pittsburgh, PA      1:08:26    6:51    65.3%  1:12:27
   64    1  Sabine Kane, 42*, New Brighton, PA        1:08:55    6:53    71.7%  1:12:44
   65    1  Marcie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA         1:09:38    6:58    70.9%  1:11:43
   66   12  Chuck Moody, 42, Butler, PA               1:10:15    7:01    63.6%  1:13:18
   67   13  John Millea, 40, Harmony, PA              1:10:20    7:02    63.5%  1:12:20
   68    2  Susan McDermot, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:10:28    7:03    70.1%  1:17:37
   69    9  James Woolfitt, 50, Farmington, WV        1:10:28    7:03    63.4%  1:18:06
   70   15  Bob Miller, 45, Cranberry Twp, PA         1:10:57    7:06    63.0%  1:15:40
   71    6  Gary Martell, 29                          1:11:15    7:08    62.7%  1:11:15
   72   16  Charles Manley, 46, Bridgeport, WV        1:11:27    7:09    62.5%  1:16:47
   73   11  Ken Subotich, 37, Munhall, PA             1:12:15    7:13    61.8%  1:12:46
   74   17  Bill Winters, 49, Indiana, PA             1:12:23    7:14    61.7%  1:19:36
   75   12  Pat Brown, 38, Mercer, PA                 1:12:36    7:16    61.5%  1:13:38
   76    2  Melina Caprino, 42*, Allison Park, PA     1:12:44    7:16    67.9%  1:16:46
   77    1  Kathy Shoaf, 55*, New Castle, PA          1:13:02    7:18    67.6%  1:26:40
   78   18  Greg Miller, 45, Pittsburgh, PA           1:13:20    7:20    60.9%  1:18:13
   79   14  Kirby Yoder, 40, Hudson, OH               1:13:28    7:21    60.8%  1:15:34
   80    7  Matthew Hawes, 28, Pittsburgh, PA         1:13:32    7:21    60.7%  1:13:32
   81   10  David Fath, 30, Pittsburgh, PA            1:13:36    7:22    60.7%  1:13:36
   82   13  John Monnin, 39, Sharon, PA               1:13:39    7:22    60.7%  1:15:13
   83   15  Bill May, 43, Butler, PA                  1:13:47    7:23    60.5%  1:17:33
   84   19  Ed Engstler, 45, Port Vue, PA             1:14:00    7:24    60.4%  1:18:56
   85   10  Guy Duwebeck, 52, New Brighton, PA        1:14:03    7:24    60.3%  1:23:26
   86    5  Rob Rock, 64, Pittsburgh, PA              1:14:06    7:25    60.3%  1:33:10
   87   11  Michael Fiorina, 32, Butler, PA           1:14:12    7:25    60.2%  1:14:12
   88    8  Joseph Domencic, 28, Pittsburgh, PA       1:14:19    7:26    60.1%  1:14:19
   89    2  Debi Page, 50*, Washington, PA            1:14:44    7:28    66.1%  1:24:33
   90   11  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA         1:15:21    7:32    59.3%  1:24:12
   91   14  Rex Harpst, 35, Pittsburgh, PA            1:15:36    7:34    59.1%  1:15:36
   92    3  Sharon Holsinger, 41*, Indiana, PA        1:16:01    7:36    65.0%  1:19:35
   93   20  Bob Devine, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            1:16:05    7:36    58.7%  1:21:09
   94   12  Keith Mary, 32, Pittsburgh, PA            1:16:16    7:38    58.6%  1:16:16
   95    1  Lesley Martincek, 32*, Sharpsville, PA    1:16:27    7:39    64.6%  1:16:27
   96   21  Gene Litke, 45, Guys Mills, PA            1:16:43    7:40    58.2%  1:21:49
   97    1  Caleb Bupp, 19, Greensburg, PA            1:17:18    7:44    57.8%  1:17:18
   98   22  David Standley, 47, Farmdale, OH          1:17:39    7:46    57.5%  1:24:06
   99    4  Kathy Willming, 43*, Wheeling, WV         1:17:52    7:47    63.4%  1:22:53
  100   12  Dale Werner, 56, Erie, PA                 1:18:15    7:49    57.1%  1:31:11
  101    6  Charles Warren, 69, Elizabeth, PA         1:18:31    7:51    56.9%  1:44:19
  102   16  Jerry Andres, 41, Coraopolis, PA          1:18:34    7:51    56.9%  1:21:23
  103    3  Marilyn McKenley, 54*, Pittsburgh, PA     1:19:42    7:58    62.0%  1:33:40
  104    5  Sharon Millea, 41*, Harmony, PA           1:19:44    7:58    61.9%  1:23:28
  105    3  Joanne Meade, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:20:21    8:02    61.5%  1:27:44
  106    6  Susan Dicello, 41*, Cheswick, PA          1:20:34    8:03    61.3%  1:24:21
  107   13  Andrew Feng, 33, Pittsburgh, PA           1:20:34    8:03    55.4%  1:20:34
  108   23  Jim Higgins, 48, Pittsburgh, PA           1:20:44    8:04    55.3%  1:28:06
  109   13  David Joachim, 50, Boardman, OH           1:20:58    8:06    55.2%  1:29:45
  110   24  Ed Movic, 48, New Castle, PA              1:21:01    8:06    55.1%  1:28:25
  111    2  Debbie Courtney, 38*, Grove City, PA      1:21:21    8:08    60.7%  1:23:07
  112   17  Michael Dissen, 41, Oakdale, PA           1:21:40    8:10    54.7%  1:24:36
  113    9  Noel Roach, 26                            1:21:51    8:11    54.6%  1:21:51
  114   15  Jon Moon, 37, Forestville, PA             1:21:54    8:11    54.5%  1:22:29
  115    4  Nancy Demangone, 50*                      1:21:57    8:12    60.3%  1:32:44
  116   10  Brian Yates, 29, Grove City, PA           1:22:24    8:14    54.2%  1:22:24
  117   14  Sundar Subbarayan, 31, Allison Park, PA   1:22:29    8:15    54.2%  1:22:29
  118   14  Norman McKinley, 55, Pittsburgh, PA       1:22:55    8:17    53.9%  1:35:47
  119    1  Ellen Banick, 29*, Grove City, PA         1:23:20    8:20    59.3%  1:23:20
  120   16  Brad Meyer, 35, Apollo, PA                1:23:39    8:22    53.4%  1:23:39
  121    4  Denise Brosius, 45*, Seneca, PA           1:23:49    8:23    58.9%  1:30:44
  122    3  Diana Marongiu-Lutz, 36*, New Kensington, PA
                                                        1:23:51    8:23    58.9%  1:24:20
  123    2  Jennifer Cebula, 27*, Mercer, PA          1:24:04    8:24    58.7%  1:24:04
  124   25  Thomas Mitchell, 49, Pittsburgh, PA       1:24:15    8:25    53.0%  1:32:39
  125   17  John Armstrong, 36, Grove City, PA        1:24:27    8:27    52.9%  1:24:29
  126    3  Sarah Dixon, 24*, Harrisville, PA         1:24:30    8:27    58.4%  1:24:30
  127    7  Anita Parker, 40*, Edinboro, PA           1:25:10    8:31    58.0%  1:28:26
  128    8  Jennifer Correll, 40*, Edinboro, PA       1:25:11    8:31    58.0%  1:28:27
  129   15  Micheael Moran, 56, Pittsburgh, PA        1:25:18    8:32    52.4%  1:39:25
  130   26  Bill Grove, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            1:26:31    8:39    51.6%  1:35:09
  131    2  Lori Thomas, 34*, New Wilmington, PA      1:26:40    8:40    57.0%  1:26:40
  132   15  Ken Lute, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              1:26:47    8:41    51.5%  1:26:47
  133   16  John Mullen, 33, Valencia, PA             1:26:48    8:41    51.5%  1:26:48
  134   16  Jim Caskey, 55, Pittsburgh, PA            1:27:04    8:42    51.3%  1:40:35
  135   17  Mark Kujala, 30, Hubbard, OH              1:27:33    8:45    51.0%  1:27:33
  136    1  Courtney Carothers*                       1:27:38    8:46    56.4%  1:27:38
  137    9  Mary Blom, 42*, Harrisville, PA           1:28:05    8:48    56.1%  1:32:59
  138    5  Debra Witowski, 46*, Beaver, PA           1:28:14    8:49    56.0%  1:36:21
  139    1  Leigh-Anne Persing, 18*, Oil City, PA     1:28:50    8:53    55.6%  1:28:50
  140    4  Lynn Royhab, 26*, Mars, PA                1:29:32    8:57    55.2%  1:29:32
  141    6  Dawna O'Keefe, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:30:07    9:01    54.8%  1:38:24
  142   10  Eileen Buecher, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:30:08    9:01    54.8%  1:33:35
  143   18  Russ Davis, 34, Pittsburgh, PA            1:32:25    9:15    48.3%  1:32:25
  144    5  Jen Chestnut, 29*, Slippery Rock, PA      1:32:58    9:18    53.1%  1:32:58
  145   11  Hagen Starz, 24, Pittsburgh, PA           1:33:00    9:18    48.0%  1:33:00
  146    3  Renee Dileo, 32*, Oil City, PA            1:33:02    9:18    53.1%  1:33:02
  147    6  Jenene Hunkele, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:33:22    9:20    52.9%  1:33:22
  148    7  Martha Braun, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:33:30    9:21    52.8%  1:43:00
  149   11  Alla Bova, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA            1:34:49    9:29    52.1%  1:38:27
  150    4  Melanie Hommes, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:34:57    9:30    52.0%  1:36:16
  151    2  Rev Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH      1:37:27    9:45    45.8%  2:21:52
  152    5  Helen Dunda, 36*, Ambridge, PA            1:40:27   10:03    49.2%  1:41:02
  153   12  Michele Ehrhart, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA      1:43:17   10:20    47.8%  1:50:52
  154   17  Barrett Ziglar, 54, Bethel Park, PA       1:43:22   10:20    43.2%  1:58:25
  155    7  Kristy Ogden, 24*, West Mifflin, PA       1:45:33   10:33    46.8%  1:45:33
  156    8  Marjorie Stewart, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA     1:46:20   10:38    46.4%  1:57:08
  157    4  Gretchen Geric, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:48:07   10:49    45.7%  1:48:07
  158    7  William Richardson, 62, Hubbard, OH       1:49:35   10:57    40.8%  2:15:03
  159   27  Don Wilkins, 45, Pittsburgh, PA           1:49:39   10:58    40.7%  1:56:57
  160   18  Russell Mabry, 44, Hermitage, PA          1:50:19   11:02    40.5%  1:56:48
  161    6  Kim Kenetz, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA        1:50:36   11:04    44.7%  1:51:15
  162    7  Kim Ruble, 39*, Farmdale, OH              2:10:36   13:04    37.8%  2:14:31
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 19 & Under
11 finishers among Men 20 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 34
17 finishers among Men 35 - 39
18 finishers among Men 40 - 44
27 finishers among Men 45 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 19 & Under
7 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 44
8 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
118 male finishers
44 female finishers
162 total finishers