Runner's High Winter Marathon
Results after 3 events (21.2 Miles)

Holiday Hustle 10K on December 29, 2001
Winter Distance Festival 10M on January 26, 2002
Winter Distance Festival 5M on January 26, 2002
Frostbite Five on February 16, 2002

        CLASS                                                  10K               10M                5M           TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                           PACE    TIME      PACE    TIME      PACE    TIME     TIME      PACE

    1    1  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA           5:52    36:22     5:45    57:28     5:51    29:17   2:03:07      5:49
    2    1  Jeff Nelson, 37, Titusville, PA               5:48    36:01     5:50    58:19     5:46    28:50   2:03:10      5:49
    3    1  Michael Lovell, 34, Wexford, PA               6:12    38:28     5:59    59:50     6:13    31:06   2:09:24      6:07
    4    2  Peter Simonson, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            6:35    40:52     6:42  1:06:58     6:29    32:27   2:20:17      6:38
    5    1  Matthew Barnes, 24, Wheeling, WV              6:28    40:07     6:27  1:04:25     7:17    36:25   2:20:57      6:39
    6    1  Dennis McDougall, 51, Union City, PA          6:38    41:11     6:33  1:05:30     6:54    34:29   2:21:10      6:40
    7    2  Allan Brown, 34, Pittsburgh, PA               6:06    37:52     5:49    58:11     9:03    45:13   2:21:16      6:40
    8    2  Bill Schmidt, 46, Butler, PA                  6:44    41:47     6:44  1:07:15     6:56    34:38   2:23:40      6:47
    9    1  Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA           6:30    40:19     6:43  1:07:05     7:26    37:12   2:24:36      6:50
   10    3  Mitch Radella, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA          6:52    42:33     6:45  1:07:27     7:12    36:00   2:26:00      6:54
   11    2  Randy Brown, 44, Hermitage, PA                7:01    43:33     7:01  1:10:13     7:21    36:47   2:30:33      7:07
   12    3  Matt Drohan, 33, Butler, PA                   6:43    41:40     6:46  1:07:43     8:25    42:03   2:31:26      7:09
   13    3  Pat Dematteis, 44, Neshannock, PA             7:04    43:47     7:02  1:10:22     7:30    37:31   2:31:40      7:10
   14    4  Pat Brown, 38, Mercer, PA                     7:20    45:31     7:22  1:13:38     7:11    35:57   2:35:06      7:19
   15    5  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                        6:42    41:32     6:43  1:07:13     9:20    46:39   2:35:24      7:20
   16    1  Sabine Kane, 42*, New Brighton, PA            6:53    42:41     7:16  1:12:44     8:18    41:32   2:36:57      7:25
   17    4  David Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA                7:15    44:58     6:51  1:08:30     8:49    44:07   2:37:35      7:26
   18    3  Thomas Wilson, 47, Seneca, PA                 7:03    43:43     7:21  1:13:27     8:05    40:27   2:37:37      7:27
   19    1  Marcie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA             7:09    44:22     7:10  1:11:43     8:26    42:10   2:38:15      7:28
   20    4  David Fath, 30, Pittsburgh, PA                7:28    46:20     7:22  1:13:36     7:52    39:20   2:39:16      7:31
   21    5  Chuck Moody, 42, Butler, PA                   7:22    45:43     7:20  1:13:18     8:10    40:49   2:39:50      7:33
   22    2  David Wilkes, 52, Orwell, OH                  7:34    46:55     7:27  1:14:26     7:56    39:38   2:40:59      7:36
   23    4  Eric Fowler, 47, Slippery Rock, PA            7:31    46:35     7:19  1:13:13     8:26    42:11   2:41:59      7:39
   24    6  Rex Harpst, 35, Pittsburgh, PA                7:24    45:55     7:34  1:15:36     8:12    40:58   2:42:29      7:40
   25    6  Bill May, 43, Butler, PA                      7:41    47:37     7:45  1:17:33     8:11    40:56   2:46:06      7:51
   26    2  Brian Yates, 29, Grove City, PA               7:22    45:40     8:14  1:22:24     8:11    40:54   2:48:58      7:59
   27    1  Tom Dunbar, 63, Creekside, PA                 7:46    48:08     8:02  1:20:24     8:31    42:37   2:51:09      8:05
   28    7  John Armstrong, 36, Grove City, PA            7:34    46:58     8:27  1:24:29     8:15    41:15   2:52:42      8:09
   29    5  Gene Litke, 45, Guys Mills, PA                7:43    47:52     8:11  1:21:49     9:12    46:00   2:55:41      8:18
   30    2  Debbie Courtney, 38*, Grove City, PA          8:02    49:47     8:19  1:23:07     8:49    44:07   2:57:01      8:21
   31    6  David Standley, 47, Farmdale, OH              8:13    50:59     8:25  1:24:06     9:18    46:28   3:01:33      8:34
   32    5  Ken Lute, 33, Pittsburgh, PA                  8:35    53:16     8:41  1:26:47     8:53    44:24   3:04:27      8:43
   33    3  David Joachim, 50, Boardman, OH               8:03    49:57     8:59  1:29:45     9:19    46:35   3:06:17      8:48
   34    1  Lori Thomas, 34*, New Wilmington, PA          8:05    50:08     8:40  1:26:40    10:00    50:00   3:06:48      8:49
   35    1  Kathy Shoaf, 55*, New Castle, PA              8:41    53:49     8:40  1:26:40    10:00    50:00   3:10:29      9:00
   36    1  Jennifer Cebula, 27*, Mercer, PA              9:05    56:23     8:24  1:24:04    10:52    54:21   3:14:48      9:12
   37    2  Jen Chestnut, 29*, Slippery Rock, PA          8:46    54:21     9:18  1:32:58     9:33    47:46   3:15:05      9:13
   38    2  Mary Blom, 42*, Harrisville, PA               8:46    54:22     9:18  1:32:59     9:33    47:45   3:15:06      9:13
   39    3  Kim Kenetz, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA           12:10  1:15:23    11:08  1:51:15    16:35  1:22:57   4:29:35     12:43
   40    1  Rev Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH         13:10  1:21:36    14:11  2:21:52    16:42  1:23:30   5:06:58     14:29
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
31 male finishers
9 female finishers
40 total finishers