FROSTBITE FIVE
GROVE CITY, PA
FEB 16, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Andrew Herr, 36, Latrobe, PA                25:40    5:08
    2       Michael Scaffardi, 25, Latrobe, PA          26:09    5:14
    3       James Hommes, 31, Pittsburgh, PA            27:14    5:27
    4    1  Jeff Geiss, 25, East Palestine, OH          27:43    5:33
    5       Ian Bath, 41, Cheswick, PA                  27:48    5:34
    6       S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         27:50    5:34
    7    1  Jeff Nelson, 37, Titusville, PA             29:15    5:51
    8    1  Mark Hunkele, 30, Pittsburgh, PA            29:42    5:56
    9    2  Steve Allen, 39, New Wilmington, PA         29:49    5:58
   10    2  Peter Domencic, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          29:51    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
   11    3  Michael Lovell, 34, Wexford, PA             30:01    6:00
   12    3  Jay Kremm, 37, Sharpsville, PA              30:04    6:01
   13    1  Carl Bialo, 45, Oil City, PA                30:26    6:05
   14    2  Michael Richards, 27, Niles, OH             30:34    6:07
   15    2  Gary Thompson, 47, Cooperstown, PA          30:42    6:08
   16    1  Jacob Walker, 14, Ellwood City, PA          30:46    6:09
   17    4  Bruce Kemp, 30                              31:21    6:16
   18    1  Dennis McDougall, 51, Union City, PA        31:22    6:16
   19    2  Don Slusser, 50, Monroeville, PA            31:29    6:18
   20    1  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        31:30    6:18
   21       Tammy Slusser, 36*, Monroeville, PA         31:32    6:18
   22    2  Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         31:33    6:19
   23    3  Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            31:46    6:21
   24    2  Chris Dumbroski, 17, Grove City, PA         31:56    6:23
   25    5  Matt Drohan, 33, Butler, PA                 32:12    6:26
   26    6  Ken Keene, 33                               32:18    6:28
   27    3  Scott Ferrari, 43, West View, PA            32:20    6:28
   28    4  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      32:26    6:29
   29    3  Matthew Barnes, 24, Wheeling, WV            32:45    6:33
   30    4  Bill Schmidt, 46, Butler, PA                32:51    6:34
   31    5  Butch Dillon, 47, Cortland, OH              33:10    6:38
   32    4  David Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA              33:18    6:40
   33       Sabine Kane, 42*, New Brighton, PA          33:25    6:41
   34    6  Eric Fowler, 47, Slippery Rock, PA          33:26    6:41
   35    5  Randy Brown, 44, Hermitage, PA              33:29    6:42
   36    6  Andy Trotter, 40, Calcutta, OH              33:32    6:42
   37    3  Keaton Covert, 13, Ellwood City, PA         33:39    6:44
   38    5  Scott Pearson, 39, Grove City, PA           33:43    6:45
   39    4  Eric Prex, 29, Cranberry Twp, PA            33:51    6:46
   40    6  Pat Brown, 38, Mercer, PA                   33:53    6:47
   41    7  Scott Alcorn, 43, Sandy Lake, PA            33:54    6:47
   42    8  Pat Dematteis, 44, Neshannock, PA           33:58    6:48
   43    7  Thomas Wilson, 47, Seneca, PA               34:08    6:50
   44       Marcie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA           34:11    6:50
   45    8  Jay Cohen, 48, Hermitage, PA                34:14    6:51
   46    4  Andrew Brown, 14, Hermitage, PA             34:21    6:52
   47    9  Bill May, 43, Butler, PA                    34:24    6:53
   48    1  Lynne Beck, 38*, Hubbard, OH                34:24    6:53
   49    7  Richard Marcotte, 30                        34:47    6:57
   50    1  Leslie Kramer, 24*                          34:56    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   51    7  Steve Foster, 38, Leechburg, PA             35:06    7:01
   52    5  Brian Yates, 29, Grove City, PA             35:26    7:05
   53    3  David Wilkes, 52, Orwell, OH                35:34    7:07
   54    8  John Monnin, 39, Sharon, PA                 35:36    7:07
   55    8  Gary Martell, 30, Medina, OH                35:38    7:08
   56   10  Chuck Moody, 42, Butler, PA                 35:45    7:09
   57    9  David Fath, 30, Pittsburgh, PA              35:59    7:12
   58    6  Clint Morrow, 29, Cranberry Twp, PA         36:02    7:12
   59    1  Paula Bittler, 33*                          36:04    7:13
   60   10  Dave Luckock, 32, Conneaut Lake, PA         36:14    7:15
   61    1  David Reuter, 60, Erie, PA                  36:28    7:18
   62    5  Grant Butson, 15, Pittsburgh, PA            36:32    7:18
   63    2  Stacie Swogger, 23*, Sharon, PA             36:34    7:19
   64    4  John Davis, 56, Kinsman, OH                 36:40    7:20
   65    9  John Armstrong, 36, Grove City, PA          36:44    7:21
   66    9  John Uleski, 49, Freeport, PA               36:55    7:23
   67    2  Kim Porter, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA             36:58    7:24
   68    2  Debbie Courtney, 38*, Grove City, PA        37:22    7:28
   69    7  Jeff Krystek, 20, Erie, PA                  37:32    7:30
   70    3  Lori Thomas, 34*, New Wilmington, PA        37:39    7:32
   71   10  Gene Litke, 45, Guys Mills, PA              37:40    7:32
   72    2  Tom Dunbar, 63, Creekside, PA               37:51    7:34
   73    3  Kristen Kelosky, 35*, Fombell, PA           38:03    7:37
   74   11  Jeff Warden, 42, Conneaut Lake, PA          38:07    7:37
   75   11  David Standley, 47, Farmdale, OH            38:14    7:39
   76    1  Lou Lodovico, 77, Ellwood City, PA          38:29    7:42
   77    3  John Stump, 60, Roaring Spring, PA          38:34    7:43
   78    5  Larry Koval, 54, Warren, OH                 38:35    7:43
   79    6  David Joachim, 50, Boardman, OH             38:44    7:45
   80    1  Nichole Smith, 14*, Mercer, PA              38:47    7:45
   81   10  Rex Harpst, 36, Pittsburgh, PA              39:05    7:49
   82   11  Mark Kujala, 30, Hubbard, OH                39:31    7:54
   83    2  Jennifer Ramsey, 16*, Ellwood City, PA      39:44    7:57
   84   11  Jon Moon, 38, Forestville, PA               39:50    7:58
   85       Ruta Butson, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA            39:54    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   86   12  Ed Movic, 48, New Castle, PA                40:12    8:02
   87   12  John Mullen, 33, Valencia, PA               40:21    8:04
   88    3  Kyoko Koshibu, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA          40:24    8:05
   89    1  Kathy Shoaf, 55*, New Castle, PA            41:04    8:13
   90    7  Thomas Murray, 59, Zelienople, PA           41:24    8:17
   91    4  Kristin Bond, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA           41:27    8:17
   92    5  Jennifer Cebula, 27*, Mercer, PA            41:54    8:23
   93    6  Kristen Prex, 27*, Cranberry Twp, PA        42:15    8:27
   94    7  Jenene Hunkele, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA         43:16    8:39
   95    3  Jennifer Stiefel, 16*, Ellwood City, PA     43:29    8:42
   96    8  Kate Martell, 25*                           43:29    8:42
   97    9  Laura Willby, 23*, Irwin, PA                43:51    8:46
   98   12  Rob Taylor, 40, Irwin, PA                   43:53    8:47
                               9:00 Pace
   99    2  Gied Stroombeek, 76, Madison, OH            45:46    9:09
  100    4  Melanie Hommes, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA         45:59    9:12
  101    8  Thomas Prager, 50, Kittanning, PA           47:05    9:25
  102   12  Rob Chiodo, 36                              47:16    9:27
  103   13  Dana James Hogue, 36, Butler, PA            47:39    9:32
  104    9  Allen Coccia, 57, Sharon, PA                47:45    9:33
  105    1  Mary Blom, 42*, Harrisville, PA             48:27    9:41
  106   10  Jen Chestnut, 29*, Slippery Rock, PA        48:27    9:41
  107   13  Thomas Mitchell, 49, Pittsburgh, PA         48:37    9:43
  108    4  Charles Warren, 69, Elizabeth, PA           48:52    9:46
  109   14  Francis Sherwood, 46, Sharon, PA            49:17    9:51
  110   10  Dick Grim, 56, Hermitage, PA                49:20    9:52
  111    2  Sandra McConnell, 58*, Slippery Rock, PA    49:33    9:55
  112    6  Kyle Butson, 12, Pittsburgh, PA             49:45    9:57
  113   15  Harry Butson, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            49:53    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  114   13  Scot Morris, 33, Menior, OH                 51:23   10:17
  115   16  Don Wilkins, 45, Pittsburgh, PA             52:20   10:28
  116    5  Kim Kenetz, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA          53:34   10:43
  117    1  Peg Marshall, 61*, New Wilmington, PA       54:10   10:50
  118    3  Jim Walsh, 74, Butler, PA                   54:48   10:58
                              11:00 Pace
  119   11  Michael Joyce, 59, N. Versailles, PA        57:56   11:35
  120    4  Kimberly Scheller, 17*, West Sunbury, PA    58:50   11:46
                              12:00 Pace
  121    1  Lynn Laver, 49*, Meadville, PA            1:00:15   12:03
  122    3  Donna Laver, 51*, Greenville, PA          1:00:15   12:03
  123    4  Rev Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH      1:03:58   12:48
  124    5  William Richardson, 62, Hubbard, OH       1:04:05   12:49
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 19 & Under
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 34
13 finishers among Men 35 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 44
16 finishers among Men 45 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 19 & Under
10 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
92 male finishers
32 female finishers
124 total finishers