FROSTBITE FIVE
Grove City, PA
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Feb 16, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Andrew Herr, 36, Latrobe, PA                25:30    5:06    83.6%    25:40
    2    1  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         25:45    5:09    82.8%    27:50
    3    1  Lou Lodovico, 77, Ellwood City, PA          25:52    5:10    82.4%    38:29
    4    1  Michael Scaffardi, 25, Latrobe, PA          26:09    5:14    81.5%    26:09
    5    1  Ian Bath, 41, Cheswick, PA                  26:40    5:20    79.9%    27:48
    6    1  James Hommes, 31, Pittsburgh, PA            27:14    5:27    78.3%    27:14
    7    2  Jeff Geiss, 25, East Palestine, OH          27:43    5:33    76.9%    27:43
    8    1  Dennis McDougall, 51, Union City, PA        27:54    5:35    76.4%    31:22
    9    2  Gary Thompson, 47, Cooperstown, PA          28:11    5:38    75.7%    30:42
   10    2  Don Slusser, 50, Monroeville, PA            28:14    5:39    75.5%    31:29
   11    3  Carl Bialo, 45, Oil City, PA                28:22    5:40    75.2%    30:26
   12    2  Jeff Nelson, 37, Titusville, PA             28:52    5:46    73.9%    29:15
   13    4  Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            28:56    5:47    73.7%    31:46
   14    3  Steve Allen, 39, New Wilmington, PA         29:01    5:48    73.5%    29:49
   15    4  Jay Kremm, 37, Sharpsville, PA              29:40    5:56    71.9%    30:04
   16    2  Mark Hunkele, 30, Pittsburgh, PA            29:42    5:56    71.8%    29:42
   17    3  Peter Domencic, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          29:51    5:58    71.4%    29:51
   18    1  David Reuter, 60, Erie, PA                  29:59    6:00    71.1%    36:28
   19    4  Michael Lovell, 34, Wexford, PA             30:01    6:00    71.0%    30:01
   20    2  Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         30:03    6:01    70.9%    31:33
   21    2  Tom Dunbar, 63, Creekside, PA               30:13    6:02    70.6%    37:51
   22    5  Bill Schmidt, 46, Butler, PA                30:23    6:04    70.2%    32:51
   23    6  Butch Dillon, 47, Cortland, OH              30:26    6:05    70.0%    33:10
   24    3  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        30:26    6:05    70.0%    31:30
   25    3  Michael Richards, 27, Niles, OH             30:34    6:07    69.7%    30:34
   26    4  Scott Ferrari, 43, West View, PA            30:35    6:07    69.7%    32:20
   27    7  Eric Fowler, 47, Slippery Rock, PA          30:41    6:08    69.5%    33:26
   28    1  Jacob Walker, 14, Ellwood City, PA          30:46    6:09    69.3%    30:46
   29    1  Tammy Slusser, 36*, Monroeville, PA         31:09    6:14    75.9%    31:32
   30    8  Jay Cohen, 48, Hermitage, PA                31:11    6:14    68.4%    34:14
   31    2  Gied Stroombeek, 76, Madison, OH            31:14    6:15    68.3%    45:46
   32    3  John Davis, 56, Kinsman, OH                 31:16    6:15    68.2%    36:40
   33    9  Thomas Wilson, 47, Seneca, PA               31:20    6:16    68.1%    34:08
   34    5  Bruce Kemp, 30                              31:21    6:16    68.0%    31:21
   35    4  David Wilkes, 52, Orwell, OH                31:22    6:16    68.0%    35:34
   36    5  Randy Brown, 44, Hermitage, PA              31:26    6:17    67.8%    33:29
   37    1  Sabine Kane, 42*, New Brighton, PA          31:27    6:17    75.2%    33:25
   38    3  John Stump, 60, Roaring Spring, PA          31:43    6:21    67.2%    38:34
   39    6  David Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA              31:43    6:21    67.2%    33:18
   40    7  Pat Dematteis, 44, Neshannock, PA           31:53    6:23    66.9%    33:58
   41    2  Chris Dumbroski, 17, Grove City, PA         31:56    6:23    66.7%    31:56
   42    8  Scott Alcorn, 43, Sandy Lake, PA            32:03    6:25    66.5%    33:54
   43    6  Matt Drohan, 33, Butler, PA                 32:12    6:26    66.2%    32:12
   44    7  Ken Keene, 33                               32:18    6:28    66.0%    32:18
   45    9  Andy Trotter, 40, Calcutta, OH              32:24    6:29    65.8%    33:32
   46    5  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      32:26    6:29    65.7%    32:26
   47   10  Bill May, 43, Butler, PA                    32:32    6:30    65.5%    34:24
   48    4  Matthew Barnes, 24, Wheeling, WV            32:45    6:33    65.1%    32:45
   49    6  Scott Pearson, 39, Grove City, PA           32:49    6:34    65.0%    33:43
   50    2  Marcie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA           32:58    6:36    71.7%    34:11
   51    7  Pat Brown, 38, Mercer, PA                   33:12    6:38    64.2%    33:53
   52   10  John Uleski, 49, Freeport, PA               33:22    6:40    63.9%    36:55
   53    3  Lynne Beck, 38*, Hubbard, OH                33:27    6:41    70.7%    34:24
   54    5  Larry Koval, 54, Warren, OH                 33:29    6:42    63.7%    38:35
   55    3  Keaton Covert, 13, Ellwood City, PA         33:39    6:44    63.3%    33:39
   56    5  Eric Prex, 29, Cranberry Twp, PA            33:51    6:46    63.0%    33:51
   57   11  Chuck Moody, 42, Butler, PA                 34:03    6:49    62.6%    35:45
   58    1  Kathy Shoaf, 55*, New Castle, PA            34:21    6:52    68.9%    41:04
   59    4  Andrew Brown, 14, Hermitage, PA             34:21    6:52    62.1%    34:21
   60    6  Thomas Murray, 59, Zelienople, PA           34:22    6:52    62.0%    41:24
   61    8  Steve Foster, 38, Leechburg, PA             34:24    6:53    62.0%    35:06
   62    9  John Monnin, 39, Sharon, PA                 34:39    6:56    61.5%    35:36
   63    7  David Joachim, 50, Boardman, OH             34:44    6:57    61.4%    38:44
   64    8  Richard Marcotte, 30                        34:47    6:57    61.3%    34:47
   65    1  Leslie Kramer, 24*                          34:56    6:59    67.7%    34:56
   66   11  David Standley, 47, Farmdale, OH            35:05    7:01    60.8%    38:14
   67   12  Gene Litke, 45, Guys Mills, PA              35:06    7:01    60.7%    37:40
   68    6  Brian Yates, 29, Grove City, PA             35:26    7:05    60.2%    35:26
   69    9  Gary Martell, 30, Medina, OH                35:38    7:08    59.8%    35:38
   70   10  David Fath, 30, Pittsburgh, PA              35:59    7:12    59.2%    35:59
   71    7  Clint Morrow, 29, Cranberry Twp, PA         36:02    7:12    59.2%    36:02
   72    1  Paula Bittler, 33*                          36:04    7:13    65.6%    36:04
   73   11  Dave Luckock, 32, Conneaut Lake, PA         36:14    7:15    58.8%    36:14
   74    1  Ruta Butson, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA            36:17    7:15    65.2%    39:54
   75   12  Jeff Warden, 42, Conneaut Lake, PA          36:18    7:16    58.7%    38:07
   76    4  Debbie Courtney, 38*, Grove City, PA        36:20    7:16    65.1%    37:22
   77   10  John Armstrong, 36, Grove City, PA          36:30    7:18    58.4%    36:44
   78    5  Grant Butson, 15, Pittsburgh, PA            36:32    7:18    58.3%    36:32
   79    4  Charles Warren, 69, Elizabeth, PA           36:33    7:18    58.3%    48:52
   80    2  Stacie Swogger, 23*, Sharon, PA             36:34    7:19    64.7%    36:34
   81   13  Ed Movic, 48, New Castle, PA                36:37    7:19    58.2%    40:12
   82    2  Kim Porter, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA             36:58    7:24    64.0%    36:58
   83    8  Jeff Krystek, 20, Erie, PA                  37:32    7:30    56.8%    37:32
   84    3  Lori Thomas, 34*, New Wilmington, PA        37:39    7:32    62.8%    37:39
   85    5  Kristen Kelosky, 35*, Fombell, PA           37:53    7:34    62.4%    38:03
   86    3  Jim Walsh, 74, Butler, PA                   38:28    7:41    55.4%    54:48
   87    1  Nichole Smith, 14*, Mercer, PA              38:47    7:45    61.0%    38:47
   88   11  Rex Harpst, 36, Pittsburgh, PA              38:50    7:46    54.9%    39:05
   89   12  Jon Moon, 38, Forestville, PA               39:02    7:48    54.6%    39:50
   90   12  Mark Kujala, 30, Hubbard, OH                39:31    7:54    53.9%    39:31
   91    2  Jennifer Ramsey, 16*, Ellwood City, PA      39:44    7:57    59.5%    39:44
   92    2  Sandra McConnell, 58*, Slippery Rock, PA    40:10    8:02    58.9%    49:33
   93    8  Allen Coccia, 57, Sharon, PA                40:21    8:04    52.8%    47:45
   94   13  John Mullen, 33, Valencia, PA               40:21    8:04    52.8%    40:21
   95    3  Kyoko Koshibu, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA          40:24    8:05    58.5%    40:24
   96    4  Kristin Bond, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA           41:27    8:17    57.1%    41:27
   97    5  Jennifer Cebula, 27*, Mercer, PA            41:54    8:23    56.4%    41:54
   98    9  Dick Grim, 56, Hermitage, PA                42:04    8:25    50.7%    49:20
   99   10  Thomas Prager, 50, Kittanning, PA           42:13    8:26    50.5%    47:05
  100    6  Kristen Prex, 27*, Cranberry Twp, PA        42:15    8:27    56.0%    42:15
  101   13  Rob Taylor, 40, Irwin, PA                   42:24    8:29    50.3%    43:53
  102    1  Peg Marshall, 61*, New Wilmington, PA       42:30    8:30    55.7%    54:10
  103    7  Jenene Hunkele, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA         43:16    8:39    54.7%    43:16
  104    3  Jennifer Stiefel, 16*, Ellwood City, PA     43:29    8:42    54.4%    43:29
  105    8  Kate Martell, 25*                           43:29    8:42    54.4%    43:29
  106    4  Rev Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH        43:38    8:44    48.9%  1:03:58
  107    9  Laura Willby, 23*, Irwin, PA                43:51    8:46    53.9%    43:51
  108   14  Thomas Mitchell, 49, Pittsburgh, PA         43:56    8:47    48.5%    48:37
  109    6  Melanie Hommes, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA         45:04    9:01    52.5%    45:59
  110   15  Harry Butson, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            45:04    9:01    47.3%    49:53
  111   16  Francis Sherwood, 46, Sharon, PA            45:35    9:07    46.8%    49:17
  112    2  Mary Blom, 42*, Harrisville, PA             45:35    9:07    51.9%    48:27
  113   13  Rob Chiodo, 36                              46:58    9:23    45.4%    47:16
  114   14  Dana James Hogue, 36, Butler, PA            47:21    9:28    45.0%    47:39
  115   11  Michael Joyce, 59, N. Versailles, PA        48:05    9:37    44.3%    57:56
  116   10  Jen Chestnut, 29*, Slippery Rock, PA        48:27    9:41    48.8%    48:27
  117   17  Don Wilkins, 45, Pittsburgh, PA             48:46    9:45    43.7%    52:20
  118    6  Kyle Butson, 12, Pittsburgh, PA             49:45    9:57    42.8%    49:45
  119   14  Scot Morris, 33, Menior, OH                 51:23   10:17    41.5%    51:23
  120    5  William Richardson, 62, Hubbard, OH         51:40   10:20    41.3%  1:04:05
  121    3  Donna Laver, 51*, Greenville, PA            52:22   10:28    45.2%  1:00:15
  122    7  Kim Kenetz, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA          52:55   10:35    44.7%    53:34
  123    2  Lynn Laver, 49*, Meadville, PA              53:20   10:40    44.3%  1:00:15
  124    4  Kimberly Scheller, 17*, West Sunbury, PA    58:50   11:46    40.2%    58:50
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 19 & Under
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 34
14 finishers among Men 35 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 44
17 finishers among Men 45 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 19 & Under
10 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
92 male finishers
32 female finishers
124 total finishers