Sweetheart Sprint 5K

OXFORD ATHLETIC CLUB 5K
WEXFORD, PA
Feb. 16, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Marc Voit, 36, Gibsonia, PA                 16:41    5:23
    2       Christian Reed, 22, Pittsburgh, PA          17:53    5:46
    3       Strider Klasen, 21, Pittsburgh, PA          18:14    5:53
    4    1  Matt Meehan, 37, Allison Park, PA           18:25    5:56
                               6:00 Pace
    5    2  John Flaherty, 37, Pittsburgh, PA           18:41    6:01
    6    3  Eric Obrien, 30, Warren, PA                 18:44    6:02
    7    1  Billy Kanarek, 48, Pittsburgh, PA           18:50    6:04
    8    1  John Boujcukos, 14, Pittsburgh, PA          19:16    6:13
    9    4  Mitch Radella, 36, Cranberry Twp , PA       19:19    6:14
   10    2  Mark Stern, 44, Millhall, PA                19:20    6:14
   11    5  Jody Lobert, 35, Gibsonia, PA               20:23    6:34
   12    1  Stephen McCracken, 25, Murrysville, PA      20:24    6:35
   13    2  Thomas Gilbert, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          20:43    6:41
   14    6  Harish Ramakrishna, 34, Allison Park, PA    20:49    6:43
   15    3  James Hayhurst, 49, Alison Park, PA         20:51    6:43
   16    4  Richard Miller, 42, Level Green, PA         20:54    6:44
   17    5  Len Schuster, 41, Allison Park, PA          20:55    6:45
   18    7  David Johnston, 31, Imperial, PA            20:55    6:45
   19    3  Ivar Johnson, 22, Pittsburgh, PA            21:40    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   20    8  Steve Wendell, 35, Pittsburgh, PA           21:49    7:02
   21    9  Mark Sakaniwa, 39, Allison Park, PA         21:57    7:05
   22    4  Rurik Johnson, 25, Pittsburgh, PA           22:02    7:06
   23       Susan Pevovar, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA          22:03    7:06
   24   10  Stephen Gardner, 35, Pittsburgh, PA         22:43    7:20
   25    5  Dan Flynn, 20, Gibsonia, PA                 22:56    7:24
   26    1  Dale Hayden, 53, Pittsburgh, PA             23:01    7:25
   27   11  Gregory Reed, 38, Wexford, PA               23:04    7:26
   28       Kylee Witchey, 15*, Lower Burrell, PA       23:05    7:27
   29    6  R G. Witchey, 44, Lower Burrell, PA         23:07    7:27
   30   12  Franklin Chen, 31, Pittsburgh, PA           23:13    7:29
   31   13  Jude Thomas, 32, Pittsburgh, PA             23:13    7:29
   32    7  Gary Chabala, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            23:19    7:31
   33       Betsey Novosel, 42*, Wexford, PA            23:27    7:34
   34    8  Rick Malmstrom, 40, Wexford, PA             23:33    7:36
   35    2  Ken Perry, 55, Oak Ridge, NJ                23:51    7:41
   36    9  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           24:17    7:50
   37   10  Dan Christo, 45, Cranberry Twp, PA          24:25    7:52
                               8:00 Pace
   38    1  Janine Marcoux, 34*, Gibsonia, PA           24:50    8:00
   39   14  Robert Marcoux, 37, Gibsonia, PA            24:51    8:01
   40    1  Meredith McConnochie, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA   24:58    8:03
   41   11  Gary Lang, 47, Pittsburgh, PA               25:08    8:06
   42    2  Matthew Kuhn, 14                            25:34    8:15
   43    3  Rob Fyock, 10, Cranberry Twp, PA            25:41    8:17
   44    2  Kelly Felmet, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA           25:47    8:19
   45    3  Meg Johnson, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA            25:54    8:21
   46    6  Lance Hupp, 21, Moon Twp, PA                26:15    8:28
   47    4  Katie Woodside, 24*, Wexford, PA            26:32    8:33
   48    7  Sean Burks, 25, Pennsburg, PA               26:32    8:33
   49    5  Mary Ellen Reeder, 26*, Homer City, PA      27:05    8:44
   50    1  Denise Kluthe, 46*, Wexford, PA             27:19    8:49
   51   15  Karl Waeckerle, 33, Allison Park, PA        27:20    8:49
   52    6  Manuela Gauthier, 28*, Forest Hills, PA     27:20    8:49
   53   16  Robert Rennison, 38, Pittsburgh, PA         27:35    8:54
   54    8  Jeff Paladina, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           27:51    8:59
   55   12  Frank Hvchrowski, 42, Pittsburgh, PA        27:51    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   56   17  Dennis Brown, 35, Verona, PA                28:08    9:04
   57   18  Tim Guido, 35, Lower Burrell, PA            28:23    9:09
   58    9  Dan Hurlburt, 24, Clarion, PA               29:51    9:38
   59    7  Heather Goss, 23*, Clarion, PA              29:52    9:38
   60    1  Stacey Kuhn, 16*                            29:55    9:39
   61    1  Eileen Ribnicky, 55*, Wexford, PA           30:05    9:42
                              10:00 Pace
   62    2  Ann Perry, 55*, Oak Ridge, NJ               32:20   10:26
                              11:00 Pace
   63    3  Karen Hegerle, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA          34:11   11:02
   64    2  Karen Sakaniwa, 37*, Allison Park, PA       35:07   11:20
                              12:00 Pace
   65   10  Mark Ribnicky, 27, Wexford, PA              37:12   12:00
                              13:00 Pace
   66    8  Tiffany Vargo, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA          41:12   13:17
   67    3  George Ribnicky, 59, Wexford, PA            41:25   13:22
                              14:00 Pace
   68    2  Lynne Rennison, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA         44:00   14:11
   69    3  Cathleen Fritz, 33*                         44:00   14:12
   70    3  Nancy Christo, 45*, Cranberry Twp, PA       44:05   14:13
   71    4  Lisa Miller, 35*, Level Green, PA           44:05   14:13
                              15:00 Pace
   72    5  Mara Addison, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA           48:45   15:43
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 19 & Under
10 finishers among Men 20 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 19 & Under
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
49 male finishers
23 female finishers
72 total finishers