Sweetheart Sprint 5K

OXFORD ATHLETIC CLUB
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Feb. 16, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Marc Voit, 36, Gibsonia, PA                 16:30    5:19    78.6%    16:41
    2    1  Billy Kanarek, 48, Pittsburgh, PA           17:05    5:31    76.0%    18:50
    3    1  Christian Reed, 22, Pittsburgh, PA          17:53    5:46    72.6%    17:53
    4    2  Mark Stern, 44, Millhall, PA                18:04    5:50    71.8%    19:20
    5    2  Matt Meehan, 37, Allison Park, PA           18:06    5:50    71.7%    18:25
    6    2  Strider Klasen, 21, Pittsburgh, PA          18:14    5:53    71.2%    18:14
    7    3  John Flaherty, 37, Pittsburgh, PA           18:21    5:55    70.7%    18:41
    8    4  Eric Obrien, 30, Warren, PA                 18:44    6:02    69.3%    18:44
    9    3  James Hayhurst, 49, Alison Park, PA         18:46    6:03    69.1%    20:51
   10    5  Mitch Radella, 36, Cranberry Twp , PA       19:07    6:10    67.9%    19:19
   11    1  John Boujcukos, 14, Pittsburgh, PA          19:16    6:13    67.3%    19:16
   12    4  Richard Miller, 42, Level Green, PA         19:50    6:24    65.5%    20:54
   13    5  Len Schuster, 41, Allison Park, PA          19:59    6:27    65.0%    20:55
   14    1  Dale Hayden, 53, Pittsburgh, PA             20:04    6:28    64.7%    23:01
   15    6  Jody Lobert, 35, Gibsonia, PA               20:18    6:33    63.9%    20:23
   16    3  Stephen McCracken, 25, Murrysville, PA      20:24    6:35    63.6%    20:24
   17    2  Ken Perry, 55, Oak Ridge, NJ                20:26    6:35    63.5%    23:51
   18    4  Thomas Gilbert, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          20:43    6:41    62.7%    20:43
   19    7  Harish Ramakrishna, 34, Allison Park, PA    20:49    6:43    62.3%    20:49
   20    8  David Johnston, 31, Imperial, PA            20:55    6:45    62.0%    20:55
   21    6  Gary Chabala, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            20:59    6:46    61.9%    23:19
   22    9  Mark Sakaniwa, 39, Allison Park, PA         21:17    6:52    61.0%    21:57
   23    7  R G. Witchey, 44, Lower Burrell, PA         21:37    6:58    60.1%    23:07
   24    5  Ivar Johnson, 22, Pittsburgh, PA            21:40    6:59    59.9%    21:40
   25   10  Steve Wendell, 35, Pittsburgh, PA           21:44    7:01    59.7%    21:49
   26    1  Betsey Novosel, 42*, Wexford, PA            21:58    7:05    65.5%    23:27
   27    6  Rurik Johnson, 25, Pittsburgh, PA           22:02    7:06    58.9%    22:02
   28    1  Susan Pevovar, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA          22:03    7:06    65.3%    22:03
   29    8  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           22:23    7:13    58.0%    24:17
   30   11  Gregory Reed, 38, Wexford, PA               22:31    7:16    57.6%    23:04
   31   12  Stephen Gardner, 35, Pittsburgh, PA         22:38    7:18    57.3%    22:43
   32    9  Dan Christo, 45, Cranberry Twp, PA          22:40    7:18    57.3%    24:25
   33   10  Rick Malmstrom, 40, Wexford, PA             22:40    7:19    57.3%    23:33
   34    7  Dan Flynn, 20, Gibsonia, PA                 22:56    7:24    56.6%    22:56
   35   11  Gary Lang, 47, Pittsburgh, PA               22:58    7:24    56.5%    25:08
   36    1  Kylee Witchey, 15*, Lower Burrell, PA       23:05    7:27    62.4%    23:05
   37   13  Franklin Chen, 31, Pittsburgh, PA           23:13    7:29    55.9%    23:13
   38   14  Jude Thomas, 32, Pittsburgh, PA             23:13    7:29    55.9%    23:13
   39   15  Robert Marcoux, 37, Gibsonia, PA            24:25    7:53    53.1%    24:51
   40    2  Denise Kluthe, 46*, Wexford, PA             24:44    7:59    58.2%    27:19
   41    1  Janine Marcoux, 34*, Gibsonia, PA           24:48    8:00    58.1%    24:50
   42    2  Meredith McConnochie, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA   24:58    8:03    57.7%    24:58
   43    1  Eileen Ribnicky, 55*, Wexford, PA           25:03    8:05    57.5%    30:05
   44    2  Matthew Kuhn, 14                            25:34    8:15    50.7%    25:34
   45    3  Rob Fyock, 10, Cranberry Twp, PA            25:41    8:17    50.5%    25:41
   46    3  Kelly Felmet, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA           25:47    8:19    55.9%    25:47
   47    4  Meg Johnson, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA            25:54    8:21    55.6%    25:54
   48    8  Lance Hupp, 21, Moon Twp, PA                26:15    8:28    49.5%    26:15
   49   12  Frank Hvchrowski, 42, Pittsburgh, PA        26:26    8:31    49.1%    27:51
   50    5  Katie Woodside, 24*, Wexford, PA            26:32    8:33    54.3%    26:32
   51    9  Sean Burks, 25, Pennsburg, PA               26:32    8:33    48.9%    26:32
   52    2  Ann Perry, 55*, Oak Ridge, NJ               26:55    8:41    53.5%    32:20
   53   16  Robert Rennison, 38, Pittsburgh, PA         26:55    8:41    48.2%    27:35
   54    6  Mary Ellen Reeder, 26*, Homer City, PA      27:05    8:44    53.2%    27:05
   55   17  Karl Waeckerle, 33, Allison Park, PA        27:20    8:49    47.5%    27:20
   56    7  Manuela Gauthier, 28*, Forest Hills, PA     27:20    8:49    52.7%    27:20
   57   10  Jeff Paladina, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           27:51    8:59    46.6%    27:51
   58   18  Dennis Brown, 35, Verona, PA                28:01    9:02    46.3%    28:08
   59   19  Tim Guido, 35, Lower Burrell, PA            28:16    9:07    45.9%    28:23
   60    3  Karen Hegerle, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA          29:35    9:32    48.7%    34:11
   61   11  Dan Hurlburt, 24, Clarion, PA               29:51    9:38    43.5%    29:51
   62    8  Heather Goss, 23*, Clarion, PA              29:52    9:38    48.2%    29:52
   63    2  Stacey Kuhn, 16*                            29:55    9:39    48.1%    29:55
   64    3  George Ribnicky, 59, Wexford, PA            34:15   11:03    37.9%    41:25
   65    2  Karen Sakaniwa, 37*, Allison Park, PA       34:16   11:03    42.0%    35:07
   66   12  Mark Ribnicky, 27, Wexford, PA              37:12   12:00    34.9%    37:12
   67    3  Nancy Christo, 45*, Cranberry Twp, PA       40:15   12:59    35.8%    44:05
   68    9  Tiffany Vargo, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA          41:12   13:17    34.9%    41:12
   69    4  Lynne Rennison, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA         41:54   13:31    34.4%    44:00
   70    3  Lisa Miller, 35*, Level Green, PA           43:42   14:06    33.0%    44:05
   71    4  Cathleen Fritz, 33*                         44:00   14:12    32.7%    44:00
   72    5  Mara Addison, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA           48:42   15:42    29.6%    48:45
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 19 & Under
12 finishers among Men 20 - 29
19 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 19 & Under
9 finishers among Women 20 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
49 male finishers
23 female finishers
72 total finishers