5K TEAM CHALLENGE



5K TEAM CHALLENGE

CYSTIC FIBROSIS FOUNDATION

March 23, 2002

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1       Rob Reeder, 34              15:49    5:06  Pharaoh Hounds Team A
    2       Dan Lesser, 25              15:56    5:08  Pharaoh Hounds Team A
    3       Hans Rottman, 34            16:10    5:13  Pharaoh Hounds Team A
    4       Eric Shafer, 32             16:25    5:18  Pharaoh Hounds Team A
    5       Dave Hackworth, 33          16:33    5:20  Pharaoh Hounds Team A
    6       John Brockenbrough, 43      16:40    5:23  Duquesne Electric Men
    7    1  Ed Koontz, 30               16:44    5:24  Federated Inv. A
    8    1  Seth Jenny, 21              16:47    5:25  
    9    2  Ryan Erdely, 30             17:00    5:29  Pharaoh Hounds Team B
   10       Eric Wilkins, 43            17:03    5:30  Pharaoh Hounds Team B
   11    3  Dan Holland, 32             17:05    5:30  Pharaoh Hounds Team B
   12    4  Allan Brown, 34             17:10    5:32  Eckert Seamans
   13       Larry Van Dyke, 40          17:19    5:35  Duquesne Electric Men
   14    1  Dominic Wyzomirski, 42      17:36    5:40  Duquesne Electric Men
   15    2  Matt Greig, 21              17:48    5:44  Pharaoh Hounds Team B
   16    1  Mark Hunkele, 29            17:49    5:45  Pharaoh Hounds Team B
   17       Ryan Serkis                 17:50    5:45  Federated Inv. A
   18       Sandy Fischer, 41*          17:55    5:47  Duquesne Electric Wom
   19    2  Chris Kashak, 28            18:04    5:50  Schneider Downs
   20       Maria Spinnler, 40*         18:06    5:50  Duquesne Electric Wom
   21    3  James Gordish, 21           18:20    5:55  

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

22 Mary Alico, 38* 18:36 6:00 Duquesne Electric Wom 23 Tammy Slusser, 37* 18:58 6:07 Duquesne Electric Wom 24 5 Dave Keen, 34 19:06 6:09 Pharaoh Hounds Team B 25 4 Shawn Wolfe, 24 19:13 6:12 Verizon Wireless 26 1 Bob Ostrowski, 38 19:14 6:12 Federated Inv. A 27 6 Wayne Shipley, 31 19:19 6:14 Federated Inv. A 28 Laura Hruby, 41* 19:21 6:14 Duquesne Electric Wom 29 2 John Shea, 39 19:25 6:16 Cutler Hammer 30 2 James McCarthy, 44 19:47 6:23 Duquesne Electric Men 31 Kelly Batts, 23* 20:13 6:31 Team Emery 32 1 Matt Territ, 16 20:28 6:36 Federated Inv. B 33 1 Brian O'Brien, 45 20:33 6:38 Schneider Downs 34 2 Jonathon Mio, 16 20:48 6:42 Federated Inv. A 35 3 Dan Sheehan, 39 20:59 6:46 Team Pulmonology 36 7 Jeff Jeglinski, 33 21:16 6:51 Federated Inv. B 37 Christina Simpson, 40* 21:20 6:53 Westin Hotel Staff 38 4 Joe Triglia, 36 21:21 6:53 Team Pulmonology 39 5 Richard Taschner, 39 21:26 6:55 Gnc Men 40 6 Rich Goodall, Jr., 39 21:34 6:57 Gnc Men 41 3 Nicolos Glorieux, 28 21:39 6:59 Schneider Downs 42 1 Joe Donahue, 56 21:41 6:59 Cutler Hammer
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

43 4 Glenn Terrell, 26 22:10 7:09 Gnc Men 44 8 Mark Sigmund, 30 22:12 7:10 Gnc Men 45 9 Behzad Izadbakhsh, 30 22:17 7:11 Westin Hotel Staff 46 5 Hung N. Bui, 29 22:30 7:15 Federated Inv. B 47 10 Jeff Smercani, 34 22:34 7:17 Federated Inv. B 48 7 David Wood, 36 22:34 7:17 Cutler Hammer 49 2 Geoffrey Kurland, 55 22:39 7:18 Team Pulmonology 50 1 Bill Rock, 51 22:40 7:18 Michael Baker Corp. 51 1 Palma Ostrowski, 38* 22:41 7:19 Federated Inv. W 52 1 Tami Zackel, 27* 23:08 7:28 Gnc Women 53 11 Dennis Sollon, 34 23:29 7:34 Kurt J. Lesker Co. 54 2 Peter Pross, 50 23:29 7:34 Eckert Seamans 55 8 Dan Honan, 36 23:55 7:43 56 12 John Mullen, 33 23:56 7:43 57 5 Luke Johnson, 20 24:00 7:44 58 2 Neil Bulman, 47 24:01 7:45 American Eagle Outfit 59 3 Tom Heisey, 50 24:25 7:52 60 3 Paul Fohr, 40 24:31 7:54 Gnc Men 61 9 Steve Roemhilat, 36 24:41 7:58 Duquesne Electric Men
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

62 13 Robert Wasileski, 32 24:48 8:00 63 10 Scott Russell, 35 24:49 8:00 Gnc Men 64 3 Peter Michelson, 45 24:50 8:01 65 14 Joe Milcoff, 31 24:51 8:01 Tucker Arensberg, P C 66 4 William Harvey, 54 24:52 8:01 Tucker Arensberg, P C 67 1 Wendy Feinstein, 32* 24:53 8:01 Eckert Seamans 68 2 Jillet Mertens, 28* 24:53 8:02 Federated Inv. W 69 6 Kenneth Scholtz, 26 24:55 8:02 Tucker Arensberg, P C 70 Amy Cronin, 42* 24:59 8:03 American Eagle Outfit 71 4 Michael Anderson, 42 25:02 8:04 Michael Baker Corp. 72 3 Jennifer Sigmund, 29* 25:05 8:05 Gnc Women 73 6 Joe Goehring, 24 25:13 8:08 Gnc Men 74 3 Joey Becker, 15 25:17 8:09 Kurt J. Lesker Co. 75 4 Debbie Drake, 29* 25:23 8:11 Federated Inv. W 76 5 Jenene Hunkele, 26* 25:24 8:11 77 11 Scott Leah, 38 25:25 8:12 Tucker Arensberg, P C 78 12 John Lubic, 39 25:26 8:12 Kurt J. Lesker Co. 79 1 Jim Hite, 67 25:28 8:13 80 7 James Kreindler, 29 25:29 8:13 Team Pulmonology 81 8 Robert Duncheskie, 29 25:43 8:18 82 6 Gail Groninger, 29* 25:48 8:19 Eckert Seamans 83 Carl Ronald 25:49 8:20 Tucker Arensberg, P C 84 2 Renee Martin, 31* 25:50 8:20 Federated Inv. W 85 5 Jonathan McAnney, 40 25:55 8:21 Tucker Arensberg, P C 86 3 Stacey Merola, 34* 25:56 8:22 Eckert Seamans 87 15 Dean Booth, 32 26:04 8:24 Verizon Wireless 88 5 Dave Hoerster, 54 26:10 8:26 89 1 Christine Ostrowski, 12* 26:17 8:29 Federated Inv. W 90 13 Doug Sprague, 39 26:25 8:31 Schneider Downs 91 1 Amy Nathan, 43* 26:30 8:33 Gnc Women 92 4 Jim Heaton, 46 26:33 8:34 Federated Inv. B 93 7 Brian Irwin, 23 26:36 8:35 94 6 Ron Hindman, 44 26:37 8:35 95 4 Beth Thompson, 31* 26:54 8:41 Federated Inv. W 96 3 Ronald Stewart, 55 26:57 8:41 Cutler Hammer 97 1 Andra Urchuck, 24* 27:01 8:43 Gnc Women 98 8 Erin Mack, 24 27:08 8:45 Gnc Women 99 7 Joe Becker, 42 27:13 8:47 Kurt J. Lesker Co. 100 6 Eric Udren, 54 27:19 8:49 Cutler Hammer 101 16 Brad Ward, 33 27:20 8:49 Gnc Men 102 2 Crissy Sharp, 38* 27:21 8:49 103 9 Jason Stuart, 22 27:24 8:50 Edgeworth Elementary 104 17 Irving Firman, 31 27:33 8:53 Tucker Arensberg, P C 105 5 Rick Beck, 46 27:39 8:55 Cutler Hammer 106 14 Bryan Sellers, 37 27:44 8:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

107 6 John Horner, 46 27:54 9:00 Executive Fitness Cen 108 15 Tom Shumaker, 38 28:01 9:02 Eckert Seamans 109 16 Gregg Michael, 37 28:04 9:03 Eckert Seamans 110 2 Jillian Berenbrok, 14* 28:06 9:04 Michael Baker Corp. 111 1 Margaret Tirimacco, 55* 28:08 9:04 Edgeworth Elementary 112 2 Renee Spirk, 23* 28:12 9:06 113 9 Brandon Zito, 26 28:14 9:06 American Eagle Outfit 114 8 Robb Fort, 43 28:16 9:07 Verizon Wireless 115 3 Kristine Behm, 22* 28:18 9:08 Eckert Seamans 116 2 Grant Anderson, 61 28:18 9:08 Federated Inv. A 117 17 Dan Barkey, 35 28:24 9:10 Schneider Downs 118 10 Tom Claassen, 27 28:25 9:10 Schneider Downs 119 4 Matthew Goodall, 14 28:29 9:11 Gnc Men 120 11 Jon Luvkulich, 29 28:36 9:13 121 1 Kathleen Gray, 51* 28:36 9:13 Edgeworth Elementary 122 2 Rosemarie Elchin, 50* 28:37 9:14 American Eagle Outfit 123 2 Kathy Malus-Foody, 41* 28:51 9:18 Federated Inv. W 124 9 J Christopher Hartigan, 40 29:04 9:22 Team Pulmonology 125 3 Debbie Gallagher, 43* 29:06 9:23 American Eagle Outfit 126 7 Jen Bricklemyer, 27* 29:07 9:23 127 3 Meg Juby, 35* 29:07 9:24 128 7 Bill Munsch, 52 29:08 9:24 Cutler Hammer 129 5 Denise Sanida, 31* 29:09 9:24 Executive Fitness Cen 130 10 Jerry Werner, 41 29:10 9:24 Gnc Men 131 4 Kathy Fine, 42* 29:12 9:25 Team Emery 132 5 Michelle Meyers, 41* 29:13 9:25 Team Emery 133 6 Laura Ellman, 44* 29:13 9:25 Team Emery 134 4 Steven Bitcko, 59 29:14 9:26 Michael Baker Corp. 135 8 Jen Dyer, 26* 29:15 9:26 Federated Inv. W 136 7 Ann Meyers, 44* 29:29 9:30 Team Emery 137 12 Mark Gardner, 27 29:38 9:34 Westin Hotel Staff 138 6 Heather Hayes, 31* 29:40 9:34 Gnc Women 139 8 Gary Hunt, 50 29:45 9:36 Tucker Arensberg, P C 140 4 Angela Verbene, 37* 29:53 9:38 141 4 Lindsay Hollowood, 20* 29:59 9:40 142 7 Gretchen Flowers, 33* 30:13 9:45 Edgeworth Elementary 143 10 Kevin Costello, 24 30:21 9:47 Executive Fitness Cen 144 8 Allay Bahata, 34* 30:27 9:49 Westin Hotel Staff 145 11 Allan Berenbrok, 43 30:27 9:49 Michael Baker Corp. 146 13 David Fedor, 28 30:34 9:52 Michael Baker Corp.
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

147 9 Dana Bacsi, 29* 31:01 10:00 Tucker Arensberg, P C 148 8 Cheryl Novak, 43* 31:08 10:02 Gnc Women 149 12 Steve Herbert, 41 31:11 10:04 Verizon Wireless 150 5 Vanessa Johnston, 22* 31:13 10:04 Kurt J. Lesker Co. 151 6 Jessica Oswald, 22* 31:15 10:05 Kurt J. Lesker Co. 152 7 Kristin Lesker, 22* 31:16 10:05 Kurt J. Lesker Co. 153 11 Joe Eistz, 24 31:21 10:06 Kurt J. Lesker Co. 154 9 Richard Villa, 52 31:21 10:07 Executive Fitness Cen 155 9 Karen Cooper, 32* 31:57 10:18 Executive Fitness Cen 156 10 Kay Tessaro, 32* 32:10 10:22 Verizon Wireless 157 11 Betty Rendos, 32* 32:36 10:31 Gnc Women 158 9 Deborah Moline, 44* 33:58 10:57 Federated Inv. W
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

159 12 Elise Woodburn, 31* 35:25 11:25 Edgeworth Elementary 160 18 Chris Smith, 38 36:48 11:52 Federated Inv. A
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

161 3 Sara Goodall, 10* 37:41 12:09 Gnc Women 162 13 Rosanna Talerico, 33* 37:43 12:10 163 5 Manny Grana, 11 38:08 12:18 Executive Fitness Cen 164 6 Michael Malus, 11 38:11 12:19 165 14 Jack Polce, 27 39:58 12:54 166 14 Kim Kisner, 30* 40:07 12:56 Tucker Arensberg, P C
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

167 7 John Harvey, 8 40:46 13:09 Schneider Downs 168 12 James Harvey, 19 40:47 13:09 Schneider Downs 169 7 Tom Harvey, 45 40:47 13:09 Schneider Downs
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

170 4 Alyssa Lubic, 15* 43:37 14:04 Kurt J. Lesker Co. 171 5 Karri Lisowski, 15* 43:37 14:04 Kurt J. Lesker Co. 172 6 Lindsey Lasota, 15* 44:18 14:17 Kurt J. Lesker Co. 173 15 Debra Stotski, 30* 45:26 14:39 174 1 Jane Perry, 47* 45:27 14:39 Westin Hotel Staff 175 8 Larry Mathieson, 47 45:27 14:39 Executive Fitness Cen 176 10 Sandra Bader, 41* 45:30 14:41 Federated Inv. W "*" indicates females 7 finishers among Men 17 & Under 12 finishers among Men 18 - 24 14 finishers among Men 25 - 29 17 finishers among Men 30 - 34 18 finishers among Men 35 - 39 12 finishers among Men 40 - 44 8 finishers among Men 45 - 49 9 finishers among Men 50 - 54 4 finishers among Men 55 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 - 69 6 finishers among Women 17 & Under 7 finishers among Women 18 - 24 9 finishers among Women 25 - 29 15 finishers among Women 30 - 34 4 finishers among Women 35 - 39 10 finishers among Women 40 - 44 1 finishers among Women 45 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 54 1 finishers among Women 55 - 59 113 male finishers 63 female finishers 176 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.