5K TEAM CHALLENGE
March 23, 2002


Open Men
    1    1  Rob Reeder, 34              15:49    5:06  Pharaoh Hounds Team A
    2    2  Dan Lesser, 25              15:56    5:08  Pharaoh Hounds Team A
    3    3  Hans Rottman, 34            16:10    5:13  Pharaoh Hounds Team A
    4    4  Eric Shafer, 32             16:25    5:18  Pharaoh Hounds Team A
    5    5  Dave Hackworth, 33          16:33    5:20  Pharaoh Hounds Team A

Open Women
    1    1  Sandy Fischer, 41           17:55    5:47  Duquesne Electric Wom
    2    2  Maria Spinnler, 40          18:06    5:50  Duquesne Electric Wom
    3    3  Mary Alico, 38              18:36    6:00  Duquesne Electric Wom
    4    4  Tammy Slusser, 37           18:58    6:07  Duquesne Electric Wom
    5    5  Laura Hruby, 41             19:21    6:14  Duquesne Electric Wom
    6    6  Kelly Batts, 23             20:13    6:31  Team Emery

Masters Men
    6    1  John Brockenbrough, 43      16:40    5:23  Duquesne Electric Men
   10    2  Eric Wilkins, 43            17:03    5:30  Pharaoh Hounds Team B
   13    3  Larry Van Dyke, 40          17:19    5:35  Duquesne Electric Men

Masters Women
    1    1  Sandy Fischer, 41           17:55    5:47  Duquesne Electric Wom
    2    2  Maria Spinnler, 40          18:06    5:50  Duquesne Electric Wom
    5    3  Laura Hruby, 41             19:21    6:14  Duquesne Electric Wom
    7    4  Christina Simpson, 40       21:20    6:53  Westin Hotel Staff
   12    5  Amy Cronin, 42              24:59    8:03  American Eagle Outfit

MEN
Men 17 & Under
   26    1  Matt Territ, 16             20:28    6:36  Federated Inv. B
   28    2  Jonathon Mio, 16            20:48    6:42  Federated Inv. A
   61    3  Joey Becker, 15             25:17    8:09  Kurt J. Lesker Co.
   92    4  Matthew Goodall, 14         28:29    9:11  Gnc Men
  107    5  Manny Grana, 11             38:08   12:18  Executive Fitness Cen
  108    6  Michael Malus, 11           38:11   12:19  
  110    7  John Harvey, 8              40:46   13:09  Schneider Downs

Men 18 - 24
    8    1  Seth Jenny, 21              16:47    5:25  
   15    2  Matt Greig, 21              17:48    5:44  Pharaoh Hounds Team B
   19    3  James Gordish, 21           18:20    5:55  
   21    4  Shawn Wolfe, 24             19:13    6:12  Verizon Wireless
   48    5  Luke Johnson, 20            24:00    7:44  
   60    6  Joe Goehring, 24            25:13    8:08  Gnc Men
   73    7  Brian Irwin, 23             26:36    8:35  
   76    8  Erin Mack, 24               27:08    8:45  Gnc Women
   80    9  Jason Stuart, 22            27:24    8:50  Edgeworth Elementary
  100   10  Kevin Costello, 24          30:21    9:47  Executive Fitness Cen
  104   11  Joe Eistz, 24               31:21   10:06  Kurt J. Lesker Co.
  111   12  James Harvey, 19            40:47   13:09  Schneider Downs

Men 25 - 29
   16    1  Mark Hunkele, 29            17:49    5:45  Pharaoh Hounds Team B
   18    2  Chris Kashak, 28            18:04    5:50  Schneider Downs
   34    3  Nicolos Glorieux, 28        21:39    6:59  Schneider Downs
   36    4  Glenn Terrell, 26           22:10    7:09  Gnc Men
   39    5  Hung N. Bui, 29             22:30    7:15  Federated Inv. B
   58    6  Kenneth Scholtz, 26         24:55    8:02  Tucker Arensberg, P C
   65    7  James Kreindler, 29         25:29    8:13  Team Pulmonology
   66    8  Robert Duncheskie, 29       25:43    8:18  
   87    9  Brandon Zito, 26            28:14    9:06  American Eagle Outfit
   91   10  Tom Claassen, 27            28:25    9:10  Schneider Downs
   93   11  Jon Luvkulich, 29           28:36    9:13  
   98   12  Mark Gardner, 27            29:38    9:34  Westin Hotel Staff
  102   13  David Fedor, 28             30:34    9:52  Michael Baker Corp.
  109   14  Jack Polce, 27              39:58   12:54  

Men 30 - 34
    7    1  Ed Koontz, 30               16:44    5:24  Federated Inv. A
    9    2  Ryan Erdely, 30             17:00    5:29  Pharaoh Hounds Team B
   11    3  Dan Holland, 32             17:05    5:30  Pharaoh Hounds Team B
   12    4  Allan Brown, 34             17:10    5:32  Eckert Seamans
   20    5  Dave Keen, 34               19:06    6:09  Pharaoh Hounds Team B
   23    6  Wayne Shipley, 31           19:19    6:14  Federated Inv. A
   30    7  Jeff Jeglinski, 33          21:16    6:51  Federated Inv. B
   37    8  Mark Sigmund, 30            22:12    7:10  Gnc Men
   38    9  Behzad Izadbakhsh, 30       22:17    7:11  Westin Hotel Staff
   40   10  Jeff Smercani, 34           22:34    7:17  Federated Inv. B
   44   11  Dennis Sollon, 34           23:29    7:34  Kurt J. Lesker Co.
   47   12  John Mullen, 33             23:56    7:43  
   53   13  Robert Wasileski, 32        24:48    8:00  
   56   14  Joe Milcoff, 31             24:51    8:01  Tucker Arensberg, P C
   69   15  Dean Booth, 32              26:04    8:24  Verizon Wireless
   79   16  Brad Ward, 33               27:20    8:49  Gnc Men
   81   17  Irving Firman, 31           27:33    8:53  Tucker Arensberg, P C

Men 35 - 39
   22    1  Bob Ostrowski, 38           19:14    6:12  Federated Inv. A
   24    2  John Shea, 39               19:25    6:16  Cutler Hammer
   29    3  Dan Sheehan, 39             20:59    6:46  Team Pulmonology
   31    4  Joe Triglia, 36             21:21    6:53  Team Pulmonology
   32    5  Richard Taschner, 39        21:26    6:55  Gnc Men
   33    6  Rich Goodall, Jr., 39       21:34    6:57  Gnc Men
   41    7  David Wood, 36              22:34    7:17  Cutler Hammer
   46    8  Dan Honan, 36               23:55    7:43  
   52    9  Steve Roemhilat, 36         24:41    7:58  Duquesne Electric Men
   54   10  Scott Russell, 35           24:49    8:00  Gnc Men
   62   11  Scott Leah, 38              25:25    8:12  Tucker Arensberg, P C
   63   12  John Lubic, 39              25:26    8:12  Kurt J. Lesker Co.
   71   13  Doug Sprague, 39            26:25    8:31  Schneider Downs
   83   14  Bryan Sellers, 37           27:44    8:56  
   85   15  Tom Shumaker, 38            28:01    9:02  Eckert Seamans
   86   16  Gregg Michael, 37           28:04    9:03  Eckert Seamans
   90   17  Dan Barkey, 35              28:24    9:10  Schneider Downs
  106   18  Chris Smith, 38             36:48   11:52  Federated Inv. A

Men 40 - 44
   14    1  Dominic Wyzomirski, 42      17:36    5:40  Duquesne Electric Men
   25    2  James McCarthy, 44          19:47    6:23  Duquesne Electric Men
   51    3  Paul Fohr, 40               24:31    7:54  Gnc Men
   59    4  Michael Anderson, 42        25:02    8:04  Michael Baker Corp.
   68    5  Jonathan McAnney, 40        25:55    8:21  Tucker Arensberg, P C
   74    6  Ron Hindman, 44             26:37    8:35  
   77    7  Joe Becker, 42              27:13    8:47  Kurt J. Lesker Co.
   88    8  Robb Fort, 43               28:16    9:07  Verizon Wireless
   94    9  J  Christopher Hartigan, 40 29:04    9:22  Team Pulmonology
   96   10  Jerry Werner, 41            29:10    9:24  Gnc Men
  101   11  Allan Berenbrok, 43         30:27    9:49  Michael Baker Corp.
  103   12  Steve Herbert, 41           31:11   10:04  Verizon Wireless

Men 45 - 49
   27    1  Brian O'Brien, 45           20:33    6:38  Schneider Downs
   49    2  Neil Bulman, 47             24:01    7:45  American Eagle Outfit
   55    3  Peter Michelson, 45         24:50    8:01  
   72    4  Jim Heaton, 46              26:33    8:34  Federated Inv. B
   82    5  Rick Beck, 46               27:39    8:55  Cutler Hammer
   84    6  John Horner, 46             27:54    9:00  Executive Fitness Cen
  112    7  Tom Harvey, 45              40:47   13:09  Schneider Downs
  113    8  Larry Mathieson, 47         45:27   14:39  Executive Fitness Cen

Men 50 - 54
   43    1  Bill Rock, 51               22:40    7:18  Michael Baker Corp.
   45    2  Peter Pross, 50             23:29    7:34  Eckert Seamans
   50    3  Tom Heisey, 50              24:25    7:52  
   57    4  William Harvey, 54          24:52    8:01  Tucker Arensberg, P C
   70    5  Dave Hoerster, 54           26:10    8:26  
   78    6  Eric Udren, 54              27:19    8:49  Cutler Hammer
   95    7  Bill Munsch, 52             29:08    9:24  Cutler Hammer
   99    8  Gary Hunt, 50               29:45    9:36  Tucker Arensberg, P C
  105    9  Richard Villa, 52           31:21   10:07  Executive Fitness Cen

Men 55 - 59
   35    1  Joe Donahue, 56             21:41    6:59  Cutler Hammer
   42    2  Geoffrey Kurland, 55        22:39    7:18  Team Pulmonology
   75    3  Ronald Stewart, 55          26:57    8:41  Cutler Hammer
   97    4  Steven Bitcko, 59           29:14    9:26  Michael Baker Corp.

Men 60 - 69
   64    1  Jim Hite, 67                25:28    8:13  
   89    2  Grant Anderson, 61          28:18    9:08  Federated Inv. A


WOMEN
Women 17 & Under
   19    1  Christine Ostrowski, 12     26:17    8:29  Federated Inv. W
   24    2  Jillian Berenbrok, 14       28:06    9:04  Michael Baker Corp.
   55    3  Sara Goodall, 10            37:41   12:09  Gnc Women
   58    4  Alyssa Lubic, 15            43:37   14:04  Kurt J. Lesker Co.
   59    5  Karri Lisowski, 15          43:37   14:04  Kurt J. Lesker Co.
   60    6  Lindsey Lasota, 15          44:18   14:17  Kurt J. Lesker Co.

Women 18 - 24
   22    1  Andra Urchuck, 24           27:01    8:43  Gnc Women
   26    2  Renee Spirk, 23             28:12    9:06  
   27    3  Kristine Behm, 22           28:18    9:08  Eckert Seamans
   42    4  Lindsay Hollowood, 20       29:59    9:40  
   47    5  Vanessa Johnston, 22        31:13   10:04  Kurt J. Lesker Co.
   48    6  Jessica Oswald, 22          31:15   10:05  Kurt J. Lesker Co.
   49    7  Kristin Lesker, 22          31:16   10:05  Kurt J. Lesker Co.

Women 25 - 29
    9    1  Tami Zackel, 27             23:08    7:28  Gnc Women
   11    2  Jillet Mertens, 28          24:53    8:02  Federated Inv. W
   13    3  Jennifer Sigmund, 29        25:05    8:05  Gnc Women
   14    4  Debbie Drake, 29            25:23    8:11  Federated Inv. W
   15    5  Jenene Hunkele, 26          25:24    8:11  
   16    6  Gail Groninger, 29          25:48    8:19  Eckert Seamans
   32    7  Jen Bricklemyer, 27         29:07    9:23  
   38    8  Jen Dyer, 26                29:15    9:26  Federated Inv. W
   45    9  Dana Bacsi, 29              31:01   10:00  Tucker Arensberg, P C

Women 30 - 34
   10    1  Wendy Feinstein, 32         24:53    8:01  Eckert Seamans
   17    2  Renee Martin, 31            25:50    8:20  Federated Inv. W
   18    3  Stacey Merola, 34           25:56    8:22  Eckert Seamans
   21    4  Beth Thompson, 31           26:54    8:41  Federated Inv. W
   34    5  Denise Sanida, 31           29:09    9:24  Executive Fitness Cen
   40    6  Heather Hayes, 31           29:40    9:34  Gnc Women
   43    7  Gretchen Flowers, 33        30:13    9:45  Edgeworth Elementary
   44    8  Allay Bahata, 34            30:27    9:49  Westin Hotel Staff
   50    9  Karen Cooper, 32            31:57   10:18  Executive Fitness Cen
   51   10  Kay Tessaro, 32             32:10   10:22  Verizon Wireless
   52   11  Betty Rendos, 32            32:36   10:31  Gnc Women
   54   12  Elise Woodburn, 31          35:25   11:25  Edgeworth Elementary
   56   13  Rosanna Talerico, 33        37:43   12:10  
   57   14  Kim Kisner, 30              40:07   12:56  Tucker Arensberg, P C
   61   15  Debra Stotski, 30           45:26   14:39  

Women 35 - 39
    8    1  Palma Ostrowski, 38         22:41    7:19  Federated Inv. W
   23    2  Crissy Sharp, 38            27:21    8:49  
   33    3  Meg Juby, 35                29:07    9:24  
   41    4  Angela Verbene, 37          29:53    9:38  

Women 40 - 44
   20    1  Amy Nathan, 43              26:30    8:33  Gnc Women
   30    2  Kathy Malus-Foody, 41       28:51    9:18  Federated Inv. W
   31    3  Debbie Gallagher, 43        29:06    9:23  American Eagle Outfit
   35    4  Kathy Fine, 42              29:12    9:25  Team Emery
   36    5  Michelle Meyers, 41         29:13    9:25  Team Emery
   37    6  Laura Ellman, 44            29:13    9:25  Team Emery
   39    7  Ann Meyers, 44              29:29    9:30  Team Emery
   46    8  Cheryl Novak, 43            31:08   10:02  Gnc Women
   53    9  Deborah Moline, 44          33:58   10:57  Federated Inv. W
   63   10  Sandra Bader, 41            45:30   14:41  Federated Inv. W

Women 45 - 49
   62    1  Jane Perry, 47              45:27   14:39  Westin Hotel Staff

Women 50 - 54
   28    1  Kathleen Gray, 51           28:36    9:13  Edgeworth Elementary
   29    2  Rosemarie Elchin, 50        28:37    9:14  American Eagle Outfit

Women 55 - 59
   25    1  Margaret Tirimacco, 55      28:08    9:04  Edgeworth Elementary