CYSTIC FIBROSIS 50K



CYSTIC FIBROSIS 50K

March 23, 2002

50K National Championship

Timing With ChampionChip

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Dan Verrington, 39, Bradford, MA          3:09:15    6:05
    2    2  Dave Dunham, 37, Bradford, MA             3:13:19    6:13
    3    3  Mark Godale, 31, Streetsboro, OH          3:18:09    6:22
    4    4  Mark Behan, 39, Newton, NH                3:19:09    6:24
    5    5  Kam Shun Lee, 32, Cleveland, OH           3:19:50    6:26

Open Women
   14    1  Anne Riddle, 35, Asheville, NC            3:44:38    7:13
   15    2  Ann Heaslett, 38, Madison, WI             3:45:29    7:15
   23    3  Laura Nelson, 36, Waynesboro, VA          3:59:52    7:43
   24    4  Connie Gardner, 38, Medina, OH            4:00:45    7:44
   26    5  Janice Kreuz, 54, Cincinnatti, OH         4:16:33    8:15

Masters Men
    9    1  Tim Clement, 41, Solon, OH                3:30:46    6:47
   11    2  Bob Dion, 46, Readsboro, VT               3:36:13    6:57
   16    3  Terry Martin, 56, Barrie, Ontario         3:46:29    7:17

Masters Women
   26    1  Janice Kreuz, 54, Cincinnatti, OH         4:16:33    8:15
   38    2  Debra Moore, 49, Louisville, KY           4:53:08    9:26
   41    3  Joyce Hodges-Hite, 64, Millen, GA         5:53:21   11:22

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 20 - 29
   10    1  Kenneth Plowman, 28, Albany, NY           3:31:52    6:49
   19    2  Ben Maynard, 25, Hoosick, NY              3:50:48    7:25
   20    3  Marc Friesen, 27, N Newton, KS            3:53:47    7:31
   22    4  Dan Stolick, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           3:59:23    7:42

Men 30 - 34
    7    1  David Ackerman, 33, Milford, OH           3:23:40    6:33

Men 35 - 39
    6    1  Danny Fink, 38, Swoope, VA                3:22:01    6:30
    8    2  Stephen Marsalese, 36, New York, NY       3:30:16    6:46
   12    3  Mike Ryan, 35, Strongsville, OH           3:38:03    7:01
   13    4  Daniel Salazar, 36, Tacoma, WA            3:44:23    7:13

Men 40 - 44
   17    1  Lou D'Angelo, 40, Allison Park, PA        3:47:28    7:19
   32    2  Scott Ferrari, 44, West View, PA          4:28:06    8:37
   35    3  Sam Bertenthal, 43, Mt Lebanon, PA        4:40:47    9:02
   42    4  Kevan Matthews, 42, Pittsburgh, PA        6:03:39   11:42

Men 45 - 49
   18    1  Bob Jordan, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            3:50:08    7:24
   29    2  Gary Hilliard, 47, Youngstown, OH         4:23:36    8:29
   33    3  Anthony Dicello, 48, Cheswick, PA         4:31:08    8:43
   34    4  Joseph Salwan, 48, Munroe Falls, OH       4:35:48    8:52
   37    5  Jay Barry, 48, Pittsburgh, PA             4:47:59    9:16
   39    6  John Edleman, 49, Pittsburgh, PA          5:09:34    9:57

Men 50 - 54
   21    1  Roy Pirrung, 53, Shebooygan, WI           3:54:26    7:32
   28    2  William Ladieu, 52, Harrisburg, PA        4:22:26    8:26
   31    3  Jim Bowles, 52, Latham, NY                4:26:11    8:34
   36    4  Tim Yanacheck, 54, Oregon, WI             4:43:17    9:07

Men 55 - 59
   25    1  Frank Probst, 58, Burke, VA               4:12:02    8:06
   30    2  Tom Perry, 56, Pittsford, NY              4:25:54    8:33

Men 60 - 69
   27    1  Ed Ayres, 60, Manassas, VA                4:17:07    8:16
   40    2  Joe Cleary, 61, Georgetown, Ontario       5:16:49   10:11


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 35 - 39
   43    1  Diana Marongiu-Lutz, 36                   6:11:42   11:57

Top

Return to home page.