A RABBIT RU"S THROUGH IT 5K



A RABBIT RUNS THROUGH IT 5K RUN

Latrobe, PA

March 23, 2002

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1       Andrew Herr, 36             15:16    4:55

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

2 Michael Scaffardi, 25 15:32 5:00 3 John Urban, 23 16:49 5:25 4 1 Patrick Hausyr, 18 17:10 5:32 5 1 Greg Holden, 22 17:16 5:34 6 2 Jacob Hoone, 17 17:47 5:44 7 1 Charlie Weaver, 43 18:02 5:49 8 2 Dennis Bierbower, 45 18:13 5:52
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

9 1 Timothy Wyant, 31 18:50 6:04 10 Gina McGee, 37* 18:54 6:06 11 1 William Rudd, 15 19:20 6:14 12 3 Rich Sandala, 40 19:36 6:19 13 2 Jeff Graham, 34 20:13 6:31 14 3 Randy Reese, 31 20:21 6:34 15 4 Mike Zizan, 41 20:29 6:36 16 4 Steve Wendell, 35 20:33 6:38 17 2 Jasen Gohn, 26 20:36 6:38 18 5 Robert Molek, 40 20:48 6:42 19 2 Justin Klosky, 16 20:51 6:43 20 6 Rick Miller, 42 20:57 6:45 21 1 Michael Cary, 52 21:12 6:50 22 TURKEY 21:14 6:51 23 3 Jase Stas, 17 21:14 6:51 24 7 Doug Hagy, 45 21:16 6:52 25 8 Tom McGuin, 48 21:34 6:57
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

26 Karen Mizikar, 43* 21:44 7:01 27 9 Tony Botti, 44 21:45 7:01 28 10 Mark Bernardis, 49 21:47 7:01 29 5 Bill Wyant, 35 22:04 7:07 30 11 David Jordan, 40 22:11 7:09 31 6 Dave Sabatos, 33 22:12 7:10 32 12 Dennis Miller, 45 22:18 7:11 33 3 Douglas Wise, 25 22:19 7:12 34 7 John Smetanka, 34 22:22 7:13 35 Paula Bossart, 46* 22:26 7:14 36 8 Jim McCutcheon, 33 22:34 7:17 37 13 Mark Malarik, 40 22:35 7:17 38 1 Natalie Bower, 11* 22:41 7:19 39 14 Gary Chabala, 42 22:53 7:23 40 1 Teddy Anderson, 12 22:53 7:23 41 4 Andrew Walters, 25 23:01 7:25 42 9 Edward Forrai, 37 23:16 7:30 43 4 Michael Pecher, 17 23:24 7:33 44 3 Miles Ritenour, 14 23:28 7:34 45 15 Ron Amond, 47 23:30 7:35 46 4 Christopher Hilty, 15 23:45 7:40 47 1 Laura Wilby, 23* 23:56 7:43 48 1 Michele Corcoran, 34* 23:56 7:43 49 16 John Stein, 41 24:00 7:44 50 5 Nathan Peebly, 14 24:12 7:48 51 2 Jack Widdowson, 53 24:12 7:48 52 1 Angie Schimansky, 44* 24:17 7:50
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

53 10 Rick Shannon, 37 24:50 8:00 54 11 Gary Gruska, 32 24:50 8:00 55 2 Marina Scheithauer, 20* 24:59 8:03 56 12 Rich Corcoran, 34 25:13 8:08 57 3 Paul Roble, 56 25:16 8:09 58 3 Kelly Felmet, 22* 25:17 8:09 59 2 Raeann Delsordo, 35* 25:19 8:10 60 5 Chad Walters, 20 25:24 8:11 61 2 Nicholas Taylor, 8 25:25 8:12 62 17 Ronald Bower, 45 25:27 8:12 63 1 Alida O'Brien, 15* 25:28 8:13 64 18 Dick Boyle, 45 25:32 8:14 65 19 Steve Ortiz, 47 25:33 8:14 66 20 Michael Yeskey, 48 25:41 8:17 67 6 Joshua Tronetti, 14 25:44 8:18 68 13 Mark Wolford, 34 26:14 8:27 69 2 Marsha Modaffare, 42* 26:26 8:32 70 3 Colleen Augustine, 40* 26:33 8:34 71 2 Katie Donaldson, 16* 26:34 8:34 72 21 Rob Taylor, 40 26:38 8:35 73 4 Joe Boggio, 58 26:40 8:36 74 14 Mike Wiesenbach, 35 26:45 8:37 75 4 Susan Huston, 43* 26:49 8:39 76 6 Christopher Lecz, 25 27:12 8:46 77 7 Walter Heide, 14 27:12 8:46 78 22 Douglas Wise, 48 27:16 8:48 79 3 Mary Smetak, 36* 27:16 8:48 80 15 Britt Lindley, 37 27:25 8:50 81 7 Tom Repak, 23 27:26 8:51 82 23 Daniel Heide, 44 27:32 8:53 83 16 Tom Blair, 30 27:38 8:55
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

84 5 Ketih Ross, 50 27:57 9:01 85 8 Steven Miller, 25 27:58 9:01 86 4 Jennifer Grobe, 27* 27:58 9:01 87 5 Moira Lynch, 20* 27:59 9:01 88 6 Charlie Buechel, 54 28:03 9:03 89 5 Shirley Hauser, 42* 28:03 9:03 90 17 Dennis Brown, 35 28:08 9:05 91 18 Jackson Trent, 33 28:19 9:08 92 6 Michelle McHenry, 26* 28:24 9:09 93 9 Andy Werner, 24 28:32 9:12 94 1 Dee Gamble, 54* 28:36 9:13 95 1 Ron Yeskey, 69 28:38 9:14 96 7 Andrea Ross, 24* 28:47 9:17 97 6 Donna Latimer, 40* 28:58 9:21 98 19 Steven Clark, 38 29:00 9:21 99 3 Jacob Koluder, 7 29:09 9:24 100 8 Jamie McHenry, 23* 29:10 9:24 101 24 Eugene McCourt, 46 29:21 9:28 102 9 Sarah Lynch, 29* 29:31 9:31 103 10 Tara Lynch, 23* 29:31 9:31 104 11 Kimberly Casey, 25* 29:39 9:34 105 25 Jan Merlino, 49 29:40 9:34 106 20 Andy Schrum, 37 30:45 9:55 107 4 Jodie Wolford, 32* 30:48 9:56
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

108 26 Matt Sulecki, 42 31:14 10:04 109 7 Jacqueline O'Donnell, 41* 31:17 10:05 110 3 Sara Oplinger, 13* 31:32 10:10 111 21 Dennis Prohaska, 34 31:56 10:18 112 8 Sean Best, 13 32:00 10:19 113 12 Amy Weatherton, 27* 32:00 10:19 114 7 Robert Best III, 50 32:01 10:19 115 4 Ashley Heining, 13* 32:10 10:22 116 5 Michele Belak, 38* 32:11 10:23 117 8 Judy Schollaert, 49* 32:30 10:29 118 8 Patrick Moran, 54 32:32 10:30 119 9 Maggie Frith, 48* 32:34 10:30 120 9 Jordan Raymond, 14 32:39 10:32 121 10 Douglas Raymond, 29 32:39 10:32 122 2 Karen Hegerle, 51* 32:48 10:35 123 4 Michael Kosko, 11 33:13 10:43 124 5 Jacob Donaldson, 12 33:25 10:47 125 27 Tim Donaldson, 43 33:25 10:47 126 11 Robert McNight, 29 33:32 10:49 127 13 Angela Ortiz, 20* 33:41 10:52 128 14 Jenne Hostetler, 20* 33:42 10:52
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

129 28 Thomas Baker, Sr., 45 34:19 11:04 130 5 Alex Richardville, 13* 35:53 11:34
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

131 2 Bill Glunt, 72 37:40 12:09
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

132 3 Diana Bald, 53* 47:41 15:23
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

133 2 Hayley Simpson, 7* 50:51 16:24 134 3 Reagan Simpson, 4* 51:16 16:32 135 22 Todd Simpson, 35 51:16 16:32 136 TURKEY 51:19 16:33 "*" indicates females 5 finishers among Men 12 & Under 9 finishers among Men 13 - 16 4 finishers among Men 17 - 19 11 finishers among Men 20 - 29 22 finishers among Men 30 - 39 28 finishers among Men 40 - 49 8 finishers among Men 50 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 & Up 3 finishers among Women 12 & Under 5 finishers among Women 13 - 16 14 finishers among Women 20 - 29 5 finishers among Women 30 - 39 9 finishers among Women 40 - 49 3 finishers among Women 50 - 59 92 male finishers 42 female finishers 134 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.