A RABBIT RU"S THROUGH IT 5K



A RABBIT RU"S THROUGH IT 5K RUN

Latrobe, PA

March 23, 2002

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Andrew Herr, 36             15:16    4:55
    2    2  Michael Scaffardi, 25       15:32    5:00
    3    3  John Urban, 23              16:49    5:25

Open Women
   10    1  Gina McGee, 37              18:54    6:06
   25    2  Karen Mizikar, 43           21:44    7:01
   34    3  Paula Bossart, 46           22:26    7:14

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

Men 12 & Under
   39    1  Teddy Anderson, 12          22:53    7:23
   60    2  Nicholas Taylor, 8          25:25    8:12
   98    3  Jacob Koluder, 7            29:09    9:24
  122    4  Michael Kosko, 11           33:13   10:43
  123    5  Jacob Donaldson, 12         33:25   10:47

Men 13 - 16
   11    1  William Rudd, 15            19:20    6:14
   19    2  Justin Klosky, 16           20:51    6:43
   43    3  Miles Ritenour, 14          23:28    7:34
   45    4  Christopher Hilty, 15       23:45    7:40
   49    5  Nathan Peebly, 14           24:12    7:48
   66    6  Joshua Tronetti, 14         25:44    8:18
   76    7  Walter Heide, 14            27:12    8:46
  111    8  Sean Best, 13               32:00   10:19
  119    9  Jordan Raymond, 14          32:39   10:32

Men 17 - 19
    4    1  Patrick Hausyr, 18          17:10    5:32
    6    2  Jacob Hoone, 17             17:47    5:44
   22    3  Jase Stas, 17               21:14    6:51
   42    4  Michael Pecher, 17          23:24    7:33

Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Greg Holden, 22             17:16    5:34
   17    2  Jasen Gohn, 26              20:36    6:38
   32    3  Douglas Wise, 25            22:19    7:12
   40    4  Andrew Walters, 25          23:01    7:25
   59    5  Chad Walters, 20            25:24    8:11
   75    6  Christopher Lecz, 25        27:12    8:46
   80    7  Tom Repak, 23               27:26    8:51
   84    8  Steven Miller, 25           27:58    9:01
   92    9  Andy Werner, 24             28:32    9:12
  120   10  Douglas Raymond, 29         32:39   10:32
  125   11  Robert McNight, 29          33:32   10:49

Men 30 - 39
    9    1  Timothy Wyant, 31           18:50    6:04
   13    2  Jeff Graham, 34             20:13    6:31
   14    3  Randy Reese, 31             20:21    6:34
   16    4  Steve Wendell, 35           20:33    6:38
   28    5  Bill Wyant, 35              22:04    7:07
   30    6  Dave Sabatos, 33            22:12    7:10
   33    7  John Smetanka, 34           22:22    7:13
   35    8  Jim McCutcheon, 33          22:34    7:17
   41    9  Edward Forrai, 37           23:16    7:30
   52   10  Rick Shannon, 37            24:50    8:00
   53   11  Gary Gruska, 32             24:50    8:00
   55   12  Rich Corcoran, 34           25:13    8:08
   67   13  Mark Wolford, 34            26:14    8:27
   73   14  Mike Wiesenbach, 35         26:45    8:37
   79   15  Britt Lindley, 37           27:25    8:50
   82   16  Tom Blair, 30               27:38    8:55
   89   17  Dennis Brown, 35            28:08    9:05
   90   18  Jackson Trent, 33           28:19    9:08
   97   19  Steven Clark, 38            29:00    9:21
  105   20  Andy Schrum, 37             30:45    9:55
  110   21  Dennis Prohaska, 34         31:56   10:18
  134   22  Todd Simpson, 35            51:16   16:32

Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Charlie Weaver, 43          18:02    5:49
    8    2  Dennis Bierbower, 45        18:13    5:52
   12    3  Rich Sandala, 40            19:36    6:19
   15    4  Mike Zizan, 41              20:29    6:36
   18    5  Robert Molek, 40            20:48    6:42
   20    6  Rick Miller, 42             20:57    6:45
   23    7  Doug Hagy, 45               21:16    6:52
   24    8  Tom McGuin, 48              21:34    6:57
   26    9  Tony Botti, 44              21:45    7:01
   27   10  Mark Bernardis, 49          21:47    7:01
   29   11  David Jordan, 40            22:11    7:09
   31   12  Dennis Miller, 45           22:18    7:11
   36   13  Mark Malarik, 40            22:35    7:17
   38   14  Gary Chabala, 42            22:53    7:23
   44   15  Ron Amond, 47               23:30    7:35
   48   16  John Stein, 41              24:00    7:44
   61   17  Ronald Bower, 45            25:27    8:12
   63   18  Dick Boyle, 45              25:32    8:14
   64   19  Steve Ortiz, 47             25:33    8:14
   65   20  Michael Yeskey, 48          25:41    8:17
   71   21  Rob Taylor, 40              26:38    8:35
   77   22  Douglas Wise, 48            27:16    8:48
   81   23  Daniel Heide, 44            27:32    8:53
  100   24  Eugene McCourt, 46          29:21    9:28
  104   25  Jan Merlino, 49             29:40    9:34
  107   26  Matt Sulecki, 42            31:14   10:04
  124   27  Tim Donaldson, 43           33:25   10:47
  128   28  Thomas Baker, Sr., 45       34:19   11:04

Men 50 - 59
   21    1  Michael Cary, 52            21:12    6:50
   50    2  Jack Widdowson, 53          24:12    7:48
   56    3  Paul Roble, 56              25:16    8:09
   72    4  Joe Boggio, 58              26:40    8:36
   83    5  Ketih Ross, 50              27:57    9:01
   87    6  Charlie Buechel, 54         28:03    9:03
  113    7  Robert Best III, 50         32:01   10:19
  117    8  Patrick Moran, 54           32:32   10:30

Men 60 & Up
   94    1  Ron Yeskey, 69              28:38    9:14
  130    2  Bill Glunt, 72              37:40   12:09

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

Women 12 & Under
   37    1  Natalie Bower, 11           22:41    7:19
  132    2  Hayley Simpson, 7           50:51   16:24
  133    3  Reagan Simpson, 4           51:16   16:32

Women 13 - 16
   62    1  Alida O'Brien, 15           25:28    8:13
   70    2  Katie Donaldson, 16         26:34    8:34
  109    3  Sara Oplinger, 13           31:32   10:10
  114    4  Ashley Heining, 13          32:10   10:22
  129    5  Alex Richardville, 13       35:53   11:34

Women 20 - 29
   46    1  Laura Wilby, 23             23:56    7:43
   54    2  Marina Scheithauer, 20      24:59    8:03
   57    3  Kelly Felmet, 22            25:17    8:09
   85    4  Jennifer Grobe, 27          27:58    9:01
   86    5  Moira Lynch, 20             27:59    9:01
   91    6  Michelle McHenry, 26        28:24    9:09
   95    7  Andrea Ross, 24             28:47    9:17
   99    8  Jamie McHenry, 23           29:10    9:24
  101    9  Sarah Lynch, 29             29:31    9:31
  102   10  Tara Lynch, 23              29:31    9:31
  103   11  Kimberly Casey, 25          29:39    9:34
  112   12  Amy Weatherton, 27          32:00   10:19
  126   13  Angela Ortiz, 20            33:41   10:52
  127   14  Jenne Hostetler, 20         33:42   10:52

Women 30 - 39
   47    1  Michele Corcoran, 34        23:56    7:43
   58    2  Raeann Delsordo, 35         25:19    8:10
   78    3  Mary Smetak, 36             27:16    8:48
  106    4  Jodie Wolford, 32           30:48    9:56
  115    5  Michele Belak, 38           32:11   10:23

Women 40 - 49
   51    1  Angie Schimansky, 44        24:17    7:50
   68    2  Marsha Modaffare, 42        26:26    8:32
   69    3  Colleen Augustine, 40       26:33    8:34
   74    4  Susan Huston, 43            26:49    8:39
   88    5  Shirley Hauser, 42          28:03    9:03
   96    6  Donna Latimer, 40           28:58    9:21
  108    7  Jacqueline O'Donnell, 41    31:17   10:05
  116    8  Judy Schollaert, 49         32:30   10:29
  118    9  Maggie Frith, 48            32:34   10:30

Women 50 - 59
   93    1  Dee Gamble, 54              28:36    9:13
  121    2  Karen Hegerle, 51           32:48   10:35
  131    3  Diana Bald, 53              47:41   15:23

Top

Return to home page.