A RABBIT RU"S THROUGH IT 5K WALK



A RABBIT RU"S THROUGH IT 5K WALK

Latrobe, PA

March 23, 2002

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Randy Davis, 39             27:35    8:54
    2    2  Tom Skemp, 53               31:18   10:06
    3    3  Les Brantley, 50            31:23   10:07

Open Women
    7    1  Donna Marsh, 33             33:39   10:51
   10    2  Anne Peters, 48             34:58   11:17
   12    3  Sheila Vasil, 34            36:08   11:39

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

Men 12 & Under
   19    1  David Henderson, 9          38:07   12:18
   24    2  Justin Klimchak, 9          39:45   12:49
   62    3  James Calabrese, 10         49:03   15:49
   69    4  Zack Kennedy, 8             50:49   16:23
   72    5  Benjamin Vavick, 5          50:54   16:25
   76    6  William Chappell, 7         52:37   16:58

Men 30 - 39
   31    1  Scott Jacobs, 37            41:16   13:19
   71    2  Michael Vavick, 30          50:53   16:25

Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Stanley Stynchula, 44       32:08   10:22
    5    2  Rodger Plyler, 41           32:30   10:29
    6    3  Jeff Davis, 41              33:28   10:48
   34    4  Jeff Meholic, 49            42:28   13:42
   68    5  Jerry Luckner, 42           50:23   16:15
   70    6  Bob Kennedy, 44             50:50   16:24

Men 50 - 59
    8    1  Lou Sartoris, 58            34:40   11:11
    9    2  Barry Harr, 58              34:54   11:15
   11    3  Roy Shoemaker, 59           35:45   11:32
   16    4  Frank Hilty, 56             37:14   12:01
   35    5  Trish Sartoris, 55          42:30   13:42
   56    6  Richard Volpatti, 57        47:52   15:26

Men 60 & Up
   20    1  David Volker, 74            38:35   12:27
   60    2  Bill Stouffer, 61           48:35   15:40
   75    3  Martin Fabiszewski, 62      52:11   16:50

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

Women 12 & Under
   22    1  Carly Meholic, 9            39:39   12:47
   23    2  Katelyn Bell, 9             39:42   12:48
   57    3  Ashley Samek, 10            47:53   15:27
   59    4  Shannon Bossart, 8          48:34   15:40

Women 13 - 16
   39    1  Julie Overly, 14            43:21   13:59
   40    2  Katie Showalter, 13         43:23   13:59
   55    3  Nicole Biagini, 14          47:51   15:26
   64    4  Krishna Kukol, 15           49:06   15:50

Women 20 - 29
   13    1  Nicole Ankeny, 26           36:08   11:39
   15    2  Maggi Meholic, 21           37:03   11:57
   21    3  Renee Novak, 29             38:39   12:28
   30    4  Mandi Moranelli, 24         41:12   13:17
   36    5  Jennifer Fabiszewski, 25    43:03   13:53
   45    6  Denise Diss, 29             44:43   14:25
   51    7  Jamie Filosemi, 23          47:44   15:24
   53    8  Jessica Filosemi, 24        47:47   15:25
   78    9  Jennifer Latshaw, 26        52:39   16:59
   79   10  April Kloock, 29            52:40   16:59
   81   11  Lisa Kozar, 27              52:57   17:05

Women 30 - 39
   26    1  Tracey Smeltzer, 33         41:01   13:14
   32    2  Michele Kostelnik, 35       41:46   13:28
   33    3  Elinora Heide, 38           42:23   13:40
   43    4  Theresa Bald, 30            43:55   14:10
   50    5  Karen Hassan, 37            47:26   15:18
   63    6  Cindy Baird, 33             49:04   15:49
   65    7  Jennifer Calabrese, 32      49:07   15:51
   67    8  Tina Colarusso, 34          50:21   16:14
   82    9  Stacy Kabala, 31            52:58   17:05

Women 40 - 49
   18    1  Karen Fennell, 47           38:06   12:17
   25    2  Shelby Meholic, 42          39:49   12:50
   27    3  Susan Mignona, 43           41:04   13:15
   29    4  Lisa Yeskey, 44             41:10   13:17
   37    5  Shari Santella, 48          43:05   13:54
   41    6  Mary Meholic, 49            43:47   14:07
   44    7  Ann Treager, 47             44:03   14:12
   46    8  Pam Henderson, 40           45:18   14:37
   47    9  Colleen Klimchak, 41        45:18   14:37
   52   10  Nancy Hassan, 40            47:45   15:24
   58   11  Valerie Bossart, 43         48:33   15:39
   61   12  Candy Werner, 47            49:00   15:48
   66   13  Karen Davis, 42             49:32   15:58
   74   14  Maureen Cremenese, 49       52:10   16:50
   77   15  Linda Repko, 48             52:38   16:58

Women 50 - 59
   14    1  Alice Piper, 54             36:54   11:54
   38    2  Joanne Roble, 52            43:12   13:56
   42    3  Connie Lynch, 50            43:48   14:08
   49    4  Marcella Sager, 57          47:05   15:11
   54    5  Sharon Volpatti, 57         47:50   15:26
   80    6  Joan Waugaman, 50           52:42   17:00

Women 60 & Up
   17    1  Nancy Storey, 60            37:16   12:01
   28    2  Ilse Yeskey, 67             41:08   13:16
   48    3  Carol Majorsky, 61          46:20   14:56
   73    4  Betty Lou Bravis, 63        51:53   16:44
Top

Return to home page.