CLARION RIVER 5K
April 6, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Kurt Russell, 19                            16:25    5:18
    2       S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         17:04    5:30
    3       Dominic Wyzomirski, 42                      17:16    5:34
    4    1  Mark Hunkele, 30, Pittsburgh, PA            17:54    5:46
                               6:00 Pace
    5    1  Andrew Brosius, 23                          18:41    6:01
    6    1  Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         18:41    6:02
    7    2  David Fredrick, 20, Erie, PA                18:53    6:05
    8    2  Jim Roberts, 32, Warren, PA                 18:56    6:06
    9    1  Michael Wozniak, 18, Lackawanna, NY         19:26    6:16
   10    3  Dan Fairbanks, 20, Erie, PA                 19:26    6:16
   11    2  Craig Andrews, 18, Erie, PA                 19:28    6:17
   12    4  Rob Quiggle, 21, Erie, PA                   19:45    6:22
   13    2  Jon McCullough, 44                          20:01    6:27
   14    3  Jeffery Seidle, 18                          20:27    6:36
   15    3  Tom Miller, 30                              20:30    6:36
   16    1  Michael Fraley, 47, Erie, PA                20:41    6:40
   17    4  Matthew Broderick, 18                       20:55    6:45
   18    5  Brian Wice, 19                              21:07    6:49
   19    1  Denny Nosker, 38, Dubois, PA                21:11    6:50
   20       Julie Dickinson, 19*                        21:18    6:52
   21    1  Katie Mieczkowski, 18*, Erie, PA            21:28    6:55
   22    2  Randy Hillegas, 35                          21:31    6:56
                               7:00 Pace
   23    3  William Loeffler, 44                        21:53    7:03
   24    4  Mike McLaughlin, 41                         21:59    7:05
   25    6  Santos Robles, 16                           21:59    7:05
   26    7  Paul Fledderman, 13                         22:06    7:08
   27    5  Justin Mazur, 28, Pittsburgh, PA            22:12    7:10
   28    5  Kerry Beck, 42, Hubbard, OH                 22:14    7:10
   29    2  Karen Thomas, 18*, Greensburg, PA           22:34    7:16
   30    3  Sandy Newell, 14*, St Marys, PA             22:36    7:17
   31    4  Matt Gildersleeve, 30, Dubois, PA           22:39    7:18
   32    8  Ben Wells, 18                               22:40    7:19
   33    1  Tarin Mooneyham, 38*, Dubois, PA            22:45    7:20
   34    4  Anne Marie Romano, 19*                      23:23    7:32
   35    1  Jim Benson, 64                              23:28    7:34
   36    1  Ronald Rawls, 53, Mountain Top, PA          23:30    7:35
   37       TURKEY                                      23:37    7:37
   38    6  Steve Hinds, 42                             23:44    7:39
   39    6  Kelly Gooden, 24                            23:56    7:43
   40    1  Gwen Novak, 34*                             23:59    7:44
   41    1  Marlene Rarer, 28*, Stowe, PA               24:15    7:49
   42    2  Tom Grafton, 54                             24:22    7:52
   43    2  Kevin Gabreski, 48                          24:26    7:53
   44    3  Daniel Weber, 47, Selinsgrove, PA           24:27    7:53
   45       TURKEY                                      24:33    7:55
   46    9  Bob Novak, 12                               24:36    7:56
                               8:00 Pace
   47    7  Eric McLaughlin, 20                         24:53    8:01
   48   10  Mathew Peyton, 13                           24:53    8:02
   49    3  Mike Yashinski, 38, Titusville, PA          25:00    8:04
   50    5  Kristine Duffy, 18*, New Brighton, PA       25:07    8:06
   51    6  Jessica Crowe, 14*, St Marys, PA            25:12    8:07
   52       Lisa Hhillegas, 42*                         25:36    8:15
   53    7  Andrea Moser, 19*, Brookville, PA           25:52    8:20
   54    8  Scott Bauer, 26                             25:59    8:23
   55    9  Darrell Gray, 21                            26:04    8:24
   56   10  Brad Best, 26                               26:04    8:24
   57   11  Dillon Reed, 10, Ridgway, PA                26:07    8:25
   58   12  Kenny Sutton, 12                            26:15    8:28
   59   13  Mike Prokop, 12                             26:17    8:29
   60    7  Gino Cicconi, 40, New Castle, PA            26:21    8:30
   61    2  Christine Byrd, 35*, Butler, PA             26:28    8:32
   62    8  Hope Magee, 19*, Erie, PA                   26:29    8:32
   63   11  Brian Abell, 23                             27:00    8:42
   64    2  Stacey Merola, 34*, Monroeville, PA         27:01    8:43
   65    5  Andrew Rice, 33                             27:05    8:44
   66    3  Diane Yankosky, 38*, Cochranton, PA         27:36    8:54
   67    2  Kelly Remaley, 21*, Seneca, PA              27:38    8:55
   68    8  Dan Williams, 44                            27:40    8:55
   69   14  Michael Obringer, 11                        27:41    8:56
   70    3  Shelley Alfano, 21*, Grove City, PA         27:44    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
   71    9  Paul Reed, 43, Ridgway, PA                  27:56    9:00
   72    1  Carol Frederick, 49*                        28:01    9:02
   73    3  Ronald Bennett, 54, Waterford, PA           28:07    9:04
   74   12  John Shavulsky, 22, Jefferson Hills, PA     28:08    9:04
   75   15  Sean Obringer, 12, Fairview, PA             28:17    9:07
   76   13  Jared McFetridge, 20                        28:26    9:10
   77    1  Kate Cheatle, 54*, St Marys, PA             29:08    9:24
   78    4  Gordhan Zalavadia, 49, Warren, NJ           29:24    9:29
   79    4  David Prenatt, 50, Conneaut Lake, PA        29:53    9:38
   80    4  Cynthia Nelson, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA         30:10    9:44
   81    4  Cindy Yetzer, 35*                           30:41    9:54
   82    2  Tom Macmullen, 60                           30:56    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
   83    5  John Sporer, 51                             32:29   10:28
   84    5  Kathryn Miller, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA         32:52   10:36
   85    2  Nancy Davis, 53*, Kinsman, OH               33:14   10:43
   86    5  Joe Revitsky, 45, Crabtree, PA              33:19   10:45
   87    6  Jennifer Barton, 21*, Conneaut Lake, PA     33:37   10:50
   88    1  Margretta Lutz, 73*                         33:37   10:51
   89    5  Kim Kenetz, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA          33:47   10:54
   90    7  Katy Shand, 28*, Harleysville, PA           33:48   10:54
   91    3  Penny Murray, 50*                           33:55   10:56
   92    8  Lori Burkett, 29*                           34:00   10:58
   93    6  Drew Cheke, 45                              34:00   10:58
                              11:00 Pace
   94    9  Lisa Speranzo, 20*, Clarion, PA             34:19   11:04
   95   10  Amber Baughman, 24*, Clarion, PA            34:26   11:06
   96    3  Mary Jane Kohler, 33*                       34:27   11:07
   97    1  Ted Vogus, 56, Titusville, PA               34:30   11:07
   98    4  Debbie Prenatt, 33*, Conneaut Lake, PA      34:33   11:09
   99    6  Thomas Stover, 52                           34:33   11:09
  100   11  Jennifer Nockey, 27*, Canonsburg, PA        35:10   11:20
  101    1  Dottie Mahoney, 56*, Erie, PA               35:13   11:22
  102    2  Konrad Kammerer, 55, Bethel Park, PA        35:40   11:30
  103    1  Bonita Coats, 42*                           35:42   11:31
  104    5  Kristen McKee, 31*, Bellefonte, PA          36:38   11:49
  105    6  Christian Noyes, 30*, Butler, PA            36:41   11:50
  106   10  Michael Noyes, 40, Butler, PA               36:42   11:50
                              13:00 Pace
  107    3  John Pulliam, 62, Homer City, PA            40:50   13:10
  108   16  Graham Coats, 12                            41:06   13:15
  109   12  Cynthia Walker, 22*                         42:39   13:45
                              15:00 Pace
  110    7  Joe Zone, 48                                48:01   15:29
                              17:00 Pace
  111    2  Peggy Plonka, 57*, New Castle, PA           55:05   17:46
"*" indicates females
16 finishers among Men 19 & Under
13 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
8 finishers among Women 19 & Under
12 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
68 male finishers
41 female finishers
109 total finishers