CLARION RIVER 5K
April 6, 2002

Open Men
    1    1  Kurt Russell, 19                            16:25    5:18

Open Women
   20    1  Julie Dickinson, 19                         21:18    6:52

Masters Men
    2    1  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         17:04    5:30
    3    2  Dominic Wyzomirski, 42                      17:16    5:34

Masters Women
   50    1  Lisa Hhillegas, 42                          25:36    8:15


Men 19 & Under
    9    1  Michael Wozniak, 18, Lackawanna, NY         19:26    6:16
   11    2  Craig Andrews, 18, Erie, PA                 19:28    6:17
   14    3  Jeffery Seidle, 18                          20:27    6:36
   17    4  Matthew Broderick, 18                       20:55    6:45
   18    5  Brian Wice, 19                              21:07    6:49
   25    6  Santos Robles, 16                           21:59    7:05
   26    7  Paul Fledderman, 13                         22:06    7:08
   32    8  Ben Wells, 18                               22:40    7:19
   44    9  Bob Novak, 12                               24:36    7:56
   46   10  Mathew Peyton, 13                           24:53    8:02
   55   11  Dillon Reed, 10, Ridgway, PA                26:07    8:25
   56   12  Kenny Sutton, 12                            26:15    8:28
   57   13  Mike Prokop, 12                             26:17    8:29
   67   14  Michael Obringer, 11                        27:41    8:56
   73   15  Sean Obringer, 12, Fairview, PA             28:17    9:07
  106   16  Graham Coats, 12                            41:06   13:15

Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Andrew Brosius, 23                          18:41    6:01
    7    2  David Fredrick, 20, Erie, PA                18:53    6:05
   10    3  Dan Fairbanks, 20, Erie, PA                 19:26    6:16
   12    4  Rob Quiggle, 21, Erie, PA                   19:45    6:22
   27    5  Justin Mazur, 28, Pittsburgh, PA            22:12    7:10
   38    6  Kelly Gooden, 24                            23:56    7:43
   45    7  Eric McLaughlin, 20                         24:53    8:01
   52    8  Scott Bauer, 26                             25:59    8:23
   53    9  Darrell Gray, 21                            26:04    8:24
   54   10  Brad Best, 26                               26:04    8:24
   61   11  Brian Abell, 23                             27:00    8:42
   72   12  John Shavulsky, 22, Jefferson Hills, PA     28:08    9:04
   74   13  Jared McFetridge, 20                        28:26    9:10

Men 30 - 34
    4    1  Mark Hunkele, 30, Pittsburgh, PA            17:54    5:46
    8    2  Jim Roberts, 32, Warren, PA                 18:56    6:06
   15    3  Tom Miller, 30                              20:30    6:36
   31    4  Matt Gildersleeve, 30, Dubois, PA           22:39    7:18
   63    5  Andrew Rice, 33                             27:05    8:44

Men 35 - 39
   19    1  Denny Nosker, 38, Dubois, PA                21:11    6:50
   22    2  Randy Hillegas, 35                          21:31    6:56
   47    3  Mike Yashinski, 38, Titusville, PA          25:00    8:04

Men 40 - 44
    6    1  Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         18:41    6:02
   13    2  Jon McCullough, 44                          20:01    6:27
   23    3  William Loeffler, 44                        21:53    7:03
   24    4  Mike McLaughlin, 41                         21:59    7:05
   28    5  Kerry Beck, 42, Hubbard, OH                 22:14    7:10
   37    6  Steve Hinds, 42                             23:44    7:39
   58    7  Gino Cicconi, 40, New Castle, PA            26:21    8:30
   66    8  Dan Williams, 44                            27:40    8:55
   69    9  Paul Reed, 43, Ridgway, PA                  27:56    9:00
  104   10  Michael Noyes, 40, Butler, PA               36:42   11:50

Men 45 - 49
   16    1  Michael Fraley, 47, Erie, PA                20:41    6:40
   42    2  Kevin Gabreski, 48                          24:26    7:53
   43    3  Daniel Weber, 47, Selinsgrove, PA           24:27    7:53
   76    4  Gordhan Zalavadia, 49, Warren, NJ           29:24    9:29
   84    5  Joe Revitsky, 45, Crabtree, PA              33:19   10:45
   91    6  Drew Cheke, 45                              34:00   10:58
  108    7  Joe Zone, 48                                48:01   15:29

Men 50 - 54
   36    1  Ronald Rawls, 53, Mountain Top, PA          23:30    7:35
   41    2  Tom Grafton, 54                             24:22    7:52
   71    3  Ronald Bennett, 54, Waterford, PA           28:07    9:04
   77    4  David Prenatt, 50, Conneaut Lake, PA        29:53    9:38
   81    5  John Sporer, 51                             32:29   10:28
   97    6  Thomas Stover, 52                           34:33   11:09

Men 55 - 59
   95    1  Ted Vogus, 56, Titusville, PA               34:30   11:07
  100    2  Konrad Kammerer, 55, Bethel Park, PA        35:40   11:30

Men 60 - 69
   35    1  Jim Benson, 64                              23:28    7:34
   80    2  Tom Macmullen, 60                           30:56    9:59
  105    3  John Pulliam, 62, Homer City, PA            40:50   13:10


WOMEN
Women 19 & Under
   21    1  Katie Mieczkowski, 18, Erie, PA             21:28    6:55
   29    2  Karen Thomas, 18, Greensburg, PA            22:34    7:16
   30    3  Sandy Newell, 14, St Marys, PA              22:36    7:17
   34    4  Anne Marie Romano, 19                       23:23    7:32
   48    5  Kristine Duffy, 18, New Brighton, PA        25:07    8:06
   49    6  Jessica Crowe, 14, St Marys, PA             25:12    8:07
   51    7  Andrea Moser, 19, Brookville, PA            25:52    8:20
   60    8  Hope Magee, 19, Erie, PA                    26:29    8:32

Women 20 - 29
   40    1  Marlene Rarer, 28, Stowe, PA                24:15    7:49
   65    2  Kelly Remaley, 21, Seneca, PA               27:38    8:55
   68    3  Shelley Alfano, 21, Grove City, PA          27:44    8:57
   78    4  Cynthia Nelson, 27, Pittsburgh, PA          30:10    9:44
   82    5  Kathryn Miller, 24, Pittsburgh, PA          32:52   10:36
   85    6  Jennifer Barton, 21, Conneaut Lake, PA      33:37   10:50
   88    7  Katy Shand, 28, Harleysville, PA            33:48   10:54
   90    8  Lori Burkett, 29                            34:00   10:58
   92    9  Lisa Speranzo, 20, Clarion, PA              34:19   11:04
   93   10  Amber Baughman, 24, Clarion, PA             34:26   11:06
   98   11  Jennifer Nockey, 27, Canonsburg, PA         35:10   11:20
  107   12  Cynthia Walker, 22                          42:39   13:45

Women 30 - 34
   39    1  Gwen Novak, 34                              23:59    7:44
   62    2  Stacey Merola, 34, Monroeville, PA          27:01    8:43
   94    3  Mary Jane Kohler, 33                        34:27   11:07
   96    4  Debbie Prenatt, 33, Conneaut Lake, PA       34:33   11:09
  102    5  Kristen McKee, 31, Bellefonte, PA           36:38   11:49
  103    6  Christian Noyes, 30, Butler, PA             36:41   11:50

Women 35 - 39
   33    1  Tarin Mooneyham, 38, Dubois, PA             22:45    7:20
   59    2  Christine Byrd, 35, Butler, PA              26:28    8:32
   64    3  Diane Yankosky, 38, Cochranton, PA          27:36    8:54
   79    4  Cindy Yetzer, 35                            30:41    9:54
   87    5  Kim Kenetz, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA           33:47   10:54

Women 40 - 44
  101    1  Bonita Coats, 42                            35:42   11:31

Women 45 - 49
   70    1  Carol Frederick, 49                         28:01    9:02

Women 50 - 54
   75    1  Kate Cheatle, 54, St Marys, PA              29:08    9:24
   83    2  Nancy Davis, 53, Kinsman, OH                33:14   10:43
   89    3  Penny Murray, 50                            33:55   10:56

Women 55 - 59
   99    1  Dottie Mahoney, 56, Erie, PA                35:13   11:22
  109    2  Peggy Plonka, 57, New Castle, PA            55:05   17:46

Women 70 & Up
   86    1  Margretta Lutz, 73                          33:37   10:51