CLARION RIVER 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
April 6, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         15:44    5:04    82.5%    17:04
    2    1  Dominic Wyzomirski, 42                      16:22    5:17    79.3%    17:16
    3    1  Kurt Russell, 19                            16:25    5:18    79.1%    16:25
    4    2  Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         17:44    5:43    73.2%    18:41
    5    1  Mark Hunkele, 30, Pittsburgh, PA            17:54    5:46    72.5%    17:54
    6    1  Jim Benson, 64                              18:28    5:57    70.3%    23:28
    7    1  Andrew Brosius, 23                          18:41    6:01    69.5%    18:41
    8    3  Jon McCullough, 44                          18:43    6:02    69.3%    20:01
    9    2  David Fredrick, 20, Erie, PA                18:53    6:05    68.7%    18:53
   10    2  Michael Fraley, 47, Erie, PA                18:54    6:06    68.6%    20:41
   11    2  Jim Roberts, 32, Warren, PA                 18:56    6:06    68.6%    18:56
   12    2  Michael Wozniak, 18, Lackawanna, NY         19:26    6:16    66.8%    19:26
   13    3  Dan Fairbanks, 20, Erie, PA                 19:26    6:16    66.8%    19:26
   14    3  Craig Andrews, 18, Erie, PA                 19:28    6:17    66.6%    19:28
   15    4  Rob Quiggle, 21, Erie, PA                   19:45    6:22    65.7%    19:45
   16    4  William Loeffler, 44                        20:27    6:36    63.4%    21:53
   17    4  Jeffery Seidle, 18                          20:27    6:36    63.4%    20:27
   18    1  Ronald Rawls, 53, Mountain Top, PA          20:29    6:36    63.4%    23:30
   19    3  Tom Miller, 30                              20:30    6:36    63.3%    20:30
   20    1  Denny Nosker, 38, Dubois, PA                20:40    6:40    62.8%    21:11
   21    5  Matthew Broderick, 18                       20:55    6:45    62.0%    20:55
   22    5  Mike McLaughlin, 41                         21:00    6:46    61.8%    21:59
   23    2  Tom Grafton, 54                             21:04    6:48    61.6%    24:22
   24    6  Kerry Beck, 42, Hubbard, OH                 21:06    6:48    61.5%    22:14
   25    6  Brian Wice, 19                              21:07    6:49    61.5%    21:07
   26    1  Julie Dickinson, 19*                        21:18    6:52    67.6%    21:18
   27    2  Randy Hillegas, 35                          21:26    6:55    60.5%    21:31
   28    2  Katie Mieczkowski, 18*, Erie, PA            21:28    6:55    67.1%    21:28
   29    7  Santos Robles, 16                           21:59    7:05    59.0%    21:59
   30    1  Tarin Mooneyham, 38*, Dubois, PA            22:01    7:06    65.4%    22:45
   31    8  Paul Fledderman, 13                         22:06    7:08    58.7%    22:06
   32    3  Kevin Gabreski, 48                          22:10    7:09    58.6%    24:26
   33    5  Justin Mazur, 28, Pittsburgh, PA            22:12    7:10    58.5%    22:12
   34    4  Daniel Weber, 47, Selinsgrove, PA           22:21    7:12    58.1%    24:27
   35    1  Margretta Lutz, 73*                         22:25    7:14    64.2%    33:37
   36    7  Steve Hinds, 42                             22:31    7:16    57.6%    23:44
   37    3  Karen Thomas, 18*, Greensburg, PA           22:34    7:16    63.8%    22:34
   38    4  Sandy Newell, 14*, St Marys, PA             22:36    7:17    63.7%    22:36
   39    4  Matt Gildersleeve, 30, Dubois, PA           22:39    7:18    57.3%    22:39
   40    9  Ben Wells, 18                               22:40    7:19    57.2%    22:40
   41    5  Anne Marie Romano, 19*                      23:23    7:32    61.6%    23:23
   42    6  Kelly Gooden, 24                            23:56    7:43    54.2%    23:56
   43    1  Gwen Novak, 34*                             23:58    7:44    60.1%    23:59
   44    1  Lisa Hhillegas, 42*                         23:59    7:44    60.0%    25:36
   45    1  Marlene Rarer, 28*, Stowe, PA               24:15    7:49    59.4%    24:15
   46    3  Ronald Bennett, 54, Waterford, PA           24:18    7:50    53.4%    28:07
   47    3  Mike Yashinski, 38, Titusville, PA          24:24    7:52    53.2%    25:00
   48    1  Kate Cheatle, 54*, St Marys, PA             24:29    7:54    58.8%    29:08
   49   10  Bob Novak, 12                               24:36    7:56    52.8%    24:36
   50    1  Carol Frederick, 49*                        24:42    7:58    58.3%    28:01
   51    7  Eric McLaughlin, 20                         24:53    8:01    52.2%    24:53
   52   11  Mathew Peyton, 13                           24:53    8:02    52.1%    24:53
   53    6  Kristine Duffy, 18*, New Brighton, PA       25:07    8:06    57.3%    25:07
   54    7  Jessica Crowe, 14*, St Marys, PA            25:12    8:07    57.2%    25:12
   55    2  Tom Macmullen, 60                           25:21    8:10    51.2%    30:56
   56    8  Gino Cicconi, 40, New Castle, PA            25:21    8:11    51.2%    26:21
   57    8  Andrea Moser, 19*, Brookville, PA           25:52    8:20    55.7%    25:52
   58    9  Dan Williams, 44                            25:52    8:21    50.2%    27:40
   59    8  Scott Bauer, 26                             25:59    8:23    49.9%    25:59
   60    9  Darrell Gray, 21                            26:04    8:24    49.8%    26:04
   61   10  Brad Best, 26                               26:04    8:24    49.8%    26:04
   62   12  Dillon Reed, 10, Ridgway, PA                26:07    8:25    49.7%    26:07
   63    2  Christine Byrd, 35*, Butler, PA             26:14    8:28    54.9%    26:28
   64   13  Kenny Sutton, 12                            26:15    8:28    49.4%    26:15
   65   14  Mike Prokop, 12                             26:17    8:29    49.4%    26:17
   66   10  Paul Reed, 43, Ridgway, PA                  26:18    8:29    49.3%    27:56
   67    5  Gordhan Zalavadia, 49, Warren, NJ           26:28    8:32    49.0%    29:24
   68    9  Hope Magee, 19*, Erie, PA                   26:29    8:32    54.4%    26:29
   69    4  David Prenatt, 50, Conneaut Lake, PA        26:41    8:36    48.6%    29:53
   70    3  Diane Yankosky, 38*, Cochranton, PA         26:43    8:37    53.9%    27:36
   71    2  Stacey Merola, 34*, Monroeville, PA         26:59    8:42    53.4%    27:01
   72   11  Brian Abell, 23                             27:00    8:42    48.1%    27:00
   73    5  Andrew Rice, 33                             27:05    8:44    47.9%    27:05
   74    2  Kelly Remaley, 21*, Seneca, PA              27:38    8:55    52.1%    27:38
   75   15  Michael Obringer, 11                        27:41    8:56    46.9%    27:41
   76    3  Shelley Alfano, 21*, Grove City, PA         27:44    8:57    51.9%    27:44
   77   12  John Shavulsky, 22, Jefferson Hills, PA     28:08    9:04    46.1%    28:08
   78    2  Nancy Davis, 53*, Kinsman, OH               28:13    9:06    51.0%    33:14
   79   16  Sean Obringer, 12, Fairview, PA             28:17    9:07    45.9%    28:17
   80   13  Jared McFetridge, 20                        28:26    9:10    45.6%    28:26
   81    5  John Sporer, 51                             28:46    9:17    45.1%    32:29
   82    1  Dottie Mahoney, 56*, Erie, PA               29:01    9:22    49.6%    35:13
   83    1  Ted Vogus, 56, Titusville, PA               29:18    9:27    44.3%    34:30
   84    3  Penny Murray, 50*                           29:38    9:33    48.6%    33:55
   85    4  Cynthia Nelson, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA         30:10    9:44    47.7%    30:10
   86    6  Thomas Stover, 52                           30:22    9:48    42.7%    34:33
   87    4  Cindy Yetzer, 35*                           30:25    9:48    47.3%    30:41
   88    2  Konrad Kammerer, 55, Bethel Park, PA        30:34    9:51    42.5%    35:40
   89    6  Joe Revitsky, 45, Crabtree, PA              30:55    9:58    42.0%    33:19
   90    7  Drew Cheke, 45                              31:34   10:11    41.1%    34:00
   91    3  John Pulliam, 62, Homer City, PA            32:49   10:35    39.6%    40:50
   92    5  Kathryn Miller, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA         32:52   10:36    43.8%    32:52
   93    5  Kim Kenetz, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA          33:13   10:43    43.3%    33:47
   94    2  Bonita Coats, 42*                           33:27   10:47    43.0%    35:42
   95    6  Jennifer Barton, 21*, Conneaut Lake, PA     33:37   10:50    42.8%    33:37
   96    7  Katy Shand, 28*, Harleysville, PA           33:48   10:54    42.6%    33:48
   97    8  Lori Burkett, 29*                           34:00   10:58    42.4%    34:00
   98    9  Lisa Speranzo, 20*, Clarion, PA             34:19   11:04    42.0%    34:19
   99   10  Amber Baughman, 24*, Clarion, PA            34:26   11:06    41.8%    34:26
  100    3  Mary Jane Kohler, 33*                       34:27   11:07    41.8%    34:27
  101    4  Debbie Prenatt, 33*, Conneaut Lake, PA      34:33   11:09    41.7%    34:33
  102   11  Jennifer Nockey, 27*, Canonsburg, PA        35:10   11:20    40.9%    35:10
  103   11  Michael Noyes, 40, Butler, PA               35:19   11:23    36.7%    36:42
  104    5  Kristen McKee, 31*, Bellefonte, PA          36:38   11:49    39.3%    36:38
  105    6  Christian Noyes, 30*, Butler, PA            36:41   11:50    39.3%    36:41
  106   17  Graham Coats, 12                            41:06   13:15    31.6%    41:06
  107   12  Cynthia Walker, 22*                         42:39   13:45    33.8%    42:39
  108    8  Joe Zone, 48                                43:34   14:03    29.8%    48:01
  109    2  Peggy Plonka, 57*, New Castle, PA           44:55   14:29    32.0%    55:05
"*" indicates females
17 finishers among Men 19 & Under
13 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
9 finishers among Women 19 & Under
12 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
68 male finishers
41 female finishers
109 total finishers