MARTHA'S RUN
April 13, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       J W. Stehle, 23, Eighty Four, PA            35:18    5:42
    2       Eric Wilkins, 43, Pittsburgh, PA            35:23    5:42
    3       Herb Cratty, 38, Ellwood City, PA           36:05    5:49
    4    1  Bob Schillat, 37, Imperial, PA              36:56    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
    5    1  Robert Cessar, 41, Glenshaw, PA             37:42    6:05
    6    2  Michael Michaelson, 38, Union City, PA      40:47    6:35
    7    1  Ryan Fisher, 18, Pittsburgh, PA             40:47    6:35
    8    2  Rich Sandala, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            40:49    6:35
    9    1  Ronald Romanoff, 46, Pittsburgh, PA         41:01    6:37
   10    1  Daniel Eckel, 14, Pittsburgh, PA            41:55    6:46
   11    3  Sam Bertenthal, 43, Mt Lebanon, PA          42:05    6:47
   12    2  Gregory Opp, 12, Somerset, PA               42:08    6:48
   13    2  Gerard Stolar, 46, Kailua, HI               42:28    6:51
   14    3  Larry Zalewski, 36, Mt Lebanon, PA          42:53    6:55
   15    3  Patrick Quirk, 45, Pittsburgh, PA           42:58    6:56
                               7:00 Pace
   16    4  Daniel Koshute, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          43:28    7:01
   17    4  Terry Schwartz, 45, Beckley, WV             43:32    7:01
   18    2  John O'Connell, 16, Pittsburgh, PA          43:38    7:02
   19    1  Travis Cornell, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          43:39    7:02
   20    5  Phil Hancock, 48, Mt Lebanon, PA            43:42    7:03
   21    1  Claudio Simione, 32, Pittsburgh, PA         43:45    7:03
   22    5  Patrick Cunningham, 40, Pittsburgh, PA      43:51    7:04
   23    6  Steve Kaufmann, 42, Castle Shannon, PA      43:52    7:04
   24    2  Paul Ciccero, 30                            44:00    7:06
   25       Susanna Sovek, 22*, Allison Park, PA        44:04    7:06
   26    3  Patrick Furey, 34, Mt Lebanon, PA           44:10    7:07
   27    4  Kevin Zenkevich, 37, Pittsburgh, PA         44:27    7:10
   28    7  Rick Foster, 41, Washington, PA             44:51    7:14
   29    2  David Balsley, 25, Pittsburgh, PA           45:14    7:18
   30       Kimberly Porter, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA        45:30    7:20
   31    4  Robert Andra, 31, Mt Lebanon, PA            45:39    7:22
   32    5  Thomas Donnelly, 36, Shady Spring, WV       45:46    7:23
   33    8  Thomas Peccone, 41, Monroeville, PA         45:47    7:23
   34    1  David Helwig, 51, Mt Lebanon, PA            45:57    7:25
   35    1  John Adams, 56                              46:02    7:25
   36    5  Kerry Ripley, 31, Pittsburgh, PA            46:10    7:27
   37       Julie Downs, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA            46:24    7:29
   38    3  Dan Quirk, 15, Pittsburgh, PA               46:27    7:30
   39    3  Fabian Garcia, 29, Avalon, PA               46:41    7:32
   40    1  Roger Brockenbrough, 67, Pittsburgh, PA     46:41    7:32
   41    6  James Treher, 45, Bethel Park, PA           46:43    7:32
   42    6  Joe Triglia, 36                             46:47    7:33
   43    7  James Beachem, 49, Pittsburgh, PA           46:53    7:34
   44    7  Scott Becker, 38, Moon Twp, PA              47:01    7:35
   45    1  Sarah Gorman, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA           47:26    7:39
   46    8  Tony Carone, 36, Pittsburgh, PA             47:26    7:39
   47       Denny Sollon, Venetia, PA                   47:27    7:39
   48    9  Scott Stanton, 36, Mt Lebanon, PA           47:28    7:39
   49   10  Peter Hoech, 38, Coraopolis, PA             48:03    7:45
   50    6  Jeff Smercani, 34, Pittsburgh, PA           48:05    7:45
   51    7  Adam Harita, 30, Canonsburg, PA             48:18    7:47
   52       George Cass, Pittsburgh, PA                 48:25    7:49
   53    2  Carl Trimber, 69, Pittsburgh, PA            48:36    7:50
   54    8  David Vaglia, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            48:40    7:51
   55    8  Joe Ralyea, 31, Pittsburgh, PA              48:43    7:51
   56    9  James Butler, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            49:01    7:54
   57    2  Mary Beth Sypien-Walsh, 27*, Lombard, IL    49:04    7:55
   58   10  Alan Bedell, 47, Mt Lebanon, PA             49:10    7:56
   59    4  Evan Handyside, 25, Pittsburgh, PA          49:18    7:57
   60    3  Ken Milliken, 60, McClellandtown, PA        49:23    7:58
   61    1  Lisa Dipietrantonio, 36*, Moon Twp, PA      49:26    7:58
   62    1  Erica Walstra, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA          49:30    7:59
   63    2  David McCandless, 54, Pittsburgh, PA        49:31    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   64    3  John Dyke, 54, Pittsburgh, PA               49:43    8:01
   65    4  William Kenworthy, 68, Mt Lebanon, PA       49:53    8:03
   66   11  Al Vrabel, 48, Mt Lebanon, PA               50:21    8:07
   67   12  Scott Persons, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           50:27    8:08
   68    9  Rob Prindle, 34, Erie, PA                   50:40    8:10
   69   10  Craig Parsons, 31, Pittsburgh, PA           50:44    8:11
   70    2  Leslie Martle, 30*                          50:55    8:13
   71    1  Jan Ban, 51*, Mt Lebanon, PA                51:00    8:14
   72   11  Thomas Welsh, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            51:04    8:14
   73    3  Michael Harwick, 14, Pittsburgh, PA         51:10    8:15
   74   13  Robert Harwick, 45, Pittsburgh, PA          51:11    8:15
   75    9  Patrick Williams, 43, McDonald, PA          51:24    8:17
   76    1  Lauren Altman, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA          51:25    8:18
   77   10  Paul Fohr, 40, Pittsburgh, PA               51:31    8:18
   78    4  Bob Kress, 54, Pittsburgh, PA               51:33    8:19
   79   11  Dave Choura, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             51:34    8:19
   80    3  Federica Marini, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA        52:17    8:26
   81   14  Mike Debowski, 48, Venetia, PA              52:18    8:26
   82   12  Jeff Bedford, 43, Fairhaven, MD             52:20    8:26
   83   15  John Daley, 48, Johnstown, PA               52:20    8:26
   84    4  Amy Cisek, 31*, Allison Park, PA            52:26    8:27
   85    2  Wilfried Sieg, 56, Mt Lebanon, PA           52:32    8:28
   86    2  Kirsten Conniff, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA        52:37    8:29
   87   13  Rod Stevens, 40, Pittsburgh, PA             52:52    8:31
   88   16  Bill Oxenreiter, 48, Pittsburgh, PA         53:20    8:36
   89    1  Peggy Kelich, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA           53:25    8:37
   90   14  Stephen Davidson, 43, Pittsburgh, PA        53:40    8:39
   91   11  Jonathan Little, 31, Pittsburgh, PA         53:44    8:40
   92    5  Jami Nelson, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA            53:45    8:40
   93   12  Mark Lamendola, 38, Pittsburgh, PA          53:46    8:40
   94   13  David Domino, 37, Pittsburgh, PA            53:54    8:41
   95    5  Phil Galva, 51, Pittsburgh, PA              53:57    8:42
   96   12  Brian Walters, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           54:02    8:43
   97    2  Dot Javorski, 49*, Bethel Park, PA          54:07    8:44
   98   17  Peter Bala, 49, Wheeling, WV                54:11    8:44
   99    6  Annie Hawkins, 34*, Wheeling, WV            54:13    8:45
  100   18  David Sullivan, 48, Pittsburgh, PA          54:23    8:46
  101    5  Stephen Manley, 29, McDonald, PA            54:36    8:48
  102    4  Lee Cobbett, 13, Pittsburgh, PA             54:40    8:49
  103    1  Karen Earley, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA           54:43    8:49
  104    3  Suzanne Sperling, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA       55:08    8:53
  105    6  David Bruckner, 25, Pittsburgh, PA          55:17    8:55
  106    5  Rick Beuke, 14, Pittsburgh, PA              55:23    8:56
  107   19  Terry Philbin, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           55:44    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  108   15  Dan Carmody, 42, Pittsburgh, PA             55:46    9:00
  109   20  Curt Devlin, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             55:55    9:01
  110   21  Stanley Wolowski, 46, Pittsburgh, PA        56:01    9:02
  111   13  Steve Abbot, 34, Pittsburgh, PA             56:16    9:04
  112    7  Brian Lee, 29, Pittsburgh, PA               56:22    9:05
  113    1  Martha Stephan, 59*, Wheeling, WV           56:27    9:06
  114    4  Pam Hancock, 46*, Mt Lebanon, PA            56:32    9:07
  115    4  Keith Keller, 19, Pittsburgh, PA            56:41    9:09
  116    1  Anne Murray, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA            56:42    9:09
  117    2  Ashley Wey, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA             56:42    9:09
  118    3  Tara Satterfield, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA       56:43    9:09
  119    3  Dwight Keating, 59, Pittsburgh, PA          56:48    9:10
  120    5  Richard Hickey, 61, Bethel Park, PA         56:49    9:10
  121   16  Mark Riley, 41, Pittsburgh, PA              56:53    9:10
  122    2  Marilyn McKinley, 54*, Pittsburgh, PA       56:57    9:11
  123   22  Karl Schendel, 45, Pittsburgh, PA           57:00    9:11
  124    2  Linda Papke, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA            57:11    9:13
  125   14  Lee Terkel, 32, Pittsburgh, PA              57:20    9:15
  126    2  Joyce Geroux, 58*, Greensburg, PA           57:43    9:18
  127   17  Hunter McGeary, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          57:52    9:20
  128   23  Joe Caivers, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             57:57    9:21
  129    3  Ann Bondi, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA              58:16    9:24
  130   15  John Betarle, 31, Pittsburgh, PA            58:20    9:24
  131    6  Eric Udren, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              58:32    9:26
  132   14  Thomas Giasso, 36, Pittsburgh, PA           58:35    9:27
  133    3  Jan Wunderlich, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA         58:45    9:28
  134   15  Dennis Brown, 35, Verona, PA                59:15    9:33
  135    5  Ellen Carlson, 45*, Washington, PA          59:19    9:34
  136    6  Bryson Powers, 13, Mt Lebanon, PA           59:26    9:35
  137    7  Elizabeth Rupp, 30*, Mt Lebanon, PA         59:27    9:35
  138   16  Bill Rupp, 37, Mt Lebanon, PA               59:28    9:35
  139   18  Kevin Eckel, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             59:33    9:36
  140    3  Janice Boyko, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA           59:34    9:36
  141   17  Jim Goerdt, 37, Pittsburgh, PA              59:41    9:37
  142   24  James McCague, 45, Pittsburgh, PA           59:44    9:38
  143   25  Jeff Clapp, 48, Mt Lebanon, PA              59:53    9:39
  144    8  James Haefner, 28, Pittsburgh, PA         1:00:05    9:41
  145    1  Cara Connolly, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:00:05    9:41
  146   26  Mike Mueller, 46, Pittsburgh, PA          1:00:23    9:44
  147    6  R Neil Sheridan, 64, Pittsburgh, PA       1:00:47    9:48
  148    7  Nelson Cohen, 53, Pittsburgh, PA          1:00:48    9:48
  149   27  Pete Bender, 49, Pittsburgh, PA           1:00:59    9:50
  150    2  Stephanie Murray, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA     1:00:59    9:50
                              10:00 Pace
  151   18  Dana Hogue, 37, Butler, PA                1:02:02   10:00
  152    4  Norman McKinley, 55, Pittsburgh, PA       1:02:17   10:03
  153   19  Jerry Hurley, 44, Pittsburgh, PA          1:02:22   10:03
  154    4  Helen Dunda, 36*, Ambridge, PA            1:02:23   10:04
  155    8  Karen Auslander, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA      1:02:34   10:05
  156    3  Debbie Gradkowski, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA    1:02:44   10:07
  157   20  Tom Merrick, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           1:03:00   10:10
  158       Peter Seirsdale                           1:03:20   10:13
  159    9  Maity Kirk, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA           1:03:29   10:14
  160    4  Maureen Polidori, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA     1:03:42   10:16
  161    5  Linda Lodge, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA          1:04:08   10:21
  162    7  Christopher Johns, 11, Pittsburgh, PA     1:04:08   10:21
  163   28  Rege O'Neill, 49, Edinboro, PA            1:04:15   10:22
  164    7  Grant Anderson, 61, Pittsburgh, PA        1:04:20   10:23
  165    4  Jan Bucey, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA            1:04:22   10:23
  166    3  Melanie Neal, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:04:44   10:26
  167    6  Cindy Daley, 46*, Johnstown, PA           1:05:13   10:31
  168    7  Jeannie Carmody, 48*, Indianapolis, IN    1:05:14   10:31
  169       Tommy McClain, Pittsburgh, PA             1:06:08   10:40
  170    8  Denny Stephan, 61, Wheeling, WV           1:06:25   10:43
  171   29  Richard Beuke, 49, Pittsburgh, PA         1:06:31   10:44
  172    4  Mackenzie Stunkard, 15*, Moon Twp, PA     1:06:32   10:44
  173    6  Zorka Mancini, 35*, Milwaukee, WI         1:06:47   10:46
  174    5  Torey Naylor, 42*, Mt Lebanon, PA         1:06:49   10:46
  175       Brennan Ehrman                            1:06:57   10:48
  176    8  Stephanie Stoerer, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA    1:06:58   10:48
  177    9  John Harwick, 69, Pittsburgh, PA          1:07:01   10:48
                              11:00 Pace
  178    5  Caitlin Donoghue, 16*, Mt Lebanon, PA     1:09:05   11:08
  179   19  Gary Luchansky, 39, Pittsburgh, PA        1:09:28   11:12
  180    8  Michael Gosselin, 52, Pittsburgh, PA      1:10:15   11:20
  181    7  Ariana Welling, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:10:53   11:26
  182    8  Laura Kozak, 35*, Bethel Park, PA         1:10:53   11:26
  183    9  Anastasia Mustian, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA    1:10:54   11:26
  184    6  Linda Hurley, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:11:20   11:30
  185    5  Michael Joyce, 59, N. Versailles, PA      1:12:32   11:42
  186   30  John Malicky, 45, Pittsburgh, PA          1:12:53   11:45
  187    3  Katie McClain, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:13:40   11:53
  188    8  Ben Bradley, 14, Pittsburgh, PA           1:13:48   11:54
                              12:00 Pace
  189   10  Juliana Godringer, 36*, Canonsburg, PA    1:15:29   12:10
  190   20  Jim Boaks, 37, Pittsburgh, PA             1:16:29   12:20
  191   11  Laurie Klancar, 35*                       1:16:29   12:20
  192    7  Cheryl Bunner, 42*                        1:19:43   12:51
  193   10  Stuart Kaufman, 79, Mt Lebanon, PA        1:19:50   12:53
  194    8  Cindy McClain, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:19:54   12:53
                              13:00 Pace
  195    9  Lisa Goodyear, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:20:36   13:00
                              15:00 Pace
  196    1  Toni Farah, 69*, Pittsburgh, PA           1:38:15   15:51
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 14 & Under
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
8 finishers among Men 25 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 34
20 finishers among Men 35 - 39
20 finishers among Men 40 - 44
30 finishers among Men 45 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 14 & Under
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
11 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
8 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
136 male finishers
60 female finishers
196 total finishers