Western PA
Trial Lawyers Association 5K
SCHENLEY PARK
April 13, 2002

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Douglas Basinski            17:53    5:46  Male Runner
                               6:00 Pace
    2  Mitch Radella               19:04    6:09  Male Runner
    3  Rich Sandala                19:36    6:19  Male Runner
    4  Ronald Romanoff             19:56    6:26  Male Runner
    5  Dick Amato                  20:40    6:40  Male Runner
                               7:00 Pace
    6  John Richards               22:36    7:17  Male Runner
    7  Euan Handyside              23:08    7:28  Male Runner
    8  Jack Polce                  23:33    7:36  Male Runner
    9  Craig Richard               23:51    7:42  Male Runner
   10  John Plakidas               24:12    7:48  Male Runner
   11  Paul Giba                   24:23    7:52  W P T L A - Men
   12  Christopher Lazzara         24:43    7:58  Male Runner
                               8:00 Pace
   13  Joseph Braunlich            24:47    8:00  Male 18 &  Under
   14  Christine Paolini*          24:48    8:00  Female Runner
   15  Jeff Sarabok                24:54    8:02  Male Runner
   16  Turkey                      25:11    8:07  
   17  Jim Depasquale              25:54    8:21  Male Runner
   18  Scott Glassmith             26:19    8:29  W P T L A - Men
   19  Michael Porreca             26:37    8:35  Male Runner
   20  Kevin Kimberling            26:44    8:37  Male Runner
   21  Christine Units*            27:00    8:43  Female Runner
   22  Terry Faux                  27:10    8:46  Male Runner
   23  Dan Moran                   27:33    8:53  Male Runner
   24  Dennis Brown                27:36    8:54  Male Runner
   25  Chris Moschetta             27:39    8:55  Male Runner
                               9:00 Pace
   26  Debra Lyn Stotski*          27:55    9:00  Female Runner
   27  Donna Tappe*                27:56    9:01  Female Runner
   28  Judy Pappalard*             28:06    9:04  Female Runner
   29  Chuck Garbett               28:09    9:05  W P T L A - Men
   30  Michelle Pekich*            28:59    9:21  Female Runner
   31  Mary Jo Goodrich*           29:25    9:29  Female Runner
                              10:00 Pace
   32  Marshall Tempest            31:49   10:16  Male Wheelchair
   33  Mark Milsop                 32:05   10:21  W P T L A - Men
   34  Michael Joyce               32:24   10:27  Male Runner
   35  Eve Wendy Semins*           32:36   10:31  Female Runner
   36  Maris Gill*                 33:24   10:46  Female Runner
                              11:00 Pace
   37  Dan Glasser                 35:00   11:17  Male Runner
   38  Beth Lazzara*               35:12   11:21  W P T L A - Female
   39  Mark Homyak                 35:22   11:25  W P T L A - Men
   40  William Goodrich            35:25   11:25  W P T L A - Men
   41  Steve Barth                 35:30   11:27  Male Runner
   42  Joseph Fox                  35:31   11:27  W P T L A - Men
                              12:00 Pace
   43  Domenic Caputo              37:11   12:00  Male 18 &  Under
   44  Kevin Bailey  Wc            37:27   12:05  Male Wheelchair
   45  Nicole Moschetta*           38:00   12:15  W P T L A - Female
   46  Stephen Moschetta           39:00   12:35  W P T L A - Men
   47  Karen Miglio*               40:00   12:54  Female Walker
                              13:00 Pace
   48  Tristan Ramage*             41:04   13:15  Male 18 &  Under
   49  Carrie Loperfito*           41:30   13:23  Female Walker
   50  Larry Loperfito             41:31   13:24  W P T L A - Men
   51  Veronica Richards*          42:16   13:38  W P T L A - Female
                              14:00 Pace
   52  Ken Arnstein                44:30   14:21  Male Walker
   53  Turkey                      44:31   14:22  
   54  John Goodrich               45:38   14:43  W P T L A - Men
   55  Josh Geist                  45:40   14:44  W P T L A - Men
   56  Susan Sachetti*             45:47   14:46  Female Walker
   57  Karen Dorow*                46:22   14:57  Female Walker
   58  Susan Walsh*                46:24   14:58  Female Walker
   59  Clayton Holbein             46:27   14:59  Male 18 &  Under
                              15:00 Pace
   60  Jimmy Braunlich             46:29   15:00  Male 18 &  Under
   61  Jason Snyder                46:51   15:07  Male Walker
   62  Krystyn Schneider*          46:52   15:07  Female Walker
   63  Jennifer Mingon*            46:53   15:07  Female Walker
   64  Kim Bender*                 46:55   15:08  Female Walker
   65  Jean Steele*                46:57   15:09  Female Walker
   66  Christina Buzby*            46:57   15:09  Female Walker
   67  Diamond Marshall            48:31   15:39  Females 18 & Under
   68  Marcella Marshall*          49:11   15:52  Female Walker
   69  Sandra Neuman*              49:12   15:52  W P T L A - Female
   70  Dennis Neuman               49:14   15:53  Male Runner
                              16:00 Pace
   71  Bernard Caputo              49:37   16:00  W P T L A - Men
   72  Gianna Caputo*              49:38   16:01  Females 18 & Under
   73  Michele Welch*              49:39   16:01  Female Walker
   74  Elizabeth Kantor*           50:48   16:23  Female Walker
   75  Dorothy Kantor*             50:50   16:24  Female Walker
   76  Amy Snyder*                 51:05   16:29  Female Walker
   77  Melissa Shenkel*            51:23   16:35  Female Walker
   78  Roxanne Gray*               52:29   16:56  Female Walker
   79  Erica Cumberledge*          52:31   16:56  Female Walker
   80  Jim Miller                  52:32   16:57  Male Walker
                              17:00 Pace
   81  Judy Miller*                52:43   17:00  Female Walker
   82  Megan Caputo*               52:58   17:05  Female Walker
   83  Jonathan Mack               52:59   17:05  W P T L A - Men
   84  Susan Kovalick*             53:01   17:06  Female Walker
   85  Joe Gilkinson  Wc           53:16   17:11  Male Wheelchair
   86  Bob Eyler  Wc               53:17   17:11  Male Wheelchair
                              18:00 Pace
   87  Kathleen Mack*              55:47   18:00  Female Walker
   88  Alyssa Carson*              55:49   18:00  Females 18 & Under
   89  Kevin Holbein  Wc           55:49   18:00  Male Wheelchair
   90  Jacky Jenny*                56:27   18:13  Male 18 &  Under
   91  Mary Ann Holbein-Jenny*     56:32   18:14  Female Walker
   92  Tyler Holbein               56:35   18:15  Male 18 &  Under
   93  Jack Jenny                  56:36   18:15  Male Walker
   94  Carol Carson*               58:22   18:50  Female Walker
   95  Kim Holbein*                58:23   18:50  Female Walker
"*" indicates females
53 male finishers
42 female finishers
95 total finishers