Western PA Trial Lawyers Assn 5K
Schenley Park, Pgh, PA
April 13, 2002

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Male Runner
    1  Douglas Basinski            17:53  
    2  Mitch Radella               19:04  
    3  Rich Sandala                19:36  
    4  Ronald Romanoff             19:56  
    5  Dick Amato                  20:40  
    6  John Richards               22:36  
    7  Euan Handyside              23:08  
    8  Jack Polce                  23:33  
    9  Craig Richard               23:51  
   10  John Plakidas               24:12  
   12  Christopher Lazzara         24:43  
   15  Jeff Sarabok                24:54  
   16  Jim Depasquale              25:54  
   18  Michael Porreca             26:37  
   19  Kevin Kimberling            26:44  
   21  Terry Faux                  27:10  
   22  Dan Moran                   27:33  
   23  Dennis Brown                27:36  
   24  Chris Moschetta             27:39  
   33  Michael Joyce               32:24  
   36  Dan Glasser                 35:00  
   40  Steve Barth                 35:30  
   68  Dennis Neuman               49:14  
23 Finishers     Time = 17:53     Places = 1

2. W P T L A - Men
   11  Paul Giba                   24:23  
   17  Scott Glassmith             26:19  
   28  Chuck Garbett               28:09  
   32  Mark Milsop                 32:05  
   38  Mark Homyak                 35:22  
   39  William Goodrich            35:25  
   41  Joseph Fox                  35:31  
   45  Stephen Moschetta           39:00  
   49  Larry Loperfito             41:31  
   52  John Goodrich               45:38  
   53  Josh Geist                  45:40  
   69  Bernard Caputo              49:37  
   81  Jonathan Mack               52:59  
13 Finishers     Time = 24:23     Places = 11

3. Male 18 &  Under
   13  Joseph Braunlich            24:47  
   42  Domenic Caputo              37:11  
   47  Tristan Ramage*             41:04  
   57  Clayton Holbein             46:27  
   58  Jimmy Braunlich             46:29  
   88  Jacky Jenny*                56:27  
   90  Tyler Holbein               56:35  
7 Finishers     Time = 24:47     Places = 13

4. Female Runner
   14  Christine Paolini*          24:48  
   20  Christine Units*            27:00  
   25  Debra Lyn Stotski*          27:55  
   26  Donna Tappe*                27:56  
   27  Judy Pappalard*             28:06  
   29  Michelle Pekich*            28:59  
   30  Mary Jo Goodrich*           29:25  
   34  Eve Wendy Semins*           32:36  
   35  Maris Gill*                 33:24  
9 Finishers     Time = 24:48     Places = 14

5. Male Wheelchair
   31  Marshall Tempest            31:49  
   43  Kevin Bailey  Wc            37:27  
   83  Joe Gilkinson  Wc           53:16  
   84  Bob Eyler  Wc               53:17  
   87  Kevin Holbein  Wc           55:49  
5 Finishers     Time = 31:49     Places = 31

6. W P T L A - Female
   37  Beth Lazzara*               35:12  
   44  Nicole Moschetta*           38:00  
   50  Veronica Richards*          42:16  
   67  Sandra Neuman*              49:12  
4 Finishers     Time = 35:12     Places = 37

7. Female Walker
   46  Karen Miglio*               40:00  
   48  Carrie Loperfito*           41:30  
   54  Susan Sachetti*             45:47  
   55  Karen Dorow*                46:22  
   56  Susan Walsh*                46:24  
   60  Krystyn Schneider*          46:52  
   61  Jennifer Mingon*            46:53  
   62  Kim Bender*                 46:55  
   63  Jean Steele*                46:57  
   64  Christina Buzby*            46:57  
   66  Marcella Marshall*          49:11  
   71  Michele Welch*              49:39  
   72  Elizabeth Kantor*           50:48  
   73  Dorothy Kantor*             50:50  
   74  Amy Snyder*                 51:05  
   75  Melissa Shenkel*            51:23  
   76  Roxanne Gray*               52:29  
   77  Erica Cumberledge*          52:31  
   79  Judy Miller*                52:43  
   80  Megan Caputo*               52:58  
   82  Susan Kovalick*             53:01  
   85  Kathleen Mack*              55:47  
   89  Mary Ann Holbein-Jenny*     56:32  
   92  Carol Carson*               58:22  
   93  Kim Holbein*                58:23  
25 Finishers     Time = 40:00     Places = 46

8. Male Walker
   51  Ken Arnstein                44:30  
   59  Jason Snyder                46:51  
   78  Jim Miller                  52:32  
   91  Jack Jenny                  56:36  
4 Finishers     Time = 44:30     Places = 51

9. Females 18 & Under
   65  Diamond Marshall            48:31  
   70  Gianna Caputo*              49:38  
   86  Alyssa Carson*              55:49  
3 Finishers     Time = 48:31     Places = 65