VINTAGE 5K

Pittsburgh, PA
April 20, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1    1  Larry Vandyke, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           17:10    5:32
    2    2  Dominic Wyzominski, 42, Allison Park, PA    17:20    5:35
    3    3  Phil Gibbons, 41, Pittsburgh, PA            18:00    5:48
                               6:00 Pace
    4    1  David Sobal, 50, Pittsburgh, PA             19:00    6:08
    5    1  Ron Romanoff, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            19:04    6:09
    6    4  Peter Simonson, 40, Pittsburgh, PA          19:14    6:12
    7    2  Bill Schmidt, 47, Butler, PA                19:19    6:14
    8    5  Jim McCarthy, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            19:30    6:17
    9    6  David Sanctis, 43, Bethel Park, PA          19:53    6:25
   10    2  Paul Raith, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              19:58    6:26
   11    7  Gregg Savisky, 43, Butler, PA               20:06    6:29
   12    8  Joe Seiler, 41, Pittsburgh, PA              20:09    6:30
   13    9  Dale Hummel, 43, Tarentum, PA               20:14    6:32
   14    1  Jim Banks, 56, Scottdale, PA                20:19    6:33
   15    2  Jack Neff, 57, Pittsburgh, PA               20:26    6:35
   16    1  Sabine Kane, 42*, New Brighton, PA          20:28    6:36
   17   10  Sam Bertenthal, 43, Mt Lebanon, PA          20:33    6:38
   18    3  James Flannery, 53, Pittsburgh, PA          21:13    6:51
   19    4  Dennis Bane, 51, Locust Grove, VA           21:20    6:53
                               7:00 Pace
   20   11  Mark Bier, 43, Pittsburgh, PA               21:55    7:04
   21    3  Barry Bertocki, 48, New Kensington, PA      22:08    7:08
   22    5  Frank Cornell, 50, South Park, PA           22:09    7:08
   23    1  Frank Colavita, 62, Pittsburgh, PA          22:16    7:11
   24    1  Carl Trimber, 68, Pittsburgh, PA            22:34    7:17
   25    1  Paula Bossart, 46*, Greensburg, PA          22:38    7:18
   26    2  George Cass, 61, Pittsburgh, PA             22:39    7:18
   27    2  Debra Cully, 48*, Gibsonia, PA              22:43    7:20
   28   12  Jim Owens, 44, Pittsburgh, PA               23:00    7:25
   29   13  Mark Roberto, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            23:07    7:27
   30    3  Patricia Neubert, 49*, Saxonburg, PA        23:19    7:31
   31    3  Spencer Ankeney, 59, Pittsburgh, PA         23:29    7:34
   32   14  Guy Blelloch, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            23:31    7:35
   33    4  Waleed Bahar, 58, Pittsburgh, PA            23:32    7:35
   34    2  Katherine Calabrace, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA    23:56    7:43
   35    4  Gary Brunette, 48, Clinton, PA              24:00    7:44
   36    2  Bill Kenworthy, 68, Mt Lebanon, PA          24:16    7:50
   37   15  Larry Denino, 41, Greensburg, PA            24:24    7:52
   38    4  Debra Witowski, 46*, Beaver, PA             24:31    7:54
   39    6  Bob Kennedy, 50, Pittsburgh, PA             24:37    7:56
   40   16  David Takacs, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            24:43    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   41   17  Duane Carter, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            24:55    8:02
   42    7  James Kirby, 54, Pittsburgh, PA             25:00    8:04
   43    8  Clint Page, 53, N. Huntingdon, PA           25:03    8:05
   44    5  Mary McShea, 45*, Oakmont, PA               25:09    8:07
   45    9  Rusty Carioli, 54, Pittsburgh, PA           25:11    8:07
   46   10  John Plakidas, 52, Pittsburgh, PA           25:19    8:10
   47    5  Jim Bartos, 56, Coraopolis, PA              25:26    8:12
   48    6  Reginald Howze, 57, Duquesne, PA            25:47    8:19
   49    7  Terry Jackson, 55, North Versailles, PA     25:47    8:19
   50    1  Joyce Geroux, 58*, Greensburg, PA           26:02    8:24
   51    3  Barb Kalla, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA             26:06    8:25
   52   18  Kip Bryant, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              26:07    8:25
   53    8  Robert Sands, 59, Butler, PA                26:28    8:32
   54    9  George Spencer, 56, Verona, PA              26:30    8:33
   55    3  Ray Budd, 60, Pittsburgh, PA                26:39    8:36
   56   10  Michael Weir, 59, Pittsburgh, PA            26:50    8:39
   57    1  Dick Conners, 72, Beaver Falls, PA          27:18    8:48
   58    5  David Korman, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            27:19    8:49
   59    4  Ben Mule, 61, Pittsburgh, PA                27:41    8:56
   60   11  J T. Stahl, 53, Pittsburgh, PA              27:45    8:57
   61    1  Margretta Lutz, 73*, Saxonburg, PA          27:50    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   62    1  Rita Catalano, 53*, Irwin, PA               27:59    9:02
   63   12  Jack Matey, 54, Allison Park, PA            28:04    9:03
   64    6  Virginia Dailey, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA        28:09    9:05
   65   13  Fred Hegeman, 54, Pittsburgh, PA            28:19    9:08
   66    1  Geid Stroombeek, 76, Madison, OH            28:38    9:14
   67    3  John Harwick, 69, Clymer, PA                28:45    9:16
   68    2  Maureen Polidori, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA       29:05    9:23
   69    3  Valerie Sands, 57*, Butler, PA              29:07    9:23
   70    1  Fran Albaugh, 80, Erie, PA                  29:21    9:28
   71    4  Tom O'Keefe, 69, Glenshaw, PA               29:32    9:31
   72    1  Ada Rubin, 63*, Pittsburgh, PA              29:45    9:36
   73   14  Jerry Tierno, 54, Pittsburgh, PA            29:56    9:39
                              10:00 Pace
   74    2  Kathleen Jackson, 50*, North Versailles, PA 31:49   10:16
   75    4  Linda Doman, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA            32:11   10:23
   76   19  Jack Doman, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              32:12   10:23
   77    5  Marja Wilson, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA           32:29   10:29
   78    5  Charles Gross, 60, Sewickley, PA            32:33   10:30
   79    2  Elmer Gasper, 70, Carnegie, PA              33:45   10:53
                              11:00 Pace
   80    1  Bette Trimber, 65*, Pittsburgh, PA          34:58   11:17
   81    2  Mattie Pitts, 60*, Pittsburgh, PA           35:39   11:30
   82    3  William Park, 70, New Castle, PA            35:53   11:34
   83    2  James Hurst, 77, Pittsburgh, PA             36:01   11:37
   84    3  Donna Gottschalk, 54*, Glenshaw, PA         36:49   11:52
   85    4  Linda Stahl, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA            37:08   11:58
                              12:00 Pace
   86    3  Thomas Cummins, 78, Pittsburgh, PA          37:34   12:07
   87    7  Colleen Decourcy, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA       38:15   12:20
   88    6  Nick Skovran, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            38:25   12:23
                              13:00 Pace
   89    8  Kathleen Geagan, 49*, Lyndora, PA           40:56   13:12
   90    4  James McShea, 76, Oakmont, PA               42:00   13:33
                              19:00 Pace
   91    1  Helen Nothwang, 86*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:00:00   19:21
"*" indicates females
19 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 54
10 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 64
4 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 - 74
4 finishers among Men 75 - 79
1 finishers among Men 80 - 84
5 finishers among Women 40 - 44
8 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 - 74
1 finishers among Women 85 & Up
66 male finishers
25 female finishers
91 total finishers