PUMPHOUSE 5K
North Allegheny Schools
April 20, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Jarett Prady, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            16:39    5:22
    2    1  Douglas Basinski, 31, Pittsburgh, PA        17:29    5:38
    3    1  Grant Butson, 15, Pittsburgh, PA            17:52    5:46
    4    1  Max Brown, 14, Allison Park, PA             17:58    5:47
                               6:00 Pace
    5    2  Greg O'Donnell, 15, Pittsburgh, PA          19:16    6:13
    6    3  Andrew Kaiser, 15, Wexford, PA              19:28    6:17
    7    4  Jonathan Mio, 16, Wexford, PA               19:31    6:18
    8    2  Collin Burry, 14, Wexford, PA               19:33    6:18
    9    5  Mitchell Meisner, 15, Pittsburgh, PA        19:47    6:23
   10    2  Ted Dixon, 39, Pittsburgh, PA               19:50    6:24
   11    3  P J. Cassidy, 14, Wexford, PA               19:55    6:25
   12    1  Jim Napoli, 41, Pittsburgh, PA              19:57    6:26
   13    2  Doug Taylor, 45, Wexford, PA                20:15    6:32
   14    6  Steven Walker, 15, Baden, PA                20:15    6:32
   15       Paige Serbin, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA           20:16    6:32
   16    4  Sean Gil, 13, Pittsburgh, PA                20:18    6:33
   17    1  Teddy Anderson, 12, Penn Hills, PA          20:21    6:34
   18    1  Linda Detrick, 41*, Wexford, PA             20:31    6:37
   19    2  John A. Wappler, 11, Wexford, PA            20:34    6:38
   20    7  Steven Westhead, 15, Pittsburgh, PA         20:41    6:40
   21    5  Ryan Wicks, 14, PA                          20:43    6:41
   22    1  Brad Smith, 23, Fairmont, WV                20:48    6:42
   23    8  Danny Kim, 15, Pittsburgh, PA               20:50    6:43
   24    9  Joe Colbert, 15, Sewickley, PA              20:51    6:43
   25   10  Andy Haddad, 15                             21:04    6:48
   26       John Vallieres*                             21:15    6:51
   27   11  Andrew Haffner, 16, Wexford, PA             21:17    6:52
   28    1  Christina O'Donnell, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA    21:18    6:52
   29    1  Heather King, 19*, Fairmont, WV             21:21    6:53
   30    6  Eric Feingold, 14, Pittsburgh, PA           21:24    6:54
   31    3  Ken Nakajima, 11, Wexford, PA               21:25    6:54
   32    4  Dan Hoover, 12, Wexford, PA                 21:26    6:55
   33   12  Jon Matzke, 15, Pittsburgh, PA              21:34    6:57
   34       Brian Morris, Wexford, PA                   21:35    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   35    1  Sarah Tarkoff, 15*, Wexford, PA             21:43    7:00
   36    1  Tom Heisey, 50, Allison Park, PA            21:53    7:04
   37    2  Carrie Franze, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA          21:59    7:05
   38   13  Jon Hodgdon, 15, Pittsburgh, PA             22:16    7:11
   39    1  Ally Haak, 14*, Ingomar, PA                 22:18    7:11
   40    3  Eckehard Jung, 38, Wexford, PA              22:19    7:12
   41    7  Mark Richardson, 13, Pittsburgh, PA         22:23    7:13
   42    2  Crissy Stack, 13*, Wexford, PA              22:45    7:20
   43       Huber*                                      22:47    7:21
   44    8  Ryan Pack, 14                               22:52    7:23
   45   14  Thomas Zikos, 16                            22:54    7:23
   46       Ed Stack, Wexford, PA                       22:55    7:23
   47    5  Kyle Butson, 12, Pittsburgh, PA             23:00    7:25
   48    1  Joni Perry, 36*, Wexford, PA                23:05    7:27
   49    9  Christopher Pottmeyer, 13, Pittsburgh, PA   23:07    7:27
   50   10  Patrick Burdick, 14, PA                     23:14    7:30
   51    3  Margot Feingold, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA        23:15    7:30
   52       Stephen Semler*                             23:18    7:31
   53   11  Brad Praskach, 13, Wexford, PA              23:24    7:33
   54    3  John Lotz, 48, Wexford, PA                  23:29    7:34
   55    6  Ryan Hennessee, 12, PA                      23:31    7:35
   56    7  Nathan Maylor, 12, Wexford, PA              23:33    7:36
   57    8  Casey M. Siegert, 12, Pittsburgh, PA        23:34    7:36
   58    4  Kim R. Siegert, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          23:36    7:36
   59   12  Jeff Masters, 13, Wexford, PA               23:48    7:41
   60    4  Sandra Ma, 15*                              24:12    7:48
   61    1  Eric Lewis, 17, Pittsburgh, PA              24:27    7:53
   62    3  Lindsey Frantz, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA         24:40    7:57
                               8:00 Pace
   63   15  Jason Strimmel, 16, Wexford, PA             24:50    8:00
   64   13  Andrew Novak, 13, Allison Park, PA          24:56    8:02
   65    9  Ian McFarlane, 12, Pittsburgh, PA           24:57    8:03
   66   10  Max Rzodkiewicz, 11, Allison Park, PA       25:14    8:08
   67   11  Ryan Gil, 8, Pittsburgh, PA                 25:15    8:09
   68    4  Dana Spellman, 13*, Wexford, PA             25:19    8:10
   69   12  Matthew Jacob, 12, Allison Park, PA         25:24    8:11
   70    5  Bill Gil, 47, Pittsburgh, PA                25:25    8:12
   71    5  Kaitie Mock, 13*                            25:31    8:14
   72    6  Keith Boyce, 43, Wexford, PA                25:35    8:15
   73    5  Erika Reddy, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA            25:40    8:17
   74    7  Harry Kim, 45, Pittsburgh, PA               25:45    8:18
   75   16  Zach Herbert, 16, Wexford, PA               25:46    8:18
   76   14  Sean Hennessee, 13, PA                      25:47    8:19
   77    2  Corrine Jacob, 40*, Allison Park, PA        25:51    8:20
   78   13  Patrick Coleman, 12, Allison Park, PA       25:59    8:23
   79    6  Stefanie Stack, 15*, Wexford, PA            26:14    8:28
   80    1  Alex Falvo, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA             26:16    8:28
   81    7  Jen Hefley, 15*, Wexford, PA                26:21    8:30
   82    2  Jackie Sokulski, 12*, Wexford, PA           26:26    8:32
   83    2  Laura McCarthy, 17*, Wexford, PA            26:31    8:33
   84   15  Matthew Johnson, 14                         26:32    8:33
   85    8  Jeff Wappler, 43, Wexford, PA               26:44    8:37
   86    9  Milan Burry, 45, Wexford, PA                26:47    8:38
   87    8  Sandy Fulkerson, 15*, Allison Park, PA      26:49    8:39
   88    6  Katie Schwartz, 14*                         26:51    8:39
   89    7  Jessica Gordon, 13*, Allison Park, PA       27:06    8:44
   90    3  Christy Sisko, 12*, Wexford, PA             27:13    8:47
   91   17  Jason Damon, 16                             27:19    8:48
   92    9  Amanda Howard, 15*, Wexford, PA             27:20    8:49
   93   18  Luke Brungo, 16, Allison Park, PA           27:21    8:49
   94    4  Hannah Snyder, 11*, Wexford, PA             27:22    8:50
   95   10  Henry Snyder, 49, Wexford, PA               27:23    8:50
   96   16  Pat Mitsch, 14                              27:24    8:50
   97    5  Robin Delaney, 12*, Bradford Woods, PA      27:29    8:52
   98   19  Andrew Griffith, 15, Wexford, PA            27:30    8:52
   99   20  John Quinby, 15, Pittsburgh, P A            27:31    8:52
  100   21  Blake Jurena, 15, Wexford, PA               27:32    8:53
  101   17  Timothy Rosato, 14, Wexford, PA             27:33    8:53
  102   18  David Hudzinski, 14, Wexford, PA            27:34    8:54
  103    8  Emily Gasperich, 14*                        27:36    8:54
  104    6  Samantha Thomson, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA       27:42    8:56
  105   10  Judy Boyce, 15*, Wexford, PA                27:43    8:56
  106   19  Justin Bakow, 14, Wexford, PA               27:44    8:57
  107    2  Eric Bakow, 51, Wexford, PA                 27:46    8:57
  108       Spellman, Wexford, PA                       27:47    8:58
  109    9  Nicole Spellman, 13*, Wexford, PA           27:48    8:58
  110   10  Kim Evancoe, 14*                            27:51    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  111   11  Lauren Gonano, 15*, Wexford, PA             27:53    9:00
  112   22  Steve Wagner, 15                            27:55    9:00
  113   23  Sean Smith, 15, Pittsburgh, PA              28:19    9:08
  114   12  Lara Seltz, 15*, Wexford, PA                28:20    9:08
  115   13  Morgan Ludlow, 15*                          28:33    9:12
  116   14  Jake Ferranti, 11, Wexford, PA              28:34    9:13
  117    7  Meredith Feingold, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA      28:39    9:14
  118   14  Katie Rice, 15*, Wexford, PA                28:40    9:15
  119    1  Rena Feingold, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA          28:41    9:15
  120   15  Alex Perry, 7, Wexford, PA                  28:42    9:15
  121    3  Debbie Rice, 47*, Wexford, PA               28:44    9:16
  122   11  Marty McCoy, 14*, Wexford, PA               28:52    9:19
  123   11  Dean Praskach, 44, Wexford, PA              29:05    9:23
  124   15  Christina Pottmeyer, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA    29:27    9:30
  125       Jeff Finke, Allison Park, PA                29:30    9:31
  126   24  Nick Overbaugh, 15, Pittsburgh, PA          29:33    9:32
  127   16  Ashley Guntrum, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA         30:06    9:42
  128   12  Meghan Coleman, 14*, Allison Park, PA       30:07    9:43
  129    4  Terri Richardson, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA       30:39    9:53
  130    5  Kathy Miller, 48*, Allison Park, PA         30:41    9:54
                              10:00 Pace
  131   25  Chris Rogers, 16                            31:16   10:05
  132   26  Rick Jones, 16                              31:18   10:06
  133   27  Brent Merry, 15, Pittsburgh, PA             31:22   10:07
  134    6  Beverly Sca  . L, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA       31:31   10:10
  135    8  Kelsey Sca  . L, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA        31:40   10:13
  136    2  Judy Mermigas, 39*, Wexford, PA             31:50   10:16
  137       Eleni Mermigas*, Wexford, PA                31:51   10:16
  138   20  Mason Wagner, 13                            32:00   10:19
  139    3  Meesha Ahuja, 18*, Wexford, PA              32:25   10:27
  140   17  Nicole Chavlovich, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA      33:27   10:47
  141   18  Laura Taylor, 16*, Wexford, PA              33:44   10:53
  142   13  Lauren Birsic, 13*, PA                      33:53   10:56
  143    9  Alexandra Marsico, 12*, Wexford, PA         33:54   10:56
  144   10  Vanessa Carik, 12*, Wexford, PA             33:55   10:56
                              11:00 Pace
  145   19  Ashley Seica, 15*                           34:26   11:06
  146   20  Susie Pearson, 15*, Wexford, PA             34:27   11:07
  147       Carolyn Hoover*, Wexford, PA                34:50   11:14
  148   14  Amber Smith, 13*                            34:57   11:16
  149   15  Kristin Harris, 13*, Wexford, PA            34:58   11:17
  150    7  Gail Harris, 42*, Wexford, PA               34:59   11:17
  151   21  Michael Rice, 13, Wexford, PA               36:06   11:39
                              12:00 Pace
  152   22  Patrick Mohrbacher, 14, Pittsburgh, PA      37:14   12:00
  153   23  Ian Overbaugh, 13, Pittsburgh, PA           37:15   12:01
  154    8  Becky Tarkoff, 40*, Wexford, PA             37:27   12:05
  155   16  Andrea Kostura, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA         39:15   12:40
  156   17  Theresa Timcheck, 13*                       39:16   12:40
  157   21  Sara Steinmetz, 16*                         39:38   12:47
  158   22  Justine Knickerbocker, 16*, Wexford, PA     39:40   12:47
  159   18  Lisa Ausefski, 14*, Wexford, PA             39:51   12:51
                              13:00 Pace
  160   11  Kelly Brannon, 9*, Wexford, PA              40:38   13:06
  161    4  Shawn Brannon, 31, Wexford, PA              40:39   13:07
  162    3  Richard Kostura, 50, Pittsburgh, PA         41:21   13:20
  163   24  Robert Kunkel, 13, Mars, PA                 41:34   13:24
  164   23  Shari Bauer, 15*, Wexford, PA               41:41   13:27
  165   24  Jackie Hamm, 15*, Wexford, PA               41:47   13:29
  166   25  Carol Gaertner, 15*                         41:48   13:29
  167   26  Kristin Kyslinger, 15*, Wexford, PA         41:49   13:29
  168   27  Whitney Kiick, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA          41:51   13:30
  169   28  Nicole Ranalli, 15*, Sewickley, PA          42:00   13:33
  170   29  Emily Stas, 15*, Wexford, PA                42:27   13:41
  171   30  Maggy May Weider, 16*, Gibsonia, PA         42:36   13:44
                              14:00 Pace
  172   31  Jana Kucharik, 16*, Wexford, PA             44:17   14:17
  173   12  Anisha Ahuja, 5*                            44:18   14:17
  174   25  Floyd Dierker, 14, Gibsonia, PA             44:28   14:20
  175   32  Liz Dhonau, 15*, Bradford Woods, PA         45:46   14:46
  176   33  Nicole Carretta, 15*                        45:48   14:46
  177   34  Chrissy Cholewinski, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA    45:57   14:49
  178   35  Paige Bronson, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA          45:58   14:50
  179    4  Ryan Burdick, 56, PA                        46:06   14:52
                              15:00 Pace
  180       Emily Stas*                                 47:30   15:19
  181   36  Ashley Eyerman, 16*, Allison Park, PA       47:31   15:20
  182   37  Alex Defazio, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA           48:47   15:44
  183   19  Kristin Ambrosino, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA      48:49   15:45
  184   38  Elena Howard, 15*                           48:50   15:45
  185   39  Laura Epperly, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA          49:23   15:56
                              16:00 Pace
  186   40  Katherine Kunkel, 15*, Mars, PA             49:56   16:06
  187   41  Laura Hoover, 16*                           49:57   16:07
  188   42  Katelyn Dellaquila, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA     49:59   16:07
  189   20  Jen Gaudio, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA             50:00   16:08
  190   43  Julie Lefkowitz, 15*                        52:27   16:55
  191   44  Kelly Bogel, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA            52:29   16:55
  192   21  Alex Huth, 14*, Wexford, PA                 52:30   16:56
  193   45  Yiying Xu, 15*, Sewickley, PA               52:31   16:56
  194   46  Betsy Majersky, 16*                         52:32   16:57
  195   47  Amber Dawn Weider, 15*, Gibsonia, PA        52:37   16:58
                              17:00 Pace
  196       Belz*, Sewickley, PA                        52:41   17:00
  197   22  Janet Rowan, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA            52:46   17:01
  198   23  Beth Dahm, 14*                              52:50   17:03
  199   48  Erica Kordesich, 15*                        52:52   17:03
  200       Belz*, Sewickley, PA                        52:54   17:04
  201       Valerie Belz*, Sewickley, PA                52:55   17:04
  202   24  Chelsie McLaughein, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA     52:56   17:04
  203   25  Ali Johnson, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA            52:58   17:05
  204   26  Laura Senneway, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA         52:59   17:05
  205   27  Ellen Majersky, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA         53:00   17:06
"*" indicates females
15 finishers among Men 12 & Under
25 finishers among Men 13 - 14
27 finishers among Men 15 - 16
1 finishers among Men 17 - 18
1 finishers among Men 19 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
12 finishers among Women 12 & Under
27 finishers among Women 13 - 14
48 finishers among Women 15 - 16
3 finishers among Women 17 - 18
1 finishers among Women 19 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
93 male finishers
112 female finishers
205 total finishers