PUMPHOUSE 1 MILE

North Allegheny Schools
April 20, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

    1    1  Matthew Conti, 13                           6:20  
    2    1  Andy Haddad, 15                             6:28  
    3    2  Stephen Sabreen, 13, Pittsburgh, PA         6:31  
    4    1  Michelle Sauer, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA         6:39  
    5    3  Ryan Bennett, 13, Wexford, PA               6:40  
    6    1  Jake Holdcroft, 11, Pittsburgh, PA          6:41  
    7    2  Justin Taylor, 12, Wexford, PA              6:44  
    8    1  James Paganelli, 37, Verona, NJ             6:46  
    9    3  Pat Fives, 12                               6:58  
   10    4  Ulysses Winn, 13, Gibsonia, PA              6:58  
   11    5  Sean Gross, 13, Wexford, PA                 7:00  
   12    1  Christine Flynn, 44*                        7:01  
   13    2  Kathy Faingold, 13*, Wexford, PA            7:02  
   14    3  Brooke Carmen, 13*, Wexford, PA             7:03  
   15    4  Andrew Franze, 11, Pittsburgh, PA           7:10  
   16    4  Abby Zambelli, 13*, Wexford, PA             7:13  
   17    6  Steven Brophy, 13, Wexford, PA              7:15  
   18    1  Cody McCoy, 11*, Wexford, PA                7:16  
   19    7  Stephen Stearns, 13, Pittsburgh, PA         7:22  
   20    5  Paul Fink, 11, Pittsburgh, PA               7:23  
   21    6  Nick Rodgers, 11                            7:24  
   22    7  Christopher Short, 8, Mars, PA              7:26  
   23    1  Mike Short, 40, Mars, PA                    7:27  
   24    8  Bennett Salvatora, 9, Pittsburgh, PA        7:30  
   25    2  Jamie Abbs, 7*, Wexford, PA                 7:34  
   26    2  Logan Dowhes, 15, New Kensington, PA        7:36  
   27    3  Kristen Deicke, 12*                         7:38  
   28    5  Christina Zikos, 13*                        7:39  
   29    6  Lindsay Chapon, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA         7:40  
   30    9  Vince Conry, 12, Bradford Woods, PA         7:41  
   31   10  Joseph Kopyta, 11, Wexford, PA              7:42  
   32   11  Nick Dulac, 11, Pittsburgh, PA              7:43  
   33   12  Ian Klipa, 9, Wexford, PA                   7:45  
   34    7  Nicole Orlosky, 13*, Wexford, PA            7:46  
   35    2  Bob Hook, 41, Wexford, PA                   7:48  
   36       Dana Spellman, Wexford, PA                  7:49  
   37   13  Glendon King, 11, Pittsburgh, PA            7:52  
   38   14  Matthew Deicke, 10                          7:53  
   39    8  Kristin Kozak, 13*, Wexford, PA             7:54  
   40   15  David Paulk, 9                              7:55  
   41    9  Emily Bayer, 13*, Bradford Woods, PA        7:58  
   42    4  Kara Kovack, 9*, Wexford, PA                7:59  
   43    1  Shane Kovack, 17, Connellsville, PA         8:00  
   44   16  Brian Carothers, 12, Wexford, PA            8:01  
   45   10  Kelsey Graven, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA          8:02  
   46    5  Janna Orons, 12*, Wexford, PA               8:03  
   47   11  Katherine Branthoover, 13*, Wexford, PA     8:04  
   48   17  Kyle Weidmen, 8                             8:05  
   49    6  Cara Flynn - Hovan, 11*                     8:08  
   50   18  Brian Nimmo, 11, Pittsburgh, PA             8:10  
   51    7  Ashley Ferraro, 12*, Mars, PA               8:11  
   52   19  Tony Lomupo, 12, Pittsburgh, PA             8:12  
   53   20  Thad Dixon, 9, Pittsburgh, PA               8:12  
   54   21  David Tessaro, 8, Wexford, PA               8:13  
   55       Christy Slsko, Wexford, PA                  8:14  
   56   22  Jonathon Wagner, 12                         8:15  
   57    8  Dana Lynch, 11*                             8:15  
   58    2  Tom Tessaro, 38, Wexford, PA                8:17  
   59    8  Matt Sherbin, 13                            8:18  
   60   23  Danny McQuiston, 12, Wexford, PA            8:19  
   61       Nicole Spellman*, Wexford, PA               8:20  
   62    9  Caitlin Cready, 11*, Wexford, PA            8:21  
   63    3  Vladimir Faingold, 36, Wexford, PA          8:25  
   64   24  Alex Caruso, 11, Bradford Woods, PA         8:26  
   65   25  Keenan Parrish, 11, Pittsburgh, PA          8:30  
   66   26  Sean Nimmo, 9, Pittsburgh, PA               8:32  
   67       Mike Wanner                                 8:34  
   68   10  Olivia Klipa, 12*, Wexford, PA              8:35  
   69       Katelyn Rossier*, Wexford, PA               8:36  
   70   11  Hannah Snyder, 11*, Wexford, PA             8:37  
   71   27  Joey Franze, 8, Pittsburgh, PA              8:38  
   72   12  Chrissy Schwer, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA         8:39  
   73    9  Rob Ludwig, 13, Wexford, PA                 8:43  
   74   28  Connor Grady, 8, Bradford Woods, PA         8:44  
   75   13  Rachel Napoli, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA          8:46  
   76   14  Kim Versaw, 14*, Wexford, PA                8:47  
   77       Donald Dulac, Pittsburgh, PA                8:48  
   78   29  Dillon Maylor, 7, Wexford, PA               8:52  
   79   30  Stephen Budkey, 8, Pittsburgh, PA           8:53  
   80   31  Jack Grennan, 12                            8:57  
   81   32  Grayson Geller, 8, Sewickley, PA            9:00  
   82   33  Kevin Roach, 9, Mars, PA                    9:01  
   83   34  Joe Guenther, 12, Pittsburgh, PA            9:02  
   84   12  Stephanie Ferringer, 12*                    9:03  
   85   13  Casey Kovack, 11*, Wexford, PA              9:04  
   86   14  Sami Salvatora, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA         9:05  
   87   15  Jayme Henderson, 12*, Wexford, PA           9:06  
   88   16  Corrie Parrish, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA         9:07  
   89   35  Brent Leuthold, 12, Pittsburgh, PA          9:08  
   90   36  Ryan Thornton, 8, Wexford, PA               9:10  
   91   17  Jennifer Dzaack, 12*, PA                    9:11  
   92       Ken Berghman                                9:11  
   93   18  Caitlin Smith, 12*, Wexford, PA             9:12  
   94   19  Caitlin Decker, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA         9:15  
   95   37  Austin Maylor, 9, Wexford, PA               9:16  
   96   15  Julie Stas, 13*, Wexford, PA                9:17  
   97   16  Carrie Lotz, 13*, Wexford, PA               9:18  
   98   17  Danielle Rodgers, 13*, Wexford, PA          9:19  
   99   20  Brenna Burry, 9*, Wexford, PA               9:22  
  100   18  Heather Herbert, 13*                        9:25  
  101   10  Ankit Dhir, 13, Pittsburgh, PA              9:26  
  102   21  Kylie Grady, 10*, Bradford Woods, PA        9:28  
  103   22  Brittany Mollica, 12*, Mars, PA             9:29  
  104   19  Lauren Bergman, 14*                         9:30  
  105   38  Junny Kim, 12, Pittsburgh, PA               9:30  
  106   11  Adam Stevenson, 13                          9:31  
  107   12  Josh Tessaro, 13, Wexford, PA               9:32  
  108   23  Lauren Galletta, 12*, PA                    9:33  
  109   24  Claire Kairys, 12*, Allison Park, PA        9:34  
  110   20  Julia Huber, 13*                            9:37  
  111   39  Jeff Klindworth, 12, Pittsburgh, PA         9:38  
  112   40  Dylan Songer, 12, Baden, PA                 9:41  
  113   25  Molly Boyce, 12*, Wexford, PA               9:42  
  114   26  Rebecca Fritsch, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA         9:43  
  115   21  Abby Reed, 14*, Allison Park, PA            9:44  
  116   22  Sarah Ralutz, 14*                           9:45  
  117   27  Summer Jones, 11*, Wexford, PA              9:47  
  118   23  Lean Rusbarsky, 13*, Wexford, PA            9:59  
  119   24  Liz Bolen, 13*, Wexford, PA                 10:00  
  120   28  Olivia Defazio, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA         10:01  
  121   29  Carolyn Carlins, 12*                        10:02  
  122       Rosalind Thornton*, Wexford, PA             10:03  
  123   30  Sarah Fritsch, 7*, Pittsburgh, PA           10:05  
  124   25  Kaylie Olson, 13*, Wexford, PA              10:06  
  125   31  Amanda Downes, 12*                          10:07  
  126   32  Allisong Schwer, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA        10:09  
  127   33  Rachael Kaus, 11*, PA                       10:11  
  128    2  Carol Deicke, 41*                           10:12  
  129   34  Kerri Woodward, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA         10:13  
  130    3  Brian Woodward, 46, Pittsburgh, PA          10:14  
  131    1  Irina Faingold, 36*, Wexford, PA            10:15  
  132   41  Scotty Brown, 9, Sewickley, PA              10:16  
  133   35  Julianna Brown, 11*, Sewickley, PA          10:17  
  134       Kim Brown*, Sewickley, PA                   10:20  
  135   42  Tommy McCoy, 7, Wexford, PA                 10:22  
  136   36  Alexis Downes, 12*                          10:27  
  137   26  Erica Carmen, 14*, Wexford, PA              10:28  
  138   27  Tory McCoy, 13*, Wexford, PA                10:32  
  139   37  Samantha Cready, 9*, Wexford, PA            10:35  
  140   43  Collin Parrish, 11, Pittsburgh, PA          10:36  
  141   38  Megan Sudsina, 12*                          10:37  
  142   39  Taylor Olson, 11*, Sewickley, PA            10:38  
  143   44  Taylor Span, 12                             10:48  
  144   45  Josh Waynick, 11, PA                        10:49  
  145   28  Nikki Flamgletti, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA       10:56  
  146   46  Ben Botti, 12, Pittsburgh, PA               10:56  
  147   29  Sarah Kneff, 14*, Wexford, PA               10:58  
  148   40  Raeann McNeal, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA          11:09  
  149   41  Angela Valko, 12*                           11:10  
  150   42  Siyuan Tu, 12*                              11:15  
  151   47  Apoorv Dhir, 8, Pittsburgh, PA              11:16  
  152   48  Oscar Rzodkiewicz, 3, Allison Park, PA      11:17  
  153   43  Madison Amos, 8*                            11:31  
  154   30  Chelsea Danley, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA         11:33  
  155   31  Katie Hodgdon, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA          11:34  
  156    2  Sarah Parrish, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA          11:35  
  157   44  Beca Jones, 9*                              11:36  
  158   45  Skyler Jones, 8*, Wexford, PA               11:37  
  159    4  William Jones, 44, Wexford, PA              11:38  
  160   46  Tricia Herbert, 8*, Wexford, PA             11:53  
  161   49  John Wagner, 11, Mars, PA                   11:58  
  162   47  Ashley Cooper, 12*, Wexford, PA             12:13  
  163   48  Regan Riester, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA          12:16  
  164   49  Jenny Donaldson, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA        12:31  
  165   50  Tanna Lammers, 8*, Bradford Woods, PA       12:32  
  166       Madison Span                                12:40  
  167   51  Zoe Detrick Brown, 8*, Wexford, PA          12:41  
  168   32  Brittany Flack, 14*, Wexford, PA            12:55  
  169   50  Scott Davis, 7, Mars, PA                    13:12  
  170    5  Greg Davis, 47, Mars, PA                    13:13  
  171   52  Alexis Rodefer, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA         13:14  
  172   53  Morgan Jones, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA           13:15  
  173   51  Aldo Kremmel, 12                            13:17  
  174   33  Alisa Kremmel, 14*                          13:21  
  175   54  Amanda Malkowski, 10*, Wexford, PA          13:24  
  176   52  Kevin Hatfield, 12, Wexford, PA             13:25  
  177   55  Grace Herbert, 11*, Wexford, PA             13:37  
  178   13  Robert Kunkel, 13, Mars, PA                 13:46  
  179   56  Ally Abbs, 8*, Wexford, PA                  13:47  
  180       Carol Sabreen*, Pittsburgh, PA              14:03  
  181    1  Ray McNeal, 57, Pittsburgh, PA              14:06  
  182   53  Dean McNeal, 5, Pittsburgh, PA              14:06  
  183       Jim Kneff, Wexford, PA                      14:41  
  184       Nancy Kneff*, Wexford, PA                   14:48  
  185    1  Cecelia Roman, 56*, Wexford, PA             15:04  
  186    1  Dan Roman, 23, Wexford, PA                  15:05  
  187       Gretchen Donaldson*, Pittsburgh, PA         15:39  
  188   57  Marcie Johnson, 11*                         15:42  
  189    2  Marilyn Danley, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA         15:50  
  190   58  Becca Napoli, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA            15:51  
  191       Kathy Bergman*                              15:56  
  192    1  Elizabeth Waynick, 15*, PA                  16:10  
  193    3  Pat Waynick, 40*, PA                        16:11  
  194   59  Anna Ganung, 7*, Bradford Woods, PA         16:12  
  195    4  Kathy Ganung, 41*, Bradford Woods, PA       16:13  
  196    5  Sally Johnson, 45*                          16:29  
  197    6  Karen Davis, 43*, Mars, PA                  16:30  
  198   60  Sammie Davis, 7*, Mars, PA                  16:32  
  199       Janet Haddad*                               16:48  
  200    7  Karen Napoli, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA           16:49  
  201    8  Andrea Versaw, 49*, Wexford, PA             16:57  
  202    2  Frank Beatrous, 51, Pittsburgh, PA          16:58  
  203   54  Russel Beatrous, 9, Pittsburgh, PA          17:03  
  204       Ruth Donaldson*, Pittsburgh, PA             17:07  
  205       Darlene Span*                               17:09  
  206    9  Piper Mio, 49*, Wexford, PA                 17:16  
  207   34  Cathleen Colbert, 14*, Sewickley, PA        19:33  
  208   35  Jennifer Geisler, 13*, Wexford, PA          19:34  
  209   10  Renee Colbert, 46*, Sewickley, PA           19:42  
  210   36  Stacey Scholl, 13*, Warrendale, PA          19:42  
"*" indicates females
54 finishers among Men 12 & Under
13 finishers among Men 13 - 14
2 finishers among Men 15 - 16
1 finishers among Men 17 - 18
1 finishers among Men 19 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 59
60 finishers among Women 12 & Under
36 finishers among Women 13 - 14
1 finishers among Women 15 - 16
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
88 male finishers
122 female finishers
210 total finishers