MONROEVILLE CLASSIC 5K
April 21, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Mark Prezioso, 19, Canonsburg, PA           16:26    5:18
    2       Jim Hommes, 31, Pittsburgh, PA              16:44    5:24
    3       Jesse Labuff, 23                            16:52    5:26
    4       Bill Maloney, 39, Shiremanstown, PA         17:00    5:29
    5       Dave Wilt, 35, Pittsburgh, PA               17:09    5:32
    6    1  T J. Black, 19, Greensburg, PA              17:11    5:33
    7       John Brockenbrough, 43, Murrysville, PA     17:17    5:34
    8    1  Allan Brown, 34, Pittsburgh, PA             17:24    5:37
    9       Carl Hubel, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              17:31    5:39
   10    2  Stephen Tinker, 36, Pittsburgh, PA          17:43    5:43
   11    1  Lucas Marsak, 23, Monroeville, PA           17:49    5:45
   12    2  Joseph Vacanti, 20, Erie, PA                17:58    5:48
   13       S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         18:30    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
   14    3  Jim Elsenheimer, 39, Pittsburgh, PA         18:39    6:01
   15    1  Lee Zelkowitz, 46, Verona, PA               18:44    6:03
   16    3  John Caskey, 26, Penn Hills, PA             18:46    6:03
   17    4  Brian Caskey, 25, Penn Hills, PA            18:51    6:05
   18    4  Douglas Basinsky, 30, Pittsburgh, PA        18:53    6:05
   19    2  Art Anderson, 46, Vandergrift, PA           18:58    6:07
   20       Tammy Slusser, 36*, Monroeville, PA         19:03    6:08
   21    5  John Mutsavage, 36, Plum, PA                19:07    6:10
   22    1  Dallas Frey, 13, Pittsburgh, PA             19:11    6:11
   23    6  John Shea, 39, Pittsburgh, PA               19:15    6:13
   24    3  Kevin Dowdell, 43, Pittsburgh, PA           19:23    6:15
   25    4  Mark Studnicki, 45, Pittsburgh, PA          19:34    6:18
   26    7  Mike Marckisotto, 33, Delmont, PA           19:36    6:19
   27    5  Jim McCarthy, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            19:53    6:25
   28    1  Stephen Szuch, 52, Pittsburgh, PA           20:01    6:27
   29    6  Scott Ferrari, 44, West View, PA            20:09    6:30
   30    2  Don Slusser, 50, Monroeville, PA            20:10    6:30
   31    8  Walter Bennett, 36, Belle Vernon, PA        20:11    6:31
   32    3  Joe Donahue, 55, Butler, PA                 21:13    6:51
   33    4  Art Wiland, 53, Monroeville, PA             21:14    6:51
   34    2  Josh Busko, 13, Pittsburgh, PA              21:28    6:55
                               7:00 Pace
   35    7  Rick Etling, 45, Murrysville, PA            21:42    7:00
   36    9  Victor Morrissey, 35, Pittsburgh, PA        21:46    7:01
   37    5  Michael Finn, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            21:48    7:02
   38    8  Jim Stitt, 45, Plum, PA                     21:53    7:04
   39    6  Jeffrey Ward, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            22:21    7:12
   40       Mark Malarik, Bradenville, PA               22:29    7:15
   41   10  Michael Muchoney, 34, N Huntingdon, PA      22:41    7:19
   42       #166                                        22:48    7:21
   43    5  David Steed, 54, Pittsburgh, PA             22:52    7:22
   44    9  Dave Bisceglia, 46, Pittsburgh, PA          23:02    7:26
   45    1  Jared Busko, 9, Pittsburgh, PA              23:21    7:32
   46    6  Joe Silverio, 53, Trafford, PA              23:22    7:32
   47       Jessica Bisnett, 18*, Glade Hill, VA        23:24    7:33
   48       Angela Heinzman, 18*, Bradford, PA          23:39    7:38
   49       Diane Doonan, 28*, Delmont, PA              23:58    7:44
   50   10  Martin Kinnunen, 40, Monroeville, PA        24:02    7:45
   51   11  Tom Welsch, 32, Penn Hills, PA              24:17    7:50
   52       Jean Myers, 29*, Mechanicsburg, PA          24:22    7:52
   53   11  Jim Caputo, 41, N Huntingdon, PA            24:44    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   54   12  Edward Goralski, 45, Pittsburgh, PA         25:04    8:05
   55       Kova Zvzanamatous, 44*, Export, PA          25:06    8:06
   56   13  Yale Cohen, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              25:15    8:09
   57    1  Manuela Gauthier, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA       25:19    8:10
   58   14  George Way, 42                              25:28    8:13
   59    1  Sue Ruzinka, 39*, Harrison City, PA         25:46    8:18
   60   15  Patrick Sinopoli, 49, Turtle Creek, PA      25:46    8:18
   61    1  Mariann Vaczi, 24*, Latrobe, PA             25:50    8:20
   62    7  Sammy Wagner, 22, Monroeville, PA           25:57    8:22
   63       Ann Bridgham, 45*, Monroeville, PA          26:01    8:23
   64    2  Mandy Mulheren, 21*, Greensburg, PA         26:07    8:25
   65    1  Stacey Merola, 34*, Monroeville, PA         26:23    8:31
   66   12  Guy Unglaub, 39, Turtle Creek, PA           26:26    8:31
   67       Linda Mitchell, 51*, N Huntingdon, PA       26:37    8:35
   68    2  Patricia Lane, 38*, Level Green, PA         26:43    8:37
   69    1  Donald Gaiser, 62, Chicora, PA              26:48    8:39
   70   13  Rich Anderson, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           27:02    8:43
   71    2  Joseph Jaroudi, 10, Plum, PA                27:04    8:44
   72   16  Fred Jaroudi, 47, Plum, PA                  27:06    8:44
   73    1  Amanda Rubis, 19*, Mt Pleasant, PA          27:09    8:45
   74    7  Ken Balkey, 51, Pittsburgh, PA              27:26    8:51
   75    2  Russ Maxwell, 65, Pittsburgh, PA            27:30    8:52
   76   17  Jay Brewster, 47, Pittsburgh, PA            27:32    8:53
   77    1  Rosemarie Gaiser, 53*, Chicora, PA          27:47    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
   78    8  Brian Balonick, 24, Monroeville, PA         28:24    9:10
   79    3  Tara Seighman, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA          28:34    9:13
   80    9  Jesse Labuff, 23                            28:36    9:13
   81    3  Joyce Brewster, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA         28:42    9:15
   82   10  Brett Segar, 23, Monroeville, PA            29:52    9:38
   83    1  Michele Adams, 40*, Verona, PA              29:58    9:40
   84    1  Rebecca Parry, 45*, Irwin, PA               30:12    9:44
   85   14  Ken Joy, 39, Pittsburgh, PA                 30:30    9:50
   86    2  Beverly Kilburg, 54*, Monroeville, PA       30:36    9:52
   87   15  Larry Ivanco, 39, Jeannette, PA             30:43    9:54
                              10:00 Pace
   88   18  John Adipotti, 46, Monroeville, PA          31:03   10:01
   89    2  Terry Affalter, 47*, Murrysville, PA        31:04   10:01
   90    1  Shannon Joy, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA            31:11   10:03
   91    1  Donna Sahr, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA             31:25   10:08
   92    8  Robert Fink, 59, New Kensington, PA         31:26   10:08
   93    1  Jean Krause, 74*, Monroeville, PA           32:15   10:24
   94    2  Lauren Supplee, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA         32:31   10:29
   95    2  James Buscaclio, 19, Greensburg, PA         32:35   10:30
   96    3  Kathleen Slater, 48*, Irwin, PA             32:37   10:31
   97    9  David Parry, 59, Irwin, PA                  33:18   10:44
   98   10  Paul Caimano, 55, Monroeville, PA           33:22   10:46
   99   19  Laurence Landis, 44, Pittsburgh, PA         33:24   10:46
  100    2  Terry Carskaddan, 61*, Monroeville, PA      33:59   10:57
                              11:00 Pace
  101    1  Bill Glunt, 72, Greensburg, PA              34:25   11:06
                              12:00 Pace
  102    3  Keith Cohn, 14, Verona, PA                  37:38   12:08
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 12 & Under
3 finishers among Men 13 - 15
2 finishers among Men 16 - 19
10 finishers among Men 20 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 39
19 finishers among Men 40 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 65
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 13 - 15
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
74 male finishers
28 female finishers
102 total finishers