MONROEVILLE CLASSIC 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
April 21, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Carl Hubel, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              16:16    5:15    79.8%    17:31
    2    2  John Brockenbrough, 43, Murrysville, PA     16:17    5:15    79.7%    17:17
    3    1  Mark Prezioso, 19, Canonsburg, PA           16:26    5:18    79.0%    16:26
    4    1  Bill Maloney, 39, Shiremanstown, PA         16:28    5:19    78.8%    17:00
    5    2  Jim Hommes, 31, Pittsburgh, PA              16:44    5:24    77.5%    16:44
    6    1  Jesse Labuff, 23                            16:52    5:26    76.9%    16:52
    7    3  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         17:03    5:30    76.2%    18:30
    8    3  Dave Wilt, 35, Pittsburgh, PA               17:05    5:31    75.9%    17:09
    9    2  T J. Black, 19, Greensburg, PA              17:11    5:33    75.5%    17:11
   10    4  Lee Zelkowitz, 46, Verona, PA               17:16    5:34    75.2%    18:44
   11    4  Allan Brown, 34, Pittsburgh, PA             17:24    5:37    74.6%    17:24
   12    5  Art Anderson, 46, Vandergrift, PA           17:28    5:38    74.3%    18:58
   13    5  Stephen Tinker, 36, Pittsburgh, PA          17:32    5:39    74.0%    17:43
   14    1  Stephen Szuch, 52, Pittsburgh, PA           17:36    5:40    73.8%    20:01
   15    2  Lucas Marsak, 23, Monroeville, PA           17:49    5:45    72.8%    17:49
   16    3  Joseph Vacanti, 20, Erie, PA                17:58    5:48    72.3%    17:58
   17    2  Don Slusser, 50, Monroeville, PA            18:01    5:49    72.0%    20:10
   18    6  Jim Elsenheimer, 39, Pittsburgh, PA         18:05    5:50    71.8%    18:39
   19    6  Mark Studnicki, 45, Pittsburgh, PA          18:09    5:51    71.5%    19:34
   20    3  Joe Donahue, 55, Butler, PA                 18:11    5:52    71.4%    21:13
   21    7  Kevin Dowdell, 43, Pittsburgh, PA           18:16    5:53    71.1%    19:23
   22    4  Art Wiland, 53, Monroeville, PA             18:31    5:58    70.1%    21:14
   23    8  Jim McCarthy, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            18:35    6:00    69.8%    19:53
   24    7  John Shea, 39, Pittsburgh, PA               18:40    6:01    69.5%    19:15
   25    1  Tammy Slusser, 36*, Monroeville, PA         18:44    6:02    76.9%    19:03
   26    4  John Caskey, 26, Penn Hills, PA             18:46    6:03    69.2%    18:46
   27    9  Scott Ferrari, 44, West View, PA            18:50    6:04    68.9%    20:09
   28    5  Brian Caskey, 25, Penn Hills, PA            18:51    6:05    68.9%    18:51
   29    8  Douglas Basinsky, 30, Pittsburgh, PA        18:53    6:05    68.7%    18:53
   30    9  John Mutsavage, 36, Plum, PA                18:55    6:06    68.6%    19:07
   31    1  Dallas Frey, 13, Pittsburgh, PA             19:11    6:11    67.7%    19:11
   32   10  Mike Marckisotto, 33, Delmont, PA           19:36    6:19    66.2%    19:36
   33    5  David Steed, 54, Pittsburgh, PA             19:45    6:22    65.7%    22:52
   34   11  Walter Bennett, 36, Belle Vernon, PA        19:58    6:26    65.0%    20:11
   35   10  Rick Etling, 45, Murrysville, PA            20:08    6:30    64.5%    21:42
   36   11  Jim Stitt, 45, Plum, PA                     20:19    6:33    63.9%    21:53
   37    6  Joe Silverio, 53, Trafford, PA              20:22    6:34    63.7%    23:22
   38    1  Jean Krause, 74*, Monroeville, PA           21:10    6:49    68.0%    32:15
   39   12  Dave Bisceglia, 46, Pittsburgh, PA          21:13    6:50    61.2%    23:02
   40    1  Russ Maxwell, 65, Pittsburgh, PA            21:26    6:55    60.5%    27:30
   41    2  Josh Busko, 13, Pittsburgh, PA              21:28    6:55    60.4%    21:28
   42    2  Donald Gaiser, 62, Chicora, PA              21:32    6:57    60.3%    26:48
   43   12  Victor Morrissey, 35, Pittsburgh, PA        21:41    7:00    59.8%    21:46
   44    6  Michael Finn, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            21:48    7:02    59.5%    21:48
   45    7  Jeffrey Ward, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            22:21    7:12    58.1%    22:21
   46       Mark Malarik, Bradenville, PA               22:29    7:15    57.7%    22:29
   47   13  Michael Muchoney, 34, N Huntingdon, PA      22:41    7:19    57.2%    22:41
   48                                                   22:48    7:21    56.9%    22:48
   49    1  Linda Mitchell, 51*, N Huntingdon, PA       23:01    7:25    62.5%    26:37
   50    1  Kova Zvzanamatous, 44*, Export, PA          23:07    7:27    62.3%    25:06
   51   13  Martin Kinnunen, 40, Monroeville, PA        23:08    7:28    56.1%    24:02
   52   14  Patrick Sinopoli, 49, Turtle Creek, PA      23:11    7:29    56.0%    25:46
   53   15  Edward Goralski, 45, Pittsburgh, PA         23:16    7:30    55.8%    25:04
   54    1  Jared Busko, 9, Pittsburgh, PA              23:21    7:32    55.6%    23:21
   55    1  Jessica Bisnett, 18*, Glade Hill, VA        23:24    7:33    61.6%    23:24
   56   16  Yale Cohen, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              23:26    7:33    55.4%    25:15
   57    2  Rosemarie Gaiser, 53*, Chicora, PA          23:35    7:36    61.1%    27:47
   58   17  Jim Caputo, 41, N Huntingdon, PA            23:38    7:37    54.9%    24:44
   59    2  Angela Heinzman, 18*, Bradford, PA          23:39    7:38    60.9%    23:39
   60    1  Ann Bridgham, 45*, Monroeville, PA          23:46    7:40    60.6%    26:01
   61    1  Diane Doonan, 28*, Delmont, PA              23:58    7:44    60.1%    23:58
   62   18  George Way, 42                              24:10    7:47    53.7%    25:28
   63   14  Tom Welsch, 32, Penn Hills, PA              24:17    7:50    53.4%    24:17
   64    7  Ken Balkey, 51, Pittsburgh, PA              24:19    7:50    53.4%    27:26
   65    2  Jean Myers, 29*, Mechanicsburg, PA          24:22    7:52    59.1%    24:22
   66    1  Bill Glunt, 72, Greensburg, PA              24:43    7:58    52.5%    34:25
   67    2  Sue Ruzinka, 39*, Harrison City, PA         24:44    7:59    58.2%    25:46
   68   19  Fred Jaroudi, 47, Plum, PA                  24:47    7:59    52.4%    27:06
   69   20  Jay Brewster, 47, Pittsburgh, PA            25:10    8:07    51.6%    27:32
   70    3  Manuela Gauthier, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA       25:19    8:10    56.9%    25:19
   71   15  Guy Unglaub, 39, Turtle Creek, PA           25:37    8:16    50.7%    26:26
   72    3  Beverly Kilburg, 54*, Monroeville, PA       25:44    8:18    56.0%    30:36
   73    1  Mariann Vaczi, 24*, Latrobe, PA             25:50    8:20    55.7%    25:50
   74    3  Patricia Lane, 38*, Level Green, PA         25:52    8:20    55.7%    26:43
   75    8  Sammy Wagner, 22, Monroeville, PA           25:57    8:22    50.0%    25:57
   76    8  Robert Fink, 59, New Kensington, PA         25:59    8:23    49.9%    31:26
   77    2  Mandy Mulheren, 21*, Greensburg, PA         26:07    8:25    55.1%    26:07
   78    1  Donna Sahr, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA             26:09    8:26    55.1%    31:25
   79    1  Stacey Merola, 34*, Monroeville, PA         26:22    8:30    54.6%    26:23
   80    2  Terry Carskaddan, 61*, Monroeville, PA      26:32    8:33    54.3%    33:59
   81   16  Rich Anderson, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           27:02    8:43    48.0%    27:02
   82    2  Joseph Jaroudi, 10, Plum, PA                27:04    8:44    47.9%    27:04
   83    3  Amanda Rubis, 19*, Mt Pleasant, PA          27:09    8:45    53.0%    27:09
   84    9  David Parry, 59, Irwin, PA                  27:32    8:53    47.1%    33:18
   85    2  Rebecca Parry, 45*, Irwin, PA               27:35    8:54    52.2%    30:12
   86    3  Terry Affalter, 47*, Murrysville, PA        27:53    8:59    51.7%    31:04
   87    4  Joyce Brewster, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA         28:13    9:06    51.0%    28:42
   88    9  Brian Balonick, 24, Monroeville, PA         28:24    9:10    45.7%    28:24
   89    2  Michele Adams, 40*, Verona, PA              28:32    9:12    50.5%    29:58
   90    3  Tara Seighman, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA          28:34    9:13    50.4%    28:34
   91   10  Jesse Labuff, 23                            28:36    9:13    45.4%    28:36
   92   10  Paul Caimano, 55, Monroeville, PA           28:36    9:13    45.4%    33:22
   93   21  John Adipotti, 46, Monroeville, PA          28:36    9:14    45.4%    31:03
   94    4  Kathleen Slater, 48*, Irwin, PA             29:00    9:21    49.6%    32:37
   95   17  Ken Joy, 39, Pittsburgh, PA                 29:33    9:32    43.9%    30:30
   96   18  Larry Ivanco, 39, Jeannette, PA             29:46    9:36    43.6%    30:43
   97   11  Brett Segar, 23, Monroeville, PA            29:52    9:38    43.4%    29:52
   98    1  Shannon Joy, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA            31:11   10:03    46.2%    31:11
   99   22  Laurence Landis, 44, Pittsburgh, PA         31:13   10:04    41.6%    33:24
  100    4  Lauren Supplee, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA         32:31   10:29    44.3%    32:31
  101    3  James Buscaclio, 19, Greensburg, PA         32:35   10:30    39.8%    32:35
  102    3  Keith Cohn, 14, Verona, PA                  37:38   12:08    34.5%    37:38
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 12 & Under
3 finishers among Men 13 - 15
3 finishers among Men 16 - 19
11 finishers among Men 20 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 39
22 finishers among Men 40 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 65
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 13 - 15
3 finishers among Women 16 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
74 male finishers
28 female finishers
102 total finishers