MONROEVILLE CLASSIC 10K
April 21, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Jesse Labuff, 23, Monroeville, PA           33:21    5:22
    2       Jim Hommes, 31, Pittsburgh, PA              33:40    5:25
    3       John Brockenbrough, 43, Murrysville, PA     34:41    5:35
    4       Dave Wilt, 35, Pittsburgh, PA               35:00    5:38
    5       Allan Brown, 34, Pittsburgh, PA             35:09    5:40
    6       Carl Hubel, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              35:33    5:43
    7       Dan Holland, 32, Pittsburgh, PA             35:41    5:45
    8       Douglas Basinsky, 30, Pittsburgh, PA        36:33    5:53
    9    1  Brian Caskey, 25, Penn Hills, PA            36:52    5:56
   10       Joe Como, 48, N Huntingdon, PA              36:56    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
   11    2  John Caskey, 26, Penn Hills, PA             37:31    6:02
   12       Lee Zelkowitz, 46, Verona, PA               37:33    6:03
   13       Tammy Slusser, 36*, Monroeville, PA         37:45    6:05
   14    1  Mike Marckisotto, 33, Delmont, PA           38:07    6:08
   15       Mark Studnicki, 45, Pittsburgh, PA          38:44    6:14
   16    1  Joseph Molinaro, 39, Pittsburgh, PA         39:12    6:19
   17    2  Brian McGowan, 34, Harrison City, PA        39:16    6:19
   18    2  John Shea, 39, Pittsburgh, PA               39:21    6:20
   19    1  Don Slusser, 50, Monroeville, PA            39:29    6:21
   20    1  Stephen Fowler, 49, Level Green, PA         39:45    6:24
   21    2  Fred Jaroudi, 47, Plum, PA                  39:48    6:24
   22    1  Jim McCarthy, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            40:25    6:30
   23    3  Rich Anderson, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           40:34    6:32
   24    3  Peter Gianaros, 28, Pittsburgh, PA          40:51    6:35
   25    2  Scott Ferrari, 44, West View, PA            41:13    6:38
   26    2  Tomas Matousek, 50, Export, PA              41:27    6:40
   27    3  Victor Morrissey, 35, Pittsburgh, PA        42:07    6:47
   28    3  Bill Shimp, 43, Monroeville, PA             42:07    6:47
   29    3  William Hohlweg, 52, Murrysville, PA        42:34    6:51
   30    1  Joe Donahue, 55, Butler, PA                 43:01    6:56
                               7:00 Pace
   31    4  Jeff Graham, 34, Indiana, PA                43:31    7:00
   32    4  Tony Battaglia, 37, Trafford, PA            43:37    7:01
   33    4  Bob Molek, 40, New Stanton, PA              43:52    7:04
   34    4  Jeffrey Ward, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            43:55    7:04
   35    4  Art Wiland, 53, Monroeville, PA             43:56    7:04
   36    3  Mark Rubenstein, 49, Pittsburgh, PA         44:38    7:11
   37    4  Steven Derosa, 47, Greensburg, PA           44:45    7:12
   38    5  Craig Bailey, 30, Murrysville, PA           44:45    7:12
   39       Mark Malarik, Bradenville, PA               44:48    7:13
   40    6  Michael Muchoney, 34, N Huntingdon, PA      45:17    7:17
   41    5  Gary Caskey, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             45:33    7:20
   42    5  Joe Silverio, 53, Trafford, PA              45:36    7:21
   43    6  John Ciangiarulo, 45, McKees Rocks, PA      45:59    7:24
   44    7  James Beachem, 49, Pittsburgh, PA           46:04    7:25
   45    8  Bob Baudoux, 48, Monroeville, PA            46:16    7:27
   46       Ines Gibson, 34*, Blairsville, PA           46:25    7:28
   47    5  Joseph Petrone, 43, Carnegie, PA            46:37    7:30
   48    9  Robert Condrac, 45, Monroeville, PA         47:08    7:35
   49    1  Sue Ruzinka, 39*, Harrison City, PA         47:15    7:36
   50    1  Diane Doonan, 28*, Delmont, PA              47:16    7:37
   51    5  Rob Leggat, 28, Pittsburgh, PA              47:22    7:38
   52   10  Patrick Sinopoli, 49, Turtle Creek, PA      47:25    7:38
   53    6  George Way, 42                              47:29    7:39
   54    7  Franklin Chen, 31, Pittsburgh, PA           47:34    7:39
   55    2  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        48:06    7:45
   56    5  Jim Riling, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              49:14    7:56
                               8:00 Pace
   57   11  Yale Cohen, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              49:50    8:01
   58   12  Bill Cardone, 46, Gibsonia, PA              50:08    8:04
   59    1  Claudia Davidson, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA       50:13    8:05
   60   13  Bill Kolicius, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           50:28    8:07
   61    6  Romeo Demarco, 54, Trafford, PA             50:40    8:09
   62    2  Tamara Hale, 36*, Apollo, PA                50:56    8:12
   63    6  Norm Pifer, 36, Pittsburgh, PA              51:30    8:17
   64    2  Theresa Cardone, 42*, Gibsonia, PA          52:02    8:23
   65    3  Robert Fink, 59, New Kensington, PA         52:09    8:24
   66    3  Tracey Fox, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA             52:14    8:25
   67    7  David Keller, 51, Turtle Creek, PA          52:52    8:31
   68    4  Mary Bickley, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA           52:56    8:31
   69    8  Frank Santoro, 53, Turtle Creek, PA         53:02    8:32
   70    7  Michael Fischer, 42, Plum, PA               53:09    8:33
   71    9  Roger McGuire, 52, N Huntingdon, PA         53:18    8:35
   72    2  Jenene Hunkele, 26*, Wilkins Twp, PA        53:22    8:35
   73    5  Nancy Zupetic, 45*, Export, PA              53:43    8:39
   74    6  Alla Bova, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA              53:53    8:41
   75    3  Rachel Remaley, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA         54:04    8:42
   76    4  Richard Hrivnak, 56, Murrysville, PA        54:06    8:43
   77    8  Jon Stipanovich, 40, Monroeville, PA        54:24    8:45
   78   14  Larry Kerr, 45, Greensburg, PA              54:55    8:50
   79    3  Leslie Fera, 39*, Trafford, PA              55:22    8:55
   80    5  Norman Franke, 56, Murrysville, PA          55:29    8:56
                               9:00 Pace
   81    4  Julie McMaster, 38*, Monroeville, PA        56:29    9:06
   82    9  Laurence Landis, 44, Pittsburgh, PA         56:31    9:06
   83    7  Ken Joy, 39, Pittsburgh, PA                 57:48    9:18
   84    7  Donna Latimer, 40*, New Alexandria, PA      58:00    9:20
   85   15  Steve Bence, 47, Penn Hills, PA             58:33    9:26
   86    8  Pati Heydorn, 46*, Jeannette, PA            58:33    9:26
   87    5  Lori Graham, 37*, Indiana, PA               59:06    9:31
   88    8  Dennis Brown, 35, Verona, PA                59:42    9:37
   89    6  Allan Bobko, 59, Monroeville, PA          1:00:54    9:48
   90    9  Linda Hysong, 49*, Murrysville, PA        1:00:59    9:49
   91    7  Tom Macmullen, 59, Murrysville, PA        1:01:18    9:52
                              10:00 Pace
   92    4  Stacie Truszkowski, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA   1:02:20   10:02
   93   10  Andrew Gero, 54, Leechburg, PA            1:03:15   10:11
   94    5  April Wurst, 28*, Turtle Creek, PA        1:03:35   10:14
   95    8  Mark Smith, 31, White Oak, PA             1:03:56   10:18
   96   10  Susan Chapler, Md, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA    1:05:09   10:29
   97   16  Paul Dumm, 49, N Huntingdon, PA           1:05:35   10:34
   98    1  Jane Donnelly, 62*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:07:13   10:49
                              11:00 Pace
   99    8  Michael Joyce, 59, N Versailles, PA       1:12:30   11:40
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
8 finishers among Men 30 - 34
8 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
16 finishers among Men 45 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
76 male finishers
23 female finishers
99 total finishers