MONROEVILLE CLASSIC 10K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
April 21, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  John Brockenbrough, 43, Murrysville, PA     32:51    5:17    82.1%    34:41
    2    1  Carl Hubel, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              33:11    5:20    81.3%    35:33
    3    1  Jesse Labuff, 23, Monroeville, PA           33:21    5:22    80.9%    33:21
    4    1  Jim Hommes, 31, Pittsburgh, PA              33:40    5:25    80.1%    33:40
    5    2  Joe Como, 48, N Huntingdon, PA              33:42    5:25    80.1%    36:56
    6    3  Lee Zelkowitz, 46, Verona, PA               34:47    5:36    77.6%    37:33
    7    1  Dave Wilt, 35, Pittsburgh, PA               35:00    5:38    77.1%    35:00
    8    2  Allan Brown, 34, Pittsburgh, PA             35:09    5:40    76.8%    35:09
    9    1  Don Slusser, 50, Monroeville, PA            35:27    5:42    76.1%    39:29
   10    3  Dan Holland, 32, Pittsburgh, PA             35:41    5:45    75.6%    35:41
   11    4  Stephen Fowler, 49, Level Green, PA         35:58    5:47    75.0%    39:45
   12    5  Mark Studnicki, 45, Pittsburgh, PA          36:09    5:49    74.6%    38:44
   13    4  Douglas Basinsky, 30, Pittsburgh, PA        36:33    5:53    73.8%    36:33
   14    6  Fred Jaroudi, 47, Plum, PA                  36:35    5:53    73.7%    39:48
   15    2  Brian Caskey, 25, Penn Hills, PA            36:52    5:56    73.2%    36:52
   16    1  Joe Donahue, 55, Butler, PA                 37:04    5:58    72.8%    43:01
   17    2  Tomas Matousek, 50, Export, PA              37:14    6:00    72.5%    41:27
   18    1  Tammy Slusser, 36*, Monroeville, PA         37:21    6:01    80.1%    37:45
   19    3  John Caskey, 26, Penn Hills, PA             37:31    6:02    71.9%    37:31
   20    3  William Hohlweg, 52, Murrysville, PA        37:37    6:03    71.7%    42:34
   21    2  Jim McCarthy, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            38:00    6:07    71.0%    40:25
   22    5  Mike Marckisotto, 33, Delmont, PA           38:07    6:08    70.8%    38:07
   23    2  Joseph Molinaro, 39, Pittsburgh, PA         38:12    6:09    70.6%    39:12
   24    3  John Shea, 39, Pittsburgh, PA               38:22    6:11    70.3%    39:21
   25    4  Art Wiland, 53, Monroeville, PA             38:30    6:12    70.1%    43:56
   26    3  Scott Ferrari, 44, West View, PA            38:45    6:14    69.6%    41:13
   27    6  Brian McGowan, 34, Harrison City, PA        39:16    6:19    68.7%    39:16
   28    4  Bill Shimp, 43, Monroeville, PA             39:54    6:25    67.6%    42:07
   29    5  Joe Silverio, 53, Trafford, PA              39:58    6:26    67.5%    45:36
   30    2  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        40:21    6:30    66.9%    48:06
   31    7  Mark Rubenstein, 49, Pittsburgh, PA         40:24    6:30    66.8%    44:38
   32    7  Rich Anderson, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           40:34    6:32    66.5%    40:34
   33    4  Peter Gianaros, 28, Pittsburgh, PA          40:51    6:35    66.0%    40:51
   34    8  Steven Derosa, 47, Greensburg, PA           41:08    6:37    65.6%    44:45
   35    9  James Beachem, 49, Pittsburgh, PA           41:42    6:43    64.7%    46:04
   36   10  Gary Caskey, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             41:52    6:44    64.4%    45:33
   37    4  Victor Morrissey, 35, Pittsburgh, PA        42:07    6:47    64.0%    42:07
   38   11  Bob Baudoux, 48, Monroeville, PA            42:12    6:48    63.9%    46:16
   39    5  Bob Molek, 40, New Stanton, PA              42:28    6:50    63.5%    43:52
   40   12  John Ciangiarulo, 45, McKees Rocks, PA      42:55    6:55    62.9%    45:59
   41   13  Patrick Sinopoli, 49, Turtle Creek, PA      42:56    6:55    62.9%    47:25
   42    5  Tony Battaglia, 37, Trafford, PA            43:06    6:56    62.6%    43:37
   43    3  Robert Fink, 59, New Kensington, PA         43:21    6:59    62.2%    52:09
   44    8  Jeff Graham, 34, Indiana, PA                43:31    7:00    62.0%    43:31
   45    5  Jeffrey Ward, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            43:55    7:04    61.4%    43:55
   46   14  Robert Condrac, 45, Monroeville, PA         43:59    7:05    61.3%    47:08
   47    6  Romeo Demarco, 54, Trafford, PA             44:02    7:05    61.3%    50:40
   48    6  Joseph Petrone, 43, Carnegie, PA            44:09    7:07    61.1%    46:37
   49    1  Claudia Davidson, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA       44:33    7:10    67.2%    50:13
   50    9  Craig Bailey, 30, Murrysville, PA           44:45    7:12    60.3%    44:45
   51       Mark Malarik, Bradenville, PA               44:48    7:13    60.2%    44:48
   52   10  Michael Muchoney, 34, N Huntingdon, PA      45:17    7:17    59.6%    45:17
   53    7  George Way, 42                              45:18    7:18    59.5%    47:29
   54    2  Sue Ruzinka, 39*, Harrison City, PA         45:39    7:21    65.5%    47:15
   55    4  Richard Hrivnak, 56, Murrysville, PA        46:12    7:26    58.4%    54:06
   56    3  Ines Gibson, 34*, Blairsville, PA           46:25    7:28    64.5%    46:25
   57   15  Bill Cardone, 46, Gibsonia, PA              46:26    7:29    58.1%    50:08
   58    7  Frank Santoro, 53, Turtle Creek, PA         46:28    7:29    58.1%    53:02
   59   16  Yale Cohen, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              46:30    7:29    58.0%    49:50
   60   17  Bill Kolicius, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           46:44    7:31    57.7%    50:28
   61    8  David Keller, 51, Turtle Creek, PA          47:05    7:35    57.3%    52:52
   62    9  Roger McGuire, 52, N Huntingdon, PA         47:06    7:35    57.3%    53:18
   63    1  Diane Doonan, 28*, Delmont, PA              47:16    7:37    63.3%    47:16
   64    6  Rob Leggat, 28, Pittsburgh, PA              47:22    7:38    57.0%    47:22
   65    5  Norman Franke, 56, Murrysville, PA          47:23    7:38    56.9%    55:29
   66   11  Franklin Chen, 31, Pittsburgh, PA           47:34    7:39    56.7%    47:34
   67    2  Mary Bickley, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA           47:49    7:42    62.6%    52:56
   68    3  Theresa Cardone, 42*, Gibsonia, PA          49:03    7:54    61.0%    52:02
   69    6  Jim Riling, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              49:14    7:56    54.8%    49:14
   70    4  Tracey Fox, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA             49:15    7:56    60.8%    52:14
   71    5  Nancy Zupetic, 45*, Export, PA              49:23    7:57    60.6%    53:43
   72    4  Tamara Hale, 36*, Apollo, PA                50:25    8:07    59.4%    50:56
   73    6  Allan Bobko, 59, Monroeville, PA            50:38    8:09    53.3%  1:00:54
   74    8  Michael Fischer, 42, Plum, PA               50:43    8:10    53.2%    53:09
   75    7  Tom Macmullen, 59, Murrysville, PA          50:58    8:12    52.9%  1:01:18
   76    6  Alla Bova, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA              51:14    8:15    58.4%    53:53
   77   18  Larry Kerr, 45, Greensburg, PA              51:15    8:15    52.6%    54:55
   78    7  Norm Pifer, 36, Pittsburgh, PA              51:15    8:15    52.6%    51:30
   79    1  Jane Donnelly, 62*, Pittsburgh, PA          52:15    8:25    57.3%  1:07:13
   80    9  Jon Stipanovich, 40, Monroeville, PA        52:39    8:29    51.2%    54:24
   81   10  Laurence Landis, 44, Pittsburgh, PA         53:09    8:33    50.8%    56:31
   82    7  Pati Heydorn, 46*, Jeannette, PA            53:21    8:35    56.1%    58:33
   83    2  Jenene Hunkele, 26*, Wilkins Twp, PA        53:22    8:35    56.1%    53:22
   84    5  Leslie Fera, 39*, Trafford, PA              53:30    8:37    55.9%    55:22
   85   19  Steve Bence, 47, Penn Hills, PA             53:49    8:40    50.1%    58:33
   86    3  Rachel Remaley, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA         54:04    8:42    55.3%    54:04
   87    8  Linda Hysong, 49*, Murrysville, PA          54:06    8:43    55.3%  1:00:59
   88   10  Andrew Gero, 54, Leechburg, PA              54:58    8:51    49.1%  1:03:15
   89    6  Julie McMaster, 38*, Monroeville, PA        55:01    8:51    54.4%    56:29
   90    9  Donna Latimer, 40*, New Alexandria, PA      55:36    8:57    53.8%    58:00
   91    8  Ken Joy, 39, Pittsburgh, PA                 56:20    9:04    47.9%    57:48
   92    7  Lori Graham, 37*, Indiana, PA               58:02    9:21    51.6%    59:06
   93   20  Paul Dumm, 49, N Huntingdon, PA             59:22    9:33    45.4%  1:05:35
   94    9  Dennis Brown, 35, Verona, PA                59:42    9:37    45.2%    59:42
   95    8  Michael Joyce, 59, N Versailles, PA       1:00:16    9:42    44.8%  1:12:30
   96   10  Susan Chapler, Md, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA    1:01:56    9:58    48.3%  1:05:09
   97    4  Stacie Truszkowski, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA   1:02:20   10:02    48.0%  1:02:20
   98    5  April Wurst, 28*, Turtle Creek, PA        1:03:35   10:14    47.1%  1:03:35
   99   12  Mark Smith, 31, White Oak, PA             1:03:56   10:18    42.2%  1:03:56
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 44
20 finishers among Men 45 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
76 male finishers
23 female finishers
99 total finishers