ECOTHON 10K
Cumberland, OH
April 27, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1       Ira Wentworth, 31           35:45    5:45
                               6:00 Pace
    2       Chris Skinner, 36           37:22    6:01
    3       Juston Wickham, 26          38:40    6:14
    4    1  Daniel Sekerak, 55          40:52    6:35
    5    1  Ronald Crozier, 40          41:17    6:39
    6    1  Gary Moneysmith, 30         42:19    6:49
    7    2  Peter Yacobucci, 33         42:37    6:52
    8    1  J Austin, 39                42:50    6:54
    9    2  James Stubbs, 40            43:07    6:56
   10    1  Rodney Jones, 45            43:21    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   11    2  Mark Atkinson, 36           43:28    7:00
   12    1  Nick Beach, 22              44:32    7:10
   13    3  Todd Hensley, 33            44:47    7:13
   14    2  Tim Martin, 24              44:52    7:13
   15    4  Bernard Vrancken, 31        45:10    7:16
   16    1  Dan Patterson, 29           45:14    7:17
   17    2  Terry Campbell, 47          45:39    7:21
   18    1  Frank Monteleone, 50        45:44    7:22
   19       Cassandra McCune, 32*       46:10    7:26
   20    3  Joe Riley, 49               47:04    7:35
   21    3  Sam Clayton, 44             47:22    7:38
   22    5  Andrew Durbin, 34           47:25    7:38
   23    3  Todd Harrison, 24           47:40    7:41
   24       Mary Kitzig, 44*            47:45    7:41
   25    4  Steve Inman, 45             48:03    7:44
   26    2  Delmar Scowden, 55          48:19    7:47
   27       Cheryl Chaney, 40*          48:24    7:48
   28    4  Larry Triplett, 43          48:42    7:51
   29    2  Mike Jacolenne, 50          48:44    7:51
   30    5  Bruce Bookless, 49          48:47    7:51
   31    3  Russell Mitchell, 35        48:55    7:53
   32    6  Gene Monteleone, 46         48:57    7:53
   33    1  Timothy Lewis, 14           49:31    7:58
   34    5  Jim Dooley, 44              49:31    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   35    7  Bill Montgomery, 48         49:43    8:00
   36    8  Herb Michel, 48             49:51    8:02
   37    4  Jackson Conner, 24          49:56    8:02
   38    9  George Valco, 45            49:59    8:03
   39       TURKEY                      50:14    8:05
   40    6  Curtis Holbrook, 43         50:16    8:06
   41    1  Debra Pace, 27*             50:17    8:06
   42    7  Brad Wilson, 44             50:31    8:08
   43    8  Mike Hefner, 40             50:33    8:08
   44   10  Jim Anton, 46               50:56    8:12
   45    4  David Brinkman, 37          50:57    8:12
   46    3  Archie Kelso, 50            51:01    8:13
   47   11  Tom Angus, 48               51:03    8:13
   48    6  Gary Williams, 34           51:15    8:15
   49    2  Jamie Heffner, 25*          51:28    8:17
   50   12  Danny Losekamp, 48          51:36    8:18
   51    2  Robbie Miller, 15           51:45    8:20
   52    1  Ann Taylor, 32*             51:50    8:21
   53    5  Terry McFeeders, 37         51:58    8:22
   54    4  Bob Schafer, 54             52:04    8:23
   55    3  Adam Hoefler, 18            52:09    8:24
   56    5  Gary Roberts, 54            52:12    8:24
   57    7  Pat Dawson, 34              52:24    8:26
   58    2  Joe McCafferty, 29          52:32    8:28
   59    3  Ken Sirois, 55              52:34    8:28
   60    9  Dave Waitkus, 44            52:40    8:29
   61    8  Luke Wendt, 32              52:46    8:30
   62    6  Dan Steele, 53              53:11    8:34
   63    6  Brad Kocher, 35             53:14    8:34
   64    1  John Gebhard, 64            53:22    8:36
   65    9  Andrew Dover, 32            53:51    8:40
   66   10  Greg Smith, 43              53:57    8:41
   67   10  David Klies, 34             54:08    8:43
   68    2  Emily Kauffman, 30*         54:11    8:43
   69    7  Kevin Miller, 35            54:17    8:44
   70    4  Don Yore, 59                54:22    8:45
   71   11  Geoff Steinhart, 32         54:24    8:45
   72   11  James Lewis, 42             54:29    8:46
   73    1  Beth Shamp, 20*             54:37    8:48
   74    5  Bob Dilley, 57              54:42    8:48
   75   12  Steven Sharpe, 33           54:54    8:50
   76    3  Susan Lawman-Speeney, 31*   55:03    8:52
   77    3  Ellen Farrell, 29*          55:05    8:52
   78   13  Robert Speeney, 32          55:13    8:53
   79    8  Dennis Allen, 39            55:24    8:55
   80   14  Todd Horning, 31            55:31    8:56
   81    1  Jeanne Bascuk, 35*          55:33    8:57
   82    5  Adam Bittner, 21            55:36    8:57
   83    3  Erick Hollyfield, 27        55:37    8:57
   84   12  Russ Thomas, 42             55:37    8:57
   85    9  Fred Smith, 35              55:39    8:58
   86   13  Mike Wolfe, 44              55:47    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   87   14  Ron Swegheimer, 44          55:57    9:00
   88    2  Susan Walker, 37*           56:10    9:03
   89    4  Carol Johnson, 29*          56:31    9:06
   90   13  Tom Walker, 49              56:32    9:06
   91    3  Janet Brown, 39*            56:33    9:06
   92    1  Jordan Blaney, 17*          56:52    9:09
   93    5  Erin Publow, 25*            56:54    9:10
   94    6  Marja Bakermans, 27*        56:55    9:10
   95   14  Peter Bala, 49              56:55    9:10
   96    4  Benjamin Shadle, 27         56:56    9:10
   97    7  Marnae Christensen, 26*     56:57    9:10
   98   15  James Hogle, 44             57:23    9:14
   99   15  Mick Smith, 30              57:37    9:17
  100    2  Denny Hamilton, 61          57:51    9:19
  101    6  Daniel Shields, 58          57:52    9:19
  102    7  Terry Losego, 59            57:58    9:20
  103    4  Melisa Sharpe, 30*          57:58    9:20
  104    8  David Claypool, 56          58:02    9:21
  105    1  Rebecca Callihan, 59*       58:12    9:22
  106   15  Richard Boham, 48           58:14    9:22
  107    2  Bekah Pickrell, 15*         58:17    9:23
  108    2  Alicia McKeever, 24*        58:26    9:25
  109    5  Benjamin Pickrell, 26       58:29    9:25
  110   16  Todd Lekan, 34              58:41    9:27
  111    4  Terry Klies, 38*            58:44    9:27
  112   16  Curtis Carpenter, 49        59:14    9:32
  113   17  Dan Harding, 46             59:15    9:32
  114   18  Marc Granche, 45            59:20    9:33
  115    1  Nancy Shamp, 50*            59:21    9:33
  116   16  John Kirkbride, 42          59:25    9:34
  117    1  Bill Pattison, 68           59:28    9:35
  118    6  Brandon Trickle, 29         59:30    9:35
  119    7  Bill Albright, 54           59:30    9:35
  120   17  William Arnett, 33          59:34    9:35
  121    8  Tim Erwine, 52              59:49    9:38
  122   19  Brian White, 47           1:00:14    9:42
  123    9  Jeffery Bernard, 54       1:00:15    9:42
  124    6  Nick Kish, 23             1:00:17    9:42
  125   10  Jerry Sutton, 54          1:00:22    9:43
  126   17  Brian Gorgy, 44           1:00:25    9:44
  127   11  Ralph Spitzen, 50         1:00:27    9:44
  128   18  Jacob Bruestk, 32         1:00:27    9:44
  129    7  Daniel Sestina, 22        1:00:29    9:44
  130   20  Mark Sestina, 46          1:00:30    9:44
  131   19  Jeff Borisch, 31          1:00:40    9:46
  132    5  Melissa Green, 39*        1:00:47    9:47
  133    3  Megan Stillberger, 21*    1:00:57    9:49
  134    3  Lindsey Lighthizer, 19*   1:01:36    9:55
  135   20  Doug Frost, 32            1:01:44    9:56
  136    8  Kathi Borgmann, 27*       1:01:45    9:57
  137    1  Eileen Grywalski, 49*     1:01:48    9:57
  138    9  Jim Muetzel, 55           1:01:49    9:57
  139    9  Melissa Haltuch, 27*      1:01:52    9:58
  140   21  Robert Hunter, 32         1:01:53    9:58
  141    5  Damiana Cooper, 32*       1:02:03    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  142    4  Cortnie Tague, 24*        1:02:12   10:01
  143    7  Joseph Kitzmiller, 26     1:02:14   10:01
  144    6  Lynn Shirk, 31*           1:02:25   10:03
  145   10  Phil White, 59            1:02:40   10:05
  146   10  Chrissy Gormastic, 25*    1:02:40   10:05
  147   11  Casey Williamson, 25*     1:02:40   10:05
  148   21  Jack Whimpkey, 47         1:02:53   10:08
  149   18  Dwight Jellison, 40       1:02:58   10:08
  150    3  Mike Hendershot, 60       1:03:02   10:09
  151   11  Scott Hodges, 56          1:03:03   10:09
  152    1  Joan Jellison, 41*        1:03:28   10:13
  153    6  Holly Campbell, 36*       1:03:46   10:16
  154   12  Erica Forrest, 27*        1:04:13   10:20
  155   19  Randy Ansell, 40          1:04:38   10:24
  156   22  Brad Loetz, 34            1:04:44   10:25
  157   13  Amy Gemignani, 29*        1:04:48   10:26
  158   20  Greg Rucker, 44           1:04:49   10:26
  159    7  Ann Pylkas, 33*           1:04:59   10:28
  160       TURKEY                    1:05:29   10:33
  161    5  Karen Hollish, 22*        1:05:35   10:34
  162    7  Cathleen Capunay, 36*     1:05:52   10:36
  163   23  Wess McCullough, 30       1:05:53   10:36
  164   14  Christina Frost, 29*      1:06:10   10:39
  165    6  Robyn Weaver, 22*         1:06:49   10:46
  166    2  Shirley Sirois, 55*       1:06:51   10:46
  167    2  Cheryl Hughes, 47*        1:06:56   10:47
  168    2  Marcy Brickner, 44*       1:07:02   10:48
  169   24  Ron Rhodes, 34            1:07:02   10:48
  170   25  Ron McKillip, 34          1:07:07   10:48
  171    2  Marsha Schafer, 51*       1:07:27   10:52
  172   15  Catherine Kupec, 28*      1:07:54   10:56
                              11:00 Pace
  173    3  Debby Koegler, 52*        1:08:29   11:02
  174    4  Dwight Keating, 60        1:08:33   11:02
  175    3  Rebecca Joseph, 46*       1:08:47   11:05
  176   26  Eric Hoover, 30           1:08:56   11:06
  177    3  Beth Kessler, 43*         1:09:05   11:07
  178    8  Ann Vetrano, 36*          1:10:37   11:22
  179    9  Kim Ward, 36*             1:10:38   11:22
  180   27  Scott Frazier, 31         1:11:19   11:29
  181    4  Cindy Donofrio, 47*       1:11:19   11:29
  182   12  Daniel Donofrio, 52       1:11:21   11:29
  183    3  Dee McKean, 58*           1:11:23   11:30
  184    4  Christine Redmond, 53*    1:11:29   11:31
  185    1  Bill Davis, 71            1:11:31   11:31
  186    1  Carol Deland, 60*         1:11:42   11:33
  187    8  Stephanie Kula, 30*       1:11:50   11:34
  188    7  Lisa Crabtree, 23*        1:11:50   11:34
  189   16  Tricia Zelenak, 28*       1:11:50   11:34
  190       TURKEY                    1:12:43   11:43
  191   21  Rod Jackson, 41           1:12:53   11:44
  192    8  Breanna Hagan, 21*        1:13:47   11:53
  193   13  Jim Mahoney, 51           1:13:51   11:53
  194   28  Ron Stoughton, 32         1:13:52   11:54
                              12:00 Pace
  195    5  Deb Turner, 46*           1:14:43   12:02
  196   14  John Larson, 54           1:14:58   12:04
  197    9  Laura Pool, 20*           1:15:42   12:11
  198    6  Becky Johnson, 45*        1:16:25   12:18
  199    4  Rebecca Callihan, 59*     1:20:21   12:56
                              13:00 Pace
  200    1  Nancy White, 69*          1:22:50   13:20
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 13 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 24
7 finishers among Men 25 - 29
28 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
21 finishers among Men 40 - 44
21 finishers among Men 45 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 54
11 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 13 - 19
9 finishers among Women 20 - 24
16 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
130 male finishers
67 female finishers
197 total finishers