GREENSBURG COMMUNITY DAY 5K
April 27, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Michael Scaffardi, 25, Latrobe, PA          15:55    5:08
    2       T J. Black, 19, Greensburg, PA              17:36    5:41
    3       James Hamilton, 25, New Kensington, PA      17:41    5:42
    4    1  Branden Teets, 19, Uledi, PA                18:24    5:56
    5    1  Michael Bitner, 25, Tarrs, PA               18:27    5:57
    6    1  Dennis Bierbower, 45, Irwin, PA             18:34    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
    7    2  Charlie Weaver, 43, Belle Vernon, PA        18:51    6:05
    8    1  Don Slusser, 50, Monroeville, PA            19:06    6:10
    9    3  William Bromyard, 44, Mt. Pleasant, PA      19:15    6:13
   10    1  Mark Molagodi, 39, Dunbar, PA               19:28    6:17
   11    2  Ryan Blasco, 25, Scottdale, PA              19:34    6:19
   12    3  Daryl Stclair, 25, Central City, PA         19:43    6:22
   13    4  Rick Miller, 42, Trafford, PA               20:36    6:39
   14    4  Keith Harr, 29, Latrobe, PA                 20:42    6:41
   15    5  David Snyder, 25, Greensburg, PA            20:55    6:45
   16    2  Walter Bennett, 36, Belle Vernon, PA        20:58    6:46
   17    5  Robert Molok, 40, New Stanton, PA           20:59    6:46
   18    6  Michael Bard, 24, Greensburg, PA            21:09    6:49
   19    3  Robert Ansell, 32, Hunker, PA               21:10    6:50
   20    6  Les Milliron, 43, Greensburg, PA            21:18    6:52
   21    7  Tom McGuire, 48, Greensburg, PA             21:21    6:53
   22    4  Keith Blayden, 33, Lower Burrell, PA        21:30    6:56
                               7:00 Pace
   23    2  Zachary Small, 15                           21:45    7:01
   24       Marci Oblak, 40*, N. Huntingdon, PA         21:47    7:02
   25    1  Robert Heilman, 60, N. Huntingdon, PA       21:48    7:02
   26    8  Doug Hagy, 45, Greensburg                   21:49    7:02
   27    9  Pat Lasitis, 42, New Stanton, PA            21:53    7:04
   28    2  Bill Plues, 57, Rillton, PA                 21:59    7:05
   29   10  Ray Shamberger, 49, Greensburg, PA          22:15    7:11
   30   11  Ron Amond, 47, Latrobe                      22:34    7:17
   31       Paula Bossart, 45*, Greensburg              22:43    7:20
   32    1  Clay Altemose, 11, Apollo, PA               23:00    7:25
   33    5  Richard Owens, 35, Greensburg, PA           23:06    7:27
   34    3  Michael Oravets, 51, Indiana, PA            23:13    7:29
   35       Jenny Striner, 22*, Centerville, PA         23:25    7:33
   36    1  Rita Cooper, 44*, Greensburg, PA            23:37    7:37
   37   12  Kevin Kendall, 41, Latrobe                  23:57    7:44
   38    7  Mark Nelson, 29, Greensburg, PA             24:23    7:52
                               8:00 Pace
   39    1  Chase Small, 9, Greensburg, PA              24:47    8:00
   40   13  Albert Herman, 44, Jeannette, PA            24:49    8:00
   41    8  Noel Milian, 28, Latrobe, PA                24:57    8:03
   42    4  Jim Everett, 51, New Stanton, PA            25:00    8:04
   43   14  Steve Ortiz, 48, Greensburg, PA             25:04    8:05
   44    6  Tom Butler, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA           25:07    8:06
   45    5  Paul Roble, 56, Latrobe, PA                 25:27    8:13
   46    1  Dara Trent, 22*, Elderton, PA               25:32    8:14
   47    7  Kevin Musgrove, 33, Greensburg, PA          25:33    8:15
   48    3  Chris Hilty, 15, Latrobe, PA                25:35    8:15
   49    8  Brad Reeder, 34, Greensburg, PA             25:41    8:17
   50   15  J. Iaconis, 40, Monroeville, PA             25:43    8:18
   51    9  Jeep Quinn, 32, Greensburg, PA              25:44    8:18
   52    2  Jodee Altier, 27*, Greensburg, PA           25:51    8:20
   53   16  Samuel Massafra, 43, Greensburg, PA         25:59    8:23
   54    1  Tiffany Small, 35*, Greensburg, PA          26:01    8:24
   55    2  Rachel Ammons, 30*, Export, PA              26:02    8:24
   56    1  Rebecca Leary, 13*, Dawson, PA              26:06    8:25
   57    3  Patricia Barkley, 35*, Greensburg, PA       26:08    8:26
   58   17  Mark Sorice, 44, Greensburg, PA             26:09    8:26
   59    4  Eric Lloyd, 16, Latrobe, PA                 26:12    8:27
   60   10  Steve Clark, 38, Scottdale, PA              26:13    8:27
   61    4  Brenda Lloyd, 33*, Latrobe, PA              26:24    8:31
   62   18  Randy Roble, 48, Greensburg                 26:41    8:36
   63   11  Scott Bowman, 37, Indiana, PA               27:01    8:43
   64    9  Chris Lecz, 25                              27:03    8:44
   65   10  Joe Bulava, 27, Greensburg                  27:17    8:48
   66    1  Nikki Bononi, 15*, Greensburg               27:21    8:49
   67    2  Mindy Wygonik, 49*, Indiana, PA             27:24    8:50
   68    5  Sheila Lundquist, 38*, Ligonier, PA         27:24    8:50
   69    3  Donna Latimer, 40*, New Alexandria          27:43    8:56
                               9:00 Pace
   70    2  Tyler Lundquist, 10, Ligonier, PA           28:04    9:03
   71    1  M  Lindy Carroll, 50*, Knoxville, TN        28:04    9:03
   72   12  Dennis Brown, 35, Verona, PA                28:09    9:05
   73    4  Laura Pokrzywa, 40*, Greensburg, PA         28:18    9:08
   74   13  David Ammons, 36, Export, PA                28:30    9:12
   75    6  Bob Thompson, 52, Greensburg, PA            28:42    9:15
   76   19  Jim McEvoy, 43, Greensburg, PA              29:07    9:24
   77    2  Richard Miller, 8, Trafford, PA             29:25    9:29
   78    5  Brian Lauffer, 16, Jeannette, PA            29:36    9:33
   79    2  Jaime Komlenic, 18*, Mt Pleasant, PA        30:14    9:45
   80    6  Jodie Wolford, 32*, Latrobe, PA             30:20    9:47
   81    5  Michele Bononi, 42*                         30:35    9:52
                              10:00 Pace
   82    2  Meghan Werley, 14*, Plum, PA                31:19   10:06
   83    6  Sean Best, 15, Greensburg, PA               31:35   10:11
   84    3  Amy Weatherton, 28*, Latrobe, PA            31:36   10:12
   85   14  Sreve Laniek, 39                            32:12   10:23
   86    3  Sean Zalich, 13, Latrobe, PA                32:12   10:23
   87    3  Sarah Lasitis, 12*, New Stanton, PA         32:38   10:32
   88    4  Sara Loucks, 12*, New Stanton, PA           32:39   10:32
                              11:00 Pace
   89    7  Michael Joyce, 59, N. Versailles, PA        34:35   11:09
   90    6  Mary Ann Thompson, 42*, Greensburg, PA      35:12   11:21
                              12:00 Pace
   91    1  Bill Glunt, 72, Greensburg, PA              37:34   12:07
   92    5  Sarah Novak, 11*, Export, PA                38:12   12:19
   93    6  Ashley Kimble, 10*, Export, PA              38:13   12:20
   94    7  Morgan Riffle, 10*, Export, PA              38:15   12:20
   95    7  Pam Novak, 37*, Export, PA                  38:57   12:34
                              13:00 Pace
   96    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 69*, Export, PA          43:05   13:54
                              16:00 Pace
   97    1  Robin Picklo, 8*                            49:35   16:00
   98   20  Martin Picklo, 42, Penn, PA                 49:36   16:00
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 9 & Under
3 finishers among Men 10 - 14
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
10 finishers among Men 20 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 39
20 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 9 & Under
7 finishers among Women 10 - 14
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
67 male finishers
31 female finishers
98 total finishers