SPRING BIKE TIME TRIALS
12.5 Miles
Presque Isle State Park, Erie, PA

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 

    1       Chris Cioccio, 30, Erie, PA                 27:08   27.65
    2       Wayne Luther, 45, Blasdell, NY              27:45   27.03
    3       Shawn Modar, 24, Irwin, PA                  28:04   26.73
    4    1  Erin Ford, 24, Bolivar, OH                  28:14   26.57
    5    2  John Oshlick, 21, Erie, PA                  28:30   26.32
    6    1  Peter Cummings, 37, W Seneca, NY            28:39   26.19
    7    2  Russell Cassedy, 38, Kennerdell, PA         29:04   25.81
    8       Jody Lobert/M. Ondesko, Gibsonia, PA        29:09   25.74
    9    1  Bill Gallagher, 55, Sandusky, OH            29:20   25.57
   10    1  James McCain, 32, Erie, PA                  29:27   25.48
   11    3  Michael Gorman, 38, Massillon, OH           29:27   25.47
   12    2  Matt Domonkos, 30, Rocky River, OH          29:40   25.29
   13    1  Brad Lang, 43, Transfer, PA                 29:47   25.18
   14    1  Jay Endres, 47, Warren, PA                  29:48   25.18
   15    2  Doug Sedivy, 42, Mentor, OH                 30:00   25.01
   16    2  Larry Pandy, 46, Concord, OH                30:00   25.01
   17    2  Gerald Lauchle, 56, State College, PA       30:21   24.72
   18    3  Michael Maring, 43, Erie, PA                30:21   24.71
   19    3  Brad Best, 33, Pittsburgh, PA               30:23   24.69
   20    4  Dave Ohmer, 40, Erie, PA                    30:23   24.69
   21    3  Jim Bowen, 47, Erie, PA                     30:24   24.68
   22    1  Robert Davis, 50, St Marys, PA              30:26   24.65
   23    4  Mike Collins, 31, Erie, PA                  30:27   24.64
   24    5  Mark Bergman, 32, Medina, OH                30:30   24.60
   25    6  John De Marco, 32, Erie, PA                 30:30   24.59
   26    4  Duane Wisniewski, 39, W. Seneca, NY         30:44   24.41
   27    3  Eric Przepierski, 21, Erie, PA              30:48   24.35
   28    1  Tim Edwards, 28, Cleveland, OH              30:52   24.30
   29    5  Jay Farnham, 38, Erie, PA                   30:52   24.30
   30    6  Mark Schneider, 36                          30:59   24.21
   31    5  Don Sedivy, 44, Mentor, OH                  31:01   24.19
   32    2  Chris Mayhew, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            31:10   24.08
   33    7  Thomas Eberlein Jr., 39, Erie, PA           31:11   24.05
   34    7  Kevin McCracken, 31, Erie, PA               31:12   24.05
   35    4  Bob Bruno, 45, New Wilmington, PA           31:14   24.02
   36    6  Daryl Breedlove, 43, Painesville, OH        31:16   24.00
   37       Lloyd Willis/Lou Huffma, Rogers, OH         31:36   23.74
   38    5  David Lain, 48, Murraysville, PA            31:40   23.69
   39    8  Shane Brown, 38, Conneaut, OH               31:46   23.62
   40    7  Skip Homan, 41, Oil City, PA                31:48   23.60
   41    8  Robert Russo, 33, Sharpsville, PA           31:50   23.56
   42       Barbara Grabowski, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA      32:00   23.44
   43    9  Jason Rapp, 30, Cleveland, OH               32:01   23.43
   44    9  Matt Troyer, 37, Union City, PA             32:12   23.30
   45   10  Travis Saeler, 31, Butler, PA               32:16   23.24
   46    8  Steve Hinds, 43, Oil City, PA               32:23   23.16
   47    2  Roger Miller, 50, Parma, OH                 32:28   23.11
   48   10  Mike Michaelson, 39, Union City, PA         32:28   23.10
   49    3  Daryl Vettori, 26, Saxonburg, PA            32:32   23.06
   50       Megan Collins, 31*, Erie, PA                32:37   23.00
   51    4  Joshua Heynes D., 27, Erie, PA              32:37   22.99
   52    3  W Mason Grant, 53, Cochranton, PA           32:42   22.95
   53    9  Mark Hartmann, 40, Erie, PA                 32:43   22.93
   54    1  Michael Kowen, 14, Shaker Hts , OH          32:44   22.92
   55    6  Dan Ebert, 46, Erie, PA                     32:49   22.86
   56       Joan Rule, 28*, Freedom, NY                 32:53   22.82
   57    1  Larry Reade, 69, Buffalo, NY                32:59   22.75
   58   11  David Hickey, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA         33:04   22.69
   59    4  Joe Hofstetter, 23, Rocky River, OH         33:06   22.66
   60   11  Steve Putnam, 31, Harman, NY                33:15   22.56
   61    2  Peter Stark, 65, Erie, PA                   33:20   22.50
   62   10  Dick Lucas, 42, New Kensington, PA          33:22   22.48
   63    1  Judy Carroll, 60*, Kent, OH                 33:22   22.48
   64    1  Julian Behm Halmi, 35*, Fairview, PA        33:23   22.47
   65   12  Michael Bauer, 36, Jamestown, NY            33:29   22.40
   66       Dave/Dorothy Seth, Erie, PA                 33:29   22.40
   67    1  Jane Evely, 32*, Kent, OH                   33:32   22.37
   68    2  Norine Gammon, 33*, Erie, PA                33:34   22.35
   69    2  Jeremy Bosl, 13, Berea, Oh                  33:35   22.34
   70   11  David Kramer, 40, Bridgeville, PA           33:37   22.32
   71    7  Gregory Blatnik, 48, Brunswick, OH          33:38   22.30
   72    1  Don Rogers, 60, Erie, PA                    33:42   22.26
   73    8  Body Temple, 46, Girard, PA                 33:47   22.20
   74   12  Jay Moritz, 31, Erie, PA                    33:52   22.15
   75    2  Nina Bell, 36*, Meadville, PA               34:00   22.06
   76   13  Chris Knox, 34, Erie, PA                    34:19   21.86
   77   12  Jere Gnagi, 41, Erie, PA                    34:32   21.73
   78    4  Ron Kolowitz, 54, Belle Vernon, PA          34:35   21.69
   79    1  Barbara Halmi, 53*, Erie, PA                34:36   21.68
   80   13  William Scott, 44, Willoughby, OH           34:36   21.68
   81   14  Dan Wallace, 44, North East, PA             34:37   21.67
   82   13  David Peacock, 38, Pittsburgh, PA           34:38   21.66
   83   14  Michael Keim, 39, Erie, PA                  34:40   21.64
   84    9  Charlie Dailey, 45, Erie, PA                34:40   21.64
   85   15  Patrick Wertz, 40, Seven Fields, PA         34:42   21.62
   86       Mary Zajac/Sarah Hall*, East Liverpool, OH  34:44   21.60
   87    1  Sherry Mason, 49*, Cochranton, PA           34:45   21.58
   88    5  Jack Oshlick, 51, Erie, PA                  34:48   21.56
   89    3  Ed Masteller, 67, Erie, PA                  34:50   21.53
   90   10  Alvin Proper, 48, Titusville, PA            34:57   21.46
   91   16  James Tsepelis, 42, Bradford, PA            35:08   21.36
   92   17  Michael Kloecker, 40, Meadville, PA         35:13   21.30
   93   15  James Johnson, 37, Lakewood, Ny             35:18   21.25
   94   16  Tim Adamczak, 38, Dunkirk, NY               35:27   21.16
   95    3  Frank Russo, 59, Erie, PA                   35:28   21.15
   96   17  Don Manzo, 35                               35:32   21.11
   97   18  James Gorndt, 41, Erie, PA                  35:33   21.10
   98   19  Joseph Kisiel, 43, Erie, PA                 35:35   21.08
   99    4  Don Lee , 57, North Kingsville,OH           35:47   20.97
  100    1  Andy Ausel, 18, Oil City, PA                35:47   20.96
  101    3  Jane Rodrigue, 35*, Parsons, WV             35:50   20.93
  102   20  Michael Hilbert, 40, Erie, PA               35:57   20.87
  103    1  Robert St Pierre, 72, Hudson, FL            36:05   20.79
  104    2  Phil Chenard, 75, Erie, PA                  36:06   20.78
  105    3  Bryan Smith, 14, Olmsted Twnshp, OH         36:07   20.77
  106    2  Jared Marino, 18, Edinboro, PA              36:09   20.75
  107    5  Jerry Schroeder, 59, Erie, PA               36:09   20.75
  108    1  Ann Morris, 41*, Erie, PA                   36:18   20.67
  109    3  Emma Wang, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA              36:24   20.61
  110   18  Tony Behm, 38, Fairview, PA                 36:24   20.61
  111    4  Julie Hartmann, 39*, Erie, PA               36:40   20.46
  112    4  Laura Vandewall, 34*, Cuba, NY              36:44   20.43
  113   14  Rob Sontheirmer, 34, Erie, PA               36:44   20.42
  114    6  Gary Nuber, 50, Erie, PA                    36:53   20.34
  115    2  Lydia Maring, 41*, Erie, PA                 36:57   20.30
  116   15  Larry Mroz, 30, Erie, PA                    36:58   20.29
  117   19  Douglas McClintock, 39, Fairview, PA        37:00   20.28
  118   11  Steve Szwejbka, 48, Jamestown, NY           37:02   20.26
  119   16  Emilio Perez-Jorge, 33, Erie, PA            37:03   20.25
  120    1  Joyce Quadri, 68*, Erie, PA                 37:04   20.24
  121   21  Jeffrey Thurau, 44, Oil City, PA            37:13   20.16
  122    3  Sue Nivens, 41*, Erie, PA                   37:15   20.14
  123    2  Josette Wilcox, 47*, Cassadaga, NY          37:17   20.12
  124    2  Jim Benson, 64, Oil City, PA                37:22   20.08
  125    5  Anna Haughney, 32*, Erie, PA                37:23   20.07
  126    3  Brett Ebert, 19, Erie, PA                   37:25   20.05
  127    6  Rick Ausel, 55, Oil City, PA                37:39   19.93
  128    1  Kristin Weinzierl, 23*, State College, PA   37:43   19.89
  129   22  Stephen Mizner, 40, Meadville, PA           37:48   19.84
  130    2  Pam Bernhoft, 52*, Albion, PA               37:50   19.83
  131    4  Jacob Gerber, 13, Ridgway, PA               37:54   19.79
  132    5  Nathan Larson, 12, Erie, PA                 37:55   19.79
  133   12  Tony Verga, 49, Spring Creek, PA            37:57   19.77
  134    6  Sharon Segal, 30*, Erie, PA                 38:04   19.71
  135    3  Marianne Schroeder, 46*, Erie, PA           38:07   19.68
  136    4  Jim Nuber, 69, Erie, PA                     38:12   19.64
  137   23  James Kramer, 43, Erie, PA                  38:16   19.61
  138    4  Dianne Blanchard, 42*, Erie, PA             38:19   19.58
  139   13  Larry Piotrowicz, 48, Erie, PA              38:22   19.55
  140   24  David Dennis, 41, North East, PA            38:24   19.54
  141    5  Claire Palmgren, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA        38:29   19.49
  142    7  Jonathan Trahan, 54, Negley, OH             38:33   19.46
  143   14  Ray English, 46, Fairview, PA               38:35   19.44
  144    8  Dave Holland, 50, Erie, PA                  38:38   19.41
  145    5  Nora Ramirez, 44*, Dunkirk, NY              38:43   19.38
  146    9  Jim Keene, 54, Erie, PA                     38:44   19.37
  147    6  Shayne Zuk, 14, Berea, Oh                   38:46   19.35
  148   25  Thomas Kmecik, 41, East Springfield, PA     38:46   19.35
  149    1  Rebecca Blystone, 17*, Kennerdell, PA       39:02   19.22
  150    4  Wanda Verga, 47*, Spring Creek, PA          39:02   19.22
  151   26  Frank Huchrowski, 42, East McKeesport, PA   39:05   19.19
  152    6  Ellen Milnes, 43*, Westerville, OH          39:07   19.18
  153    7  Joette Henderson, 44*, Mayville, NY         39:19   19.08
  154   17  Damon Prenovipz, 34, Erie, PA               39:21   19.06
  155    6  Charoltte Gnagi, 39*, Erie, PA              39:31   18.98
  156   15  Robert Hynes, 46, Oil City, PA              39:42   18.90
  157    8  Cindy Willis, 44*, Rogers, OH               39:43   18.88
  158    5  Shawn Parnell, 25, Fairview, PA             39:45   18.87
  159    1  Stacey Lutz, 28*, Erie, PA                  39:59   18.76
  160   20  Vincent Troiani, 37, New Florence, PA       40:02   18.74
  161    9  Katy Merriam, 43*, Erie, PA                 40:09   18.68
  162    7  Bob Sontheimer, 57, Erie, PA                40:13   18.65
  163    7  Cheryl Bellrose, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA        40:14   18.65
  164    7  Ryan Lucas, 14, New Kensington, PA          40:15   18.64
  165   16  Thomas Greene, 48, Erie, PA                 40:16   18.63
  166    3  Larry Morton G., 63, North East, PA         40:24   18.57
  167   21  James Maher, 37, Cheektowaga, NY            40:41   18.44
  168    4  Alexander Keim, 15, Erie, PA                40:51   18.36
  169    5  Nancy Ohmer, 45*, Erie, PA                  40:57   18.32
  170    5  Nick Brehl, 15, Geneva,OH                   41:04   18.27
  171   18  Steve Morse, 32, Erie, PA                   41:13   18.20
  172   10  James Day, 54, Waterford, PA                41:17   18.17
  173    8  Terry Weaver, 55, Oil City, PA              41:22   18.13
  174    3  Hamilton Ward Jr., 71, Snyder, NY           41:26   18.11
  175   22  Jeff Kidder, 37, Erie, PA                   41:33   18.06
  176   23  Gary Peden S., 37, Erie, PA                 41:34   18.05
  177   11  Lawrence Fiesler, 52, Lake City, PA         41:47   17.95
  178    6  Chad Martini Louis, 26, Erie, PA            41:49   17.94
  179    8  Jeremy Smith, 11, Olmsted Twnshp, OH        41:53   17.91
  180   27  William Gerber, 41, Ridgway, PA             41:54   17.90
  181    5  Daniel Borgia, 67, Erie, PA                 41:56   17.89
  182    4  William Bauer, 60, Westfield, NY            42:00   17.86
  183   17  Larry Puleo, 49, Oil City, PA               42:14   17.76
  184    7  Jon Woodard, 29, Erie, PA                   42:34   17.63
  185    9  Sean Miller, 11, Erie, PA                   43:17   17.33
  186    8  Mary McDade, 34*, Edinboro, PA              43:28   17.26
  187   12  William Huffaker, 54, Clearfield, PA        43:29   17.25
  188    5  Peter Jakubowski, 61, Dunkirk, NY           43:30   17.25
  189   10  Sandi Ebert, 44*, Erie, PA                  43:47   17.14
  190    2  Melissa Arnold, 20*, Erie, PA               43:56   17.08
  191    5  Denny Belknap Jr., 24, Erie, PA             44:02   17.03
  192    2  Barbara Reade, 65*, Buffalo, NY             45:20   16.55
  193    3  Chris Vereb, 50*, Erie, PA                  45:32   16.47
  194    9  James Phillips, 58, Hamburg, NY             46:03   16.29
  195   28  Robert Hart, 41, Erie, PA                   46:53   16.00
  196   13  Gary Blystone, 50, Kennerdell, PA           46:57   15.98
  197   18  Gary Blackmon, 45, Olean, NY                47:20   15.85
  198    3  Lynn Pierson, 24*, Erie, PA                 47:38   15.75
  199   11  Jennie Hackenberg, 42*, Erie, PA            49:24   15.19
  200    1  Kody McCracken, 7, Erie, PA                 49:34   15.13
  201    2  Braden Smith, 8, Olmsted Twnshp, OH         49:40   15.10
  202    3  Jakob Smith, 8, Olmsted Twnshp, OH          50:23   14.89
  203    6  Forest Potter, 65, Kennerdell, PA           50:30   14.85
  204   29  Mark Stone, 43, Erie, PA                    56:17   13.33
  205    4  Daniel Hart, 8, Erie, PA                  1:09:00   10.87
  206    1  Ann Kelly Marie, 9*, Shaker Hts , OH      1:12:24   10.36
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 9 & Under
9 finishers among Men 10 - 14
5 finishers among Men 15 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 24
7 finishers among Men 25 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 34
23 finishers among Men 35 - 39
29 finishers among Men 40 - 44
18 finishers among Men 45 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 54
9 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 64
6 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 9 & Under
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
160 male finishers
46 female finishers
206 total finishers