VOLANT 5K
April 28, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         17:29    5:38
    2    1  Jack White, 29, Pittsburgh, PA              17:38    5:41
    3    1  Herb Cratty, 38, Ellwood City, PA           17:51    5:45
    4    2  Steve Allen, 39, New Wilmington, PA         18:04    5:50
    5    3  Barry McLaughlin, 36, Sharpsville, PA       18:26    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
    6    1  Matt Beck, 16, Bessemer, PA                 18:47    6:04
    7    1  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        19:18    6:14
    8    2  Andrew Brown, 15, Hermitage, PA             19:30    6:17
    9    2  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford Cliff, PA          19:37    6:20
   10    3  Sam Weiser, 15, New Castle, PA              19:49    6:24
   11    3  Dave Chinchilla, 42, Ambridge, PA           19:52    6:25
   12    4  Michael Kifer, 43, Sharon, PA               20:22    6:34
   13    1  Barry McLaughlin, Jr, 13, Sharpsville, PA   20:48    6:43
   14    4  Pat Brown, 38, Mercer, PA                   21:22    6:54
   15    1  John Gilkey, 58, New Castle, PA             21:36    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   16    5  Bruce Faller, 38, Fombell, PA               21:42    7:00
   17    2  James Cheatle, 54, St Marys, PA             21:43    7:00
   18       Leslie Kramer, 24*, Slippery Rock, PA       21:45    7:01
   19    3  Bob Crawford, 55, East Brady, PA            21:55    7:04
   20    5  Michael Swain, 47, Emsworth, PA             22:08    7:08
   21    1  Lori Thomas, 34*, New Wilmington, PA        22:12    7:10
   22    6  Randy Brown, 44, Hermitage, PA              22:12    7:10
   23    6  James Grove, 32                             22:14    7:10
   24    7  Max Creasy, 49                              22:16    7:11
   25    2  Damon Ealy, 25, Pittsburgh, PA              22:18    7:12
   26    8  Norm Swiger, 46, New Castle, PA             22:32    7:16
   27    4  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        22:50    7:22
   28    1  Ralph Ross, 66, New Kensington, PA          23:07    7:27
   29    4  Tyler Ochs, 15, Kittanning, PA              23:16    7:30
   30    2  Lou Alaksin, 61, New Galilee, PA            23:22    7:32
   31    2  Michele Stigliano, 38*, Hermitage, PA       23:42    7:39
   32    5  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           23:58    7:44
   33    3  Charity Antus, 32*, Hermitage, PA           24:06    7:46
   34    6  James Baty, 52, Allison Park, PA            24:35    7:56
   35    9  Jeff Syphrit, 40, Ellwood City, PA          24:39    7:57
                               8:00 Pace
   36    7  John Davis, 56, Kinsman, OH                 24:49    8:00
   37    7  Randy Horn, 30, Butler, PA                  24:59    8:04
   38    8  Tom Grafton, 54, Kittanning, PA             25:08    8:06
   39   10  Tim Robertson, 40, New Wilmington, PA       25:26    8:12
   40    1  Lori Baty, 19*, Allison Park, PA            25:53    8:21
   41    1  Bethany Walker, 11*, Ellwood City, PA       25:54    8:21
   42   11  Howard Moss, 41, Volant, PA                 25:55    8:22
   43    2  Meaghan Jones, 16*, Grove City, PA          26:03    8:24
   44    1  Kathy Shoaf, 55*, New Castle, PA            26:44    8:37
   45   12  Chet Tucholski, 44, Erie, PA                26:58    8:42
   46   13  Kevin Vaughn, 45, Butler, PA                27:07    8:45
   47    8  Dana Hogue, 37, Butler, PA                  27:36    8:54
                               9:00 Pace
   48    1  Amy Palmiero, 29*, Meadville, PA            27:59    9:02
   49    9  Ken Warrender, 57, Masury, OH               28:00    9:02
   50    1  Tammie Brown, 41*, Hermitage, PA            28:19    9:08
   51    9  Dennis Brown, 35, Verona, PA                28:34    9:13
   52   10  David McConahy, 58, Saxonburg, PA           29:29    9:31
   53   11  Allen Coccia, 57, Sharon, PA                29:43    9:35
   54    2  Sandra McConnell, 58*, Slippery Rock, PA    30:32    9:51
   55    3  Kate Cheatle, 54*, St Marys, PA             30:45    9:55
                              10:00 Pace
   56    2  Glenda Haun, 25*, Sharon, PA                31:35   10:11
   57   12  Pete Stoughton, 56, Kennerdell, PA          32:06   10:21
   58    2  Linda Chornenky, 47*, Volant, PA            32:55   10:37
   59    3  Salim Douglass, 22*, New Castle, PA         32:55   10:37
   60    3  Janet Jones, 42*, Grove City, PA            33:51   10:55
   61    4  Taunya Smith, 21*, Hermitage, PA            33:59   10:58
   62    4  Nancy Davis, 53*, Kinsman, OH               34:02   10:59
                              12:00 Pace
   63    2  Sonja Jones, 14*, Grove City, PA            38:15   12:20
   64    1  William Park, 70, New Castle, PA            39:25   12:43
                              13:00 Pace
   65    2  Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH            40:19   13:00
   66    4  Lynn Laver, 49*, Meadville, PA              40:37   13:06
   67    5  Donna Laver, 51*, Greenville, PA            40:54   13:12
                              14:00 Pace
   68    1  Lorna Rock, 66*, Greenville, PA             44:08   14:14
                              16:00 Pace
   69    6  Susan Miller, 54*, Jackson Center, PA       51:54   16:45
   70    5  Carol Simon, 41*, Grove City, PA            51:54   16:45
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 14 & Under
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 14 & Under
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
46 male finishers
24 female finishers
70 total finishers