Volant 5K
Age Graded Results
April 28, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         16:07    5:12    80.6%    17:29
    2    1  Herb Cratty, 38, Ellwood City, PA           17:26    5:37    74.5%    17:51
    3    2  Steve Allen, 39, New Wilmington, PA         17:31    5:39    74.1%    18:04
    4    1  Jack White, 29, Pittsburgh, PA              17:38    5:41    73.6%    17:38
    5    1  Ralph Ross, 66, New Kensington, PA          17:50    5:45    72.8%    23:07
    6    1  John Gilkey, 58, New Castle, PA             18:02    5:49    72.0%    21:36
    7    3  Barry McLaughlin, 36, Sharpsville, PA       18:15    5:53    71.1%    18:26
    8    2  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford Cliff, PA          18:21    5:55    70.7%    19:37
    9    3  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        18:35    6:00    69.8%    19:18
   10    2  James Cheatle, 54, St Marys, PA             18:47    6:03    69.1%    21:43
   11    3  Bob Crawford, 55, East Brady, PA            18:47    6:04    69.1%    21:55
   12    1  Matt Beck, 16, Bessemer, PA                 18:47    6:04    69.1%    18:47
   13    4  Dave Chinchilla, 42, Ambridge, PA           18:51    6:05    68.8%    19:52
   14    2  Lou Alaksin, 61, New Galilee, PA            18:58    6:07    68.4%    23:22
   15    4  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        19:04    6:09    68.1%    22:50
   16    5  Michael Kifer, 43, Sharon, PA               19:11    6:11    67.6%    20:22
   17    2  Andrew Brown, 15, Hermitage, PA             19:30    6:17    66.5%    19:30
   18    3  Sam Weiser, 15, New Castle, PA              19:49    6:24    65.5%    19:49
   19    6  Max Creasy, 49                              20:03    6:28    64.7%    22:16
   20    7  Michael Swain, 47, Emsworth, PA             20:14    6:32    64.1%    22:08
   21    8  Norm Swiger, 46, New Castle, PA             20:46    6:42    62.5%    22:32
   22    9  Randy Brown, 44, Hermitage, PA              20:46    6:42    62.5%    22:12
   23    1  Barry McLaughlin, Jr, 13, Sharpsville, PA   20:48    6:43    62.4%    20:48
   24    4  Pat Brown, 38, Mercer, PA                   20:52    6:44    62.2%    21:22
   25    5  John Davis, 56, Kinsman, OH                 21:05    6:48    61.5%    24:49
   26    5  Bruce Faller, 38, Fombell, PA               21:11    6:50    61.3%    21:42
   27    6  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           21:14    6:51    61.1%    23:58
   28    7  James Baty, 52, Allison Park, PA            21:37    6:58    60.1%    24:35
   29    8  Tom Grafton, 54, Kittanning, PA             21:44    7:00    59.7%    25:08
   30    1  Leslie Kramer, 24*, Slippery Rock, PA       21:45    7:01    66.2%    21:45
   31    1  Lori Thomas, 34*, New Wilmington, PA        22:11    7:09    64.9%    22:12
   32    6  James Grove, 32                             22:14    7:10    58.4%    22:14
   33    1  Kathy Shoaf, 55*, New Castle, PA            22:16    7:11    64.7%    26:44
   34    2  Damon Ealy, 25, Pittsburgh, PA              22:18    7:12    58.2%    22:18
   35    2  Michele Stigliano, 38*, Hermitage, PA       22:57    7:24    62.7%    23:42
   36    4  Tyler Ochs, 15, Kittanning, PA              23:16    7:30    55.8%    23:16
   37    9  Ken Warrender, 57, Masury, OH               23:35    7:36    55.0%    28:00
   38   10  Jeff Syphrit, 40, Ellwood City, PA          23:44    7:39    54.7%    24:39
   39    3  Charity Antus, 32*, Hermitage, PA           24:06    7:46    59.7%    24:06
   40   11  Tim Robertson, 40, New Wilmington, PA       24:29    7:54    53.0%    25:26
   41   10  David McConahy, 58, Saxonburg, PA           24:37    7:56    52.7%    29:29
   42    2  Sandra McConnell, 58*, Slippery Rock, PA    24:39    7:57    58.4%    30:32
   43   12  Howard Moss, 41, Volant, PA                 24:46    7:59    52.4%    25:55
   44    7  Randy Horn, 30, Butler, PA                  24:59    8:04    51.9%    24:59
   45   11  Allen Coccia, 57, Sharon, PA                25:02    8:04    51.9%    29:43
   46   13  Kevin Vaughn, 45, Butler, PA                25:11    8:07    51.5%    27:07
   47   14  Chet Tucholski, 44, Erie, PA                25:13    8:08    51.5%    26:58
   48    3  Kate Cheatle, 54*, St Marys, PA             25:51    8:20    55.7%    30:45
   49    1  Lori Baty, 19*, Allison Park, PA            25:53    8:21    55.6%    25:53
   50    1  Bethany Walker, 11*, Ellwood City, PA       25:54    8:21    55.6%    25:54
   51    2  Meaghan Jones, 16*, Grove City, PA          26:03    8:24    55.3%    26:03
   52    1  Tammie Brown, 41*, Hermitage, PA            26:46    8:38    53.8%    28:19
   53    8  Dana Hogue, 37, Butler, PA                  27:08    8:45    47.8%    27:36
   54   12  Pete Stoughton, 56, Kennerdell, PA          27:17    8:48    47.6%    32:06
   55    1  Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH            27:25    8:50    47.3%    40:19
   56    2  Amy Palmiero, 29*, Meadville, PA            27:59    9:02    51.4%    27:59
   57    9  Dennis Brown, 35, Verona, PA                28:28    9:11    45.6%    28:34
   58    4  Nancy Davis, 53*, Kinsman, OH               28:54    9:19    49.8%    34:02
   59    2  William Park, 70, New Castle, PA            29:03    9:22    44.7%    39:25
   60    2  Linda Chornenky, 47*, Volant, PA            29:33    9:32    48.7%    32:55
   61    3  Glenda Haun, 25*, Sharon, PA                31:35   10:11    45.6%    31:35
   62    3  Janet Jones, 42*, Grove City, PA            31:43   10:14    45.4%    33:51
   63    1  Lorna Rock, 66*, Greenville, PA             32:28   10:28    44.3%    44:08
   64    4  Salim Douglass, 22*, New Castle, PA         32:55   10:37    43.7%    32:55
   65    5  Taunya Smith, 21*, Hermitage, PA            33:59   10:58    42.4%    33:59
   66    5  Donna Laver, 51*, Greenville, PA            35:24   11:25    40.7%    40:54
   67    4  Lynn Laver, 49*, Meadville, PA              35:48   11:33    40.2%    40:37
   68    2  Sonja Jones, 14*, Grove City, PA            38:15   12:20    37.6%    38:15
   69    6  Susan Miller, 54*, Jackson Center, PA       43:38   14:04    33.0%    51:54
   70    5  Carol Simon, 41*, Grove City, PA            49:02   15:49    29.4%    51:54
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 14 & Under
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 14 & Under
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
46 male finishers
24 female finishers
70 total finishers