BOB SPEER / JOHN PRICHARD 5K
Dempseytown, PA
May 11, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Herb Cratty, 38, Ellwood City, PA           17:21    5:36
    2       Mike Berry, 40, Reno, PA                    17:49    5:45
    3       Steve Curcio, 20, Erie, PA                  17:54    5:46
    4    1  Joe Covell, 19, Titusville, PA              17:56    5:47
    5    1  Carl Bialo, 45, Oil City, PA                18:21    5:55
                               6:00 Pace
    6    2  Jeremy Peterson, 18, Franklin, PA           18:38    6:00
    7    2  Bruce Siler, 46, Oil City, PA               18:44    6:02
    8    1  Tim Martin, 24, Franklin, PA                18:56    6:06
    9    1  Tony Ruth, 41, Seneca, PA                   19:08    6:10
   10    3  Gary Thompson, 47, Dempseytown, PA          19:28    6:17
   11    4  Rick Witherow, 47, Franklin, PA             19:58    6:26
   12    2  Chris Irwin, 20, Franklin, PA               20:09    6:30
   13    3  Clint Hanna, 29, Oil City, PA               20:27    6:36
   14    4  Jackson Connor, 24, Reno, PA                20:31    6:37
   15    5  Chris McCormick, 27, Franklin, PA           20:32    6:37
   16    1  Michael Sandrock, 38, Franklin, PA          21:14    6:51
   17    3  Steve Banks, 16, Butler, PA                 21:24    6:54
   18    1  Mike Plyler, 31, Cooperstown, PA            21:38    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   19    4  Travis Berry, 16, Reno, PA                  21:42    7:00
   20    1  Kyle Martin, 14, Cooperstown, PA            21:44    7:00
   21    5  Paul Flickner, 45, Oil City, PA             21:49    7:02
   22    6  Jim Shawgo, 49, Franklin, PA                22:01    7:06
   23    7  Thomas Wilson, 47, Seneca, PA               22:08    7:08
   24    2  Todd McGill, 30, Franklin, PA               22:09    7:09
   25       Signe Steinbuhler, 17*, Titusville, PA      22:17    7:11
   26    1  Steve Fedor, 52, Clune, PA                  22:21    7:13
   27       Tori Erwin, 41*, Titusville, PA             23:11    7:29
   28    1  Jim Benson, 64, Oil City, PA                23:13    7:29
   29    2  Steve Hinds, 43, Oil City, PA               23:38    7:37
   30    6  Kelly Gooden, 24, Knox, PA                  23:42    7:38
   31    3  Mark Winger, 44, Oil City, PA               23:50    7:41
   32    2  Mike Haslett, 36, Coraopolis, PA            23:55    7:43
   33    3  Wayne Spencer, 35, Titusville, PA           23:56    7:43
   34    4  Robert Zurasky, 44, Slippery Rock, PA       23:56    7:43
   35    8  Craig Williams, 48, Rouseville, PA          24:26    7:53
   36       Traci Macneil, 29*, Seneca, PA              24:41    7:57
                               8:00 Pace
   37    2  Ryan Thompson, 13, Dempseytown, PA          25:06    8:06
   38    9  Gary Redmond, 49, Franklin, PA              25:11    8:07
   39    1  Renee Dileo, 32*, Oil City, PA              25:32    8:14
   40    1  Teresa Lorenz, 21*, Oil City, PA            25:55    8:21
   41    4  Eric Hanna, 36, Seneca, PA                  26:16    8:28
   42    1  Denise Brosius, 46*                         26:41    8:36
   43    1  Leigh-Anne Persing, 18*, Oil City, PA       27:06    8:44
   44    2  Monica Copley, 23*, Pleasantville, PA       27:19    8:49
   45    2  Allen Coccia, 57, Sharon, PA                27:45    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
   46    5  Joseph Rice, 42, Franklin, PA               27:56    9:01
   47    5  Dana James Hogue, 37, Butler, PA            28:14    9:06
   48       Samantha Pritchard*, Dempseytown, PA        29:26    9:30
   49    7  Dan Prichard, 27, Dempseytown, PA           29:27    9:30
   50    3  Edward Scurry, 56, Franklin, PA             29:46    9:36
   51   10  Denny Martin, 47, Cooperstown, PA           29:52    9:38
                              10:00 Pace
   52    4  Butch Huey, 56, Oil City, PA                31:06   10:02
   53    1  Pam Bowersox, 41*, Oil City, PA             31:28   10:09
   54    1  Tiffany Prichard, 13*, Dempseytown, PA      31:28   10:09
   55    2  Susan Williams, 41*, Rouseville, PA         31:28   10:09
   56   11  Ron Sheats, 47, Oil City, PA                31:29   10:09
   57    5  Steve Reed, 51, Oil City, PA                31:39   10:12
   58    2  Betty Sheats, 46*, Oil City, PA             32:14   10:24
   59    1  Brett Heber, 9, Cooperstown, PA             34:02   10:59
                              11:00 Pace
   60    3  Bill Heber, 34, Cooperstown, PA             34:08   11:00
   61    3  Donna Tarleton, 45*, Oil City, PA           34:15   11:03
   62    3  Sara Oakes, 24*, Seneca, PA                 34:37   11:10
   63    8  Brian Reed, 21, Cooperstown, PA             34:51   11:14
   64    2  Patricia Klinger, 17*, Oil City, PA         35:53   11:34
   65    4  Angela Bowersox, 23*, Erie, PA              36:22   11:44
   66    2  Jeremy Mitchell, 7, Titusville, PA          37:04   11:57
   67    3  Joey Mitchell, 9, Titusville, PA            37:05   11:57
                              12:00 Pace
   68    2  Michelle Mitchell, 13*, Titusville, PA      37:13   12:00
   69    3  Sherry Reed, 42*, Oil City, PA              37:13   12:00
   70    1  Sarah Haslett, 7*, Coraopolis, PA           37:23   12:03
   71    5  Nate Speer, 18, Franklin, PA                37:23   12:03
   72    2  Andrea Stiller, 12*, Oil City, PA           38:29   12:25
   73    3  Lindsay Haslett, 8*, Coraopolis, PA         38:43   12:29
   74    1  Lisa Haslett, 36*, Coraopolis, PA           38:43   12:29
                              13:00 Pace
   75    3  Marcia Stiller, 14*, Oil City, PA           40:23   13:01
   76    3  Rachelle Taylor, 18*, Oil City, PA          42:00   13:33
   77    4  Jennifer Ruth, 19*, Oil City, PA            42:02   13:33
   78    4  Josh Stover, 9, Oil City, PA                42:07   13:35
   79    2  Harold Prichard, 69, Oil City, PA           42:08   13:35
   80    5  Mandy Martinec, 24*, Kennerdell, PA         42:10   13:36
   81    5  Amanda Prichard, 16*, Cooperstown, PA       42:59   13:52
                              15:00 Pace
   82    4  Carly Boughner, 9*, Cooperstown, PA         48:47   15:44
   83    5  Rachel Stiller, 9*, Oil City, PA            49:05   15:50
                              16:00 Pace
   84    2  Teresa Felmlee, 39*, Franklin, PA           49:37   16:00
   85    6  Dan Bowersox, 50, Oil City, PA              49:42   16:02
   86    4  Deb Weaver, 49*, Kossuth, PA                49:48   16:04
   87    7  Dave Weaver, 50, Kossuth, PA                49:49   16:04
   88   12  Ron Stiller, 46, Oil City, PA               49:50   16:04
   89    6  Jerry Boughner, 41, Cooperstown, PA         51:06   16:29
   90    6  Erin Heber, 6*, Cooperstown, PA             51:45   16:41
   91    2  Carrie Haber, 32*, Cooperstown, PA          51:45   16:42
   92    1  Phyllis Nick, 74*, Oil City, PA             52:14   16:51
                              17:00 Pace
   93    2  Sharon Mylarski, 60*, Oil City, PA          53:15   17:10
                              19:00 Pace
   94   13  Nick Skokowski, 45, Oil City, PA          1:00:59   19:40
   95    3  Heather Skorkowski, 31*, Oil City, PA     1:00:59   19:40
   96    3  Doris Speer, 74*, Franklin, PA            1:01:00   19:41
   97    4  Janet Rogers, 76*, Oil City, PA           1:01:09   19:44
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 12 & Under
2 finishers among Men 13 - 15
5 finishers among Men 16 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
13 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
6 finishers among Women 12 & Under
3 finishers among Women 13 - 15
5 finishers among Women 16 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 60 & Up
58 male finishers
39 female finishers
97 total finishers