ROCHE PARK 5K
MEADVILLE, PA
May 11, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1    1  David Murphy, 25, Conneautville, PA         17:30    5:39
    2    1  Jeff Blair, 38, Greenville, PA              18:33    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
    3    1  John Ziegler, 44, Meadville, PA             18:45    6:03
    4    1  Brett Zook, 23, Conneaut Lake, PA           18:47    6:04
    5    1  Joe Amato, 14, Meadville, PA                18:48    6:04
    6    2  John Puleio, 24, Meadville, PA              18:58    6:07
    7    1  Joshua Kenny, 16, Meadville, PA             19:12    6:12
    8    2  David Geiger, 16, Meadville, PA             19:23    6:15
    9    3  Doug Staab, 18, Meadville, PA               19:24    6:15
   10    1  Jim Lombardi, 59, Meadville, PA             19:38    6:20
   11    2  Joseph Bradshaw, 37, Meadville, PA          20:06    6:29
   12    4  Ben Leech, 17, Meadville, PA                20:09    6:30
   13    2  Kevin Clausen, 15, Linesville, PA           20:42    6:41
   14    5  Stephen Jablonski, 16, Cochranton, PA       20:58    6:46
   15    3  Daniel Gunn, 14, Meadville, Pa.             21:05    6:48
   16    3  Dennis Zahora, 38, Meadville, PA            21:06    6:48
   17    4  Mike Moorehead, 36, Erie, PA                21:28    6:55
                               7:00 Pace
   18    4  Jason Jamieson, 12, Carlton, PA             21:47    7:02
   19    6  William Bainbridge, 16, Meadville, PA       21:48    7:02
   20    1  Christopher McHale, 30, Meadville, PA       21:54    7:04
   21    2  Rob Prindle, 34, Erie, PA                   21:55    7:04
   22    3  Tim Dunn, 32, Cochranton, PA                22:03    7:07
   23    7  Eric Kline, 19, Meadville, PA               22:12    7:10
   24    2  Steve Flick, 40, Meadville, PA              22:13    7:10
   25    1  Al Trace, 47, Saegertown, PA                22:17    7:11
   26    1  Meghan Jones, 15*, Meadville, PA            22:23    7:13
   27    2  Fred Evanoff, 48, McKean, PA                22:26    7:14
   28    3  Denis Wolff, 46, Meadville, PA              22:29    7:15
   29    1  Neal Lineman, 67, Greenville, PA            22:32    7:16
   30    1  Heather Papinchak, 28*, Cochranton, PA      22:34    7:17
   31    2  Jerry Donnelly, 66, Espyville, PA           22:46    7:21
   32    3  Jeff Warren, 42, Conneaut Lake, PA          22:52    7:23
   33    1  Ricahrd Losacano, 53, Frankin, PA           23:13    7:29
   34    1  Rebecca Kellogg, 17*, Cooperstown, PA       23:15    7:30
   35    5  Ben Bradshaw, 13, Meadville, PA             23:21    7:32
   36    4  Alvin Proper, 48, Titusville, PA            23:38    7:37
   37    6  Zachary Lindeman, 13, Meadville, PA         23:49    7:41
   38    4  Daniel Chappel, 44, Titusville, PA          23:55    7:43
   39    2  Janet Williams, 19*, Meadville, PA          23:56    7:43
   40    1  Barbara Lorman, 39*, Erie, PA               23:59    7:44
   41    2  Gregory Jones, 52, Linesville, PA           24:25    7:53
   42    1  Sam Bradshaw, 9, Meadville, PA              24:25    7:53
   43    7  Zeke Young, 14, Meadville, PA               24:31    7:55
   44    1  Karen Jamieson, 33*, Carlton, PA            24:33    7:55
   45    2  Andrew Paris, 26, Erie, PA                  24:45    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   46    1  Jessica Williams, 23*, Meadville, PA        24:55    8:02
   47    1  Erin Erdley, 10*, Meadville, PA             24:57    8:03
   48    1  Paul Reitz, 73, Cochranton, PA              25:06    8:06
   49    8  Zach Young, 14, Meadville, PA               25:14    8:08
   50    2  Julie Peirret, 12*, Meadville, PA           25:19    8:10
   51    2  Ron Smith, 60, Guys Mills, PA               25:32    8:14
   52    5  Roger Gildea, 43, Conneaut Lake, PA         25:33    8:15
   53    3  Cassie Henry, 13*, Erie, PA                 25:45    8:18
   54    3  Robert Britten, 23, Meadville, PA           25:57    8:22
   55    5  William Hetrick, 35, Guys Mills, PA         25:59    8:23
   56    2  David Degrange, 71, Conneaut Lake, PA       26:25    8:31
   57    6  Eric Young, 35, Meadville, PA               26:33    8:34
   58    4  Carlos Jimenez, 30, Meadville, PA           26:39    8:36
   59    9  Eric Anderson, 13, Meadville, PA            26:42    8:37
   60    3  Dennis Cole, 51, Meadville, PA              26:52    8:40
   61    2  Marci Vinton, 36*, Meadville, PA            27:05    8:44
   62    8  Alex Boor, 16, Meadville, PA                27:09    8:45
   63    4  David L. Prenatt, 50, Conneaut Lake, PA     27:29    8:52
   64    2  Erin O'Day-Frye, 30*, Meadville, PA         27:34    8:54
   65    3  Chelsea Gunn, 16*, Meadville, PA            27:44    8:57
   66    5  David Stone, 45, Meadville, PA              27:45    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
   67    2  Kimberly McCaskey, 26*, Saegertown, PA      28:02    9:03
   68    1  Joyce Rust, 55*, Cochranton, PA             28:15    9:07
   69    6  Zsteve Cappellino, 45                       28:19    9:08
   70    2  Eric Erdley, 9, Meadville, PA               29:10    9:25
   71    7  Donald Erdley, 38, Meadville, PA            29:11    9:25
   72    5  John Clausen, 52, Linesville, PA            29:14    9:26
   73    1  Sarah Roncolate, 44*, Meadville, PA         29:37    9:33
   74    8  Jeffrey Harry, 35, Meadville, PA            29:54    9:39
   75    2  Beth Shepherd, 41*, Meadville, PA           30:25    9:49
   76    7  Lee Norman, 48, Conneaut Lake, PA           30:26    9:49
   77    3  Liz Caskey, 33*, Meadville, PA              30:38    9:53
   78    1  Kathy Uglow, 45*, Meadville, PA             30:38    9:53
                              10:00 Pace
   79   10  Jeff Harry Jr., 12, Meadville, PA           30:59   10:00
   80    3  Amy Palmiero, 29*, Meadville, PA            31:10   10:03
   81    3  Karen Klasen, 35*, Sandy Lake, PA           31:31   10:10
   82    4  Linette Young, 35*, Meadville, PA           32:04   10:21
   83    2  Lynn Laver, 49*, Meadville, PA              32:46   10:34
   84    3  Jerod Young, 8, Meadville, PA               33:00   10:39
   85    4  Lauren Moorehead, 14*, Erie, PA             33:47   10:54
                              11:00 Pace
   86    3  John Deets, 60, Meadville, PA               34:38   11:10
   87    1  Donna Laver, 51*, Greenville, PA            36:07   11:39
                              13:00 Pace
   88    3  Robert Dallas, 76, Titusville, PA           42:18   13:39
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 11 & Under
10 finishers among Men 12 - 15
8 finishers among Men 16 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
8 finishers among Men 35 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 60
2 finishers among Men 61 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 & Under
4 finishers among Women 12 - 15
3 finishers among Women 16 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 60
63 male finishers
25 female finishers
88 total finishers