UNITED COMMUNITY HOSPITAL 5K
GROVE CITY, PA
May 15, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Jed Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA        15:46    5:05
    2       S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         16:44    5:24
    3       Ibrahim Sulai, 20, Meadville, PA            16:45    5:24
    4       Tom Rogozinski, 34, New Castle, PA          17:22    5:36
    5       Barry McLaughlin, 36, Sharpsville, PA       17:24    5:37
    6    1  John Sherry, 24, St Marys, PA               17:26    5:37
    7    2  Steve Curcio, 20, Erie, PA                  17:28    5:38
    8    1  Job Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA        17:34    5:40
    9       Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         17:35    5:40
   10    2  Sam Weiser, 15, New Castle, PA              17:41    5:42
   11    1  Jay Kremm, 37, Sharpsville, PA              17:43    5:43
   12    1  Clayton Kirschner, 19, Hilliards, PA        17:44    5:43
   13    1  Curt Brown, 33, Sewickley, PA               17:46    5:44
   14    1  Malcolm East, 45, Butler, PA                17:51    5:45
   15    1  John Ziegler, 44, Meadville, PA             17:59    5:48
   16    3  Jake Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA       18:00    5:48
   17    2  Steve Williams, 33, Shippenville, PA        18:02    5:49
   18    3  Tim Martin, 24, Franklin, PA                18:03    5:49
   19       Jesi Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA      18:05    5:50
   20    2  Jeffrey Blair, 38, Greenville, PA           18:06    5:50
   21    2  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        18:11    5:52
   22    3  Mark Niezelski, 40, Edinboro, PA            18:27    5:57
   23    4  John Erdesky, 23, Greenville, PA            18:34    5:59
   24    4  Peter Simonson, 40, Pittsburgh, PA          18:34    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
   25    3  Mitch Radella, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:37    6:00
   26    5  Tony Ruth, 41, Seneca, PA                   18:41    6:02
   27    6  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford Cliff, PA          18:46    6:03
   28    4  Justin Gregg, 14, Sharon, PA                18:47    6:03
   29    7  Carl Whalen, 43, St Marys, PA               18:48    6:04
   30    4  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      18:52    6:05
   31    8  David Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA              19:02    6:08
   32    2  Bill Schmidt, 47, Butler, PA                19:04    6:09
   33    5  Pat Brown, 38, Mercer, PA                   19:06    6:10
   34    2  Robert Erdesky, 16, Greenville, PA          19:07    6:10
   35    3  Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            19:07    6:10
   36    9  Michael Kifer, 43, Sharon, PA               19:10    6:11
   37    3  Jake Habel, 16, Fredonia, PA                19:13    6:12
   38       Jennifer Mowrey, 34*, Titusville, PA        19:14    6:12
   39    6  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             19:19    6:14
   40    1  Jim Lombardi, 59, Meadville, PA             19:21    6:14
   41    7  Scott Pearson, 39, Grove City, PA           19:23    6:15
   42    3  Matt Drohan, 33, Butler, PA                 19:29    6:17
   43   10  Jeff Hartzell, 42, Butler, PA               19:31    6:18
   44    4  Jeremy Smith, 17, Stoneboro, PA             19:39    6:20
   45   11  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                 19:39    6:20
   46    8  John Gantz, 38, Niles, OH                   19:41    6:21
   47    5  Barry McLaughlin, Jr, 13, Sharpsville, PA   19:43    6:21
   48    5  Clint Altman, 20, Ellwood City, PA          19:46    6:22
   49    5  Greg Beggs, 16, Stoneboro, PA               19:50    6:24
   50    6  Jackson Connor, 24, Reno, PA                19:53    6:25
   51       Jacy Christiansen, 8*, Greenville, PA       19:53    6:25
   52    1  Kevin Witherup, 52, Oil City, PA            19:55    6:25
   53       Leslie Kramer, 24*, Slippery Rock, PA       19:56    6:26
   54    4  Joshua Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA     19:58    6:26
   55    2  John Gilkey, 58, New Castle, PA             19:59    6:27
   56    7  Keith Christy, 23                           20:03    6:28
   57    8  Judd Dawson, 28, Mercer, PA                 20:05    6:29
   58       Jeni Christiansen, 21*, Greenville, PA      20:10    6:30
   59    9  Jim Stewart, 38, Sarver, PA                 20:11    6:31
   60    5  Eric Fowler, 48, Slippery Rock, PA          20:14    6:32
   61    1  Marcie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA           20:15    6:32
   62    3  Paul Paroz, 59, Burghill, OH                20:17    6:33
   63   10  Dennis Zahora, 38, Meadville, PA            20:40    6:40
   64    1  Lori Thomas, 34*, New Wilmington, PA        20:41    6:40
   65    1  Laura Pratt, 23*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH        20:45    6:41
   66   11  Peter Johns, 35, Fredonia, PA               20:47    6:42
   67    4  Bob Crawford, 55, East Brady, PA            20:47    6:42
   68    2  Wayne Jacobs, 53, Glenshaw, PA              20:59    6:46
   69    5  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        21:04    6:48
   70    3  Jim Butts, 52, Cortland, OH                 21:09    6:49
   71   12  John Armstrong, 36, Grove City, PA          21:16    6:51
   72    1  Ben Zappa, 62, Ridgway, PA                  21:18    6:52
   73    2  Paula Bittler, 33*, Hermitage, PA           21:24    6:54
   74    2  Lou Alaksin, 61, New Galilee, PA            21:27    6:55
   75    4  Scott Ekas, 30, Butler, PA                  21:31    6:56
   76    6  Dick Nichols, 59, Centerville, PA           21:34    6:57
   77   13  John Hickly, 39, Grove City, PA             21:36    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   78    2  Stacie Swogger, 23*, Sharon, PA             21:42    7:00
   79       Marcia Christiansen, 47*, Greenville, PA    21:43    7:00
   80    5  Mark Kostek, 33, Beaver, PA                 21:44    7:01
   81    6  Gary Chabala, 49, Bridgeville, PA           21:58    7:05
   82       TURKEY                                      22:01    7:06
   83    6  Todd McGill, 30, Franklin, PA               22:02    7:06
   84    7  John Davis, 56, Kinsman, OH                 22:06    7:08
   85    7  Fred Evanoff, 48, McKean, PA                22:07    7:08
   86    3  Jim Benson, 64, Oil City, PA                22:11    7:09
   87   12  Steve Flick, 40, Meadville, PA              22:11    7:09
   88    4  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           22:15    7:11
   89    1  Neal Lineman, 67, Greenville, PA            22:16    7:11
   90    3  Charity Antus, 32*, Hermitage, PA           22:17    7:11
   91    9  Matthew Carey, 25, Zelienople, PA           22:23    7:13
   92   14  J Michael Smith, 39, Sandy Lake, PA         22:24    7:13
   93   10  Patrick Collins, 27, Meadville, PA          22:26    7:14
   94    2  Debbie Courtney, 39*, Grove City, PA        22:27    7:14
   95    3  Susan Dreves, 27*, Franklin, PA             22:28    7:15
   96    1  Kate Brown, 41*, Sewickley, PA              22:32    7:16
   97   15  John Layman, 37, Mt Pleasant, PA            22:42    7:19
   98   11  Jeremy Porter, 26, Hubbard, OH              22:49    7:22
   99    8  John Hasychak, 49, Butler, PA               22:51    7:22
  100    1  Maya Courtney, 17*, Mercer, PA              22:57    7:24
  101    7  Kelly Slagle, 32, Portersville, PA          23:00    7:25
  102    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          23:03    7:26
  103    9  Tom Altman, 46, Ellwood City, PA            23:03    7:26
  104    6  Gregory Evanoff, 13, McKean, PA             23:08    7:28
  105   16  Jon Moon, 38, Forestville, PA               23:08    7:28
  106    5  Vic Horvath, 52, Beaver Falls, PA           23:11    7:29
  107   10  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           23:18    7:31
  108    4  David Johns, 62, Greenville, PA             23:22    7:32
  109   11  Thomas Ekas, 49, Lyndora, PA                23:23    7:32
  110    3  Barbara Lorman, 39*, Erie, PA               23:30    7:35
  111    4  Traci Macneil, 29*, Seneca, PA              23:31    7:35
  112    1  Debra Witowski, 46*, Beaver, PA             23:38    7:37
  113    5  Sabrina Agnen, 25*, Kennerdell, PA          23:46    7:40
  114    8  David McKinney, 32, New Galilee, PA         23:49    7:41
  115    4  Renee Dileo, 32*, Oil City, PA              23:52    7:42
  116    5  David Zinsner, 62, Moon Twp, PA             23:59    7:44
  117    9  John Mullen, 33, Valencia, PA               24:01    7:45
  118   12  J Gary Sutton, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           24:06    7:46
  119    2  Cheryl Miller, 46*, Franklin, PA            24:23    7:52
  120    8  Patrick Phelan, 55, Austintwon, OH          24:27    7:53
  121   13  John Elliott, 47, Sewickley, PA             24:31    7:55
  122   17  Terry Mack, 37, Harrisville, PA             24:33    7:55
  123   18  Dan Stewart, 37, Grove City, PA             24:33    7:55
  124    6  Angela Burr, 23*, Butler, PA                24:34    7:55
  125    9  Paul Johnston, 55, New Castle, PA           24:35    7:56
  126   14  Bruce Douglass, 46, New Castle, PA          24:37    7:56
  127    7  Salim Douglass, 22*, New Castle, PA         24:37    7:56
  128    1  Joan Gustafson, 51*, Moon Twp, PA           24:41    7:58
  129   15  Michael Hanby, 47, Grove City, PA           24:42    7:58
  130    6  John Petersal, 64, Southington, OH          24:45    7:59
  131    1  Kathy Shoaf, 55*, New Castle, PA            24:46    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  132    7  George Bartholomew, 63, Leavittsburg, OH    24:52    8:01
  133    6  Scott Soltes, 19, Boyers, PA                24:54    8:02
  134    7  Russell Lineman, 9, Oil City, PA            24:56    8:02
  135       Dave Urban, Cannonsburg, PA                 25:11    8:07
  136    8  Brandon Stephens, 13, Greenville, PA        25:16    8:09
  137    2  Patty McBride, 43*, Hermitage, PA           25:17    8:09
  138   16  Gerald Funnelli, 49, Vienna, OH             25:18    8:10
  139   19  Bill Prenatt, 39, Stoneboro, PA             25:21    8:11
  140   12  Wayne Taylor, 21, Greenville, PA            25:24    8:11
  141    4  Donna Eshenbaugh, 37*, W Sunbury, PA        25:24    8:12
  142   10  Robert Sands, 59, Butler, PA                25:25    8:12
  143    3  Sandy Melvin, 42*, Greenville, PA           25:25    8:12
  144    2  Paul Reitz, 73, Cochranton, PA              25:37    8:16
  145   13  Scott Alcorn, 43, Sandy Lake, PA            25:41    8:17
  146    3  Denise Brosius, 46*, Seneca, PA             25:44    8:18
  147    5  Melissa Saylor, 36*, Grove City, PA         25:45    8:18
  148   20  Dana James Hogue, 37, Butler, PA            25:46    8:19
  149   11  Ken Warrender, 57, Masury, OH               25:47    8:19
  150   13  Steve Dobler, 29, Cortland, OH              25:48    8:19
  151   10  Walt Monstwil, 31, New Castle, PA           25:53    8:21
  152   12  Allen Coccia, 57, Sharon, PA                26:18    8:29
  153    6  Misty O'Connor, 37*, McKean, PA             26:20    8:29
  154    5  Mary Hudson, 31*, Ellwood City, PA          26:37    8:35
  155   11  Brian Hudson, 32, Ellwood City, PA          26:37    8:35
  156    2  Tina Fargo, 58*, Meadville, PA              26:40    8:36
  157    2  Robert Gensemer, 65, Edinboro, PA           26:46    8:38
  158    4  Mary Jo Sullivan, 45*, Youngstown, OH       26:51    8:39
  159    5  Cindy Buchanan, 47*, Harrisville, PA        27:06    8:44
  160   13  Ronald Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA           27:37    8:54
  161    6  Dennis Piper, 54, Kinsman, OH               27:40    8:55
  162    3  Valerie Sands, 57*, Butler, PA              27:44    8:57
  163    8  Abigail Hovis, 25*, Kennerdell, PA          27:46    8:57
  164    1  Lauryn Franklin, 12*, Grove City, PA        27:47    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
  165    7  Dan Buchanan, 50, Harrisville, PA           28:00    9:02
  166    8  James Tolon, 50, Erie, PA                   28:06    9:04
  167    2  Jacque Piper, 52*, Kinsman, OH              28:07    9:04
  168    4  Joyce Rust, 55*, Cochranton, PA             28:08    9:04
  169   17  Richard Gottuso, 46, Hermitage, PA          28:11    9:05
  170    4  Beth Downing, 41*, Hermitage, PA            28:11    9:05
  171    9  Wendy Matthews, 28*, Kennerdell, PA         28:23    9:09
  172    8  Terry Reeher, 60, Grove City, PA            28:26    9:10
  173   21  Fred Weening, 35, Edinboro, PA              28:27    9:11
  174    2  Shea Keats, 17*, Franklin, PA               28:46    9:17
  175   10  Jill Burdick, 20*, Grove City, PA           28:55    9:19
  176    6  Pam Hardisky, 49*, New Castle, PA           28:59    9:21
  177    5  Sandra McConnell, 58*, Slippery Rock, PA    28:59    9:21
  178   18  Rick Carnahan, 47, Hubbard, OH              29:06    9:23
  179    3  Anna Martin, 19*, Mercer, PA                29:10    9:24
  180    1  Jan Davis, 60*, Stoneboro, PA               29:12    9:25
  181    5  Sally Beggs, 42*, Stoneboro, PA             29:18    9:27
  182    3  Gied Stroombeck, 76, Madison, OH            29:28    9:30
  183   14  Bill Chwalik, 28, Butler, PA                29:33    9:32
  184   14  Tim Brown, 40, Grove City, PA               29:33    9:32
  185   12  Rob Jackson, 32, Grove City, PA             29:43    9:35
  186    2  Marie McBride, 10*, Hermitage, PA           29:44    9:35
  187   14  Larry McCauley, 55, Brookville, PA          30:03    9:42
  188    7  Joyce Carbaugh, 38*, Oil City, PA           30:11    9:44
  189    9  Karl Dennis, 52, Conneaut Lake, PA          30:23    9:48
  190   11  Glenda Haun, 25*, Sharon, PA                30:32    9:51
  191   12  Kelly Sires, 27*, Polk, PA                  30:55    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
  192   19  Mark Sanata, 49, Brookfield, OH             30:59   10:00
  193   15  Gene Chipelock, 57, Warren, OH              31:18   10:06
  194    4  Eugene Carey, 74, Sandy Lake, PA            31:36   10:11
  195   16  Rob Pasha, 55, Kinsman, OH                  31:47   10:15
  196       TURKEY                                      31:49   10:16
  197    7  Martin Jones, 18, Sandy Lake, PA            31:54   10:17
  198    6  Janet Jones, 42*, Grove City, PA            32:03   10:20
  199    8  Trudy Neff, 36*, Boyers, PA                 32:19   10:25
  200    9  Richard Beany, 60, Youngstown, OH           32:19   10:25
  201    5  William Park, 70, New Castle, PA            32:27   10:28
  202    3  Karen Hegerle, 52*, Butler, PA              32:37   10:31
  203    7  Lynn Laver, 49*, Meadville, PA              32:53   10:36
  204    2  Peg Marshall, 62*, New Wilmington, PA       33:02   10:39
  205       Bill Cooper, Butler, PA                     33:12   10:43
  206    3  John Urban, 65, Edinboro, PA                33:29   10:48
  207    4  Bruce Barnes, 67, Butler, PA                33:54   10:56
  208   13  Amy Palmero, 29*, Meadville, PA             34:03   10:59
                              11:00 Pace
  209   10  Tom Burdick, 53, Grove City, PA             34:08   11:01
  210    5  Tom Nuhfer, 65, Edinboro, PA                34:13   11:02
  211    9  Beau Eshenbaugh, 11, W Sunbury, PA          34:22   11:05
  212    8  Roxana Altman, 46*, Ellwood City, PA        34:23   11:05
  213    9  Wanda Patterson, 49*, Grove City, PA        34:31   11:08
  214    4  Ginny Pasha, 52*, Kinsman, OH               34:48   11:13
  215   14  Nicole Phillips, 26*, Hubbard, OH           35:19   11:24
  216   22  Mike Lenzi, 37, Hermitage, PA               35:40   11:30
  217   15  Matthew Lenzi, 29, Sharon, PA               35:41   11:30
  218    6  David Lemasters, 68, Warren, OH             35:49   11:33
  219    5  Donna Laver, 51*, Greenville, PA            36:20   11:43
  220   15  Jarret Whalen, 41, Mercer, PA               36:39   11:49
  221    6  Darlene Hoffman, 55*, Stoneboro, PA         36:47   11:52
                              12:00 Pace
  222    6  Rev Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH        38:23   12:23
  223   10  T J. Mack, 10, Harrisville, PA              39:06   12:37
  224    7  Marian Johns, 59*, Greenville, PA           39:48   12:50
                              13:00 Pace
  225    6  Peg Kautzman, 51*, Sandy Lake, PA           41:53   13:30
  226    7  Robert Dallas, 76, Titusville, PA           42:32   13:43
  227    1  Lorna Rock, 66*, Greenville, PA             42:33   13:43
  228   15  Ethel Patterson, 20*, Grove City, PA        43:21   13:59
  229   11  Michael Sunseri, 14, Hilliards, PA          43:22   13:59
                              14:00 Pace
  230    6  Heidi Shiderly, 34*, Meadville, PA          43:54   14:10
  231    7  Vaney Layman, 41*, Mt Pleasant, PA          44:00   14:12
  232   11  Tony Sunseri, 53, Grove City, PA            45:18   14:37
  233   12  Roman Weingartner, 7, Hilliards, PA         45:19   14:37
  234   10  Christine Tolon, 49*, Erie, PA              45:35   14:42
  235   12  Dan Albaugh, 52, Lake City, PA              45:35   14:42
  236    7  Susan Miller, 54*, Jackson Center, PA       46:10   14:53
  237    8  Carol Simon, 41*, Grove City, PA            46:10   14:53
                              15:00 Pace
  238   16  Jennifer Michael, 28*, Mercer, PA           47:39   15:22
  239    3  Amy McChesney, 11*, Slippery Rock, PA       47:39   15:22
  240    7  Chris Weingartner, 32*, Hilliards, PA       49:03   15:49
  241    9  Paula Vaughan, 36*, Volant, PA              49:04   15:49
                              16:00 Pace
  242    9  Bernadette Shaffer, 43*, Grove City, PA     52:35   16:58
                              17:00 Pace
  243    7  Dave Lehto, 66, New Wilmington, PA          53:15   17:11
  244    8  Karen Dobler, 30*, Cortland, OH             53:24   17:13
  245   10  Cheryl McChesney, 44*, Slippery Rock, PA    53:36   17:17
  246    8  Suzanna Sunseri, 54*, Grove City, PA        53:37   17:17
  247   13  Joe McChesney, 13, Slippery Rock, PA        53:37   17:18
  248   10  Eloisa Wright, 39*, Grove City, PA          53:38   17:18
                              18:00 Pace
  249    1  Evelyn McCartney, 72*, Kinsman, OH          57:53   18:40
                              19:00 Pace
  250    4  Tosha Jones, 5*, Sandy Lake, PA           1:00:07   19:23
  251   11  Darlene Jones, 43*, Sandy Lake, PA        1:00:13   19:25
                              22:00 Pace
  252   20  Gale Carey, 45, Sandy Lake, PA            1:09:39   22:28
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 15 & Under
7 finishers among Men 16 - 19
15 finishers among Men 20 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
22 finishers among Men 35 - 39
15 finishers among Men 40 - 44
20 finishers among Men 45 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 54
16 finishers among Men 55 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 64
7 finishers among Men 65 - 69
7 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 15 & Under
3 finishers among Women 16 - 19
16 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
10 finishers among Women 35 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 44
10 finishers among Women 45 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 54
7 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
163 male finishers
87 female finishers
250 total finishers