UNITED COMMUNITY HOSPITAL 5K
GROVE CITY, PA
May 15, 2002


Open Men
    1    1  Jed Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA        15:46    5:05
    2    2  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         16:44    5:24
    3    3  Ibrahim Sulai, 20, Meadville, PA            16:45    5:24
    4    4  Tom Rogozinski, 34, New Castle, PA          17:22    5:36
    5    5  Barry McLaughlin, 36, Sharpsville, PA       17:24    5:37

Open Women
   19    1  Jesi Christiansen, 17, Greenville, PA       18:05    5:50
   38    2  Jennifer Mowrey, 34, Titusville, PA         19:14    6:12
   51    3  Jacy Christiansen, 8, Greenville, PA        19:53    6:25
   53    4  Leslie Kramer, 24, Slippery Rock, PA        19:56    6:26
   58    5  Jeni Christiansen, 21, Greenville, PA       20:10    6:30

Masters Men
    9    1  Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         17:35    5:40

Masters Women
   79    1  Marcia Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA     21:43    7:00

MEN
Men 15 & Under
    8    1  Job Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA        17:34    5:40
   10    2  Sam Weiser, 15, New Castle, PA              17:41    5:42
   16    3  Jake Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA       18:00    5:48
   28    4  Justin Gregg, 14, Sharon, PA                18:47    6:03
   47    5  Barry McLaughlin, Jr, 13, Sharpsville, PA   19:43    6:21
  103    6  Gregory Evanoff, 13, McKean, PA             23:08    7:28
  133    7  Russell Lineman, 9, Oil City, PA            24:56    8:02
  135    8  Brandon Stephens, 13, Greenville, PA        25:16    8:09
  209    9  Beau Eshenbaugh, 11, W Sunbury, PA          34:22   11:05
  221   10  T J. Mack, 10, Harrisville, PA              39:06   12:37
  227   11  Michael Sunseri, 14, Hilliards, PA          43:22   13:59
  231   12  Roman Weingartner, 7, Hilliards, PA         45:19   14:37
  245   13  Joe McChesney, 13, Slippery Rock, PA        53:37   17:18

Men 16 - 19
   12    1  Clayton Kirschner, 19, Hilliards, PA        17:44    5:43
   34    2  Robert Erdesky, 16, Greenville, PA          19:07    6:10
   37    3  Jake Habel, 16, Fredonia, PA                19:13    6:12
   44    4  Jeremy Smith, 17, Stoneboro, PA             19:39    6:20
   49    5  Greg Beggs, 16, Stoneboro, PA               19:50    6:24
  132    6  Scott Soltes, 19, Boyers, PA                24:54    8:02
  195    7  Martin Jones, 18, Sandy Lake, PA            31:54   10:17

Men 20 - 29
    6    1  John Sherry, 24, St Marys, PA               17:26    5:37
    7    2  Steve Curcio, 20, Erie, PA                  17:28    5:38
   18    3  Tim Martin, 24, Franklin, PA                18:03    5:49
   23    4  John Erdesky, 23, Greenville, PA            18:34    5:59
   48    5  Clint Altman, 20, Ellwood City, PA          19:46    6:22
   50    6  Jackson Connor, 24, Reno, PA                19:53    6:25
   56    7  Keith Christy, 23                           20:03    6:28
   57    8  Judd Dawson, 28, Mercer, PA                 20:05    6:29
   90    9  Matthew Carey, 25, Zelienople, PA           22:23    7:13
   92   10  Patrick Collins, 27, Meadville, PA          22:26    7:14
   97   11  Jeremy Porter, 26, Hubbard, OH              22:49    7:22
  139   12  Wayne Taylor, 21, Greenville, PA            25:24    8:11
  149   13  Steve Dobler, 29, Cortland, OH              25:48    8:19
  182   14  Bill Chwalik, 28, Butler, PA                29:33    9:32
  215   15  Matthew Lenzi, 29, Sharon, PA               35:41   11:30

Men 30 - 34
   13    1  Curt Brown, 33, Sewickley, PA               17:46    5:44
   17    2  Steve Williams, 33, Shippenville, PA        18:02    5:49
   42    3  Matt Drohan, 33, Butler, PA                 19:29    6:17
   75    4  Scott Ekas, 30, Butler, PA                  21:31    6:56
   80    5  Mark Kostek, 33, Beaver, PA                 21:44    7:01
   82    6  Todd McGill, 30, Franklin, PA               22:02    7:06
  100    7  Kelly Slagle, 32, Portersville, PA          23:00    7:25
  113    8  David McKinney, 32, New Galilee, PA         23:49    7:41
  116    9  John Mullen, 33, Valencia, PA               24:01    7:45
  150   10  Walt Monstwil, 31, New Castle, PA           25:53    8:21
  154   11  Brian Hudson, 32, Ellwood City, PA          26:37    8:35
  184   12  Rob Jackson, 32, Grove City, PA             29:43    9:35

Men 35 - 39
   11    1  Jay Kremm, 37, Sharpsville, PA              17:43    5:43
   20    2  Jeffrey Blair, 38, Greenville, PA           18:06    5:50
   25    3  Mitch Radella, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:37    6:00
   30    4  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      18:52    6:05
   33    5  Pat Brown, 38, Mercer, PA                   19:06    6:10
   39    6  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             19:19    6:14
   41    7  Scott Pearson, 39, Grove City, PA           19:23    6:15
   46    8  John Gantz, 38, Niles, OH                   19:41    6:21
   59    9  Jim Stewart, 38, Sarver, PA                 20:11    6:31
   63   10  Dennis Zahora, 38, Meadville, PA            20:40    6:40
   66   11  Peter Johns, 35, Fredonia, PA               20:47    6:42
   71   12  John Armstrong, 36, Grove City, PA          21:16    6:51
   77   13  John Hickly, 39, Grove City, PA             21:36    6:58
   91   14  J Michael Smith, 39, Sandy Lake, PA         22:24    7:13
   96   15  John Layman, 37, Mt Pleasant, PA            22:42    7:19
  104   16  Jon Moon, 38, Forestville, PA               23:08    7:28
  121   17  Terry Mack, 37, Harrisville, PA             24:33    7:55
  122   18  Dan Stewart, 37, Grove City, PA             24:33    7:55
  138   19  Bill Prenatt, 39, Stoneboro, PA             25:21    8:11
  147   20  Dana James Hogue, 37, Butler, PA            25:46    8:19
  172   21  Fred Weening, 35, Edinboro, PA              28:27    9:11
  214   22  Mike Lenzi, 37, Hermitage, PA               35:40   11:30

Men 40 - 44
   15    1  John Ziegler, 44, Meadville, PA             17:59    5:48
   21    2  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        18:11    5:52
   22    3  Mark Niezelski, 40, Edinboro, PA            18:27    5:57
   24    4  Peter Simonson, 40, Pittsburgh, PA          18:34    5:59
   26    5  Tony Ruth, 41, Seneca, PA                   18:41    6:02
   27    6  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford Cliff, PA          18:46    6:03
   29    7  Carl Whalen, 43, St Marys, PA               18:48    6:04
   31    8  David Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA              19:02    6:08
   36    9  Michael Kifer, 43, Sharon, PA               19:10    6:11
   43   10  Jeff Hartzell, 42, Butler, PA               19:31    6:18
   45   11  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                 19:39    6:20
   86   12  Steve Flick, 40, Meadville, PA              22:11    7:09
  144   13  Scott Alcorn, 43, Sandy Lake, PA            25:41    8:17
  183   14  Tim Brown, 40, Grove City, PA               29:33    9:32
  218   15  Jarret Whalen, 41, Mercer, PA               36:39   11:49

Men 45 - 49
   14    1  Malcolm East, 45, Butler, PA                17:51    5:45
   32    2  Bill Schmidt, 47, Butler, PA                19:04    6:09
   35    3  Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            19:07    6:10
   54    4  Joshua Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA     19:58    6:26
   60    5  Eric Fowler, 48, Slippery Rock, PA          20:14    6:32
   81    6  Gary Chabala, 49, Bridgeville, PA           21:58    7:05
   84    7  Fred Evanoff, 48, McKean, PA                22:07    7:08
   98    8  John Hasychak, 49, Butler, PA               22:51    7:22
  102    9  Tom Altman, 46, Ellwood City, PA            23:03    7:26
  106   10  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           23:18    7:31
  108   11  Thomas Ekas, 49, Lyndora, PA                23:23    7:32
  117   12  J Gary Sutton, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           24:06    7:46
  120   13  John Elliott, 47, Sewickley, PA             24:31    7:55
  125   14  Bruce Douglass, 46, New Castle, PA          24:37    7:56
  128   15  Michael Hanby, 47, Grove City, PA           24:42    7:58
  137   16  Gerald Funnelli, 49, Vienna, OH             25:18    8:10
  168   17  Richard Gottuso, 46, Hermitage, PA          28:11    9:05
  177   18  Rick Carnahan, 47, Hubbard, OH              29:06    9:23
  191   19  Mark Sanata, 49, Brookfield, OH             30:59   10:00
  250   20  Gale Carey, 45, Sandy Lake, PA            1:09:39   22:28

Men 50 - 54
   52    1  Kevin Witherup, 52, Oil City, PA            19:55    6:25
   68    2  Wayne Jacobs, 53, Glenshaw, PA              20:59    6:46
   70    3  Jim Butts, 52, Cortland, OH                 21:09    6:49
   87    4  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           22:15    7:11
  105    5  Vic Horvath, 52, Beaver Falls, PA           23:11    7:29
  160    6  Dennis Piper, 54, Kinsman, OH               27:40    8:55
  164    7  Dan Buchanan, 50, Harrisville, PA           28:00    9:02
  165    8  James Tolon, 50, Erie, PA                   28:06    9:04
  188    9  Karl Dennis, 52, Conneaut Lake, PA          30:23    9:48
  207   10  Tom Burdick, 53, Grove City, PA             34:08   11:01
  230   11  Tony Sunseri, 53, Grove City, PA            45:18   14:37
  233   12  Dan Albaugh, 52, Lake City, PA              45:35   14:42

Men 55 - 59
   40    1  Jim Lombardi, 59, Meadville, PA             19:21    6:14
   55    2  John Gilkey, 58, New Castle, PA             19:59    6:27
   62    3  Paul Paroz, 59, Burghill, OH                20:17    6:33
   67    4  Bob Crawford, 55, East Brady, PA            20:47    6:42
   69    5  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        21:04    6:48
   76    6  Dick Nichols, 59, Centerville, PA           21:34    6:57
   83    7  John Davis, 56, Kinsman, OH                 22:06    7:08
  119    8  Patrick Phelan, 55, Austintwon, OH          24:27    7:53
  124    9  Paul Johnston, 55, New Castle, PA           24:35    7:56
  141   10  Robert Sands, 59, Butler, PA                25:25    8:12
  148   11  Ken Warrender, 57, Masury, OH               25:47    8:19
  151   12  Allen Coccia, 57, Sharon, PA                26:18    8:29
  159   13  Ronald Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA           27:37    8:54
  186   14  Larry McCauley, 55, Brookville, PA          30:03    9:42
  192   15  Gene Chipelock, 57, Warren, OH              31:18   10:06
  194   16  Rob Pasha, 55, Kinsman, OH                  31:47   10:15

Men 60 - 64
   72    1  Ben Zappa, 62, Ridgway, PA                  21:18    6:52
   74    2  Lou Alaksin, 61, New Galilee, PA            21:27    6:55
   85    3  Jim Benson, 64, Oil City, PA                22:11    7:09
  107    4  David Johns, 62, Greenville, PA             23:22    7:32
  115    5  David Zinsner, 62, Moon Twp, PA             23:59    7:44
  129    6  John Petersal, 64, Southington, OH          24:45    7:59
  131    7  George Bartholomew, 63, Leavittsburg, OH    24:52    8:01
  171    8  Terry Reeher, 60, Grove City, PA            28:26    9:10
  198    9  Richard Beany, 60, Youngstown, OH           32:19   10:25

Men 65 - 69
   88    1  Neal Lineman, 67, Greenville, PA            22:16    7:11
  156    2  Robert Gensemer, 65, Edinboro, PA           26:46    8:38
  204    3  John Urban, 65, Edinboro, PA                33:29   10:48
  205    4  Bruce Barnes, 67, Butler, PA                33:54   10:56
  208    5  Tom Nuhfer, 65, Edinboro, PA                34:13   11:02
  216    6  David Lemasters, 68, Warren, OH             35:49   11:33
  241    7  Dave Lehto, 66, New Wilmington, PA          53:15   17:11

Men 70 & Up
  101    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          23:03    7:26
  143    2  Paul Reitz, 73, Cochranton, PA              25:37    8:16
  181    3  Gied Stroombeck, 76, Madison, OH            29:28    9:30
  193    4  Eugene Carey, 74, Sandy Lake, PA            31:36   10:11
  199    5  William Park, 70, New Castle, PA            32:27   10:28
  220    6  Rev Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH        38:23   12:23
  224    7  Robert Dallas, 76, Titusville, PA           42:32   13:43

WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
  163    1  Lauryn Franklin, 12, Grove City, PA         27:47    8:57
  185    2  Marie McBride, 10, Hermitage, PA            29:44    9:35
  237    3  Amy McChesney, 11, Slippery Rock, PA        47:39   15:22
  248    4  Tosha Jones, 5, Sandy Lake, PA            1:00:07   19:23

Women 16 - 19
   99    1  Maya Courtney, 17, Mercer, PA               22:57    7:24
  173    2  Shea Keats, 17, Franklin, PA                28:46    9:17
  178    3  Anna Martin, 19, Mercer, PA                 29:10    9:24

Women 20 - 29
   65    1  Laura Pratt, 23, Cuyahoga Falls, OH         20:45    6:41
   78    2  Stacie Swogger, 23, Sharon, PA              21:42    7:00
   94    3  Susan Dreves, 27, Franklin, PA              22:28    7:15
  110    4  Traci Macneil, 29, Seneca, PA               23:31    7:35
  112    5  Sabrina Agnen, 25, Kennerdell, PA           23:46    7:40
  123    6  Angela Burr, 23, Butler, PA                 24:34    7:55
  126    7  Salim Douglass, 22, New Castle, PA          24:37    7:56
  162    8  Abigail Hovis, 25, Kennerdell, PA           27:46    8:57
  170    9  Wendy Matthews, 28, Kennerdell, PA          28:23    9:09
  174   10  Jill Burdick, 20, Grove City, PA            28:55    9:19
  189   11  Glenda Haun, 25, Sharon, PA                 30:32    9:51
  190   12  Kelly Sires, 27, Polk, PA                   30:55    9:58
  206   13  Amy Palmero, 29, Meadville, PA              34:03   10:59
  213   14  Nicole Phillips, 26, Hubbard, OH            35:19   11:24
  226   15  Ethel Patterson, 20, Grove City, PA         43:21   13:59
  236   16  Jennifer Michael, 28, Mercer, PA            47:39   15:22

Women 30 - 34
   64    1  Lori Thomas, 34, New Wilmington, PA         20:41    6:40
   73    2  Paula Bittler, 33, Hermitage, PA            21:24    6:54
   89    3  Charity Antus, 32, Hermitage, PA            22:17    7:11
  114    4  Renee Dileo, 32, Oil City, PA               23:52    7:42
  153    5  Mary Hudson, 31, Ellwood City, PA           26:37    8:35
  228    6  Heidi Shiderly, 34, Meadville, PA           43:54   14:10
  238    7  Chris Weingartner, 32, Hilliards, PA        49:03   15:49
  242    8  Karen Dobler, 30, Cortland, OH              53:24   17:13

Women 35 - 39
   61    1  Marcie Knapp, 39, New Castle, PA            20:15    6:32
   93    2  Debbie Courtney, 39, Grove City, PA         22:27    7:14
  109    3  Barbara Lorman, 39, Erie, PA                23:30    7:35
  140    4  Donna Eshenbaugh, 37, W Sunbury, PA         25:24    8:12
  146    5  Melissa Saylor, 36, Grove City, PA          25:45    8:18
  152    6  Misty O'Connor, 37, McKean, PA              26:20    8:29
  187    7  Joyce Carbaugh, 38, Oil City, PA            30:11    9:44
  197    8  Trudy Neff, 36, Boyers, PA                  32:19   10:25
  239    9  Paula Vaughan, 36, Volant, PA               49:04   15:49
  246   10  Eloisa Wright, 39, Grove City, PA           53:38   17:18

Women 40 - 44
   95    1  Kate Brown, 41, Sewickley, PA               22:32    7:16
  136    2  Patty McBride, 43, Hermitage, PA            25:17    8:09
  142    3  Sandy Melvin, 42, Greenville, PA            25:25    8:12
  169    4  Beth Downing, 41, Hermitage, PA             28:11    9:05
  180    5  Sally Beggs, 42, Stoneboro, PA              29:18    9:27
  196    6  Janet Jones, 42, Grove City, PA             32:03   10:20
  229    7  Vaney Layman, 41, Mt Pleasant, PA           44:00   14:12
  235    8  Carol Simon, 41, Grove City, PA             46:10   14:53
  240    9  Bernadette Shaffer, 43, Grove City, PA      52:35   16:58
  243   10  Cheryl McChesney, 44, Slippery Rock, PA     53:36   17:17
  249   11  Darlene Jones, 43, Sandy Lake, PA         1:00:13   19:25

Women 45 - 49
  111    1  Debra Witowski, 46, Beaver, PA              23:38    7:37
  118    2  Cheryl Miller, 46, Franklin, PA             24:23    7:52
  145    3  Denise Brosius, 46, Seneca, PA              25:44    8:18
  157    4  Mary Jo Sullivan, 45, Youngstown, OH        26:51    8:39
  158    5  Cindy Buchanan, 47, Harrisville, PA         27:06    8:44
  175    6  Pam Hardisky, 49, New Castle, PA            28:59    9:21
  201    7  Lynn Laver, 49, Meadville, PA               32:53   10:36
  210    8  Roxana Altman, 46, Ellwood City, PA         34:23   11:05
  211    9  Wanda Patterson, 49, Grove City, PA         34:31   11:08
  232   10  Christine Tolon, 49, Erie, PA               45:35   14:42

Women 50 - 54
  127    1  Joan Gustafson, 51, Moon Twp, PA            24:41    7:58
  166    2  Jacque Piper, 52, Kinsman, OH               28:07    9:04
  200    3  Karen Hegerle, 52, Butler, PA               32:37   10:31
  212    4  Ginny Pasha, 52, Kinsman, OH                34:48   11:13
  217    5  Donna Laver, 51, Greenville, PA             36:20   11:43
  223    6  Peg Kautzman, 51, Sandy Lake, PA            41:53   13:30
  234    7  Susan Miller, 54, Jackson Center, PA        46:10   14:53
  244    8  Suzanna Sunseri, 54, Grove City, PA         53:37   17:17

Women 55 - 59
  130    1  Kathy Shoaf, 55, New Castle, PA             24:46    7:59
  155    2  Tina Fargo, 58, Meadville, PA               26:40    8:36
  161    3  Valerie Sands, 57, Butler, PA               27:44    8:57
  167    4  Joyce Rust, 55, Cochranton, PA              28:08    9:04
  176    5  Sandra McConnell, 58, Slippery Rock, PA     28:59    9:21
  219    6  Darlene Hoffman, 55, Stoneboro, PA          36:47   11:52
  222    7  Marian Johns, 59, Greenville, PA            39:48   12:50

Women 60 - 64
  179    1  Jan Davis, 60, Stoneboro, PA                29:12    9:25
  202    2  Peg Marshall, 62, New Wilmington, PA        33:02   10:39

Women 65 - 69
  225    1  Lorna Rock, 66, Greenville, PA              42:33   13:43

Women 70 & Up
  247    1  Evelyn McCartney, 72, Kinsman, OH           57:53   18:40