UNITED COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
HALF MILE KIDS RACE
MAY 15, 2002

 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1  Ryan Blair, 8, Greenville, PA               3:39    7:18
    2  Makenzie O'Connor, 8*, McKean, PA           3:42    7:24
                               8:00 Pace
    3  Alexis Barry, 7*, Greenville, PA            4:00    8:00
    4  Russell Lineman, 9                          4:02    8:04
    5  Amy Blair, 10*, Greenville, PA              4:06    8:12
    6  John Welch, 11, Sharpsville, PA             4:08    8:16
    7  David C. Potsubay, 9, Volant, PA            4:11    8:22
    8  Tyler Shoaf, 10, New Castle, PA             4:14    8:28
    9  Clarissa Potsubay, 8*, Volant, PA           4:18    8:36
   10  Bethany Kifer, 9*, Sharon, PA               4:24    8:48
   11  Kara Franklin, 8*, Grove City, PA           4:29    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
   12  Tyler Carolin, 10*, Hadley, PA              4:35    9:10
   13  Christine Potsubay, 7*, Volant, PA          4:38    9:16
   14  Morgan Carolin, 7*, Hadley, PA              4:43    9:26
   15  Maddie McConnell, 6*                        4:49    9:38
   16  Mary Eschenfelder, 7*                       4:56    9:52
                              10:00 Pace
   17  Christopher Fiorina, 5, Butler, PA          5:06   10:12
   18  Brett McBride, 6, Hermitage, PA             5:06   10:12
   19  Taylor McConnell, 9*, Grove City, PA        5:17   10:34
   20  Tyler Macmurdo, 5, Ellwood City, PA         5:24   10:48
                              11:00 Pace
   21  Jared Thomas, 4, New Wilmington, PA         5:47   11:34
   22  Seth Pearson, 7, Grove City, PA             5:56   11:52
                              12:00 Pace
   23  Thomas Mullen, 5, Valencia, PA              6:08   12:16
   24  Emily Gilliland, 9*, Grove City, PA         6:11   12:22
   25  Dillon McConnell, 4                         6:13   12:26
   26  Michael Kifer, Jr, 4, Sharon, PA            6:23   12:46
   27  Carson Betts, 6, Kinsman, OH                6:28   12:56
   28  Olivia Drohan, 4*, Butler, PA               6:29   12:58
                              13:00 Pace
   29  Cassia Barry, 4*, Greenville, PA            6:30   13:00
   30  Benjamin Fiorina, 3                         6:31   13:02
                              14:00 Pace
   31  Katie Urban, 3*                             7:02   14:04
                              15:00 Pace
   32  Brian Hudson, 4, Ellwood City, PA           7:48   15:36
   33  Sam Urban, 2                                7:55   15:50
                              16:00 Pace
   34  Tyler Macneal, 3                            8:09   16:18
                              17:00 Pace
   35  Abigail Kremm, 4*, Sharpsville, PA          8:51   17:42
                              22:00 Pace
   36  Rebecca Kifer, 2*                           11:24   22:48
                              23:00 Pace
   37  Bridget Hudson, 2*, Ellwood City, PA        11:50   23:40
"*" indicates females
18 finishers among Men 15 & Under
19 finishers among Women 15 & Under
18 male finishers
19 female finishers
37 total finishers