KILTED MILE

Edinboro, PA
May 17, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

    1       Hadley Harrison, 14, McKean, PA             5:20  
    2    1  Robert Giesen, 38, North East, PA           5:30  
    3    2  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      5:32  
    4       Erica Marshall, 18*, Edinboro, PA           5:37  
    5    1  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                 5:39  
    6    2  Brad Kallay, 40, Edinboro, PA               5:44  
    7    3  Timothy Ryan, 33, Fairview, PA              5:45  
    8    1  Jeffrey Harris, 29, Edinboro, PA            5:54  
    9    3  Francis Sherwood, 47, Sharon, PA            5:54  
   10    1  Ryan Thompson, 14, Edinboro, PA             5:57  
   11    2  Kyle Gheres, 14, Edinboro, PA               5:58  
   12    3  Andy Dilla, 13, Edinboro, PA                6:00  
   13    4  Fred Evanoff, 48, McKean, PA                6:01  
   14    1  Morgan Brace, 19, Edinboro, PA              6:07  
   15    1  Chris McMaster, 51, Fairview, PA            6:08  
   16    5  Buch Tarbell, 40, Edinboro, PA              6:08  
   17    1  Hazel Harrison, 20*, McKean, PA             6:14  
   18    1  Jesse Brace, 19*, Edinboro, PA              6:22  
   19    4  Mike Marcinko, 38, Cambridge Springs, PA    6:23  
   20    2  Alexander Katos, 19, Erie, PA               6:25  
   21    6  Mike Wright, 42, Fairview, PA               6:29  
   22    2  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           6:30  
   23    2  Kate McDougall, 17*, Union City, PA         6:30  
   24    4  Kenny Thompson, 11, Edinboro, PA            6:31  
   25    1  Barbara Lorman, 39*, Erie, PA               6:33  
   26    5  Julian Katos, 15, Erie, PA                  6:38  
   27    2  Rocky Mullooly, 27, Erie, PA                6:39  
   28    5  Craig Richard, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           6:40  
   29    6  Greg Evanoff, 13, McKean, PA                6:42  
   30    2  Eileen King, 36*, Sherman, NY               6:45  
   31    2  Amy Palmiero, 29*, Meadville, PA            6:49  
   32    1  Barb Halmi, 53*, Erie, PA                   6:54  
   33    3  Julie Mullooly, 25*, Erie, PA               6:59  
   34    3  John McFadden, 23, Conneautville, PA        7:02  
   35    7  Mike Adelman, 12, Edinboro, PA              7:04  
   36    1  Elliot Thornburg, 10, Edinboro, PA          7:04  
   37    1  Colleen Mulligan, 10*, Edinboro, PA         7:05  
   38    2  Travis Cunningham, 10, Pittsfield, PA       7:05  
   39    3  Ken Domsic, 51, Erie, PA                    7:12  
   40    3  Mike Daubly, 9, Erie, PA                    7:18  
   41    6  Terrance Dawdy, 36, Erie, PA                7:20  
   42    3  Jane Burlingame, 39*, Erie, PA              7:23  
   43    4  Karen Steele, 29*, Erie, PA                 7:24  
   44    4  Rodger Dilla, 10, Edinboro, PA              7:26  
   45    1  Aly Thompson, 13*, Edinboro, PA             7:30  
   46    4  Joseph Hudacky, 59, Edinboro, PA            7:30  
   47    8  Tyler Gheres, 12, Edinboro, PA              7:37  
   48    4  Brian Rhoades, 29, Fairview, PA             7:38  
   49    5  Amanda Dettmer, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA         7:41  
   50    2  Katie Okel, 13*, McKean, PA                 7:44  
   51    9  Jared Pilewski, 11, McKean, PA              7:45  
   52    2  Maggy Ashton, 10*, Venango, PA              7:45  
   53    1  Alicia Sessamen, 42*, Edinboro, PA          7:47  
   54    1  Richard Donnell, 69, Waterford, PA          7:52  
   55   10  Daniel Reagan, 11, Edinboro, PA             7:57  
   56    7  Barry Cunningham, 41, Pittsfield, PA        7:57  
   57   11  Nicholas Pilewski, 11, McKean, PA           7:59  
   58    5  Tyler Giesen, 8, North East, PA             8:02  
   59    3  Makenzie O'Connor, 8*, McKean, PA           8:03  
   60    8  Mark Kitts, 47, Erie, PA                    8:07  
   61    6  Nathan Marcinko, 8, Cambridge Springs, PA   8:21  
   62    9  David Buckner, 47, Fairview, PA             8:23  
   63    4  Hannah Franklin, 10*, Warren, PA            8:30  
   64    6  Christine Henderson, 27*, Albion, PA        8:30  
   65    7  Evan Gheres, 9, Edinboro, PA                8:32  
   66    4  Christine Beddick, 30*, Edinboro, PA        8:41  
   67    3  Jennifer Adelman, 12*, Edinboro, PA         8:45  
   68    5  Clara Ashton, 7*, Venango, PA               8:48  
   69    2  Kelly Gheres, 42*, Edinboro, PA             8:51  
   70    1  Joyce Quadri, 68*, Erie, PA                 8:52  
   71    8  Quinn Thompson, 7, Edinboro, PA             8:52  
   72    3  Mary Buckner, 45*, Fairview, PA             8:57  
   73    9  Nolan Marcinko, 7, Cambridge Springs, PA    9:05  
   74   10  Jason Robinson, 9, Fairview, PA             9:07  
   75    4  Gaye Domsic, 49*, Erie, PA                  9:10  
   76    5  Janet Comi, 48*, Erie, PA                   9:16  
   77   10  David Comi, 45, Erie, PA                    9:16  
   78   11  Ian Franklin, 9, Warren, PA                 9:22  
   79    6  Kelsey Reagan, 9*, Edinboro, PA             9:22  
   80   11  Larry Partch, 42, Girard, PA                9:23  
   81   12  Sam Reagan, 7, Edinboro, PA                 9:35  
   82    5  Karen Reagan, 38*, Edinboro, PA             9:36  
   83    6  Kim Gray, 44*, Erie, PA                     9:45  
   84   12  Ed Gray, 47, Erie, PA                       9:45  
   85   13  Clay Skelton, 7, Edinboro, PA               9:46  
   86    7  Charlotte Twitchell, 9*, McKean, PA         9:53  
   87    8  Jennifer Hartman, 7*, Erie, PA              9:54  
   88    1  Celeste Seidel, 4*, Edinboro, PA            9:56  
   89    7  Rich Seidel, 36, Edinboro, PA               9:56  
   90    6  Mary Seidel, 36*, Edinboro, PA              9:59  
   91    2  Anna Seidel, 3*, Edinboro, PA               9:59  
   92    2  Allene Grise, 66*, Erie, PA                 10:05  
   93    9  Jordan Rhen, 9*, Edinboro, PA               10:40  
   94   13  Steven Rhen, 40, Edinboro, PA               10:43  
   95   10  Madeleine O'Neill, 8*, Edinboro, PA         11:08  
   96    8  Steve O'Neill, 38, Edinboro, PA             11:09  
   97    1  Briggs Twitchell, 4, McKean, PA             11:13  
   98   14  Taylor Davis, 7, Fairview, PA               11:14  
   99   15  Deane Twitchell, 6, McKean, PA              11:29  
  100    7  Cary Twitchell, 37*, McKean, PA             11:29  
  101   16  Logan Kallay, 6, Edinboro, PA               11:47  
  102    1  Margaret Walker, 80*, Cambridge Springs, PA 12:18  
  103    3  Barbara Baron, 66*, Edinboro, PA            12:19  
  104    4  Joan Mainzer, 63*, Erie, PA                 12:23  
  105   11  Eva Espey, 6*, Edinboro, PA                 12:45  
  106    8  Jeanne Espey, 39*, Edinboro, PA             12:47  
  107    7  Angela Pender, 25*, Edinboro, PA            12:49  
  108    9  Michelle Gray, 34*, North East, PA          13:25  
  109   14  Dan Gray, 41, North East, PA                13:26  
  110   17  Corey O'Connor, 6, McKean, PA               13:50  
  111    2  Dorethy Latimer, 79*, Fairview, PA          14:58  
  112    2  Hunter Kallay, 3, Edinboro, PA              15:02  
  113    8  Holly Kallay, 29*, Edinboro, PA             15:02  
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 5 & Under
17 finishers among Men 6 - 10
11 finishers among Men 11 - 15
2 finishers among Men 16 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
8 finishers among Men 30 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women 5 & Under
11 finishers among Women 6 - 10
3 finishers among Women 11 - 15
2 finishers among Women 16 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
64 male finishers
49 female finishers
113 total finishers