KILTED MILE

AGE GRADED RESULTS
May 17, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED     WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Robert Giesen, 38, North East, PA           5:18      70.8%     5:30
    2    1  Francis Sherwood, 47, Sharon, PA            5:19      70.4%     5:54
    3    1  Hadley Harrison, 14, McKean, PA             5:20      70.1%     5:20
    4    1  Chris McMaster, 51, Fairview, PA            5:21      70.0%     6:08
    5    2  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                 5:22      69.8%     5:39
    6    3  Fred Evanoff, 48, McKean, PA                5:23      69.6%     6:01
    7    2  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      5:26      68.9%     5:32
    8    4  Brad Kallay, 40, Edinboro, PA               5:27      68.7%     5:44
    9    1  Erica Marshall, 18*, Edinboro, PA           5:37      74.1%     5:37
   10    2  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           5:40      66.0%     6:30
   11    3  Timothy Ryan, 33, Fairview, PA              5:44      65.4%     5:45
   12    1  Barb Halmi, 53*, Erie, PA                   5:46      72.1%     6:54
   13    1  Richard Donnell, 69, Waterford, PA          5:46      65.0%     7:52
   14    5  Buch Tarbell, 40, Edinboro, PA              5:50      64.3%     6:08
   15    1  Jeffrey Harris, 29, Edinboro, PA            5:54      63.5%     5:54
   16    2  Ryan Thompson, 14, Edinboro, PA             5:57      63.0%     5:57
   17    3  Kyle Gheres, 14, Edinboro, PA               5:58      62.7%     5:58
   18    4  Andy Dilla, 13, Edinboro, PA                6:00      62.3%     6:00
   19    6  Mike Wright, 42, Fairview, PA               6:03      61.8%     6:29
   20    3  Joseph Hudacky, 59, Edinboro, PA            6:07      61.3%     7:30
   21    1  Morgan Brace, 19, Edinboro, PA              6:07      61.2%     6:07
   22    4  Mike Marcinko, 38, Cambridge Springs, PA    6:09      60.9%     6:23
   23    1  Barbara Lorman, 39*, Erie, PA               6:13      66.9%     6:33
   24    1  Hazel Harrison, 20*, McKean, PA             6:14      66.7%     6:14
   25    1  Joyce Quadri, 68*, Erie, PA                 6:14      66.6%     8:52
   26    4  Ken Domsic, 51, Erie, PA                    6:17      59.5%     7:12
   27    2  Jesse Brace, 19*, Edinboro, PA              6:22      65.3%     6:22
   28    2  Alexander Katos, 19, Erie, PA               6:25      58.4%     6:25
   29    3  Kate McDougall, 17*, Union City, PA         6:30      63.9%     6:30
   30    5  Kenny Thompson, 11, Edinboro, PA            6:31      57.5%     6:31
   31    2  Eileen King, 36*, Sherman, NY               6:33      63.5%     6:45
   32    6  Julian Katos, 15, Erie, PA                  6:38      56.5%     6:38
   33    2  Rocky Mullooly, 27, Erie, PA                6:39      56.3%     6:39
   34    5  Craig Richard, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           6:40      56.2%     6:40
   35    7  Greg Evanoff, 13, McKean, PA                6:42      55.9%     6:42
   36    2  Amy Palmiero, 29*, Meadville, PA            6:49      61.0%     6:49
   37    3  Julie Mullooly, 25*, Erie, PA               6:59      59.5%     6:59
   38    3  Jane Burlingame, 39*, Erie, PA              7:00      59.4%     7:23
   39    3  John McFadden, 23, Conneautville, PA        7:02      53.2%     7:02
   40    8  Mike Adelman, 12, Edinboro, PA              7:04      53.0%     7:04
   41    1  Elliot Thornburg, 10, Edinboro, PA          7:04      53.0%     7:04
   42    1  Colleen Mulligan, 10*, Edinboro, PA         7:05      58.7%     7:05
   43    2  Travis Cunningham, 10, Pittsfield, PA       7:05      52.8%     7:05
   44    1  Margaret Walker, 80*, Cambridge Springs, PA 7:06      58.5%    12:18
   45    6  Terrance Dawdy, 36, Erie, PA                7:09      52.3%     7:20
   46    1  Alicia Sessamen, 42*, Edinboro, PA          7:12      57.8%     7:47
   47    2  Allene Grise, 66*, Erie, PA                 7:17      57.0%    10:05
   48    3  Mike Daubly, 9, Erie, PA                    7:18      51.3%     7:18
   49    7  Mark Kitts, 47, Erie, PA                    7:19      51.2%     8:07
   50    4  Karen Steele, 29*, Erie, PA                 7:24      56.1%     7:24
   51    4  Rodger Dilla, 10, Edinboro, PA              7:26      50.3%     7:26
   52    1  Aly Thompson, 13*, Edinboro, PA             7:30      55.4%     7:30
   53    8  Barry Cunningham, 41, Pittsfield, PA        7:30      49.9%     7:57
   54    9  David Buckner, 47, Fairview, PA             7:33      49.6%     8:23
   55    9  Tyler Gheres, 12, Edinboro, PA              7:37      49.1%     7:37
   56    4  Brian Rhoades, 29, Fairview, PA             7:38      49.1%     7:38
   57    5  Amanda Dettmer, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA         7:41      54.1%     7:41
   58    2  Katie Okel, 13*, McKean, PA                 7:44      53.8%     7:44
   59   10  Jared Pilewski, 11, McKean, PA              7:45      48.3%     7:45
   60    2  Maggy Ashton, 10*, Venango, PA              7:45      53.6%     7:45
   61   11  Daniel Reagan, 11, Edinboro, PA             7:57      47.1%     7:57
   62    2  Gaye Domsic, 49*, Erie, PA                  7:57      52.2%     9:10
   63   12  Nicholas Pilewski, 11, McKean, PA           7:59      46.9%     7:59
   64    5  Tyler Giesen, 8, North East, PA             8:02      46.6%     8:02
   65    3  Makenzie O'Connor, 8*, McKean, PA           8:03      51.6%     8:03
   66    3  Mary Buckner, 45*, Fairview, PA             8:04      51.5%     8:57
   67    4  Janet Comi, 48*, Erie, PA                   8:07      51.2%     9:16
   68    5  Kelly Gheres, 42*, Edinboro, PA             8:10      50.8%     8:51
   69    6  Nathan Marcinko, 8, Cambridge Springs, PA   8:21      44.8%     8:21
   70   10  David Comi, 45, Erie, PA                    8:29      44.1%     9:16
   71    4  Hannah Franklin, 10*, Warren, PA            8:30      48.9%     8:30
   72    6  Christine Henderson, 27*, Albion, PA        8:30      48.8%     8:30
   73    7  Evan Gheres, 9, Edinboro, PA                8:32      43.8%     8:32
   74    4  Christine Beddick, 30*, Edinboro, PA        8:41      47.9%     8:41
   75    3  Jennifer Adelman, 12*, Edinboro, PA         8:45      47.5%     8:45
   76   11  Larry Partch, 42, Girard, PA                8:47      42.6%     9:23
   77   12  Ed Gray, 47, Erie, PA                       8:47      42.6%     9:45
   78    5  Clara Ashton, 7*, Venango, PA               8:48      47.2%     8:48
   79    2  Dorethy Latimer, 79*, Fairview, PA          8:48      47.2%    14:58
   80    6  Kim Gray, 44*, Erie, PA                     8:51      46.9%     9:45
   81    8  Quinn Thompson, 7, Edinboro, PA             8:52      42.2%     8:52
   82    3  Barbara Baron, 66*, Edinboro, PA            8:54      46.7%    12:19
   83    9  Nolan Marcinko, 7, Cambridge Springs, PA    9:05      41.2%     9:05
   84   10  Jason Robinson, 9, Fairview, PA             9:07      41.0%     9:07
   85    5  Karen Reagan, 38*, Edinboro, PA             9:10      45.3%     9:36
   86    4  Joan Mainzer, 63*, Erie, PA                 9:18      44.7%    12:23
   87   11  Ian Franklin, 9, Warren, PA                 9:22      40.0%     9:22
   88    6  Kelsey Reagan, 9*, Edinboro, PA             9:22      44.3%     9:22
   89   12  Sam Reagan, 7, Edinboro, PA                 9:35      39.0%     9:35
   90    6  Mary Seidel, 36*, Edinboro, PA              9:41      42.9%     9:59
   91    7  Rich Seidel, 36, Edinboro, PA               9:42      38.6%     9:56
   92   13  Clay Skelton, 7, Edinboro, PA               9:46      38.3%     9:46
   93    7  Charlotte Twitchell, 9*, McKean, PA         9:53      42.0%     9:53
   94    8  Jennifer Hartman, 7*, Erie, PA              9:54      42.0%     9:54
   95    1  Celeste Seidel, 4*, Edinboro, PA            9:56      41.8%     9:56
   96    2  Anna Seidel, 3*, Edinboro, PA               9:59      41.6%     9:59
   97   13  Steven Rhen, 40, Edinboro, PA               10:10      36.8%    10:43
   98    9  Jordan Rhen, 9*, Edinboro, PA               10:40      38.9%    10:40
   99    8  Steve O'Neill, 38, Edinboro, PA             10:44      34.9%    11:09
  100    7  Cary Twitchell, 37*, McKean, PA             11:03      37.6%    11:29
  101   10  Madeleine O'Neill, 8*, Edinboro, PA         11:08      37.3%    11:08
  102    1  Briggs Twitchell, 4, McKean, PA             11:13      33.4%    11:13
  103   14  Taylor Davis, 7, Fairview, PA               11:14      33.3%    11:14
  104   15  Deane Twitchell, 6, McKean, PA              11:29      32.6%    11:29
  105   16  Logan Kallay, 6, Edinboro, PA               11:47      31.7%    11:47
  106    8  Jeanne Espey, 39*, Edinboro, PA             12:06      34.3%    12:47
  107   14  Dan Gray, 41, North East, PA                12:39      29.6%    13:26
  108   11  Eva Espey, 6*, Edinboro, PA                 12:45      32.6%    12:45
  109    7  Angela Pender, 25*, Edinboro, PA            12:49      32.4%    12:49
  110    9  Michelle Gray, 34*, North East, PA          13:14      31.4%    13:25
  111   17  Corey O'Connor, 6, McKean, PA               13:50      27.0%    13:50
  112    2  Hunter Kallay, 3, Edinboro, PA              15:02      24.9%    15:02
  113    8  Holly Kallay, 29*, Edinboro, PA             15:02      27.6%    15:02
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 5 & Under
17 finishers among Men 6 - 10
12 finishers among Men 11 - 15
2 finishers among Men 16 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
8 finishers among Men 30 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women 5 & Under
11 finishers among Women 6 - 10
3 finishers among Women 11 - 15
3 finishers among Women 16 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
64 male finishers
49 female finishers
113 total finishers