KENNETT SQUARE 10K
Kennett Sqare, PA
May 18, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Marco Condori, 35                           31:22    5:03
    2       Mostafa Damaoui, 31                         31:29    5:04
    3       Michael McKeeman, 25                        31:36    5:05
    4    1  Daniel Kihara, 34                           31:49    5:07
    5    2  Santos Ortega, 33, Unattached               31:55    5:08
    6    3  John Mwai, 32                               33:08    5:20
    7    1  Ivan Condori, 36                            33:39    5:25
    8    1  Paul Jones, 27                              34:03    5:29
    9    1  Darryl Brown, 19                            34:08    5:30
   10    2  John Carroll, 39                            34:32    5:34
   11    1  Brian Kluk, 23                              35:12    5:40
   12       Hannah Njeri, 28*                           35:51    5:46
   13       Alice Muriithi, 27*                         36:02    5:48
   14       Rosa Apaza, 22*                             36:05    5:49
   15       Mike Precopio, 41, Vf Striders              36:35    5:53
   16    4  John Salmon, 32                             36:49    5:56
   17    2  Stephen Patten, 27                          37:09    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
   18    2  Ryan Epple, 23                              37:24    6:01
   19    3  Michael McGann, 27                          37:34    6:03
   20    3  Marcial Carbajal, 35                        38:07    6:08
   21    1  Ted Truet, 50                               38:16    6:10
   22    1  Jon Cohen, 49                               38:18    6:10
   23    2  Richard Ladow, 48                           38:33    6:12
   24    3  Nace Mullen, 45                             38:41    6:14
   25    4  Geoff Hauck, 38                             38:47    6:15
   26    4  John Heller, 29                             38:52    6:16
   27    1  Paul Martin, 41                             38:59    6:17
   28    5  James Alder, 37                             39:02    6:17
   29    5  Greg Skochko, 27, Vf Striders               39:03    6:17
   30    6  Scott Young, 39                             39:06    6:18
   31    2  Jim Dalton, 42, Riley                       39:12    6:19
   32    4  Larry Filtz, 48                             39:18    6:20
   33    1  Lynn Knothe, 25*                            39:19    6:20
   34    5  John Yanzuk, 31                             39:47    6:24
   35    6  Andrew Landry, 32, Vf Striders              40:12    6:28
   36    3  Carl Spangler, 43                           40:16    6:29
   37    6  Alec Jurgensen, 27                          40:24    6:30
   38    1  Anne Nash, 33*                              40:28    6:31
   39    4  Danien Quinn, 43                            40:43    6:33
   40    5  Steve Whitmore, 47                          40:54    6:35
   41    5  George Chou, 41                             41:10    6:38
   42    7  Mike Carnes, 31                             41:16    6:39
   43    8  Jemal Johnson, 33                           41:25    6:40
   44    7  Corey Fogleman, 28                          41:30    6:41
   45    1  Luke McDemott, 13, Peco                     41:31    6:41
   46    6  Paul Angeles, 44                            41:42    6:43
   47       #851                                        41:43    6:43
   48    6  Dick Kling, 46                              41:50    6:44
   49    7  Kent Springer, 46                           41:56    6:45
   50    2  Gerry Auman, 50                             42:02    6:46
   51    8  William Turnbull, 26                        42:09    6:47
   52    7  Chris Hoffman, 38, Peco                     42:25    6:50
   53    7  Bill McGurk, 43                             42:29    6:50
   54    3  Aidan Farrell, 52                           42:41    6:52
   55    9  Vicente Martinez, 31                        42:52    6:54
   56    8  Joseph Swarr, 39                            42:54    6:54
   57   10  Tim Fuller, 34                              42:59    6:55
   58   11  Joe Tatum, 34                               43:05    6:56
   59       Theresa Hartzell, 40*                       43:07    6:57
   60    1  Richard Colasuonno, 61                      43:11    6:57
   61   12  John Telenko, 34                            43:17    6:58
   62    8  Jesus Juarez, 47                            43:25    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   63    9  Michael Lemon, 37                           43:27    7:00
   64   10  Kevin Witman, 36                            43:58    7:05
   65   13  Chris Luning, 34                            44:00    7:05
   66   11  Michael Shiring, 37, Riley                  44:02    7:05
   67    9  Ted McDermott, 46, Peco                     44:03    7:06
   68    1  Cindy Chimino, 35*                          44:04    7:06
   69    1  Beth Howlett, 49*                           44:07    7:06
   70   10  John Stoltz, 45                             44:14    7:07
   71   11  Urbano Ramirez, 49                          44:21    7:08
   72   12  Andrew D'Amico, 46                          44:36    7:11
   73    8  Thomas Miles, 40                            44:42    7:12
   74    4  David Coye, 50                              44:57    7:14
   75    9  Jim Burke, 43                               45:05    7:15
   76   10  Chris Schubert, 42, Riley                   45:12    7:17
   77    2  Susan Peppelman, 35*, Vf Striders           45:20    7:18
   78   13  Vince McIntosh, 48                          45:28    7:19
   79    5  Richard Phillips, 53                        45:29    7:19
   80    3  Peg Crilley, 39*                            45:37    7:21
   81   11  Edward Conner, 41                           45:40    7:21
   82   12  Tim Wade, 42                                45:44    7:22
   83    6  Page Allinson, 51                           45:46    7:22
   84    4  Susan Ferry, 39*                            46:09    7:26
   85   12  Michael Helm, 39                            46:12    7:26
   86   14  Troy McDowell, 34                           46:21    7:28
   87   14  Patrick Przywara, 47                        46:35    7:30
   88   13  James Geiger, 41                            46:40    7:31
   89   14  Art Belson, 44                              46:43    7:31
   90   13  Carl Fricker, 39                            46:46    7:32
   91    2  Judy Rynkiewicz, 32*                        46:49    7:32
   92    1  Erin Donaghy, 12*                           46:59    7:34
   93    1  Carla Capone, 44*, Riley                    47:01    7:34
   94   15  Chris Donaghy, 44                           47:03    7:34
   95   15  Gerald Sopp, 45                             47:14    7:36
   96    7  Bill Kreider, 52                            47:16    7:37
   97    1  James Caesar, 56                            47:21    7:37
   98    1  Brittany Goldberg, 18*                      47:26    7:38
   99    2  Carla Pastori, 46*                          47:28    7:39
  100   16  Michael Davis, 43                           47:29    7:39
  101   15  Efren Espinosa, 31                          47:34    7:40
  102    8  Jim Falatek, 51                             47:35    7:40
  103   14  Steve Purdy, 36                             47:39    7:40
  104    2  Glenn Macbride, 12                          47:46    7:41
  105   15  William Swartz, 39                          47:52    7:42
  106   16  Eric Hintz, 30                              47:53    7:43
  107    2  John Albert, 55                             48:01    7:44
  108    9  Jonathan Joseph, 51                         48:12    7:46
  109   17  Allan Cookson, 40                           48:14    7:46
  110    9  Eijiro Asada, 26                            48:18    7:47
  111    3  Bruce Weaver, 57                            48:18    7:47
  112   10  Matthew Wilson, 28                          48:24    7:48
  113   18  Robert Baker, 44                            48:26    7:48
  114   19  Mark Palumbo, 40                            48:27    7:48
  115    3  Dana Connor, 33*                            48:34    7:49
  116   11  Dennis Valentino, 29                        48:37    7:50
  117    1  Joy Mitchell, 23*                           48:45    7:51
  118   16  Tom Castorani, 47                           48:51    7:52
  119   20  John Carl, 41                               48:57    7:53
  120    2  Marilyn Landerl, 20*                        48:59    7:53
  121   17  Francis Kelly, 49                           49:16    7:56
  122    2  Denise Thomas, 44*                          49:32    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  123   16  Bill Kucera, 38                             49:46    8:01
  124   17  John Allgyer, 32                            49:47    8:01
  125   21  Dave Maxey, 41                              50:15    8:05
  126   17  Darin Johnson, 35                           50:17    8:06
  127   18  Alvin Crews, 38                             50:25    8:07
  128    5  Denyse Kling, 35*                           50:33    8:08
  129   10  Pete McDowell, 54                           50:40    8:10
  130   19  Robert Cathcart, 39                         50:48    8:11
  131   20  Chang Lee, 35                               51:05    8:13
  132    3  Luann Smith, 40*                            51:07    8:14
  133    4  Russell Seymour, 59                         51:18    8:16
  134    6  Lori Mann, 38*                              51:21    8:16
  135   18  Matthew Bricketto, 49                       51:21    8:16
  136   22  Daniel Proffitt, 42                         51:29    8:17
  137    2  Dennis Faust, 60                            51:45    8:20
  138    4  Amanda Combs, 34*                           51:52    8:21
  139    5  Andrew Dower, 58                            52:00    8:22
  140   19  John Novack, 48                             52:29    8:27
  141   23  Jim Nolan, 40                               52:47    8:30
  142   11  Dean Nichols, 51                            52:50    8:30
  143   24  Richard Lovely, 42                          53:00    8:32
  144    1  Sandi Robers, 58*                           53:10    8:34
  145   12  Jack Armbruster, 53                         53:12    8:34
  146   21  Daniel Toocheck, 37                         53:29    8:37
  147    4  Nancy Stoffzfus, 43*                        53:30    8:37
  148   18  Chris Swan, 31                              53:39    8:38
  149    6  John Scott, 55                              53:50    8:40
  150    2  Diane Massey, 28*                           54:00    8:42
  151    7  Robert George, 56                           54:06    8:43
  152    3  Suanne Rieker, 46*                          54:13    8:44
  153   20  Thomas McDonough, 46                        54:19    8:45
  154    1  Patrick Nutt, 72                            54:35    8:47
  155    3  Becky Robers, 25*                           54:40    8:48
  156   22  Matthew Webb, 35                            54:44    8:49
  157    1  John Schultz, 69                            54:50    8:50
  158    1  Mary Jane Morris, 53*                       55:11    8:53
  159    8  Jim Casey, 55                               55:12    8:53
  160    7  Amy Barcus, 36*                             55:15    8:54
  161    8  Donna Gallagher, 39*                        55:22    8:55
  162   23  Andrew Webb, 38                             55:23    8:55
  163    9  Daniel Kraft, 55                            55:31    8:56
  164   25  Larry Briggs, 41                            55:42    8:58
  165   10  Ralph McKinney, 57                          55:43    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
  166   21  Morgan Maxwell, 49, Riley                   56:16    9:04
  167   11  William Oakley, 57                          56:18    9:04
  168   19  Michael Hohl, 32                            56:35    9:07
  169    4  Sara Maley, 27*                             56:36    9:07
  170    5  Debra Shulski, 32*, Riley                   57:01    9:11
  171    5  Kathleen Maley, 29*                         57:34    9:16
  172    9  Lori Strohl, 38*                            57:43    9:18
  173    2  Christine Matthews, 18*                     58:18    9:23
  174    3  Eddie Dower, 21                             58:18    9:23
  175   24  Brendan McGuire, 38                       1:00:40    9:46
                              10:00 Pace
  176   22  Jack Marshall, 48                         1:02:10   10:01
  177    5  Janet Marshall, 44*                       1:02:11   10:01
  178   23  John Riabov, 48                           1:02:18   10:02
  179   26  Greg Riabov, 43                           1:02:19   10:02
  180   27  John Marsh, 42                            1:02:42   10:06
  181   10  Maureen Wallace, 36*                      1:02:43   10:06
  182    2  Lorry Hamel, 57*                          1:02:43   10:06
  183   13  Joe Riper, 54, Riley                      1:03:03   10:09
  184    3  Amy Brooks, 23*                           1:03:29   10:13
  185    6  Aqualynn Brand, 26*                       1:06:38   10:44
  186    7  Shalom Brooks, 29*                        1:06:50   10:46
  187    6  Nancy Giommi, 44*                         1:07:38   10:53
  188    7  Bonnie Haughey, 42*                       1:07:46   10:55
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 13 & Under
1 finishers among Men 14 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
11 finishers among Men 25 - 29
19 finishers among Men 30 - 34
24 finishers among Men 35 - 39
27 finishers among Men 40 - 44
23 finishers among Men 45 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 54
11 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 13 & Under
2 finishers among Women 14 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
10 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
143 male finishers
45 female finishers
188 total finishers