PHILADELPHIA BAR ASSN 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
May 18, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  James Osborn, 23, Wayne, PA                 15:59    5:09    81.2%    15:59
    2       Rick McGarry, Philadelphia, PA              16:26    5:18    79.0%    16:26
    3    1  William Harris, 28, Allentown, PA           16:28    5:19    78.8%    16:28
    4    1  Frank Wick, 69, Narberth, PA                16:31    5:19    78.6%    22:10
    5    2  Jason Bull, 23, Paoli, PA                   16:35    5:21    78.3%    16:35
    6    3  Seth Jenny, 23, Grove City, PA              16:45    5:24    77.5%    16:45
    7    1  Gerald Gornish, 64, Merion Station, PA      16:46    5:24    77.4%    21:18
    8    1  Frank Goldcamp, 53, Schwenksville, PA       16:47    5:25    77.4%    19:15
    9    2  Bill Payne, 53, Newtown Square, PA          16:49    5:25    77.2%    19:18
   10    1  Michael Scott, 36, Mullica Hill, NJ         16:51    5:26    77.1%    17:01
   11    2  Neil Johnson, 37, Palmyra, NJ               16:51    5:26    77.0%    17:09
   12    1  Neill Clark, 30, Wynnewood, PA              16:54    5:27    76.8%    16:54
   13    3  Dennis McCarthy, 39, Allentown, PA          16:57    5:28    76.6%    17:29
   14    1  Frank Maneri, 40, Medford, NJ               17:08    5:32    75.7%    17:48
   15    4  Gary Owens, 38, Philadelphia, PA            17:09    5:32    75.7%    17:34
   16    1  Chris Scola, 47, Collegeville, PA           17:10    5:32    75.6%    18:47
   17    1  Andy Elkan, 18, Cherry Hill, NJ             17:16    5:34    75.2%    17:16
   18    3  Robert Koons, 52, Wayne, PA                 17:18    5:35    75.0%    19:42
   19    2  Frank McGovern, 32, Drexel Hill, PA         17:26    5:37    74.5%    17:26
   20    2  Carl Price, 47, Drexel Hill, PA             17:27    5:38    74.4%    19:06
   21    1  Mary Tomich, 47*, Rydal, PA                 17:45    5:43    81.1%    19:47
   22    4  Jonathan Waller, 54, Berwyn, PA             17:45    5:44    73.1%    20:33
   23    2  Robert Vance, 44, Philadelphia, PA          17:46    5:44    73.1%    19:00
   24    3  Michael McGurrin, 42, Haddonfield, NJ       17:46    5:44    73.1%    18:43
   25    2  Colin Robinson, 25, Philadelphia, PA        17:51    5:45    72.7%    17:51
   26    3  Steven Blasi, 25                            18:06    5:50    71.7%    18:06
   27    4  Eric Heinz, 42, Philadelphia, PA            18:15    5:53    71.1%    19:14
   28    4  David Tavani, 24, Doylestown, PA            18:19    5:54    70.8%    18:19
   29    4  Jeff Greenstein, 27, Philadelphia, PA       18:28    5:57    70.3%    18:28
   30    5  James Gicking, 53, Bryn Mawr, PA            18:34    5:59    69.9%    21:18
   31    5  Michael Medveckus, 36, Philadelphia, PA     18:37    6:00    69.7%    18:49
   32    2  Phil Steel, 67, Pitman, NJ                  18:41    6:01    69.5%    24:30
   33    6  Arthur Monjian, 50, Gladwyne, PA            18:43    6:02    69.4%    20:57
   34    3  Richard Zack, 34, Philadelphia, PA          18:45    6:03    69.2%    18:45
   35    3  Patrick Geckle, 49, Philadelphia, PA        18:50    6:04    68.9%    20:55
   36    7  Nick Price, 54, Elkins Park, PA             18:57    6:07    68.5%    21:56
   37    1  Oliver Williams, 77, Philadelphia, PA       19:00    6:08    68.3%    28:23
   38    1  Angela Landau, 24*, Pitman, NJ              19:01    6:08    75.8%    19:01
   39    1  Heather Wallace, 31*, Narberth, PA          19:02    6:08    75.7%    19:02
   40    4  Timothy Maxwell, 47, Chester Springs, PA    19:03    6:08    68.2%    20:50
   41    5  Ernest Koschineg, 29, Philadelphia, PA      19:03    6:08    68.2%    19:03
   42    5  Paul Lauricella, 44, Philadelphia, PA       19:03    6:08    68.1%    20:22
   43    1  Lauren Scarpato, 16*, Cherry Hill, NJ       19:09    6:11    75.2%    19:09
   44    1  Harry Craigo, 56, Aspinwall, PA             19:09    6:11    67.7%    22:33
   45    6  Richard Brown, 36, Gladwyne, PA             19:13    6:12    67.6%    19:25
   46    7  Eric Lechtzin, 35, Philadelphia, PA         19:13    6:12    67.5%    19:17
   47    2  Sian Fernas, 23*, Manayunk, PA              19:18    6:13    74.6%    19:18
   48    8  Earl Uehling, 39, Glenside, PA              19:18    6:14    67.2%    19:55
   49    4  Daniel Rhynhart, 30, Philadelphia, PA       19:23    6:15    66.9%    19:23
   50    6  Kevin Goldstein, 43, Ratner Prestia #1  M   19:24    6:15    66.9%    20:36
   51    7  Hamish McAllister, 40                       19:27    6:16    66.7%    20:12
   52    2  Thomas Metzger, 63, Cherry Hill, NJ         19:27    6:16    66.7%    24:28
   53    5  Steven Gelman, 31, Philadelphia, PA         19:30    6:17    66.6%    19:30
   54    2  Howard Scher, 57, Philadelphia, PA          19:41    6:21    65.9%    23:23
   55    6  Jim Haugh, 29, Erdenheim, PA                19:41    6:21    65.9%    19:41
   56    3  Lawrence Pinnie, 66, Ardsley, PA            19:44    6:22    65.8%    25:36
   57    9  David Marcus, 35, Philadelphia, PA          19:45    6:22    65.7%    19:49
   58    8  Robert Cunningham, 50, Pennsauken, NJ       19:54    6:25    65.2%    22:17
   59   10  Michael Webb, 36, Oaklyn, NJ                19:57    6:26    65.1%    20:09
   60   11  Mark Utke, 38, Marlton, NJ                  20:02    6:27    64.8%    20:31
   61    7  Kevin Baum, 29, Philadelphia, PA            20:02    6:28    64.8%    20:02
   62    6  John Vollbricht, 34, Bryn Mawr, PA          20:03    6:28    64.7%    20:03
   63    1  Charles Craig, 71, Cinnaminson, NJ          20:04    6:28    64.7%    27:36
   64    8  Mark Packel, 44, Wilmington, DE             20:06    6:29    64.6%    21:30
   65    3  Walt Taggart, 58, Villanova, PA             20:07    6:29    64.5%    24:06
   66    3  Tom Vernon, 63, Philadelphia, PA            20:08    6:30    64.5%    25:19
   67    4  Carl Buchholz, 56, Ambler, PA               20:11    6:30    64.3%    23:45
   68    5  Joseph Sullivan, 48, Philadelphia, PA       20:11    6:30    64.3%    22:14
   69    7  William Burnett, 32, Philadelphia, PA       20:12    6:31    64.3%    20:12
   70   12  Andrew Cassidy, 38, Royersford, PA          20:13    6:31    64.2%    20:43
   71    2  Elisa Payne, 16*, Newtown Square, PA        20:18    6:33    70.9%    20:18
   72    6  Bernie Brogden, 46, Sicklerville, NJ        20:19    6:33    63.9%    22:04
   73    8  Jeffery Wolken, 30, Wilmington, DE          20:21    6:34    63.8%    20:21
   74    8  Shawn Dougherty, 25, Conshohocken, PA       20:21    6:34    63.8%    20:21
   75    2  Jane Inglese, 32*, Philadelphia, PA         20:25    6:35    70.5%    20:25
   76   13  Andrew Moore, 37, Cheltenham, PA            20:27    6:36    63.5%    20:48
   77    7  Philip Holzinger, 47, Lancaster, PA         20:28    6:36    63.4%    22:23
   78    5  Stephen Richman, 58, Merion Station, PA     20:31    6:37    63.3%    24:35
   79    8  Kevin Casey, 45, Ratner Prestia #1  M       20:34    6:38    63.1%    22:10
   80    9  David Wyszwoski, 32, Philadelphia, PA       20:40    6:40    62.8%    20:40
   81   14  Bill McDonough, 35, Philadelphia, PA        20:42    6:40    62.7%    20:47
   82   15  Robert Caplan, 39, Conshohocken, PA         20:43    6:41    62.7%    21:22
   83    4  Phillip Baer, 63, Philadelphia, PA          20:44    6:41    62.6%    26:04
   84    5  Joseph Gillespie, 24, Lansdale, PA          20:50    6:43    62.3%    20:50
   85    1  Michelle Tiger, 41*, Philadelphia, PA       20:52    6:44    69.0%    22:05
   86    9  Joseph Gibbons, 41, Haddonfield, NJ         20:59    6:46    61.8%    21:58
   87   16  Jeremy Heep, 35, Philadelphia, PA           20:59    6:46    61.8%    21:04
   88   10  Michael Carcillo, 41, Aston, PA             21:03    6:47    61.7%    22:01
   89   10  Vince O'Neill, 31, Conshohocken, PA         21:03    6:47    61.7%    21:03
   90   11  James Inglese, 40, Lansdale, PA             21:04    6:48    61.6%    21:53
   91   12  Jerry Lindheim, 41, Philadelphia, PA        21:04    6:48    61.6%    22:03
   92    9  Dave Ferguson, 53, Upper Darby, PA          21:05    6:48    61.6%    24:11
   93    9  Ben Abrams, 27, Philadelphia, PA            21:11    6:50    61.3%    21:11
   94    3  Laurie Stewart, 24*, Amer Lawyer Media Cx   21:12    6:50    67.9%    21:12
   95   11  Carlos Carrion, 32, Philadelphia, PA        21:12    6:50    61.2%    21:12
   96    9  David Parsells, 45, Wayne, PA               21:13    6:50    61.2%    22:51
   97    6  Stanley Aukburn, 59                         21:13    6:50    61.2%    25:39
   98    1  Adrianne Levin, 27*                         21:15    6:51    67.8%    21:15
   99   10  Ken Nigar, 50, Ratner Prestia #1  M         21:15    6:51    61.1%    23:48
  100   12  Mark Sullivan, 30, Mount Laurel, NJ         21:20    6:53    60.8%    21:20
  101    2  Shera Minor, 26*, Philadelphia, PA          21:23    6:54    67.4%    21:23
  102   11  Frederick Fletcher, 54, Devon, PA           21:23    6:54    60.7%    24:45
  103   10  Wil Gruszecki, 47, Harleysville, PA         21:24    6:54    60.6%    23:25
  104   13  Lawrence Kotler, 40, Gladwyne, PA           21:27    6:55    60.5%    22:18
  105   13  Gregory Hauck, 30, Bryn Mawr, PA            21:28    6:55    60.4%    21:28
  106                                                   21:29    6:56    60.4%    21:29
  107    3  Katie Scattergood, 31*, Burlington Twp, NJ  21:31    6:56    66.9%    21:31
  108   14  Mitchell Clair, 40, Philadelphia, PA        21:34    6:57    60.2%    22:25
  109   14  John McGlynn, 32, Philadelphia, PA          21:41    7:00    59.8%    21:41
  110   12  Abraham Reich, 53, Philadelphia, PA         21:42    7:00    59.8%    24:54
  111    2  Nora Shoch, 40*, Berwyn, PA                 21:44    7:01    66.2%    22:49
  112   17  Mike Grunwald, 36, Spring City, PA          21:45    7:01    59.7%    21:59
  113   15  Joseph Lucci, 41, Philadelphia, PA          21:47    7:01    59.6%    22:48
  114   10  James Davis, 26, Oreland, PA                21:48    7:02    59.5%    21:48
  115   15  Christian Levinsky, 30, Glenolden, PA       21:48    7:02    59.5%    21:48
  116   11  James Graham, 49, Jenkinstown, PA           21:48    7:02    59.5%    24:13
  117    3  Ramona Mariani, 41*, Haverford, PA          21:49    7:02    66.0%    23:06
  118   12  Robert Elkan, 49, Cherry Hill, NJ           21:52    7:03    59.4%    24:17
  119   16  William McRoarty, 41, Wayne, PA             21:52    7:03    59.3%    22:53
  120    2  Debra Bernbaum, 49*, Bala Cynwyd, PA        21:55    7:04    65.7%    24:52
  121   11  Stephen Timmins, 28, Philadelphia, PA       21:57    7:05    59.1%    21:57
  122   17  Stuart Carpey, 41, Philadelphia, PA         21:58    7:05    59.1%    22:59
  123    7  Gene Crawford, 56, Cinnaminson, NJ          22:00    7:06    59.0%    25:53
  124   18  Jerry Burns, 36, Havertown, PA              22:00    7:06    59.0%    22:14
  125   16  Jim Moss, 32, Philadelphia, PA              22:01    7:06    59.0%    22:01
  126   13  John Sperger, 51, Glenside, PA              22:03    7:06    58.9%    24:53
  127   18  Tom Musial, 42, Philadelphia, PA            22:03    7:06    58.9%    23:14
  128    1  Janice Woods, 67*, Narberth, PA             22:03    7:07    65.3%    30:22
  129   19  Judd Vollsrecht, 37, New York, NY           22:06    7:08    58.7%    22:29
  130   17  Zac Robinson, 33, Philadelphia, PA          22:07    7:08    58.7%    22:07
  131    2  Edward Allinson, 18                         22:09    7:08    58.6%    22:09
  132    2  Louis Spina, 72, Philadelphia, PA           22:10    7:09    58.6%    30:52
  133   13  Todd Collins, 49, Merion Station, PA        22:10    7:09    58.5%    24:38
  134   20  Patrick Healey, 35, Philadelphia, PA        22:16    7:11    58.3%    22:21
  135    5  John Domzalski, 60, Philadelphia, PA        22:17    7:11    58.3%    27:11
  136    3  Virginia Richards, 45*, Philadelphia, PA    22:17    7:11    64.6%    24:24
  137   14  Elliott Feldman, 48, Philadelphia, PA       22:17    7:11    58.2%    24:34
  138    3  Howard Moore, 70, State College, PA         22:23    7:13    58.0%    30:23
  139   19  John Filoreto, 41, Norristown, PA           22:26    7:14    57.8%    23:29
  140   18  Leo Miller, 32, Philadelphia, PA            22:26    7:14    57.8%    22:26
  141   21  Daniel Martz, 38, Hatboro, PA               22:27    7:14    57.8%    23:00
  142   19  Jason Rubin, 33, Philadelphia, PA           22:27    7:14    57.8%    22:27
  143   22  Kevin Flannery, 38, Philadelphia, PA        22:27    7:15    57.8%    23:01
  144    4  Michele Berschler, 24*, Philadelphia, PA    22:28    7:15    64.1%    22:28
  145   20  James Musial, 43, Bensalem, PA              22:29    7:15    57.7%    23:53
  146   14  Alan Feldman, 50, Philadelphia, PA          22:30    7:15    57.7%    25:12
  147    4  Kirsten Bauer, 33*, Wayne, PA               22:32    7:16    63.9%    22:32
  148   15  Peter Patton, 46, Havertown, PA             22:32    7:16    57.6%    24:28
  149   15  Marc Davis, 53, Lansdale, PA                22:34    7:17    57.5%    25:53
  150    4  Sanford Goldstein, 69, Warren, NJ           22:34    7:17    57.5%    30:17
  151   20  Stephen Zakus, 32, Allentown, PA            22:37    7:17    57.4%    22:37
  152    4  Lorrie McKinley, 44*, Lancaster, PA         22:37    7:17    63.7%    24:33
  153   23  Gerard McCabe, 38, Philadelphia, PA         22:38    7:18    57.3%    23:12
  154   16  George Gregory, 49, Jamison, PA             22:42    7:19    57.2%    25:13
  155   21  Steven Ngo, 34, Ratner Prestia #1  M        22:42    7:19    57.2%    22:42
  156    1  Kim Cook, 38*, Philadelphia, PA             22:45    7:20    63.3%    23:30
  157   24  Robert Burke, 36, West Chester, PA          22:47    7:21    57.0%    23:02
  158   25  John Donovan, 35, Philadelphia, PA          22:48    7:21    56.9%    22:53
  159   21  Charles Donnelly, 44, Philadelphia, PA      22:48    7:21    56.9%    24:23
  160   12  Steven Maslowski, 28, Philadelphia, PA      22:48    7:21    56.9%    22:48
  161    4  Eleanor Beason, 45*, Blackwood, NJ          22:48    7:21    63.1%    24:58
  162    6  Richard Bernstein, 60, Valley Forge, PA     22:49    7:21    56.9%    27:50
  163   22  Michael McGrehon, 41                        22:49    7:22    56.9%    23:53
  164   23  Raymond Gonzalez, 40, Philadelphia, PA      22:49    7:22    56.9%    23:43
  165   16  Gary Gardner, 51, Philadelphia, PA          22:52    7:22    56.8%    25:49
  166   17  Daniel Bernheim, 47, Philadelphia, PA       22:55    7:23    56.6%    25:04
  167    8  Murray Levin, 59, Wynnewood, PA             22:55    7:23    56.6%    27:43
  168   22  E J. Long, 31, Norristown, PA               22:56    7:24    56.6%    22:56
  169   24  Jeffrey McCarron, 41, Philadelphia, PA      22:58    7:24    56.5%    24:02
  170   17  Josef Loeb, 53, Deptford, NJ                23:02    7:26    56.3%    26:26
  171    1  Liam Resch, 13                              23:03    7:26    56.3%    23:03
  172   25  Robert Averill, 44, Trainer, PA             23:04    7:26    56.3%    24:40
  173   18  James Leddy, 53, Havertown, PA              23:05    7:26    56.2%    26:29
  174   26  James Austin, 42, Hatboro, PA               23:06    7:27    56.2%    24:20
  175    9  Donald Matusow, 59, Philadelphia, PA        23:06    7:27    56.2%    27:57
  176   13  William Usher, 28, Philadelphia, PA         23:06    7:27    56.2%    23:06
  177   10  Howard Greenberg, 56, Elkins Park, PA       23:07    7:27    56.1%    27:13
  178   18  Robert Entenman, 46, Southampton, PA        23:08    7:27    56.1%    25:06
  179   19  Ruben Honik, 46, Philadelphia, PA           23:10    7:28    56.0%    25:08
  180    2  Susan McGarry, 35*, Philadelphia, PA        23:10    7:28    62.2%    23:22
  181   26  James Wescoe, 37, Ardmore, PA               23:16    7:30    55.8%    23:41
  182    1  Nancy Rose, 61*, Wynnewood, PA              23:18    7:31    61.8%    29:51
  183    7  Herbert Bass, 63, Melrose Park, PA          23:19    7:31    55.7%    29:18
  184   20  Larry Frankel, 47, Philadelphia, PA         23:20    7:31    55.6%    25:31
  185    5  Mary Jo Wlazlo, 30*, Philadelphia, PA       23:20    7:31    61.7%    23:20
  186   21  William Resch, 49, Glenside, PA             23:21    7:32    55.6%    25:56
  187   14  Chris Stadnick, 26, Philadelphia, PA        23:23    7:33    55.5%    23:23
  188   27  Edward McMerty, 36, Philadelphia, PA        23:24    7:33    55.5%    23:38
  189    2  Ben Reed, 13                                23:24    7:33    55.4%    23:24
  190    1  Joan Dietrich, 55*, West Chester, PA        23:26    7:33    61.5%    28:09
  191    1  Suzie Fletcher, 53*, Devon, PA              23:26    7:34    61.4%    27:37
  192   28  Graham Dodds, 35, Philadelphia, PA          23:28    7:34    55.3%    23:33
  193   22  Ott Gemberling, 49, Philadelphia, PA        23:33    7:36    55.1%    26:10
  194   27  Denis McBride, 42, Philadelphia, PA         23:36    7:36    55.0%    24:52
  195   23  Jonathan Bird, 32, Glenside, PA             23:36    7:37    55.0%    23:36
  196   28  William Schuima, 43, Philadelphia, PA       23:42    7:39    54.8%    25:10
  197   29  H Geoffrey Moulton, 43, Oreland, PA         23:43    7:39    54.7%    25:11
  198    6  Tracey Shellhammer, 34*, Philadelphia, PA   23:48    7:40    60.5%    23:49
  199    5  Joseph Senft, 66, Philadelphia, PA          23:55    7:43    54.3%    31:01
  200    2  Philip Shiekman, 77, Bala Cynwyd, PA        23:57    7:43    54.2%    35:45
  201   24  Brett Wolfson, 30, Philadelphia, PA         24:00    7:44    54.1%    24:00
  202    3  Luis De Jesus, 10, Philadelphia, PA         24:01    7:45    54.0%    24:01
  203   23  Michael Williams, 46, Philadelphia, PA      24:02    7:45    54.0%    26:05
  204   29  Mark Drasnin, 35, Philadelphia, PA          24:04    7:45    53.9%    24:09
  205   25  James Kilgallon, 33, Bridgewater, NJ        24:04    7:46    53.9%    24:04
  206   26  Chris Pushaw, 30, Havertown, PA             24:05    7:46    53.9%    24:05
  207    7  Sherri Eyer, 32*, Philadelphia, PA          24:05    7:46    59.8%    24:05
  208   15  Anthony Gambescia, 27, Philadelphia, PA     24:08    7:47    53.8%    24:08
  209   27  Eric Dichter, 31, Lafayette Hill, PA        24:08    7:47    53.8%    24:08
  210   11  Jeffrey Herman, 55, Bala Cynwyd, PA         24:08    7:47    53.8%    28:10
  211   24  Alan Moldoff, 49, Cherry Hill, NJ           24:09    7:47    53.7%    26:50
  212   16  Jeffrey God, 28, Philadelphia, PA           24:10    7:47    53.7%    24:10
  213    8  Danielle Minor-Weichert, 30*, Stafford, VA  24:16    7:50    59.3%    24:16
  214   17  Lionel Dyson, 29, Philadelphia, PA          24:18    7:50    53.4%    24:18
  215   25  Steven Wigrizer, 46, Philadelphia, PA       24:19    7:50    53.4%    26:23
  216   28  David Hackett, 33, Swarthmore, PA           24:19    7:50    53.4%    24:19
  217   30  Brian Subers, 41, Collegeville, PA          24:19    7:51    53.4%    25:27
  218       Michael Cardamone                           24:20    7:51    53.3%    24:20
  219    2  Pat Vernon, 58*, Philadelphia, PA           24:20    7:51    59.2%    30:10
  220   18  Paul Gordon, 27, Philadelphia, PA           24:20    7:51    53.3%    24:20
  221    5  Daly Gonzalez, 41*, Philadelphia, PA        24:22    7:51    59.1%    25:47
  222   31  Steven Besack, 41, Glenmoore, PA            24:27    7:53    53.1%    25:35
  223   26  Ron Levine, 49, Swarthmore, PA              24:27    7:53    53.1%    27:10
  224    9  Tracy Boune, 31*                            24:29    7:54    58.8%    24:29
  225   19  Stephen Moore, 51, Philadelphia, PA         24:29    7:54    53.0%    27:38
  226    6  Gilbert Abramson, 66, Southampton, PA       24:32    7:55    52.9%    31:49
  227   32  David Haman, 40, Camden, NJ                 24:35    7:56    52.8%    25:33
  228   20  Robert Louis, 54, Glenside, PA              24:40    7:57    52.6%    28:32
  229    3  Kim Buczek, 27*, Conshohocken, PA           24:41    7:58    58.3%    24:41
  230   30  Brendan Murphy, 39, Boothwyn, PA            24:42    7:58    52.5%    25:30
  231   29  Rod Wittenberg, 33, Lafayette Hill, PA      24:45    7:59    52.4%    24:45
  232    8  Paul Prestia, 64, Ratner Prestia #2  X      24:45    7:59    52.4%    31:26
  233    5  Megan Smith, 23*, Philadelphia, PA          24:46    7:59    58.1%    24:46
  234   19  Peter Crawford, 29, Cinnaminson, NJ         24:49    8:00    52.3%    24:49
  235    4  Dawn Tancredi, 28*, Philadelphia, PA        24:51    8:01    58.0%    24:51
  236    6  Joanne Fleming, 41*, Drexel Hill, PA        24:52    8:01    57.9%    26:20
  237   30  O Scott Barber, 32, Philadelphia, PA        24:53    8:02    52.1%    24:53
  238   31  George Voegele, 32, Bryn Mawr, PA           24:55    8:02    52.1%    24:55
  239    9  Benjamin Zuckerman, 60, Philadelphia, PA    24:58    8:03    52.0%    30:28
  240   21  James Kozuch, 52, Allentown, PA             25:05    8:05    51.8%    28:32
  241   20  Andy Pokotilow, 27, Norberth, PA            25:09    8:07    51.6%    25:09
  242   33  Charles Tarloski, 44, Malvern, PA           25:10    8:07    51.6%    26:55
  243    3  Melissa Moulton, 14*, Oreland, PA           25:10    8:07    57.2%    25:10
  244   31  Robert Hanna, 38, West Chester, PA          25:12    8:08    51.5%    25:50
  245    5  Patricia Hund, 27*                          25:13    8:08    57.1%    25:13
  246   21  Peter Erdely, 29, Philadelphia, PA          25:13    8:08    51.4%    25:13
  247   27  Jonathan Bart, 45, Philadelphia, PA         25:15    8:08    51.4%    27:12
  248   32  Paul Gianfrancesco, 34, Philadelphia, PA    25:18    8:10    51.3%    25:18
  249   12  Joseph Rink, 59, Lansdowne, PA              25:23    8:11    51.1%    30:42
  250   22  Joseph Milowic, 25, Philadelphia, PA        25:23    8:11    51.1%    25:23
  251    6  Charles Tarloski, 20, Malvern, PA           25:25    8:12    51.0%    25:25
  252    3  Lisa Gould, 36*, Philadelphia, PA           25:29    8:13    56.5%    25:55
  253   32  Timothy Dronson, 39, Philadelphia, PA       25:30    8:13    50.9%    26:19
  254   23  Calvin Snowden, 26, Blue Bell, PA           25:34    8:15    50.8%    25:34
  255    4  Brendan Phillips, 10, Philadelphia, PA      25:34    8:15    50.7%    25:34
  256   33  Michael Macaninch, 30, Collegeville, PA     25:36    8:15    50.7%    25:36
  257   33  Darryn Cromwell, 36, Philadelphia, PA       25:36    8:15    50.7%    25:53
  258   10  Lisa Goldstein, 34*                         25:38    8:16    56.2%    25:39
  259   28  Albert Glenn, 49, Philadelphia, PA          25:38    8:16    50.6%    28:28
  260    4  Kristie Deyerle, 38*, Kennett Square, PA    25:39    8:16    56.1%    26:30
  261   13  Stephen Philmore, 57, Glassboro, NJ         25:45    8:18    50.4%    30:35
  262   34  James Georges, 42, Glenside, PA             25:47    8:19    50.3%    27:11
  263   35  Herg Pinder, 40, Wilmington, DE             25:50    8:20    50.2%    26:50
  264   14  James Mundy, 59, Philadelphia, PA           25:53    8:21    50.1%    31:19
  265    6  Somanette Seang, 28*, Newtown, PA           25:54    8:21    55.6%    25:54
  266   34  Chris Lewis, 37, Ratner Prestia #1  M       26:00    8:23    49.9%    26:27
  267   11  Minique Logan, 32*, Ratner Prestia #2  X    26:01    8:23    55.4%    26:01
  268    1  Matthew Sullivan, 16, Philadelphia, PA      26:03    8:24    49.8%    26:03
  269   15  Donald Trusty, 59                           26:04    8:24    49.8%    31:31
  270    5  Tina Ambrosino, 36*, Wilmington, DE         26:05    8:25    55.2%    26:31
  271   35  Michael Maransky, 35, Blue Bell, PA         26:06    8:25    49.7%    26:12
  272   36  Paul Spina, 44, Philadelphia, PA            26:07    8:25    49.7%    27:56
  273    5  Cameron Malave, 10, Philadelphia, PA        26:08    8:26    49.7%    26:08
  274    6  Jose Feliciano, 10, Philadelphia, PA        26:08    8:26    49.7%    26:08
  275   36  Charles Marion, 38, Philadelphia, PA        26:10    8:26    49.6%    26:49
  276    7  Martha Keen, 42*, Minotola, NJ              26:11    8:26    55.0%    27:56
  277   24  Benjamin Bass, 27, Ambler, PA               26:14    8:28    49.5%    26:14
  278   12  Frances Grabish, 34*, Philadelphia, PA      26:15    8:28    54.9%    26:16
  279    5  Roseann Termini, 49*, Wynnewood, PA         26:16    8:28    54.8%    29:48
  280   10  Allen Fried, 63, Wayne, PA                  26:17    8:29    49.4%    33:03
  281    6  Virginia Nunn, 22*, Warminster, PA          26:22    8:30    54.6%    26:22
  282    7  Phil Howard, 21, Philadelphia, PA           26:24    8:31    49.1%    26:24
  283    6  Jeanne Bakker, 37*, Glen Mills, PA          26:29    8:33    54.4%    27:09
  284    7  Susan Giovinco, 37*, Royersford, PA         26:34    8:34    54.2%    27:13
  285    2  Ethan Tannen, 14, Philadelphia, PA          26:34    8:34    48.8%    26:34
  286    7  Mary Lasote, 28*, Lansdowne, PA             26:34    8:34    54.2%    26:34
  287   37  Russell Campbell, 37, Medford Lakes, NJ     26:36    8:35    48.8%    27:04
  288   38  Robert Lenah, 36, Philadelphia, PA          26:36    8:35    48.8%    26:53
  289   29  Ewald Zittlau, 45, Glen Mills, PA           26:36    8:35    48.8%    28:40
  290   11  Henry Butler, 62, Philadelphia, PA          26:39    8:36    48.7%    33:10
  291   13  Sharon Piper, 34*, Philadelphia, PA         26:48    8:39    53.7%    26:50
  292    8  Janet Hnatin, 43*, King Of Prussia, PA      26:53    8:40    53.5%    28:57
  293    7  Ann Razanski, 21*, Amer Lawyer Media Cx     26:55    8:41    53.5%    26:55
  294    9  Mary Dalto, 40*, West Chester, PA           26:57    8:41    53.4%    28:17
  295    8  Claudine Homolash, 29*, Philadelphia, PA    27:02    8:43    53.3%    27:02
  296    9  Victoria Zellers, 27*, Philadelphia, PA     27:09    8:45    53.0%    27:09
  297   39  Jeffrey Abramowitz, 39, Philadelphia, PA    27:12    8:46    47.7%    28:04
  298   34  Matt Craig, 33, Bala Cynwyd, PA             27:14    8:47    47.6%    27:14
  299   22  Joel Bernhawm, 53, Broomall, PA             27:15    8:47    47.6%    31:16
  300    1  Lauren Herman, 19*, Bala Cynwyd, PA         27:18    8:48    52.8%    27:18
  301    7  Craig Weingarten, 12, Villanova, PA         27:19    8:49    47.5%    27:19
  302    8  Neil Wingarten, 24, Bryn Mawr, PA           27:19    8:49    47.5%    27:19
  303   35  Robert Smolen, 34, Philadelphia, PA         27:24    8:50    47.4%    27:24
  304   36  Brian Lenhard, 33, Bryn Mawr, PA            27:25    8:50    47.3%    27:25
  305   37  Rich Braitman, 41, Ambler, PA               27:30    8:52    47.2%    28:46
  306    9  Fred Alcaro, 24, Philadelphia, PA           27:32    8:53    47.1%    27:32
  307   14  Valarie Aabdollah, 30*, Cherry Hill, NJ     27:39    8:55    52.1%    27:39
  308   37  Kevin Keeling, 30, Perkiomenville, PA       27:39    8:55    46.9%    27:39
  309   40  Samuel Silver, 38, Cherry Hill, NJ          27:41    8:56    46.9%    28:22
  310    6  Nora Winkelman, 47*, Narberth, PA           27:42    8:56    52.0%    30:52
  311   10  Nicole Friant, 29*, Philadelphia, PA        27:49    8:58    51.8%    27:49
  312    4  Krista Andes, 14*, Royersford, PA           27:50    8:59    51.7%    27:50
  313   15  Melinda Delgado, 31*, Cherry Hill, NJ       27:53    9:00    51.6%    27:53
  314   10  Matt Janssen, 23, Wayne, PA                 27:54    9:00    46.5%    27:54
  315   30  Michael Gottsch, 46, Haverford, PA          27:55    9:00    46.5%    30:18
  316   16  Carla Minicozzi, 33*, Philadelphia, PA      27:56    9:00    51.6%    27:56
  317   11  Tonya Wack, 28*, Philadelphia, PA           28:00    9:02    51.4%    28:00
  318   41  Joshua Slavitt, 39, Merion Station, PA      28:01    9:02    46.3%    28:55
  319   38  Sam Hijab, 31, Doylestown, PA               28:02    9:02    46.3%    28:02
  320   42  Tim Davis, 39, Philadelphia, PA             28:06    9:04    46.2%    29:00
  321    7  Catherine Carr, 49*, Philadelphia, PA       28:09    9:05    51.1%    31:56
  322   31  Kevin Silverang, 47, Berwyn, PA             28:09    9:05    46.1%    30:48
  323   43  Gary Mintz, 36, Philadelphia, PA            28:09    9:05    46.1%    28:27
  324    8  Anthony Cognetti, 10, Ft Washington, PA     28:11    9:05    46.0%    28:11
  325   10  Lisa Conte, 41*, Philadelphia, PA           28:13    9:06    51.0%    29:52
  326    2  Phyllis Swain, 60*, Narberth, PA            28:15    9:07    51.0%    35:46
  327   12  Jennifer Nimmons, 26*, Philadelphia, PA     28:16    9:07    50.9%    28:16
  328   44  Michael Cognetti, 39, Ft Washington, PA     28:18    9:08    45.8%    29:12
  329   38  Ray Decoux, 40, West Norriton, PA           28:19    9:08    45.8%    29:25
  330   11  Jean Durling, 40*, Philadelphia, PA         28:19    9:08    50.9%    29:43
  331    8  Elizabeth Holinger, 35*                     28:24    9:10    50.7%    28:39
  332   39  Robert Litwin, 32, Philadelphia, PA         28:24    9:10    45.7%    28:24
  333   17  Wendy Greenberg, 30*, Philadelphia, PA      28:35    9:13    50.4%    28:35
  334    9  Jane Ensell, 37*, Pennsauken, NJ            28:35    9:13    50.4%    29:18
  335   13  Jennifer Hoover, 26*, Glen Mills, PA        28:38    9:14    50.3%    28:38
  336   10  Catherine Hewett, 37*, Ardmore, PA          28:41    9:15    50.2%    29:24
  337   14  Shelley James, 27*, Philadelphia, PA        28:42    9:15    50.2%    28:42
  338   40  Michael Dacey, 31, Philadelphia, PA         28:42    9:15    45.2%    28:42
  339    5  Gabrielle Decrescenzo, 15*, Cherry Hill, NJ 28:43    9:16    50.1%    28:43
  340   15  Sarah Lockard, 27*, Wayne, PA               28:46    9:17    50.1%    28:46
  341   16  Lauren Berschler, 26*, Philadelphia, PA     28:50    9:18    50.0%    28:50
  342   11  Nadine Slavitt, 37*, Merion Station, PA     28:56    9:20    49.8%    29:39
  343   12  Patricia Bouioukos, 37*, Wayne, PA          29:07    9:23    49.5%    29:50
  344    9  Noel Roman, 11, Philadelphia, PA            29:08    9:24    44.5%    29:08
  345   12  Donna Braitman, 40*, Ambler, PA             29:12    9:25    49.3%    30:39
  346   45  Edward Schenk, 37, Wilton, CT               29:12    9:25    44.4%    29:43
  347   17  Lisa Machaelo, 29*, Ratner Prestia #2  X    29:16    9:26    49.2%    29:16
  348   18  Karen Truesdell, 25*, Philadelphia, PA      29:17    9:27    49.2%    29:17
  349    3  Christopher Bell, 18, Philadelphia, PA      29:23    9:28    44.2%    29:23
  350   46  James Tone, 37, Lafayette Hill, PA          29:24    9:29    44.1%    29:55
  351   13  Areetha Carter, 40*, Upper Darby, PA        29:30    9:31    48.8%    30:59
  352   41  Robert Pineda, 33, Philadelphia, PA         29:38    9:33    43.8%    29:38
  353   23  Marc Weingarten, 50, Philadelphia, PA       29:45    9:36    43.6%    33:19
  354   39  Tab Edwards, 42, Lindenwold, NJ             29:49    9:37    43.5%    31:26
  355   18  Robin Nussbaum, 33*, Philadelphia, PA       29:51    9:38    48.2%    29:51
  356   47  Theodore Jobes, 37, Philadelphia, PA        29:54    9:39    43.4%    30:26
  357       Ioerr0A                                     29:55    9:39    43.4%    29:55
  358   48  Robert Schenk, 36, Philadelphia, PA         29:56    9:39    43.3%    30:15
  359   14  Peggy Tucker, 41*, Pottstown, PA            30:02    9:41    47.9%    31:47
  360   15  Jennifer Payton, 40*, Norristown, PA        30:10    9:44    47.7%    31:40
  361   13  Heather Bendit, 37*, Gulph Mills, PA        30:13    9:45    47.6%    30:58
  362    3  Bonnie Kanefsky, 64*, Elkins Park, PA       30:25    9:48    47.3%    40:20
  363   25  Marshall Bleefeld, 29, Ambler, PA           30:40    9:53    42.3%    30:40
  364   19  Mary Cromwell, 31*, Philadelphia, PA        30:46    9:55    46.8%    30:46
  365   14  Ann Higgins, 39*, Philadelphia, PA          30:49    9:56    46.7%    32:05
  366   20  Amy McGrory, 33*, Conshohocken, PA          30:57    9:59    46.5%    30:57
  367   15  Andrea Maier, 38*, Paoli, PA                31:03   10:01    46.4%    32:04
  368   16  Petra Lewis, 36*                            31:03   10:01    46.4%    31:34
  369   17  Susan Wiener, 35*, Lansdale, PA             31:19   10:06    46.0%    31:35
  370   32  Robert Reed, 47, Drexel Hill, PA            31:21   10:06    41.4%    34:17
  371    8  Nichole Sarnese, 21*, Pottstown, PA         31:23   10:07    45.9%    31:23
  372   16  Joann Marcolis, 44*, Philadelphia, PA       31:44   10:14    45.4%    34:27
  373    3  Stan Termini, 14, Wynnewood, PA             31:55   10:17    40.7%    31:55
  374   26  Dean Nichols, 27, Philadelphia, PA          31:58   10:19    40.6%    31:58
  375    1  Alicia Aponte, 8*, Philadelphia, PA         31:59   10:19    45.0%    31:59
  376   10  Kyle Lewis, 7, Philadelphia, PA             32:08   10:22    40.4%    32:08
  377   27  Rafael Aponte, 25, Philadelphia, PA         32:11   10:23    40.3%    32:11
  378   11  Jonathan Termini , 10, Wynnewood, PA        32:11   10:23    40.3%    32:11
  379   49  Scott Ensell, 39, Pennsauken, NJ            32:22   10:26    40.1%    33:24
  380   21  Linda Kazmerski, 31*, Philadelphia, PA      32:23   10:26    44.5%    32:23
  381    4  Todd Herman, 14, Bala Cynwyd, PA            32:32   10:29    39.9%    32:32
  382    8  Joanne Brogden, 46*, Sicklerville, NJ       32:36   10:31    44.2%    36:00
  383   24  Jeffrey Kall, 51, Philadelphia, PA          32:36   10:31    39.8%    36:48
  384   19  Alexandra Savaton, 25*, Philadelphia, PA    32:40   10:32    44.1%    32:40
  385   11  David Lee, 23, Philadelphia, PA             32:46   10:34    39.6%    32:46
  386   22  Carol Curry, 33*                            32:53   10:36    43.8%    32:53
  387   42  Jack Sparling, 34, Yardley, PA              33:09   10:41    39.2%    33:09
  388   50  Michael Metzger, 39, Cherry Hill, NJ        33:19   10:45    38.9%    34:23
  389   20  Joanne Noble, 27*, Narberth, PA             33:36   10:50    42.8%    33:36
  390    1  Jennifer Syxc*, Fox Et All #2 F             33:40   10:52    42.8%    33:40
  391   40  John Beretzki, 42, Mount Laurel, NJ         33:49   10:54    38.4%    35:39
  392   18  Natalie Gaulin, 35*, Havertown, PA          33:56   10:57    42.4%    34:14
  393    9  Sandra De Cardenas, 24*, Mount Laurel, NJ   34:14   11:02    42.1%    34:14
  394    2  Julia Vega, 10*, Philadelphia, PA           34:32   11:08    41.7%    34:32
  395    3  Cerin Alvarez, 10*, Philadelphia, PA        34:43   11:12    41.5%    34:43
  396   12  Ricardo Santiago, 11, Philadelphia, PA      34:45   11:13    37.3%    34:45
  397   10  Alyson Crawford, 21*, Cinnaminson, NJ       35:07   11:20    41.0%    35:07
  398   23  Melissa Lenhard, 33*, Bryn Mawr, PA         35:13   11:21    40.9%    35:13
  399   19  Megan McDuffee, 38*, Cherry Hill, NJ        35:14   11:22    40.9%    36:24
  400   21  Elyse Glazer, 26*, Philadelphia, PA         35:28   11:26    40.6%    35:28
  401   12  Alex Hijacah, 20                            36:05   11:38    36.0%    36:05
  402   22  Melissa Sepos, 27*, Amer Lawyer Media Cx    36:17   11:42    39.7%    36:17
  403   13  Ruben Rodriguez, 11, Philadelphia, PA       36:46   11:51    35.3%    36:46
  404    2  Patricia Burt, 53*, Philadelphia, PA        37:20   12:02    38.6%    43:59
  405   24  Melissa Lea, 32*, Philadelphia, PA          38:29   12:25    37.4%    38:29
  406    6  Amy Craigo, 16*, Aspinwall, PA              39:00   12:35    36.9%    39:00
  407   43  Ben Craigo, 32, Bensalem, PA                39:01   12:35    33.3%    39:01
  408   25  Julie Glick, 31*, Philadelphia, PA          39:12   12:39    36.7%    39:12
  409   13  Michael Speakes, 24, Duane Morris #3 M      48:01   15:29    27.0%    48:01
  410   11  Jessica Zelle, 24*, Charlottesville, VA     48:09   15:32    29.9%    48:09
  411   51  Barry Siego, 38                             49:25   15:56    26.3%    50:38
  412   52  Marjorie Mogell, 37, Philadelphia, PA       49:46   16:03    26.1%    50:39
  413   14  Peter Katz, 24, Bala Cynwyd, PA             54:39   17:38    23.7%    54:39
  414   12  Rebecca Berkun, 24*, Philadelphia, PA       54:39   17:38    26.3%    54:39
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 13 & Under
4 finishers among Men 14 - 16
3 finishers among Men 17 - 19
14 finishers among Men 20 - 24
27 finishers among Men 25 - 29
43 finishers among Men 30 - 34
52 finishers among Men 35 - 39
40 finishers among Men 40 - 44
32 finishers among Men 45 - 49
24 finishers among Men 50 - 54
15 finishers among Men 55 - 59
11 finishers among Men 60 - 64
6 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 - 74
2 finishers among Men 75 - 79
3 finishers among Women 13 & Under
6 finishers among Women 14 - 16
1 finishers among Women 17 - 19
12 finishers among Women 20 - 24
22 finishers among Women 25 - 29
25 finishers among Women 30 - 34
19 finishers among Women 35 - 39
16 finishers among Women 40 - 44
8 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
293 male finishers
121 female finishers
414 total finishers