OGDEN MILE

Wheeling, WV
May 24, 2002

200' vertical drop from start to finish

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

    1       Jared Segera, 25, Columbia, KY              3:48.08  
    2       Scott Allison, 24, Morgantown, WV           3:54.22  
    3       Matt Folk, 26, Youngstown, OH               3:55.44  
    4    1  Tim Tatarka, 22, Lake Milton, OH            4:00.35  
    5    1  Craig Nieset, 31, Garfield Heights, OH      4:03.75  
    6    2  A J. Crisucci, 23, Canfield, OH             4:09.22  
    7    3  Allen Gilchrest, 25, Kennedyville, MD       4:11.39  
    8    4  Brian Laraway, 24, Youngstown, OH           4:13.74  
    9    5  Nick Whited, 23, Russell Springs, KY        4:17.82  
   10       S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         4:23.26  
   11    1  Joshua Hutchinson, 16, Natrona Heights, PA  4:27.57  
   12    1  Matthew Sobocinski, 14, Washington, PA      4:36.07  
   13    2  Isaac Newton, 15, Damascus, OH              4:37.76  
   14    6  Bryan Barletto, 29, Springfield, OH         4:38.22  
   15    2  David Keen, 34, Pittsburgh, PA              4:39.85  
   16       Jenny Morgan, 13*, Barnesville, OH          4:40.00  
   17    3  John Burke, 19, Wheeling, WV                4:41.00  
   18    7  Jeffrey Capers, 22, Columbus, OH            4:42.00  
   19       Michael Amico, 48, Wheeling, WV             4:46.00  
   20    3  Tom Maloney, 31, Damascus, OH               4:48.00  
   21       Tricia Snyder, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA          4:51.00  
   22    8  Joshua Capers, 22, Columbus, OH             4:54.00  
   23       Jennifer Nieset, 27*, Garfield Heights, OH  4:56.00  
   24    1  Daniel Thompson, 41, Centerville, OH        5:07.00  
   25    4  Tim Carpenter, 19, Shadyside, OH            5:08.00  
   26    1  Dan Peters, 52, Independence, OH            5:19.00  
   27    2  David Farrari, 42, Clarksburg, WV           5:26.00  
   28    5  Scot Droginske, 15, Wheeling, WV            5:27.00  
   29    6  Doug Gracik, 19, Glen Dale, WV              5:29.00  
   30    1  Bob Budzilek, 39, Berea, OH                 5:29.00  
   31    1  Joseph Turner, 56, Jane Lew, WV             5:30.00  
   32    2  Kenny Cook, 12, Wheeling, WV                5:30.00  
   33    3  Peter Bring, 40, Aston, PA                  5:31.00  
   34    9  Tatsuya Tomizowa, 23, Columbus, OH          5:32.00  
   35    1  Kallen Weaver, 15*, Wheeling, WV            5:33.00  
   36    4  Mark Everling, 42, Cleveland, OH            5:40.00  
   37    3  Buddy Robrecht, 14, Triadelphia, WV         5:41.00  
   38    2  Ken Sirois, 55, Springboro, OH              5:42.00  
   39    3  Jon Patton, 59, Oxford, OH                  5:47.00  
   40    1  Nikki Holt, 12*, Columbus, OH               5:53.00  
   41    2  Kiley Clark, 15*, Triadelphia, WV           5:54.00  
   42    4  Brian Yahn, 13, Wheeling, WV                6:00.00  
   43    5  Chris Gallaway, 13, Wheeling, WV            6:02.00  
   44    2  Stephanie Beltz, 14*, St Clairsville, OH    6:06.00  
   45       Sandie Burk, 48*, Springfield, OH           6:07.00  
   46    3  Madison Vangosen, 14*, Bridgeport, OH       6:09.00  
   47    6  Adam Dudek, 13, Wheeling, WV                6:10.00  
   48    4  Cassy Kimball, 14*, Cassy Kimball, OH       6:10.00  
   49    7  Nick Howard, 13, Canonsburg, PA             6:11.00  
   50    3  Torie Sanders, 16*, St Clairsville, OH      6:13.00  
   51    8  Joshua Bring, 10, Aston, PA                 6:16.00  
   52    5  Kiley Freshwater, 13*, Wheeling, WV         6:21.00  
   53    2  Blake Headen, 35, Wellsburg, WV             6:24.00  
   54    4  Louis Newton, 58, Damascus, OH              6:26.00  
   55    5  John Warnick, 44, Wheeling, WV              6:27.00  
   56    2  Tim Weaver, 54, Wheeling, WV                6:29.00  
   57    1  Matt Norris, 74, Olmsted Falls, OH          6:31.00  
   58    9  Thomas Burke, 13, Wheeling, WV              6:37.00  
   59       Shirley Sirois, 55*, Springboro, OH         6:45.00  
   60    6  Lindsay Reed, 13*, St Clairsville, OH       6:49.00  
   61    3  David Howard, 36, Wheeling, WV              6:50.00  
   62   10  D J. Bosh, 14, Wheeling, WV                 6:53.00  
   63    1  Valori Bring, 38*, Aston, PA                6:53.00  
   64    1  Deb Turner, 46*, Miamisburg, OH             6:55.00  
   65    4  Mindy Iverson, 15*, Wheeling, WV            6:57.00  
   66   11  Lucas Bring, 7, Aston, PA                   7:07.00  
   67    6  Bill Frizlen, 41, Pittsburgh, PA            7:14.00  
   68    5  Natasha Warnick, 17*, Wheeling, WV          7:15.00  
   69    6  Brittney Warnick, 15*, Wheeling, WV         7:16.00  
   70    7  Danika Amico, 14*, Wheeling, WV             7:19.00  
   71       Darryck, Wheeling, WV                       7:22.00  
   72    1  Brenda Amico, 40*, Wheeling, WV             7:23.00  
   73    2  John Harwick, 69, Clymer, PA                7:33.00  
   74    8  Emily Hannan, 13*, Wheeling, WV             7:33.00  
   75    3  Jim Borgstrom, 66, Dayton, OH               8:18.00  
   76    9  Nicole Davis, 14*, Wheeling, WV             8:20.00  
"*" indicates females
11 finishers among Men 14 & Under
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
2 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
9 finishers among Women 14 & Under
6 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
53 male finishers
23 female finishers
76 total finishers