OGDEN MILE

AGE GRADED RESULTS
May 24, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED     WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Jared Segera, 25, Columbia, KY              3:48.08         98.4%     3:48.08
    2    2  Scott Allison, 24, Morgantown, WV           3:54.22         95.8%     3:54.22
    3    3  Matt Folk, 26, Youngstown, OH               3:55.44         95.3%     3:55.44
    4    1  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         3:59.01         93.9%     4:23.26
    5    4  Tim Tatarka, 22, Lake Milton, OH            4:00.35         93.4%     4:00.35
    6    1  Craig Nieset, 31, Garfield Heights, OH      4:03.75         92.1%     4:03.75
    7    5  A J. Crisucci, 23, Canfield, OH             4:09.22         90.0%     4:09.22
    8    6  Allen Gilchrest, 25, Kennedyville, MD       4:11.39         89.3%     4:11.39
    9    7  Brian Laraway, 24, Youngstown, OH           4:13.74         88.4%     4:13.74
   10    2  Michael Amico, 48, Wheeling, WV             4:15.68         87.8%     4:46.00
   11    8  Nick Whited, 23, Russell Springs, KY        4:17.82         87.0%     4:17.82
   12    1  Joshua Hutchinson, 16, Natrona Heights, PA  4:27.57         83.9%     4:27.57
   13    1  Matt Norris, 74, Olmsted Falls, OH          4:28.53         83.6%     6:30.99
   14    1  Joseph Turner, 56, Jane Lew, WV             4:36.04         81.3%     5:29.99
   15    1  Matthew Sobocinski, 14, Washington, PA      4:36.07         81.3%     4:36.07
   16    1  Dan Peters, 52, Independence, OH            4:36.12         81.3%     5:19.00
   17    2  David Keen, 34, Pittsburgh, PA              4:36.94         81.0%     4:39.85
   18    2  Isaac Newton, 15, Damascus, OH              4:37.76         80.8%     4:37.76
   19    9  Bryan Barletto, 29, Springfield, OH         4:38.22         80.7%     4:38.22
   20    1  Jenny Morgan, 13*, Barnesville, OH          4:40.00         88.9%     4:40.00
   21    3  John Burke, 19, Wheeling, WV                4:41.00         79.9%     4:41.00
   22   10  Jeffrey Capers, 22, Columbus, OH            4:42.00         79.6%     4:42.00
   23    2  Jon Patton, 59, Oxford, OH                  4:42.42         79.5%     5:46.99
   24    3  Tom Maloney, 31, Damascus, OH               4:48.00         77.9%     4:48.00
   25    3  Ken Sirois, 55, Springboro, OH              4:48.64         77.7%     5:42.00
   26    1  Daniel Thompson, 41, Centerville, OH        4:49.28         77.6%     5:07.00
   27    1  Tricia Snyder, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA          4:51.00         85.6%     4:51.00
   28   11  Joshua Capers, 22, Columbus, OH             4:54.00         76.3%     4:54.00
   29    2  Jennifer Nieset, 27*, Garfield Heights, OH  4:56.00         84.1%     4:56.00
   30    2  David Farrari, 42, Clarksburg, WV           5:04.94         73.6%     5:26.00
   31    4  Tim Carpenter, 19, Shadyside, OH            5:08.00         72.9%     5:08.00
   32    3  Peter Bring, 40, Aston, PA                  5:14.15         71.4%     5:31.00
   33    1  Bob Budzilek, 39, Berea, OH                 5:14.49         71.4%     5:29.00
   34    4  Louis Newton, 58, Damascus, OH              5:17.06         70.8%     6:26.00
   35    4  Mark Everling, 42, Cleveland, OH            5:18.03         70.6%     5:40.00
   36    1  Sandie Burk, 48*, Springfield, OH           5:21.60         77.4%     6:07.00
   37    5  Scot Droginske, 15, Wheeling, WV            5:27.00         68.6%     5:27.00
   38    6  Doug Gracik, 19, Glen Dale, WV              5:29.00         68.2%     5:29.00
   39    2  Kenny Cook, 12, Wheeling, WV                5:30.00         68.0%     5:30.00
   40    2  Tim Weaver, 54, Wheeling, WV                5:31.11         67.8%     6:29.00
   41    2  John Harwick, 69, Clymer, PA                5:31.77         67.6%     7:33.00
   42    1  Shirley Sirois, 55*, Springboro, OH         5:31.89         75.0%     6:45.00
   43   12  Tatsuya Tomizowa, 23, Columbus, OH          5:32.00         67.6%     5:32.00
   44    1  Kallen Weaver, 15*, Wheeling, WV            5:33.00         74.8%     5:33.00
   45    3  Buddy Robrecht, 14, Triadelphia, WV         5:41.00         65.8%     5:41.00
   46    2  Nikki Holt, 12*, Columbus, OH               5:53.00         70.5%     5:53.00
   47    2  Kiley Clark, 15*, Triadelphia, WV           5:54.00         70.3%     5:54.00
   48    5  John Warnick, 44, Wheeling, WV              5:56.69         62.9%     6:27.00
   49    4  Brian Yahn, 13, Wheeling, WV                6:00.00         62.3%     6:00.00
   50    5  Chris Gallaway, 13, Wheeling, WV            6:02.00         62.0%     6:02.00
   51    3  Stephanie Beltz, 14*, St Clairsville, OH    6:06.00         68.0%     6:06.00
   52    4  Madison Vangosen, 14*, Bridgeport, OH       6:09.00         67.5%     6:09.00
   53    6  Adam Dudek, 13, Wheeling, WV                6:10.00         60.6%     6:10.00
   54    5  Cassy Kimball, 14*, Cassy Kimball, OH       6:10.00         67.3%     6:10.00
   55    2  Deb Turner, 46*, Miamisburg, OH             6:10.26         67.2%     6:55.00
   56    7  Nick Howard, 13, Canonsburg, PA             6:11.00         60.5%     6:11.00
   57    3  Torie Sanders, 16*, St Clairsville, OH      6:13.00         66.8%     6:13.00
   58    8  Joshua Bring, 10, Aston, PA                 6:16.00         59.7%     6:16.00
   59    2  Blake Headen, 35, Wellsburg, WV             6:17.43         59.5%     6:24.00
   60    3  Jim Borgstrom, 66, Dayton, OH               6:17.53         59.4%     8:18.00
   61    6  Kiley Freshwater, 13*, Wheeling, WV         6:21.00         65.3%     6:21.00
   62    1  Valori Bring, 38*, Aston, PA                6:34.33         63.1%     6:53.00
   63    9  Thomas Burke, 13, Wheeling, WV              6:37.00         56.5%     6:37.00
   64    3  David Howard, 36, Wheeling, WV              6:40.20         56.1%     6:50.00
   65    6  Bill Frizlen, 41, Pittsburgh, PA            6:48.95         54.9%     7:14.00
   66    7  Lindsay Reed, 13*, St Clairsville, OH       6:49.00         60.9%     6:49.00
   67   10  D J. Bosh, 14, Wheeling, WV                 6:53.00         54.3%     6:53.00
   68    1  Brenda Amico, 40*, Wheeling, WV             6:56.10         59.8%     7:23.00
   69    4  Mindy Iverson, 15*, Wheeling, WV            6:57.00         59.7%     6:57.00
   70   11  Lucas Bring, 7, Aston, PA                   7:07.00         52.6%     7:07.00
   71    5  Natasha Warnick, 17*, Wheeling, WV          7:15.00         57.2%     7:15.00
   72    6  Brittney Warnick, 15*, Wheeling, WV         7:16.00         57.1%     7:16.00
   73    8  Danika Amico, 14*, Wheeling, WV             7:19.00         56.7%     7:19.00
   74       Darryck, Wheeling, WV                       7:22.00         50.8%     7:22.00
   75    9  Emily Hannan, 13*, Wheeling, WV             7:33.00         55.0%     7:33.00
   76   10  Nicole Davis, 14*, Wheeling, WV             8:20.00         49.8%     8:20.00
"*" indicates females
11 finishers among Men 14 & Under
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
12 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
2 finishers among Men 45 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
10 finishers among Women 14 & Under
6 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
1 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
53 male finishers
23 female finishers
76 total finishers