BOALSBURG MEMORIAL DAY RUN
3.8 MILES
May 27, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Stephen Walsh, 23, State College, PA        19:37    5:10
    2    1  Erik Scott, 32, State College, PA           20:58    5:31
    3    2  Matt Kretchmar, 32, Newark, OH              21:12    5:35
    4    1  Ben Goldberg, 21, State College, PA         21:19    5:36
    5    3  Rod Stahl, 34, Boalsburg, PA                21:38    5:41
    6    2  Robert Lepley, 19, Lewistown, PA            22:06    5:49
    7    1  Lon Bussell, 43, Cinncinnati, OH            22:14    5:51
    8    4  Boyd Brumbaugh, 38, State College, PA       22:27    5:54
    9    2  Scott Roycroft, 40, Mohrsville, PA          22:41    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
   10    3  Kevin Rudy, 18, Centre Hall, PA             22:53    6:01
   11    3  Randy Jepson, 42, Centre Hall, PA           23:02    6:04
   12    4  Steven Thorne, 40, State College, PA        23:05    6:04
   13    4  Casper Wouters, 18, Port Matilda, PA        23:33    6:12
   14    5  Tim Aydin, 18, State College, PA            23:35    6:12
   15    5  Joseph Bollinger, 37, State College, PA     23:51    6:16
   16    6  Mitchell Howell, 30, Cleveland Hts , OH     24:07    6:21
   17       Jessi Loner, 24*, Mt Union, PA              24:13    6:22
   18    1  J T. Sletson, 17, State College, PA         24:13    6:22
   19    2  James Johnson, 16, State College, PA        24:16    6:23
   20    3  Jared Bender, 16, State College, PA         24:29    6:26
   21    5  Jeff Stouch, 43, Elizabethtown, PA          24:38    6:29
   22    7  John Fenner, 36, Port Matilda, PA           24:48    6:32
   23    6  James Moore, 41, State College, PA          24:52    6:33
   24    6  Mark Roland, 28, State College, PA          25:04    6:36
   25    8  Michael Farber, 33, Washington, DC          25:18    6:39
   26    9  Stephen Geyer, 34, Bellefonte, PA           25:22    6:40
   27    7  Spencer Bruce, 18, Boalsburg, PA            25:36    6:44
   28   10  Nick Downs, 35, State College, PA           25:37    6:44
   29    7  Tom Cali, 47, State College, PA             25:38    6:45
   30    8  Larz Selmer-Larsen, 21, Mill Hall, PA       25:46    6:47
   31    4  Peter Crowe, 15, State College, PA          25:47    6:47
   32   11  Stephen Cunningham, 39, State College, PA   25:49    6:47
   33    1  Andrea Young, 17*, Bellefonte, PA           25:56    6:49
   34    9  Jeremy Fisher, 18, Bellefonte, PA           26:01    6:51
   35    8  Judd Michael, 40, Lemont, PA                26:03    6:51
   36   10  Kenton Shirk, 23, Boston, MA                26:03    6:51
   37   11  Pedro Andia, 25, University Park, PA        26:18    6:55
   38    9  Marvin Hall, 47, State College, PA          26:19    6:55
   39   12  Michael Sakash, 23, State College, PA       26:30    6:58
   40   13  Matt Reilly, 27, Philipsburg, PA            26:33    6:59
   41    1  Becky Avrin, 24*, State College, PA         26:33    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   42    1  Dan Guss, 55, State College, PA             26:36    7:00
   43   10  Chris Gamble, 41, Boalsburg, PA             26:42    7:01
   44   11  Theodore Ziff, 49, State College, PA        26:42    7:01
   45    2  Ann Ericson, 22*, State College, PA         26:43    7:02
   46   12  Bob Ricketts, 49, State College, PA         26:44    7:02
   47   13  John Lacombe, 42, Milroy, PA                26:44    7:02
   48   14  James Kasting, 49, State College, PA        26:48    7:03
   49   12  Dana Todd, 39, Port Matilda, PA             26:54    7:05
   50   15  Rick Wagner, 41, Reedsville, PA             26:59    7:06
   51    5  Scott Karduck, 16, Boalsburg, PA            27:00    7:06
   52   16  Janusz Sikora, 46, State College, PA        27:00    7:06
   53    6  Ryan Obrock, 17, Boalsburg, PA              27:04    7:07
   54   13  James Karchner, 37, State College, PA       27:11    7:09
   55   17  Allen Leigey, 41, Philipsburg, PA           27:12    7:09
   56   14  Carl Byington, 35, Boalsburg, PA            27:15    7:10
   57   15  Patrick Haldeman, 31, Bellefonte, PA        27:16    7:10
   58    1  Ann Jackson, 33*, Lancaster, PA             27:18    7:11
   59   16  Jaime Jackson, 33, Lancaster, PA            27:18    7:11
   60   18  Robert Boozer, 47, Centre Hall, PA          27:20    7:11
   61   14  Kyle Obrock, 19, Boalsburg, PA              27:24    7:13
   62    1  Deborah Mizikowski, 45*, Erie, PA           27:29    7:14
   63    2  Meghan Mason, 14*, State College, PA        27:35    7:15
   64    2  Stacey Karchner, 37*, State College, PA     27:36    7:16
   65   17  Brian Russell, 32, Port Matilda, PA         27:38    7:16
   66   18  David Waddington, 39, Springfield, VA       27:40    7:17
   67    2  John Stump, 60, Roaring Spring, PA          27:41    7:17
   68    3  Bob McGrath, 50, State College, PA          27:42    7:17
   69    4  Robert Crowe, 54, State College, PA         27:44    7:18
   70   19  Kirk Rayer, 40, Reedsville, PA              27:46    7:18
   71    2  Carolyn Anderson, 40*, State College, PA    27:48    7:19
   72    1  Seth Lynch, 11, Spring Mills, PA            27:52    7:20
   73    7  Mitchell Woodle, 13, Boalsburg, PA          27:54    7:20
   74   19  Don Swenba, 35, Altoona, PA                 27:57    7:21
   75    3  Lynda Mussi, 40*, Boalsburg, PA             27:57    7:21
   76    8  Ryan Kopp-Jacoby, 17, Boalsburg, PA         27:59    7:22
   77   15  Andrew Mitchell, 29, Centre Ville, VA       28:03    7:23
   78   20  David Reid, 35, Port Matilda, PA            28:05    7:23
   79    4  Elizabeth Sikora, 45*                       28:06    7:24
   80   21  Eric Loken, 33, State College, PA           28:08    7:24
   81   22  James Ellis, 35, Boalsburg, PA              28:12    7:25
   82    9  Shawn Henderson, 17, Pa Furnace, PA         28:14    7:26
   83    2  Collin Love, 11, Boalsburg, PA              28:17    7:26
   84    3  Sarah Koupinus, 20*, Centre Hall, PA        28:20    7:27
   85   23  Mark Feldman, 34, Bellefonte, PA            28:22    7:28
   86    5  Martha Bright, 41*, State College, PA       28:25    7:29
   87   20  Robert Sutherland, 43, Boalsburg, PA        28:26    7:29
   88   24  Todd Baney, 32, Tyrone, PA                  28:26    7:29
   89   10  Matthew Lanagan, 13, State College, PA      28:28    7:29
   90   16  Robert Reilly, 28, Centre Hall, PA          28:36    7:32
   91   21  John Putman, 45, Castanea, PA               28:39    7:32
   92   11  Brandon Eck, 14, State College, PA          28:39    7:32
   93    3  Jason Saltman, 35*, State College, PA       28:44    7:34
   94   25  Timothy Simpson, 30, State College, PA      28:45    7:34
   95   26  Paul Olivett, 34, State College, PA         28:45    7:34
   96   22  Greg Woodman, 43, State College, PA         28:48    7:35
   97   23  Steven Maruszewski, 43, Port Matilda, PA    28:52    7:36
   98   27  Richard Green, 32, Lock Haven, PA           28:55    7:37
   99   24  Greg Mussi, 43, Boalsburg, PA               29:00    7:38
  100   12  Tim Turner, 17, Spring Mills, PA            29:01    7:38
  101   25  Mark Ashby, 46, Philipsburg, PA             29:13    7:41
  102    6  Brett Borillo, 40*, Malvern, PA             29:13    7:41
  103   17  Josh Leone, 20, State College, PA           29:16    7:42
  104   18  Ryan Booc, 26, Bellefonte, PA               29:18    7:42
  105   26  Alan Finnecy, 40, State College, PA         29:19    7:43
  106    4  Ashley Adams, 19*, State College, PA        29:24    7:44
  107   27  Roy Love, 43, Boalsburg, PA                 29:25    7:44
  108    5  Nicole Napoli, 28*, State College, PA       29:26    7:45
  109   28  David Napoli, 36, State College, PA         29:27    7:45
  110    5  Randy Paine, 56, Port Matilda, PA           29:29    7:45
  111   28  Michael Bratton, 42, State College, PA      29:30    7:46
  112    3  Sam Shepard, 12, Boalsburg, PA              29:32    7:46
  113    6  Robert Anderson, 55, Bellefonte, PA         29:32    7:46
  114   29  Paul Zelinka, 35, State College, PA         29:33    7:46
  115    3  Erinn Latta, 15*, Port Matilda, PA          29:33    7:46
  116    6  Laura Nazimek, 24*, Bellefonte, PA          29:34    7:47
  117   29  Joe Cor, 42, State College, PA              29:35    7:47
  118   19  Brian Rutter, 20, State College, PA         29:42    7:49
  119    7  Stephen McGregor, 51, State College, PA     29:44    7:49
  120    4  Cedric Gamble, 12, Boalsburg, PA            29:46    7:50
  121    8  Barry Kernfeld, 51, State College, PA       29:47    7:50
  122    9  John Mitchell, 57, State College, PA        29:48    7:50
  123   30  Scott Henderson, 43, Pa Furnace, PA         29:48    7:50
  124   31  Robert Ash, 46, Centre Hall, PA             29:51    7:51
  125    4  Laura Hoch, 15*, Lemont, PA                 29:53    7:52
  126   32  Bill Caplan, 46, State College, PA          29:53    7:52
  127    5  Michelle McGregor, 17*, State College, PA   29:55    7:52
  128    4  Uta Brandstatter, 31*, State College, PA    29:55    7:52
  129   33  Ken Covert, 45, Cassville, PA               29:56    7:53
  130   34  Joachim Demiranda, 41, State College, PA    29:59    7:53
  131    1  Sandy Paine, 51*, Port Matilda, PA          30:04    7:55
  132   20  Robert Howell, 29, Greenbelt, MD            30:06    7:55
  133   35  Ari Geselowitz, 41, Port Matilda, PA        30:14    7:57
  134    7  Tiffany Boldin, 24*, State College, PA      30:18    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
  135    8  Melanie Meyers, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA         30:24    8:00
  136   36  George Meyers, 49, Centre Hall, PA          30:25    8:00
  137   30  Todd Dodson, 30, Lewistown, PA              30:25    8:00
  138   21  Daniel Hull, 29, Jersey Shore, PA           30:27    8:01
  139   10  Kevin Abbey, 51, Warriors Mark, PA          30:28    8:01
  140    7  Teresa Timmerman, 46*, Boalsburg, PA        30:30    8:01
  141    9  Bethany Baumbach, 22*, State College, PA    30:32    8:02
  142   22  David Rockower, 29, State College, PA       30:32    8:02
  143   31  Steven Harpster, 38, Frederick, MD          30:34    8:03
  144   32  James Taylor, 35, Grove City, PA            30:35    8:03
  145    8  Jenni Evans, 40*, State College, PA         30:36    8:03
  146   13  Tyler Hall, 16, Boalsburg, PA               30:37    8:03
  147   11  Paul Figart, 52, Altoona, PA                30:38    8:03
  148   12  David Ryan, 51, State College, PA           30:42    8:05
  149   23  George Higgins, 29, Hurricane, WV           30:46    8:06
  150   13  Joseph Keiser, 50, State College, PA        30:48    8:06
  151   24  Derek Kalp, 29, Boalsburg, PA               30:49    8:06
  152   14  Griffin Weiler, 13, Boalsburg, PA           30:52    8:07
  153   37  Michael King, 47, Boalsburg, PA             30:56    8:08
  154   38  Michael Nordberg, 40, Boalsburg, PA         31:01    8:10
  155   39  Michael Miller, 46, Calvin, PA              31:07    8:11
  156   25  Thomas Campitelli, 24, State College, PA    31:08    8:11
  157   15  Chris Caplan, 14, State College, PA         31:12    8:13
  158    5  Paul Suhey, 10, Boalsburg, PA               31:13    8:13
  159   40  Jeff Davidson, 41, State College, PA        31:13    8:13
  160   33  Adam Mentzell, 38, Lemont, PA               31:19    8:14
  161   10  Jodi Butler, 27*, Spring Mills, PA          31:23    8:16
  162   11  Amy Scaroni, 22*, State College, PA         31:24    8:16
  163   26  Douglas Grolamo, 22, Boalsburg, PA          31:26    8:16
  164   12  Ching-Hua Chen-Ritzo, 26*, Boalsburg, PA    31:27    8:16
  165   16  David Fray, 15, Waldorf, MD                 31:31    8:18
  166   13  Vicki Fritton, 27*, State College, PA       31:36    8:19
  167   41  Mark Gillette, 48, Sinking Spring, PA       31:37    8:19
  168   14  James Garthe, 50, Petersburg, PA            31:38    8:19
  169   34  Joseph Ferrara, 36, Wexford, PA             31:41    8:20
  170   35  Chris Franks, 35, State College, PA         31:42    8:20
  171   27  Michael Quinn, 19, Boalsburg, PA            31:43    8:21
  172   42  John Mackin, 49, State College, PA          31:43    8:21
  173    9  Debra Latta, 44*, Port Matilda, PA          31:45    8:21
  174   14  Susan Stiles, 23*, Loganton, PA             31:47    8:22
  175   17  Joseph Reese, 14, Boalsburg, PA             31:51    8:23
  176   43  Steve Brackbill, 49, Boalsburg, PA          31:52    8:23
  177   28  Jason Bini, 18, State College, PA           31:52    8:23
  178   44  Kevin Bender, 47, State College, PA         31:53    8:23
  179   10  Carolyn Suhey, 45*, Boalsburg, PA           31:54    8:24
  180   18  Tom Stumpf, 14, Boalsburg, PA               31:54    8:24
  181   45  Jonathan Adams, 47, State College, PA       31:55    8:24
  182   11  Margaret Sutherland, 40*, Boalsburg, PA     31:58    8:25
  183   15  Jim Vogelsong, 70, State College, PA        32:01    8:25
  184   19  Wesley Hall, 13, Boalsburg, PA              32:02    8:26
  185    6  Paul Crowe, 10, State College, PA           32:05    8:26
  186   12  Sue Crowe, 46*, State College, PA           32:06    8:27
  187   13  Erica Nodell, 41*, State College, PA        32:08    8:27
  188   20  Nicholas Bright, 16, State College, PA      32:13    8:28
  189   36  Scott Kaltenbaugh, 33, Warriors Mark, PA    32:15    8:29
  190   46  Keith Johnson, 46, Boalsburg, PA            32:19    8:30
  191   47  Mike Salisbury, 45, Mill Hall, PA           32:20    8:30
  192   16  Barry Stein, 51, State College, PA          32:22    8:31
  193    7  Brian Brackbill, 12, Boalsburg, PA          32:23    8:31
  194   15  Elizabeth Hall, 27*, State College, PA      32:24    8:31
  195   16  Kathryn Mattis, 27*, State College, PA      32:24    8:31
  196   48  Rodney Myers, 49, Spring Mills, PA          32:27    8:32
  197   37  Robert Masters, 37, Boalsburg, PA           32:35    8:34
  198   49  Joe Deluca, 42, State College, PA           32:35    8:34
  199   38  Timothy O'Connell, 34, Boalsburg, PA        32:36    8:35
  200    5  Stephanie Mentzell, 31*, Lemont, PA         32:39    8:35
  201   17  Glenn Firebaugh, 53, State College, PA      32:40    8:36
  202   14  Joan Ritchie, 46*, Port Matilda, PA         32:43    8:36
  203   18  Hugh Mose, 53, State College, PA            32:43    8:36
  204   39  John Sheehan, 33, Boalsburg, PA             32:43    8:36
  205   15  Debbie Shepard, 46*, Boalsburg, PA          32:44    8:37
  206   16  Judith Novak, 46*, State College, PA        32:49    8:38
  207   50  Bob Novack, 46, State College, PA           32:50    8:38
  208   21  Daniel Karduck, 17, Boalsburg, PA           32:50    8:38
  209   51  Robert Beaury, 46, Boalsburg, PA            32:52    8:39
  210    8  Gordon Rogusky, 10, Boalsburg, PA           32:53    8:39
  211   17  Katherine Zimmerman, 26*, State College, PA 32:54    8:39
  212   17  Arlene Havens, 43*, Montourville, PA        32:54    8:39
  213    9  Mac Weiler, 10, Boalsburg, PA               33:03    8:42
  214   40  Staci Dodson, 33, Lewistown, PA             33:04    8:42
  215    6  Cecilia Thorne, 32*, State College, PA      33:06    8:42
  216   52  Craig Kissell, 48, Port Matilda, PA         33:07    8:43
  217   53  Garrison Cattell, 44, Port Matilda, PA      33:11    8:44
  218    1  Edel Crowe, 12*, State College, PA          33:18    8:46
  219   29  Joseph Crowe, 19, State College, PA         33:19    8:46
  220   18  Pam Thomas, 45*, Boalsburg, PA              33:20    8:46
  221   10  Erik Galloway, 10, Boalsburg, PA            33:24    8:47
  222   54  Steve Uzupis, 46, Cogan Station, PA         33:24    8:47
  223    2  Rosemary Demer, 56*, State College, PA      33:25    8:47
  224   22  Jason Stetson, 17, Boalsburg, PA            33:25    8:48
  225   55  Mitchell Schmidt, 43, State College, PA     33:28    8:48
  226   23  Bobby Vruwink, 16, State College, PA        33:34    8:50
  227   24  Conor Hall, 14, State College, PA           33:38    8:51
  228    7  Christine Coetzee, 35*, Dumfries, VA        33:43    8:52
  229   56  Robert Ruark, 42, State College, PA         33:43    8:52
  230   41  Ronald Wincek, 38, State College, PA        33:44    8:52
  231   18  Shannon Hull, 28*, Boalsburg, PA            33:45    8:53
  232    6  Liz Elliott, 14*, Boalsburg, PA             33:46    8:53
  233   42  Tim Burkhart, 35, Hamilton, OH              33:50    8:54
  234   19  Tanya Gillette, 24*, Cinncinnati, OH        33:51    8:54
  235   19  Geoffrey Brugler, 51, State College, PA     33:51    8:54
  236   25  Brad Woodman, 13, State College, PA         33:52    8:55
  237    3  Judy Kuhns, 54*, Altoona, PA                33:53    8:55
  238   57  Edwin Rogusky, 42, Boalsburg, PA            33:55    8:55
  239   20  Melissa Border, 23*, Boalsburg, PA          33:57    8:56
  240   21  Michelle Rockower, 28*, State College, PA   34:00    8:57
  241   30  Brian Walls, 18, Boalsburg, PA              34:06    8:58
  242   31  Brandon Baumbach, 18, State College, PA     34:06    8:58
  243   26  Gannon Nordberg, 17, Boalsburg, PA          34:07    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  244    7  Sarah Kunkle, 14*, Centre Hall, PA          34:12    9:00
  245   20  Rod Kuhns, 59, Altoona, PA                  34:13    9:00
  246   19  Megan Meister, 46*, Boalsburg, PA           34:15    9:01
  247    4  Beverly Buterbaugh, 50*, Hollidaysburg, PA  34:17    9:01
  248   20  Kristen Jensen, 46*, State College, PA      34:20    9:02
  249   21  Janet Swim, 41*, State College, PA          34:20    9:02
  250   27  William Cawthern, 13, Boalsburg, PA         34:21    9:02
  251   43  Shailesh Maingi, 38, State College, PA      34:24    9:03
  252    8  Kimberly Ashby, 35*, Philipsburg, PA        34:25    9:03
  253   58  Tony Deboef, 41, State College, PA          34:29    9:04
  254   59  Teri Jordan-Lucas, 48, Boalsburg, PA        34:34    9:06
  255   60  Michael Gilpatrick, 46, Boalsburg, PA       34:36    9:06
  256   22  Lee King, 45*, Boalsburg, PA                34:40    9:07
  257   23  Diane Kalata, 48*, Troy, PA                 34:42    9:08
  258   22  Lisa Belden, 28*, Bellefonte, PA            34:43    9:08
  259    8  Catelyn Smith, 16*, Lemont, PA              34:44    9:08
  260    9  Mary Giardina, 17*, Centre Hall, PA         34:45    9:09
  261   32  Yashimasa Nakamatsu, 24, Spring Mills, PA   34:47    9:09
  262   24  Carol Zeiss, 48*, Penn Furnace, PA          34:53    9:11
  263    9  Rose Bohn, 35*, Zion, PA                    34:56    9:11
  264   23  Julie Danna, 29*, Port Matilda, PA          34:56    9:11
  265   61  Paul Suhey, 45, Boalsburg, PA               35:02    9:13
  266   62  Charles Dalton, 43, Boalsburg, PA           35:02    9:13
  267   10  Sue Challis, 36*, State College, PA         35:03    9:13
  268   63  Tom Kistler, 45, Centre Hall, PA            35:03    9:13
  269   21  Harry Groves, 72, State College, PA         35:03    9:13
  270   25  Martha Freeman, 46*, State College, PA      35:13    9:16
  271    2  Karen Maynard, 8*, Boalsburg, PA            35:18    9:17
  272   22  J D. Maynard, 56, Boalsburg, PA             35:20    9:18
  273   64  Stan Latta, 49, Port Matilda, PA            35:24    9:19
  274   11  Kate Quigley, 30*, Centre Hall, PA          35:29    9:20
  275   24  Laura Hock, 27*, New York, NY               35:38    9:22
  276   33  David Phillipps, 28, Haover, NH             35:38    9:23
  277   44  William Ward, 33, Lititz, PA                35:40    9:23
  278   12  Maggie Peacock, 39*, State College, PA      35:42    9:24
  279   13  Carol McNitt, 33*, Crofton, MD              35:47    9:25
  280   11  Alexei Kissell, 12                          35:48    9:25
  281   65  Gary Stover, 46, Waterloo, NY               35:49    9:25
  282   66  David Eggebeen, 48, Boalsburg, PA           35:51    9:26
  283   12  Phillip McDonald, 12, Port Matilda, PA      35:53    9:26
  284   13  Kevin Borillo, 11, Melvern, PA              35:54    9:27
  285   26  Diane Dixon, 44*, Freeland, PA              35:55    9:27
  286   14  Sherene Hess, 34*, Indiana, PA              35:57    9:28
  287   15  Cathy Kaltenbaugh, 39*, Warriors Mark, PA   36:01    9:29
  288   14  Aidan Borillo, 7, Malvern, PA               36:08    9:30
  289   67  Joe Borillo, 44, Malvern, PA                36:08    9:30
  290   10  Jenna Tyson, 17*, Centre Hall, PA           36:11    9:31
  291   45  David Piltz, 30, Julian, PA                 36:21    9:34
  292   23  John Conkey, 52, Port Matilda, PA           36:23    9:34
  293   46  Brian Marion, 39, E Windsor, NJ             36:25    9:35
  294   24  Larry Miles, 54, State College, PA          36:26    9:35
  295   28  John Kunkle, 14, West Chester, PA           36:32    9:37
  296   16  Lisa Graham, 38*, Boalsburg, PA             36:35    9:38
  297   17  Tracie Bogus, 38*, Centre Hall, PA          36:37    9:38
  298   25  Kirstin Demer, 26*, State College, PA       36:41    9:39
  299    3  Rachel Fahrenbach, 11*, Boalsburg, PA       36:45    9:40
  300   47  Scott Piersel, 33, Lewistown, PA            36:48    9:41
  301   25  James Ultman, 58, State College, PA         36:52    9:42
  302   11  Rena Leone, 17*, State College, PA          36:54    9:43
  303   68  Chip Mock, 40, State College, PA            37:01    9:44
  304   69  Stephen Kunkle, 44, West Chester, PA        37:05    9:45
  305   12  Krystan Maruszewski, 17*, Port Matilda, PA  37:08    9:46
  306    5  Dorothy Blair, 55*, Boalsburg, PA           37:08    9:46
  307   18  Jacqueline Edmondson, 35*, Boalsburg, PA    37:13    9:47
  308   70  Mark Ritchey, 42, State College, PA         37:17    9:49
  309   71  Darren Furfaro, 47, Bellefonte, PA          37:24    9:50
  310   72  Peter Quinn, 46, Boalsburg, PA              37:26    9:51
  311   34  John Van Horn, 22, State College, PA        37:27    9:51
  312   26  Kathy McGregor, 19*, State College, PA      37:30    9:52
  313   27  Carolyn Kleinert, 20*, State College, PA    37:30    9:52
  314   28  Emily Keiser, 20*, State College, PA        37:30    9:52
  315   13  Molly Holleran, 13*, Hanover, PA            37:37    9:54
  316   19  Jennifer Zubler, 32*, Centre Hall, PA       37:38    9:54
  317   27  Tina Hydulce, 45*, Port Matilda, PA         37:45    9:56
  318   15  Christopher Witherite, 10, Boalsburg, PA    37:52    9:58
  319   28  Ellen Holleran, 47*, Hanover, PA            37:56    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  320   14  Rachael Creeger, 17*, Madisonburg, PA       38:00   10:00
  321   48  David Miller, 37, Boalsburg, PA             38:09   10:02
  322   35  David Krentzman, 24, State College, PA      38:18   10:05
  323   29  Melanie Cramer, 45*, Boalsburg, PA          38:27   10:07
  324   29  Rachel Venezian, 29*, Greenbelt, MD         38:37   10:10
  325   20  Dawn Russell, 34*, Port Matilda, PA         38:38   10:10
  326    4  Emily Suhey, 12*, Boalsburg, PA             38:48   10:13
  327   26  Ellis Abramson, 53, State College, PA       38:51   10:13
  328   73  Clifford Thomas, 40, Boalsburg, PA          39:11   10:19
  329   30  Lisa Lacombe, 40*, Milroy, PA               39:13   10:19
  330   29  Brett Turner, 14, Spring Mills, PA          39:18   10:20
  331   15  Abbey Ash, 13*, Centre Hall, PA             39:37   10:25
  332   74  David Cramer, 46, Boalsburg, PA             39:37   10:26
  333    5  Sarah Gamble, 11*, Boalsburg, PA            39:44   10:27
  334   27  Bill Reilly, 64, Centre Hall, PA            39:53   10:30
  335   30  Lisa Rosenberger, 19*, State College, PA    40:01   10:32
  336   31  Nicole Hlavaty, 20*, State College, PA      40:02   10:32
  337   31  Star Campbell, 47*, State College, PA       40:03   10:32
  338   49  Matthew Uncles, 36, Warriors Mark, PA       40:07   10:33
  339   28  Paul McDonald, 54, New York, NY             40:40   10:42
  340   21  Sonya Witmer, 30*, Bellefonte, PA           40:53   10:45
  341   36  Mark Luellen, 23, State College, PA         40:58   10:47
  342   16  Maggie Harding, 10, State College, PA       41:32   10:56
                              11:00 Pace
  343   75  Tim Lovell, 47, Boalsburg, PA               41:56   11:02
  344    6  Ally Lush, 12*, Centre Hall, PA             42:30   11:11
  345   29  Jack Tibbetts, 65, Noank, CT                42:30   11:11
  346   32  Erin Meador, 19*, State College, PA         42:44   11:15
  347   33  Juliette Bench, 24*, New York, NY           42:45   11:15
  348   34  Cheryl Berger, 24*, New York, NY            42:45   11:15
  349   32  Teresa Johnson, 42*, Boalsburg, PA          42:46   11:15
  350   50  William Barnes, 35, Lewistown, PA           42:49   11:16
  351   16  Kimberly Vruwink, 13*, State College, PA    42:56   11:18
  352    7  Shannon Hubbard, 11*, State College, PA     42:57   11:18
  353   17  Jenna McGrath, 13*, State College, PA       42:57   11:18
  354   76  William Blair, 45, Howell, NJ               43:03   11:20
  355   30  Craig Karduck, 13, Boalsburg, PA            43:07   11:21
  356   22  Kristen McKee, 31*, Bellefonte, PA          43:10   11:22
  357    8  Emma Bright, 11*, Boalsburg, PA             43:23   11:25
  358   77  Sam Lush, 40, Potters Mills, PA             43:23   11:25
  359   17  Mark Kasting, 11, State College, PA         43:35   11:28
  360   30  Alan Cameron, 63, State College, PA         43:37   11:29
  361   33  Sharon Kasting, 46*, State College, PA      43:39   11:29
  362    9  Rachel Johnson, 12*, State College, PA      43:52   11:33
  363    6  Jan Miles, 54*, State College, PA           43:52   11:33
  364   10  Jacqualyn Zupaucic, 12*, Centre Hall, PA    43:54   11:33
  365   78  Martin Zupaucic, 40, Centre Hall, PA        43:54   11:33
  366   35  Nicole Allamon, 21*, Warriors Mark, PA      44:06   11:36
  367   11  Molly Reese, 11*, Boalsburg, PA             44:07   11:36
  368   79  Greg Allamon, 41, Warriors Mark, PA         44:19   11:40
  369   23  Nancy Kunkle, 39*, W Chester, PA            44:33   11:43
  370   34  Pamela Bayne, 48*, New York, NY             44:41   11:45
  371    7  Grace Steele, 68*, State College, PA        45:16   11:55
                              12:00 Pace
  372   35  Becky Caplan, 45*, State College, PA        45:36   12:00
  373   18  John Peterson, 7, State College, PA         45:50   12:04
  374   31  Gary Peterson, 53, State College, PA        45:51   12:04
  375   36  Karen Taphorn, 49*, State College, PA       45:57   12:05
  376   80  Mark Penccak, 49, State College, PA         46:00   12:06
  377   12  Carolyn Harpster, 9*, Columbia, MD          46:01   12:06
  378   81  Jeff Harpster, 41, Columbia, MD             46:01   12:07
  379   24  Deborah Campbell, 35*, State College, PA    46:41   12:17
  380   36  Jaqueline Blatt, 23*, State College, PA     46:42   12:17
  381   37  Diane Collins, 45*, State College, PA       47:03   12:23
  382   32  Glenn Fleming, 61, State College, PA        47:23   12:28
  383   82  Ray Holsing, 48, State College, PA          47:38   12:32
  384   37  Jayme Miska, 18*, State College, PA         48:27   12:45
  385   37  Andrew Cawthern, 19, Boalsburg, PA          48:28   12:45
  386   38  Tamara Collins, 21*, State College, PA      49:16   12:58
  387   38  Adam Billott, 21, State College, PA         49:17   12:58
                              13:00 Pace
  388   25  Kirsten Frazier, 33*, Bethesda, MD          49:48   13:06
  389   38  K C. Sheeler, 45*, State College, PA        52:14   13:45
  390   39  Cindy Pasquinelli, 46*, State College, PA   52:14   13:45
  391   40  Susan Harpster, 41*, Columbia, MD           53:04   13:58
                              14:00 Pace
  392   41  Catherine Dufour, 40*, State College, PA    53:13   14:00
  393   26  Kathryn Bonnett, 36*, State College, PA     53:14   14:00
  394   13  Brianne Shreckengast, 12*, Mill Hall, PA    53:34   14:06
  395   27  Wendy Salisbury, 35*, Mill Hall, PA         53:39   14:07
  396    8  Ellen Stein, 51*, State College, PA         53:44   14:08
  397   42  Lynn Abramson, 47*, State College, PA       53:44   14:08
  398    9  Suzanne Desarbo, 57*, Centre Hall, PA       54:09   14:15
  399   28  Denise Weaver, 37*, Pleasant Gap, PA        54:17   14:17
  400   39  Sarah Abramson, 18*, State College, PA      54:38   14:23
  401   29  Robin Chiavetta, 37*, Downingtown, PA       56:51   14:57
  402   43  Retta Murray, 43*, Dillsburg, PA            56:52   14:58
                              16:00 Pace
  403   44  Ellen Promisloff, 44*, North Potomac, MD  1:02:20   16:24
  404   83  Steven Promisloff, 48, North Potomac, MD  1:02:25   16:25
                              17:00 Pace
  405   30  Susan Feldman, 35*, Bellefonte, PA        1:05:09   17:08
  406   19  Mac Ross, 6, Lemont, PA                   1:05:16   17:10
  407   31  Cindy Ross, 38*, Lemont, PA               1:05:17   17:11
  408   14  Ana Ross, 9*, Lemont, PA                  1:05:18   17:11
"*" indicates females
19 finishers among Men 12 & Under
30 finishers among Men 13 - 17
38 finishers among Men 18 - 29
50 finishers among Men 30 - 39
83 finishers among Men 40 - 49
32 finishers among Men 50 & Up
14 finishers among Women 12 & Under
17 finishers among Women 13 - 17
39 finishers among Women 18 - 29
31 finishers among Women 30 - 39
44 finishers among Women 40 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 & Up
253 male finishers
155 female finishers
408 total finishers